Header Background
Recap | Results

               Plymouth State at Western Connecticut - 1/19/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Western Connecticut 165, Plymouth State 107                                   
                                

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    2:01.43   11  
     1) Magin, Beth J 19                2) Griggs, Samm 18                
     3) Meerman, Kathie E 17            4) Middleton, Allison 18          
       30.60    35.35    27.67    27.81                                    
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:06.39    4  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 20           2) Samaro, Jenn 20                
     3) Graham, Lindsay R 21            4) Mulhern, Amy L 19              
       31.19    35.21    31.97    28.02                                    
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:12.68    2  
     1) Leprine, Danielle C 19          2) Xu, Nancy 21                   
     3) Piedescalzo, Karissa E 21       4) DeLuca, Kayla 18               
       32.36    36.93    31.83    31.56                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magin, Beth J             19 WestConn-CT               NT   11:59.59    9  
      31.58   34.14   35.33   36.02   36.16   35.84   35.96   36.26
      36.30   36.11   36.40   36.81   36.60   36.47   36.62   36.64
      36.49   36.95   36.71   36.20                                
  2 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth State-NE         NT   12:21.36    4  
      32.82   36.18   36.80   37.12   37.37   37.25   37.21   37.76
      37.57   37.31   37.52   37.53   37.57   37.69   37.32   37.57
      37.67   37.67   37.08   36.35                                
  3 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE         NT   12:24.37    3  
      32.90   35.96   36.79   37.53   38.10   37.58   37.89   37.18
      38.28   37.92   37.60   37.93   38.03   37.61   37.76   37.91
      37.92   37.32   36.52   35.64                                
  4 Jahr, Jess                20 WestConn-CT               NT   13:08.67    2  
      35.14   37.93   38.52   39.86   39.74   39.13   39.60   40.21
      40.24   39.80   39.85   40.53   40.18   40.44   39.92   40.09
      40.62   40.39   39.40   37.08                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:08.55    9  
      30.04   32.52   32.84   33.15                                
  2 Scully, Megan             21 WestConn-CT               NT    2:11.30    4  
      29.87   32.51   33.95   34.97                                
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:20.07    3  
      31.72   35.83   36.72   35.80                                
  4 DeFilippo, Jackie         18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:40.04    2  
      35.19   40.58   42.87   41.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         17 WestConn-CT               NT      29.40    9  
  2 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      31.10    4  
  3 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      34.74    3  
  4 DeLuca, Kayla             18 WestConn-CT               NT      36.51    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jenn              20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      35.64    9  
  2 Griggs, Samm              18 WestConn-CT               NT      35.93    4  
  3 Xu, Nancy                 21 WestConn-CT               NT      36.49    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:04.63    9  
      29.37   35.26                                                
  2 Piedescalzo, Karissa E    21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:12.13    4  
      33.67   38.46                                                
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:13.85    3  
      34.57   39.28                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Megan             21 WestConn-CT               NT      27.88    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT      28.54    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      28.69    3  
  4 Middleton, Allison        18 WestConn-CT               NT      28.84    2  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      29.24    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olmstead, Nicole          20 WestConn-CT               NT     196.90    9  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth State-NE         NT     145.45    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         17 WestConn-CT               NT      56.90    9  
      27.32   29.58                                                
  2 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:00.21    4  
      28.50   31.71                                                
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:05.02    3  
      31.54   33.48                                                
  4 Jahr, Jess                20 WestConn-CT               NT    1:06.81    2  
      32.60   34.21                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:05.05    9  
      32.16   32.89                                                
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:09.00    4  
      34.07   34.93                                                
  3 Piedescalzo, Karissa E    21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:12.87    3  
      35.61   37.26                                                
  4 DeFilippo, Jackie         18 WestConn-CT               NT    1:20.20    2  
      38.73   41.47                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       19 WestConn-CT               NT    1:12.54    9  
      33.97   38.57                                                
  2 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:19.03    4  
      37.95   41.08                                                
  3 Xu, Nancy                 21 WestConn-CT               NT    1:22.95    3  
      38.08   44.87                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Megan             21 WestConn-CT               NT    5:47.19    9  
      31.93   33.81   34.49   35.03   35.52   35.14   35.20   35.48
      35.46   35.13                                                
  2 Samaro, Jenn              20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    5:53.71    4  
      32.70   34.65   35.35   35.35   35.43   35.37   35.58   36.20
      36.83   36.25                                                
  3 Griggs, Samm              18 WestConn-CT               NT    6:04.17    3  
      32.66   34.78   35.82   36.51   37.56   37.71   37.78   37.03
      37.50   36.82                                                
  4 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:07.61    2  
      32.95   36.18   37.14   37.47   37.66   37.56   37.64   37.73
      37.58   35.70                                                
  5 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:09.35    1  
      32.98   35.98   37.21   37.90   37.81   38.11   38.00   38.51
      37.24   35.61                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicky M          20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      29.87    9  
  2 Magin, Beth J             19 WestConn-CT               NT      30.18    4  
  3 Middleton, Allison        18 WestConn-CT               NT      32.76    3  
  4 Jahr, Jess                20 WestConn-CT               NT      32.77    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olmstead, Nicole          20 WestConn-CT               NT     151.70    9  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth State-NE         NT     147.95    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magin, Beth J             19 WestConn-CT               NT    2:26.84    9  
      31.57   36.19   45.00   34.08                                
  2 Griggs, Samm              18 WestConn-CT               NT    2:28.89    4  
      33.90   38.43   42.75   33.81                                
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:29.41    3  
      34.67   37.20   44.59   32.95                                
  4 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:32.03    2  
      33.89   40.22   43.11   34.81                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    3:58.00   11  
     1) Leprine, Danielle C 19          2) Piedescalzo, Karissa E 21      
     3) Meerman, Kathie E 17            4) Scully, Megan 21               
       27.61    58.73    29.33  1:02.05    26.50    56.37    29.09  1:00.85
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:01.94    4  
     1) Brodeur, Nicky M 20             2) Foley, Delia C 18              
     3) Samaro, Jenn 20                 4) Gondek, Brittney L 20          
       28.55    59.34    29.47  1:01.54    28.70  1:01.75    27.85    59.31
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    4:37.34    2  
     1) Middleton, Allison 18           2) Jahr, Jess 20                  
     3) Xu, Nancy 21                    4) DeFilippo, Jackie 18           
       31.86  1:06.28    32.24  1:07.00    33.19  1:12.71    31.86  1:11.35