Header Background
Recap | Results

               UMass Dartmouth at Plymouth State - 1/29/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  UMass Dartmouth 151, Plymouth State 131
                                    

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              2:02.82    2:03.28   11  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 20               2) Cooper, Morgan C 19            
     3) Little, Lindsay 21              4) Dupuis, Brittany 20            
  2 Plymouth State  'A'                                    NT    2:04.08    4  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 20           2) Samaro, Jennifer 20            
     3) Graham, Lindsay R 21            4) Mulhern, Amy L                 
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT    2:17.17    2  
     1) Brady, Megan 19                 2) Kane, Kerryn 18                
     3) Prives, Abbey 20                4) Days, Lindsay E 20             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD                       NT   11:43.67    9  
  2 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD                       NT   11:52.09    4  
  3 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT   12:23.70    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT   12:36.79    2  
  5 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD                       NT   12:41.34    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD                  2:08.77    2:08.26    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT    2:08.52    4  
  3 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD                       NT    2:24.16    3  
  4 Sardella, Lauren          22 UMD                  2:32.00    2:38.63    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth                  NT      30.80    9  
  2 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD                    32.68      33.64    4  
  3 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT      33.91    3  
  4 Brady, Megan              19 UMD                    34.63      35.47    2  
  5 Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD                       NT      37.02    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT      34.90    9  
  2 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD                    35.72      37.16    4  
  3 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT      37.49    3  
  4 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD                    36.46      38.02    2  
  5 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD                    40.15      40.39    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         20 Plymouth                  NT    1:04.36    9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD                  1:03.65    1:05.95    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT    1:13.06    3  
  4 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD                  1:13.23    1:14.74    2  
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 UMD                  1:15.01    1:14.84    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD                    27.70      28.24    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT      28.32    4  
  3 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD                    27.80      28.95    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT      29.19    2  
  5 Sardella, Lauren          22 UMD                    30.66      32.04    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD                   206.35     190.45    9  
  2 Hopkins-Pottle, Chelsea   18 UMD                   178.15     152.95    4  
  3 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD                   137.95     129.45    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth                  NT     109.40    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         20 Plymouth                  NT      58.75    9  
  2 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD                  1:00.11    1:01.00    4  
  3 Dupuis, Brittany          20 UMD                  1:00.77    1:02.31    3  
  4 Sardella, Lauren          22 UMD                  1:08.87    1:13.37    2  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth                  NT    1:04.71    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT    1:08.00    4  
  3 Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD                  1:07.16    1:08.30    3  
  4 Beahn, Amanda             21 UMD                  1:09.07    1:15.22    2  
  5 Brady, Megan              19 UMD                  1:15.54    1:15.72    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD                  1:14.40    1:13.60    9  
  2 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT    1:14.62    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT    1:18.68    3  
  4 Days, Lindsay E           20 UMD                  1:18.66    1:21.96    2  
  5 Kane, Kerryn              18 UMD                  1:20.98    1:22.76    1  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              20 UMD                  5:40.53    5:45.98    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT    5:51.86    4  
  3 Maki, Meredith            19 UMD                  5:43.47    5:56.25    3  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT    6:07.91    2  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT    6:18.09    1  
  6 Favulli, Michelle T       21 UMD                  6:04.74    6:21.65  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         20 Plymouth                  NT      29.15    9  
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          19 UMD                    28.54      30.21    4  
  3 Little, Lindsay           21 UMD                    30.98      31.07    3  
  4 Prives, Abbey             20 UMD                    33.04      31.97    2  
  5 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT      32.91    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rius, Ceci Z              19 UMD                   193.25     163.80    9  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth                  NT     160.50    4  
  3 Welter, Karen E           18 UMD                   142.72     127.40    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT    2:26.77    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT    2:33.75    4  
 -- Conlon, Maggie            20 UMD                  2:24.86   X2:23.91  
 -- Prives, Abbey             20 UMD                  2:40.89   X2:41.29  
 -- Loubris, Hannah C         18 UMD                  2:46.59   X2:46.91  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                    NT    4:03.68   11  
     1) Brodeur, Nicole M 20            2) Foley, Delia C 18              
     3) Shortell, Brittany A 20         4) Gondek, Brittney L 20          
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:01.83   X4:07.86  
     1) Little, Lindsay 21              2) Moore, Kim F 20                
     3) Dupuis, Brittany 20             4) Maki, Meredith 19              
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                   NT   X4:37.01  
     1) Beahn, Amanda 21                2) Kane, Kerryn 18                
     3) Days, Lindsay E 20              4) Favulli, Michelle T 21         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     151   2. Plymouth State                      131