Header Background
Recap | Results


  Women's Swimming & Diving  -  January 6, 2012 -- at Plymouth, N.H.                     

            Final Score:  Bentley 175, Plymouth State 104                            

                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:57.71    1:58.72   11  
     1) Shin, Amy 20                    2) Murphy, Molly H 21             
     3) Hodsdon, Jessica N 20           4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19         
                  29.74     1:03.23 (33.49)     1:31.37 (28.14)     1:58.72 (27.35)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        2:05.39    2:02.63    4  
     1) Drogosz, Monika 20              2) Boretti, Susie L 21            
     3) DeVoe, Ally T 19                4) Edwards, Nadine K 18           
                  30.56     1:04.25 (33.69)     1:36.02 (31.77)     2:02.63 (26.61)
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.27    2  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L 21               2) Bradley, Brittanie L 21        
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M 21            4) Gondek, Brittney L 21          
                  31.60     1:07.37 (35.77)     1:36.80 (29.43)     2:03.27 (26.47)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        2:05.69   x2:07.09  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A 21              2) Caher, Erin m 20               
     3) Petricca, Jaime L 21            4) Le, Amanda D 19                
                  31.02     1:08.71 (37.69)     1:41.12 (32.41)     2:07.09 (25.97)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suda, Amelia M            19 Bentley-NE          11:48.68   11:44.71    9  
                  32.03     1:06.75 (34.72)     1:42.45 (35.70)     2:18.08 (35.63)
        2:53.70 (35.62)     3:28.84 (35.14)     4:04.50 (35.66)     4:39.85 (35.35)
        5:15.36 (35.51)     5:51.00 (35.64)     6:26.26 (35.26)     7:02.53 (36.27)
        7:37.87 (35.34)     8:13.34 (35.47)     8:49.02 (35.68)     9:24.46 (35.44)
       10:00.04 (35.58)    10:35.80 (35.76)    11:11.09 (35.29)    11:44.71 (33.62)
  2 Exley, Heather k          19 Bentley-NE          11:30.92   11:58.49    4  
                  32.60     1:07.25 (34.65)     1:42.52 (35.27)     2:17.86 (35.34)
        2:53.32 (35.46)     3:28.98 (35.66)     4:04.96 (35.98)     4:40.97 (36.01)
        5:17.19 (36.22)     5:53.19 (36.00)     6:28.89 (35.70)     7:04.76 (35.87)
        7:40.87 (36.11)     8:17.48 (36.61)     8:54.01 (36.53)     9:30.66 (36.65)
       10:07.59 (36.93)    10:44.51 (36.92)    11:21.77 (37.26)    11:58.49 (36.72)
  3 Shortell, Brittany A      21 PSU                       NT   12:53.26    3  
                  33.87     1:10.76 (36.89)     1:48.38 (37.62)     2:27.04 (38.66)
        3:05.18 (38.14)     3:43.80 (38.62)     4:22.76 (38.96)     5:02.06 (39.30)
        5:41.40 (39.34)     6:20.87 (39.47)     7:00.30 (39.43)     7:39.94 (39.64)
        8:19.01 (39.07)     8:58.37 (39.36)     9:37.33 (38.96)    10:16.65 (39.32)
       10:56.41 (39.76)    11:35.57 (39.16)    12:14.40 (38.83)    12:53.26 (38.86)
  4 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                       NT   13:25.33    2  
                  36.02     1:15.92 (39.90)     1:56.90 (40.98)     2:37.39 (40.49)
        3:18.09 (40.70)     3:59.05 (40.96)     4:40.18 (41.13)     5:21.94 (41.76)
        6:03.52 (41.58)     6:43.91 (40.39)     7:23.97 (40.06)     8:04.22 (40.25)
        8:44.58 (40.36)     9:24.67 (40.09)    10:04.35 (39.68)    10:44.49 (40.14)
       11:25.24 (40.75)    12:06.18 (40.94)    12:47.34 (41.16)    13:25.33 (37.99)
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                       NT   13:32.46    1  
                  35.58     1:15.11 (39.53)     1:54.88 (39.77)     2:35.06 (40.18)
        3:14.75 (39.69)     3:55.65 (40.90)     4:36.46 (40.81)     5:17.75 (41.29)
        5:58.16 (40.41)     6:39.34 (41.18)     7:20.07 (40.73)     8:01.72 (41.65)
        8:42.62 (40.90)     9:23.60 (40.98)    10:05.59 (41.99)    10:46.15 (40.56)
       11:28.04 (41.89)    12:08.56 (40.52)    12:50.33 (41.77)    13:32.46 (42.13)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         18 Bentley-NE           2:01.58    2:01.25    9  
                  28.61       58.85 (30.24)     1:29.77 (30.92)     2:01.25 (31.48)
  2 Boretti, Susie L          21 Bentley-NE           2:06.18    2:09.47    4  
                  30.07     1:03.05 (32.98)     1:36.56 (33.51)     2:09.47 (32.91)
  3 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT    2:11.65    3  
                  29.87     1:02.59 (32.72)     1:37.26 (34.67)     2:11.65 (34.39)
  4 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                       NT    2:13.52    2  
                  30.84     1:04.19 (33.35)     1:38.71 (34.52)     2:13.52 (34.81)
  5 Mazza, Kelly A            20 Bentley-NE                NT    2:20.57    1  
                  31.57     1:06.09 (34.52)     1:42.76 (36.67)     2:20.57 (37.81)
  6 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                       NT    2:45.13  
                  36.96     1:20.28 (43.32)     2:04.22 (43.94)     2:45.13 (40.91)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         19 Bentley-NE             30.20      30.17    9  
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           21 Bentley-NE             29.99      31.19    4  
  3 Gondek, Brittney L        21 PSU                       NT      31.49    3  
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           21 Bentley-NE             32.68      32.95    2  
  5 Doherty, Nora R           18 PSU                       NT      34.04    1  
  6 Shortell, Brittany A      21 PSU                       NT      35.11  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L      21 PSU                       NT      35.66    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                       NT      37.25    4  
  3 Barlow, Kelsey L          21 Bentley-NE             39.76      38.39    3  
  4 Caher, Erin m             20 Bentley-NE             37.94      38.93    2  
  5 Sikora, Karen A           21 Bentley-NE             42.98      43.08    1  
  6 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                       NT      44.49  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen m           19 Bentley-NE           1:01.21    1:03.55    9  
                  29.77     1:03.55 (33.78)                                        
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                       NT    1:07.11    4  
                  31.02     1:07.11 (36.09)                                        
  3 Petricca, Jaime L         21 Bentley-NE           1:10.98    1:14.81    3  
                  34.28     1:14.81 (40.53)                                        
  4 Pflanz, Lauren M          21 Bentley-NE           1:25.04    1:26.30    2  
                  39.38     1:26.30 (46.92)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           20 Bentley-NE                NT      26.43    9  
  2 Le, Amanda D              19 Bentley-NE             25.44      26.47    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT      28.62    3  
  4 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                       NT      28.82    2  
  5 Ylonen, Kelsey G          21 Bentley-NE             30.46      30.79    1  
  6 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                       NT      32.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Abby J           20 Bentley-NE                NT     223.55    9  
  2 Wilde, Paige E            18 Bentley-NE            240.74     220.40    4  
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly E          20 Bentley-NE                NT     192.65    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         19 PSU                       NT     164.35    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        20 Bentley-NE             57.01      58.09    9  
                  58.09           58.09 ( )                                        
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       19 Bentley-NE             59.65    1:01.07    4  
                  29.38     1:01.07 (31.69)                                        
  3 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                       NT    1:02.53    3  
                  30.27     1:02.53 (32.26)                                        
  4 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                       NT    1:06.56    2  
                  32.12     1:06.56 (34.44)                                        
  5 Pflanz, Lauren M          21 Bentley-NE           1:03.53    1:08.16    1  
                  33.32     1:08.16 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         19 Bentley-NE           1:04.76    1:05.23    9  
                  32.26     1:05.23 (32.97)                                        
  2 Power, Kellen m           19 Bentley-NE                NT    1:06.28    4  
                  32.72     1:06.28 (33.56)                                        
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           21 Bentley-NE           1:04.72    1:07.65    3  
                  32.95     1:07.65 (34.70)                                        
  4 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                       NT    1:07.99    2  
                  33.28     1:07.99 (34.71)                                        
  5 Gondek, Brittney L        21 PSU                       NT    1:08.72    1  
                  33.19     1:08.72 (35.53)                                        
  6 Doherty, Nora R           18 PSU                       NT    1:13.06  
                  34.88     1:13.06 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brittanie L      21 PSU                       NT    1:18.62    9  
                  36.22     1:18.62 (42.40)                                        
  2 Barlow, Kelsey L          21 Bentley-NE           1:23.61    1:24.31    4  
                  40.09     1:24.31 (44.22)                                        
  3 Caher, Erin m             20 Bentley-NE           1:23.69    1:24.39    3  
                  40.55     1:24.39 (43.84)                                        
  4 Ylonen, Kelsey G          21 Bentley-NE                NT    1:30.54    2  
                  42.51     1:30.54 (48.03)                                        
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                       NT    1:31.95    1  
                  43.48     1:31.95 (48.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          21 Bentley-NE           5:32.58    5:40.03    9  
                1:04.05     1:38.94 (34.89)     2:13.64 (34.70)     2:48.35 (34.71)
        3:23.21 (34.86)     3:58.06 (34.85)     4:32.76 (34.70)     5:06.88 (34.12)
        5:40.66 (33.78)         5:40.03 ( )                                        
  2 DeVoe, Ally T             19 Bentley-NE           5:43.64    5:51.21    4  
                  29.94     1:03.25 (33.31)     1:37.67 (34.42)     2:12.88 (35.21)
        2:48.06 (35.18)     3:23.90 (35.84)     4:00.31 (36.41)     4:37.42 (37.11)
        5:14.89 (37.47)     5:51.21 (36.32)                                        
  3 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                       NT    5:54.84    3  
                  31.28     1:05.27 (33.99)     1:40.54 (35.27)     2:16.52 (35.98)
        2:52.58 (36.06)     3:28.64 (36.06)     4:05.43 (36.79)     4:43.17 (37.74)
        5:19.72 (36.55)     5:54.84 (35.12)                                        
  4 Phelps, Rose K            19 Bentley-NE                NT    6:26.75    2  
                  33.29     1:09.46 (36.17)     1:47.63 (38.17)     2:27.10 (39.47)
        3:07.17 (40.07)     3:47.58 (40.41)     4:28.41 (40.83)     5:08.20 (39.79)
        5:47.69 (39.49)     6:26.75 (39.06)                                        
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                       NT    7:16.65    1  
                  38.29     1:21.26 (42.97)     2:05.73 (44.47)     2:49.29 (43.56)
        3:33.21 (43.92)     4:18.89 (45.68)     5:04.32 (45.43)     5:49.61 (45.29)
        6:34.88 (45.27)     7:16.65 (41.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 20 Bentley-NE             28.69      28.99    9  
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                       NT      29.09    4  
  3 Petricca, Jaime L         21 Bentley-NE             32.32      32.51    3  
  4 Barlow, Kelsey L          21 Bentley-NE             34.88      33.50    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         19 PSU                       NT     156.50    9  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           20 Bentley-NE                NT    X212.40  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            18 Bentley-NE            227.90    X214.35  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gondek, Brittney L        21 PSU                       NT    1:10.13    9  
                  31.86     1:10.13 (38.27)                                        
  2 Doherty, Nora R           18 PSU                       NT    1:18.57    4  
                  34.13     1:18.57 (44.44)                                        
 -- Murphy, Molly H           21 Bentley-NE                NT   X1:07.55  
                  32.22     1:07.55 (35.33)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather k          19 Bentley-NE                NT   X1:08.44  
                  33.22     1:08.44 (35.22)                                        
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           21 Bentley-NE                NT   X1:12.82  
                  32.09     1:12.82 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:04.95   11  
     1) Gruner, Lara E 21               2) Foley, Delia C 19              
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M 21            4) Mulhern, Amy L 21              
                  29.39   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:31.09 (29.68)   2:03.96 (1:02.55)
        2:32.80 (28.84)   3:04.98 (1:01.02)     3:33.70 (28.72)     4:04.95 (59.97)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    5:00.00    4  
     1) Salas, Jennifer E 18            2) Shortell, Brittany A 21        
     3) Bradley, Brittanie L 21         4) Viotto, Jackie A 19            
                  32.10   1:06.65 (1:06.65)     1:22.07 (15.42)     1:38.41 (31.76)
        2:13.80 (35.39)   2:45.46 (1:07.05)     3:22.37 (36.91)   5:00.00 (2:14.54)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:44.47   X4:08.93  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M 21             2) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19         
     3) Mazza, Kelly A 20               4) Hodsdon, Jessica N 20          
                  32.64   1:08.07 (1:08.07)     1:36.77 (28.70)   2:08.45 (1:00.38)
        2:38.57 (30.12)   3:11.85 (1:03.40)     3:38.92 (27.07)     4:08.93 (57.08)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X4:12.04  
     1) Ylonen, Kelsey G 21             2) Phelps, Rose K 19              
     3) Suda, Amelia M 19               4) Power, Kellen m 19             
                  32.47   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:38.46 (31.27)   2:13.50 (1:06.31)
        2:42.75 (29.25)   3:14.75 (1:01.25)     3:42.26 (27.51)     4:12.04 (57.29)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X4:15.08  
     1) Sikora, Karen A 21              2) DeVoe, Ally T 19               
     3) Edwards, Nadine K 18            4) Le, Amanda D 19                
                  35.18   1:15.34 (1:15.34)     1:44.73 (29.39)   2:19.14 (1:03.80)
        2:46.66 (27.52)     3:16.36 (57.22)     3:44.14 (27.78)     4:15.08 (58.72)