Header Background
Recap | Results

                 Westfield State at Plymouth State - 12/11/2010                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Westfield State 152, Plymouth State 146                                    
                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                         NT    2:03.83   11  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 20           2) Graham, Lindsay R 21           
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M 20            4) Mulhern, Amy L                 
                  31.66     1:07.65 (35.99)     1:36.12 (28.47)     2:03.83 (27.71)
  2 Westfield State University-NE  'A'                     NT    2:04.98    4  
     1) Tasse, Jenna 20                 2) Wasylik, Angie 20              
     3) Connolly, Lauren 21             4) Curran, Abigail 18             
                  32.10     1:08.29 (36.19)     1:38.02 (29.73)     2:04.98 (26.96)
  3 Westfield State University-NE  'B'                     NT    2:08.65    2  
     1) DiLorenzo, Anna 18              2) Rodger, Jennifer 20            
     3) Eheander, Kate 18               4) Ramsden, Kayla 19              
                  32.98     1:09.03 (36.05)     1:40.17 (31.14)     2:08.65 (28.48)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE        NT   11:42.75    9  
                  31.51     1:05.34 (33.83)     1:40.05 (34.71)     2:14.91 (34.86)
        2:49.95 (35.04)     3:25.33 (35.38)     4:00.62 (35.29)     4:36.30 (35.68)
        5:11.87 (35.57)     5:47.49 (35.62)     6:22.65 (35.16)     6:58.50 (35.85)
        7:34.13 (35.63)     8:09.89 (35.76)     8:45.15 (35.26)     9:21.05 (35.90)
        9:56.69 (35.64)    10:32.38 (35.69)    11:08.00 (35.62)    11:42.75 (34.75)
  2 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE        NT   11:58.55    4  
                  33.14     1:09.04 (35.90)     1:45.04 (36.00)     2:21.14 (36.10)
        2:57.65 (36.51)     3:34.50 (36.85)     4:10.69 (36.19)     4:46.77 (36.08)
        5:23.11 (36.34)     5:59.01 (35.90)     6:34.96 (35.95)     7:11.17 (36.21)
        7:47.45 (36.28)     8:23.62 (36.17)     9:00.10 (36.48)     9:36.25 (36.15)
       10:12.35 (36.10)    10:48.40 (36.05)    11:24.01 (35.61)    11:58.55 (34.54)
  3 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT   12:04.14    3  
                  33.15     1:08.23 (35.08)     1:43.82 (35.59)     2:19.41 (35.59)
        2:55.34 (35.93)     3:31.16 (35.82)     4:06.62 (35.46)     4:42.30 (35.68)
        5:18.08 (35.78)     5:54.01 (35.93)     6:30.37 (36.36)     7:06.82 (36.45)
        7:43.78 (36.96)     8:21.02 (37.24)     8:58.17 (37.15)     9:35.84 (37.67)
       10:13.37 (37.53)    10:50.76 (37.39)    11:28.04 (37.28)    12:04.14 (36.10)
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT   12:05.53    2  
                  32.69     1:08.32 (35.63)     1:44.11 (35.79)     2:20.36 (36.25)
        2:56.56 (36.20)     3:33.11 (36.55)     4:09.18 (36.07)     4:45.86 (36.68)
        5:22.80 (36.94)     6:00.17 (37.37)     6:36.75 (36.58)     7:13.47 (36.72)
        7:50.36 (36.89)     8:26.98 (36.62)     9:03.89 (36.91)     9:40.68 (36.79)
       10:17.51 (36.83)    10:54.13 (36.62)    11:30.65 (36.52)    12:05.53 (34.88)
  5 Brunyak, Nikki            19 Westfield State-NE        NT   13:06.20    1  
                  34.25     1:11.95 (37.70)     1:51.04 (39.09)     2:30.29 (39.25)
        3:09.95 (39.66)     3:49.65 (39.70)     4:29.62 (39.97)     5:09.33 (39.71)
        5:49.45 (40.12)     6:29.60 (40.15)     7:09.96 (40.36)     7:49.63 (39.67)
        8:29.64 (40.01)     9:09.86 (40.22)     9:49.71 (39.85)    10:29.79 (40.08)
       11:09.86 (40.07)    11:49.56 (39.70)    12:28.96 (39.40)    13:06.20 (37.24)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT    2:08.83    9  
                  29.43     1:02.03 (32.60)     1:35.92 (33.89)     2:08.83 (32.91)
  2 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                  NT    2:11.20    4  
                  29.94     1:02.48 (32.54)     1:36.70 (34.22)     2:11.20 (34.50)
  3 Curran, Abigail           18 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:11.91    3  
                  30.69     1:03.66 (32.97)     1:37.99 (34.33)     2:11.91 (33.92)
  4 Tasse, Jenna              20 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:13.46    2  
                  30.00     1:02.66 (32.66)     1:37.45 (34.79)     2:13.46 (36.01)
  5 King, Rebecca             19 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:21.11    1  
                  31.51     1:06.91 (35.40)     1:43.98 (37.07)     2:21.11 (37.13)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth                  NT      31.09    9  
  2 Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE        NT      32.59    4  
  3 DiLorenzo, Anna           18 Westfield State-NE        NT      33.05    3  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT      33.61    2  
  5 Fullerton, Emily          18 Westfield State-NE        NT      34.73    1  
 -- Cloutman, Heather         18 Westfield State-NE        NT     X35.00  
 -- Perrone, Kiley               Westfield State-NE        NT     X37.40  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE        NT      36.06    9  
  2 Rodger, Jennifer          20 Westfield State-NE        NT      36.41    4  
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT      36.83    3  
  4 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT      37.10    2  
  5 Lahive, Katie             18 Westfield State-NE        NT      37.89    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         20 Plymouth                  NT    1:04.56    9  
                  29.92     1:04.56 (34.64)                                        
  2 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:09.39    4  
                  31.92     1:09.39 (37.47)                                        
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT    1:10.71    3  
                  33.39     1:10.71 (37.32)                                        
  4 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:11.24    2  
                  32.85     1:11.24 (38.39)                                        
  5 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:13.65    1  
                  34.39     1:13.65 (39.26)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tasse, Jenna              20 Westfield State-NE        NT      26.39    9  
  2 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT      27.73    4  
  3 Curran, Abigail           18 Westfield State-NE        NT      28.26    3  
  4 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                  NT      28.74    2  
  5 Buckley, Kristen          18 Westfield State-NE        NT      30.38    1  
 -- King, Rebecca             19 Westfield State-NE        NT     X30.00  
 -- Carron, Amanda            18 Westfield State-NE        NT     X30.25  
 -- Fortune, Sharon           21 Westfield State-NE        NT     X33.11  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimberly         20 Westfield State-NE        NT     240.05    9  
  2 Jwanowski, Kathleen       20 Westfield State-NE        NT     147.90    4  
  3 Lemelin, Amanda           20 Westfield State-NE        NT     131.90    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth                  NT     128.55    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tasse, Jenna              20 Westfield State-NE        NT      58.26    9  
                  27.99       58.26 (30.27)                                        
  2 Gruner, Lara E               Plymouth                  NT    1:00.51    4  
                  29.30     1:00.51 (31.21)                                        
  3 Curran, Abigail           18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:01.64    3  
                  29.75     1:01.64 (31.89)                                        
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT    1:04.27    2  
                  31.31     1:04.27 (32.96)                                        
  5 Colbert, Amanda           21 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:08.00    1  
                  33.40     1:08.00 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        20 Plymouth                  NT    1:05.34    9  
                  31.95     1:05.34 (33.39)                                        
  2 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT    1:08.70    4  
                  33.40     1:08.70 (35.30)                                        
  3 Ramsden, Kayla            19 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:11.11    3  
                  34.51     1:11.11 (36.60)                                        
  4 DiLorenzo, Anna           18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:12.49    2  
                  35.30     1:12.49 (37.19)                                        
  5 Fullerton, Emily          18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:13.79    1  
                  36.15     1:13.79 (37.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT    1:14.23    9  
                  35.31     1:14.23 (38.92)                                        
  2 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:18.33    4  
                  36.45     1:18.33 (41.88)                                        
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT    1:18.56    3  
                  37.59     1:18.56 (40.97)                                        
  4 Rodger, Jennifer          20 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:19.38    2  
                  37.55     1:19.38 (41.83)                                        
  5 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE        NT    1:20.92    1  
                  38.37     1:20.92 (42.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            18 Plymouth                  NT    5:41.44    9  
                  31.67     1:05.67 (34.00)     1:40.80 (35.13)     2:15.97 (35.17)
        2:50.79 (34.82)     3:25.45 (34.66)     4:00.26 (34.81)     4:35.10 (34.84)
        5:09.81 (34.71)     5:41.44 (31.63)                                        
  2 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE        NT    5:41.50    4  
                  31.56     1:05.49 (33.93)     1:40.13 (34.64)     2:15.01 (34.88)
        2:49.43 (34.42)     3:23.95 (34.52)     3:58.83 (34.88)     4:34.06 (35.23)
        5:08.78 (34.72)     5:41.50 (32.72)                                        
  3 Shortell, Brittany A      20 Plymouth                  NT    5:55.42    3  
                  32.28     1:07.04 (34.76)     1:43.11 (36.07)     2:20.05 (36.94)
        2:56.31 (36.26)     3:32.53 (36.22)     4:08.85 (36.32)     4:45.05 (36.20)
        5:20.68 (35.63)     5:55.42 (34.74)                                        
  4 Hopkins, Kaylee           18 Westfield State-NE        NT    5:58.73    2  
                  32.93     1:08.30 (35.37)     1:44.69 (36.39)     2:20.82 (36.13)
        2:57.15 (36.33)     3:33.28 (36.13)     4:10.00 (36.72)     4:46.62 (36.62)
        5:23.09 (36.47)     5:58.73 (35.64)                                        
  5 Brunyak, Nikki            19 Westfield State-NE        NT    6:24.10    1  
                  33.13     1:10.55 (37.42)     1:49.56 (39.01)     2:29.19 (39.63)
        3:08.78 (39.59)     3:48.37 (39.59)     4:28.18 (39.81)     5:08.17 (39.99)
        5:47.36 (39.19)     6:24.10 (36.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         20 Plymouth                  NT      29.11    9  
  2 Wasylik, Angie            20 Westfield State-NE        NT      30.52    4  
  3 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE        NT      31.12    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          18 Plymouth                  NT      32.17    2  
  5 Fortune, Sharon           21 Westfield State-NE        NT      36.88    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kimberly         20 Westfield State-NE        NT     241.40    9  
  2 Lemelin, Amanda           20 Westfield State-NE        NT     135.60    4  
  3 Jwanowski, Kathleen       20 Westfield State-NE        NT     133.70    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         18 Plymouth                  NT     127.15    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          20 Plymouth                  NT    2:25.00    9  
                  32.86     1:09.74 (36.88)     1:51.43 (41.69)     2:25.00 (33.57)
  2 Connolly, Lauren          21 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:26.98    4  
                  32.96     1:09.71 (36.75)     1:52.60 (42.89)     2:26.98 (34.38)
  3 Graham, Lindsay R         21 Plymouth                  NT    2:31.51    3  
                  33.92     1:13.43 (39.51)     1:57.16 (43.73)     2:31.51 (34.35)
  4 Mulhern, Amy L               Plymouth                  NT    2:31.55    2  
                  33.78     1:11.72 (37.94)     1:56.38 (44.66)     2:31.55 (35.17)
  5 Werner, Kate              20 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:33.02    1  
                  34.17     1:13.60 (39.43)     2:00.23 (46.63)     2:33.02 (32.79)
  6 Eheander, Kate            18 Westfield State-NE        NT    2:35.99  
                  34.05     1:13.56 (39.51)     1:58.12 (44.56)     2:35.99 (37.87)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State Universtiy  'A'                         NT    3:57.77   11  
     1) Brodeur, Nicole M 20            2) Foley, Delia C 18              
     3) Gruner, Lara E                  4) Gondek, Brittney L 20          
                  27.86       58.61 (58.61)     1:27.17 (28.56)   1:58.72 (1:00.11)
        2:27.28 (28.56)   2:59.06 (1:00.34)     3:27.06 (28.00)     3:57.77 (58.71)
  2 Westfield State University-NE  'A'                     NT    4:18.98    4  
     1) Hopkins, Kaylee 18              2) DiLorenzo, Anna 18             
     3) Ramsden, Kayla 19               4) Werner, Kate 20                
                  30.70   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:33.64 (30.12)   2:08.22 (1:04.70)
        2:39.16 (30.94)   3:14.09 (1:05.87)     3:44.85 (30.76)   4:18.98 (1:04.89)
  3 Westfield State University-NE  'B'                     NT    4:29.51    2  
     1) Brunyak, Nikki 19               2) Buckley, Kristen 18            
     3) King, Rebecca 19                4) Fullerton, Emily 18            
                  32.81   1:08.72 (1:08.72)     1:41.68 (32.96)   2:19.32 (1:10.60)
        2:49.29 (29.97)   3:23.06 (1:03.74)     3:55.35 (32.29)   4:29.51 (1:06.45)
  4 Westfield State University-NE  'C'                     NT    4:38.91  
     1) Carron, Amanda 18               2) Cloutman, Heather 18           
     3) Colbert, Amanda 21              4) Perrone, Kiley                 
                  32.22   1:06.95 (1:06.95)     1:41.09 (34.14)   2:17.92 (1:10.97)
        2:50.60 (32.68)   3:26.18 (1:08.26)     4:00.13 (33.95)   4:38.91 (1:12.73)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          152   2. Plymouth State Universtiy           146