Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 17-19, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
                             Friday Preliminaries                              
                              
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
   NCAA II A:   1:33.40                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:37.13                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:36.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:41.49    1:39.92  
     1) Jessica Hodsdon JR              2) Danielle Hellstern FR          
     3) Monika Drogosz JR               4) Nadine Edwards FR              
       25.46    25.02    24.56    24.88                                    
  2 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:42.41    1:41.23  
     1) Julie Mullowney SO              2) Stephanie Nadow FR             
     3) Katylyn Kelley SR               4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
       25.51    26.23    25.37    24.12                                    
  3 Keene State  'A'                                  1:41.23    1:41.57  
     1) Stephanie Murray                2) Amelia Good FR                 
     3) Diana Pimer FR                  4) Jill Whitaker                  
       25.15    26.30    24.94    25.18                                    
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:43.77    1:41.98  
     1) Amanda Rivers SO                2) Kayla Smoragiewicz FR          
     3) Marissa Colley SO               4) Erin McVeigh SO                
       24.62    25.98    26.15    25.23                                    
  5 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:46.34    1:42.75  
     1) Erin Dunican SO                 2) Eleni White FR                 
     3) Jen Gavell FR                   4) Krystyna Estrada FR            
       25.67    25.94    26.33    24.81                                    
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:45.34    1:43.21  
     1) Kristen Grandonico SO           2) Steph Niman FR                 
     3) Erin Carlson SO                 4) Ursula Nickerson SR            
       25.54    25.15    26.46    26.06                                    
  7 Simmons College  'A'                              1:44.58    1:43.25  
     1) Amy Davis SO                    2) Chloe Davis FR                 
     3) Marissa Soucy JR                4) Jen Collins SO                 
       25.87    25.71    26.66    25.01                                    
  8 Assumption College  'A'                           1:40.72    1:43.39  
     1) Amanda Guy JR                   2) Kerry Silva JR                 
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Carly Eckles SO                
       26.26    25.99    25.89    25.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 1:46.38    1:43.74  
     1) Tessa Dudunake JR               2) Chalis Bird JR                 
     3) Ashley Kirchner SO              4) Devon Degrazia SO              
       25.81    26.27    26.27    25.39                                    
 10 University of New England  'A'                    1:44.10    1:43.86  
     1) Lizzie Wareham SR               2) Jenn La Comfora SO             
     3) Meaghan Arsenault JR            4) Amy Miele SR                   
       25.97    25.69    26.31    25.89                                    
 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:47.46    1:45.50  
     1) Kirsten LaMotte SO              2) Lauren Connolly SR             
     3) Laura Sauriol FR                4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
       26.25    27.21    26.83    25.21                                    
 12 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:49.53    1:47.34  
     1) Lara Gruner SR                  2) Delia Foley SO                 
     3) Amy Mulhern JR                  4) Brittney Gondek SR             
       27.10    27.14    26.50    26.60                                    
 13 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:49.93    1:47.59  
     1) Neely Borden SO                 2) Ariel Gillis SO                
     3) Renee Marcos JR                 4) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
       27.39    27.78    26.29    26.13                                    
 14 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                      1:48.43    1:48.44  
     1) Sarah Chepeleff SR              2) Mary Provencher SR             
     3) Jessica Gale FR                 4) Shannon Dunn SO                
       27.21    26.93    26.94    27.36                                    
 15 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:50.72    1:49.37  
     1) Cassie Buchanan SR              2) Abigail Nash FR                
     3) Katherine Zablocki FR           4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
       27.58    28.31    26.84    26.64                                    
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:55.08    1:50.13  
     1) Mandy Avella FR                 2) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR           
     3) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR        4) Christine Cote JR              
       27.62    26.97    28.21    27.33                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Regis College  'A'                                1:52.02    1:50.61  
     1) Stacy Burns FR                  2) Kelsey-jane Wright JR          
     3) Megan Kennelly SO               4) Haley Bowen FR                 
       27.75    28.44    27.27    27.15                                    
 18 Western New England University  'A'               1:50.30    1:50.80  
     1) Carissa Ancona JR               2) Danielle Caron JR              
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR         4) Elise Carrington SR            
       28.75    27.30    27.06    27.69                                    
 19 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:49.42    1:51.40  
     1) Abbey Prives JR                 2) Alyssa McCarville FR           
     3) Kim Moore SR                    4) Leslie Martin FR               
       28.31    28.37    27.65    27.07                                    
 20 Husson University  'A'                            1:52.11    1:54.24  
     1) Hali Fleishman SO               2) Erin Benner FR                 
     3) Patience Wilson FR              4) Casey Pray SO                  
       28.66    27.50    30.46    27.62                                    
 21 Norwich University  'A'                           1:55.47    1:54.27  
     1) Felicia Jones SR                2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Giovanna Stein SO               4) Bria Polacek SO                
       27.09    28.67    29.44    29.07                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:45.29   X1:43.06  
     1) Amanda Le SO                    2) Molly Murphy SR                
     3) Kaitlyn Simoneau FR             4) Amy Shin SO                    
       25.82    25.95    25.88    25.41                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                            NT   X1:44.74  
     1) Jacqueline Tromp SO             2) Michelle Schapp SO             
     3) Lina Chmielewski SR             4) Becky Odgers SO                
       26.93    25.36    26.26    26.19                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:53.59   X1:48.91  
     1) Kathleen Lamontagne FR          2) Corrine McAllister SO          
     3) Charlotte Murray FR             4) Kimberly Brady FR              
       27.39    27.16    27.86    26.50                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:51.90   X1:48.94  
     1) Jacqui Cohen SR                 2) Sarah Mamula SR                
     3) Heather Kinney SO               4) Christine Vertullo SO          
       27.28    26.70    27.95    27.01                                    
 -- Simmons College  'B'                              1:52.59   X1:50.25  
     1) Hillary Wong FR                 2) Elise Grover FR                
     3) Stephanie Bitzas SR             4) Joleigh Ferro FR               
       27.96    27.89    27.19    27.21                                    
 -- University of New England  'B'                    1:50.44   X1:50.43  
     1) Nori McLeod SR                  2) Rachel Hanley JR               
     3) Alicia LaFlamme SR              4) Emily Zeimetz FR               
       28.42    26.23    29.26    26.52                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'                1:56.38   X1:50.69  
     1) Adrien Copeland FR              2) Emily Olson JR                 
     3) Ari Marks SO                    4) Hannah Fairbank JR             
       28.02    26.58    28.48    27.61                                    
 -- Assumption College  'B'                           1:43.91   X1:52.85  
     1) Danielle Tagarelis FR           2) Sam Kruger FR                  
     3) Keriann Lamontagne JR           4) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
       27.68    28.19    28.55    28.43                                    
 -- Westfield State University  'B'                   2:02.12   X1:53.20  
     1) Amanda Labriola FR              2) Jessica Lindsay FR             
     3) Kaylee Hopkins SO               4) Katie Inoue FR                 
       28.79    28.56    28.37    27.48                                    
 -- Elms College  'B'                                 1:57.19   X1:54.97  
     1) Rebecca Yungk FR                2) Kelly Gilhooly SO              
     3) Katie Roberts SR                4) Emalee Furtek JR               
       29.38    29.99    28.63    26.97                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                     1:57.08   X1:57.36  
     1) Megan Brady JR                  2) Michelle Favulli SR            
     3) Kerryn Kane SO                  4) Lindsay Days JR                
       29.11    29.93    29.44    28.88                                    
 -- Saint Joseph College CT  'B'                           NT   X1:57.44  
     1) Michelle DiPinto SR             2) Amanda Willhoft FR             
     3) Adrianna Chorzepa SO            4) Amy Poulton FR                 
       30.81    30.30    28.07    28.26                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 2:10.15         DQ  
     1) Cassandra Ciancola SO           2) Gina Poliseno SO               
     3) Brianna Medeiros SO             4) Bridget Ryan SO                
       32.61    32.12    30.91    30.85                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:22.88   2/18/2011 Keene State, Keene                         
                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         
   NCAA II A:   1:20.87                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:24.10                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:23.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:29.15    1:27.41  
     1) Phillip Chan SO                 2) Michael Simoneau SO            
     3) Joseph Frantel SR               4) Steven Sylvia SO               
       22.46    22.15    21.36    21.44                                    
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:31.24    1:28.66  
     1) Phillip Jacques JR              2) Theodore Swanson SR            
     3) Zachary Gillespie SR            4) PJ Walerysiak SR               
       22.44    22.87    21.93    21.42                                    
  3 Regis College  'A'                                1:35.30    1:29.19  
     1) AJ Graf FR                      2) Zack Earl FR                   
     3) Nick Yerzyk JR                  4) Djordje Mandic SO              
       22.28    23.16    22.55    21.20                                    
  4 Keene State  'A'                                  1:24.38    1:29.68  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) Tyler Tallcouch                
     3) Randy Dunton FR                 4) Daniel Oliveira                
       22.21    22.75    22.35    22.37                                    
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:32.97    1:30.32  
     1) Mike Zemanek SR                 2) Kevin Weber SR                 
     3) Chris Hevey JR                  4) Shakeel Ballantyne FR          
       22.38    22.68    22.59    22.67                                    
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:35.19    1:32.69  
     1) Keegan Goan SO                  2) Mark Gehring JR                
     3) Garrett Brune SR                4) Aaron Starke SO                
       23.23    23.22    23.99    22.25                                    
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:36.35    1:33.23  
     1) Zach Wagner SR                  2) Ian Scheuerman FR              
     3) Chris Wolf JR                   4) Ross Hanley FR                 
       22.72    25.28    23.03    22.20                                    
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:37.01    1:33.44  
     1) Jimmy Montanari JR              2) Jack Nessen SR                 
     3) Keenan Bartlett SO              4) Owen Worden SR                 
       23.75    23.51    23.36    22.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:36.26    1:33.55  
     1) Aidan Meehan FR                 2) Matthew Pearson FR             
     3) Nathan Paluso FR                4) Dan Healy SR                   
       23.37    23.95    23.10    23.13                                    
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:38.97    1:34.01  
     1) Philip Tully SR                 2) Erick DalMolin SO              
     3) Gerard Ferdinand SO             4) Matthew O'Brien SO             
       23.98    23.53    23.41    23.09                                    
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:40.21    1:36.29  
     1) Brett Johnson FR                2) Austin Drukker FR              
     3) Kyle Tofteroo FR                4) Morgan Zablocki SO             
       24.22    24.29    24.17    23.61                                    
 12 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:37.87    1:36.63  
     1) Chris Cullity FR                2) Brian Grasser SR               
     3) Tom Smith SO                    4) John Holmes FR                 
       24.51    25.08    24.81    22.23                                    
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:46.25    1:42.64  
     1) Josh Potcner JR                 2) Cameron Secrest SR             
     3) Julian Jiminian SO              4) Kevin Janofsky JR              
       26.62    25.85    25.36    24.81                                    
 -- Bentley University  'B'                           1:32.92   X1:29.44  
     1) Peter Belanger SO               2) Ben Demeule JR                 
     3) George Go JR                    4) Christopher Argiros SR         
       22.35    22.41    21.95    22.73                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:33.44   X1:31.38  
     1) Robert Schapp JR                2) Christian Moran FR             
     3) Brandon Lehman SO               4) Isaac Bourque FR               
       23.39    21.78    23.01    23.20                                    
 -- Norwich University  'B'                           1:38.04   X1:32.87  
     1) Brandon Kelly SO                2) Jason Leonard SR               
     3) Patrick Ogden FR                4) Max Alderson FR                
       22.34    23.02    23.31    24.20                                    
 -- Regis College  'B'                                1:36.00   X1:37.28  
     1) Andy Laforest JR                2) Alex Caliendo FR               
     3) Gregory Sarantakis FR           4) Doug Dunbar JR                 
       23.88    23.92    25.70    23.78                                    
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                      1:42.33   X1:39.86  
     1) Jack Mulderrig SO               2) Brandon Gurdak SO              
     3) Andrew Marshall JR              4) Chris Jones SR                 
       25.06    25.64    24.19    24.97                                    
 -- Gordon College Swim Team  'B'                          NT   X1:39.94  
     1) Greg Gutgsell JR                2) Jesse Laniak JR                
     3) Brian Pearson JR                4) Timothy Quackenbush SR         
       25.11    24.28    25.43    25.12                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'                 1:44.79   X1:40.00  
     1) Alex Coutinho JR                2) Todd Avery FR                  
     3) Sean Bruno FR                   4) Sullivan Cohen JR              
       25.45    24.30    25.43    24.82                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:56.31                                                        
   NCAA II B:   5:11.13                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:53.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:04.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nadine Edwards            FR Bentley              5:07.32    5:07.97  
      27.78   30.38   31.11   31.34   31.37   31.45   31.15   31.34
      31.30   30.75                                                
  2 Caity Shea                FR Keene                5:17.39    5:15.13  
      28.52   31.04   31.68   32.08   32.18   32.36   31.98   31.98
      32.21   31.10                                                
  3 Julie Trodden             FR Keene                5:17.25    5:16.31  
      28.39   31.13   31.91   32.16   32.05   31.97   32.12   32.57
      32.66   31.35                                                
  4 Susie Boretti             SR Bentley              5:23.71    5:19.00  
      28.90   31.02   31.87   32.50   32.34   32.63   32.67   32.76
      32.57   31.74                                                
  5 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption           5:13.59    5:19.19  
      29.17   31.74   32.20   32.53   32.53   32.36   32.65   32.85
      32.09   31.07                                                
  6 Katelyn Kidney            SO UMass Dartmouth      5:22.41    5:19.48  
      28.62   31.63   32.25   32.53   32.69   32.34   32.38   32.44
      32.76   31.84                                                
  7 Devon Degrazia            SO Elms                 5:28.63    5:22.33  
      28.70   31.45   32.26   32.81   33.08   33.14   33.18   33.31
      33.03   31.37                                                
  8 Erin McVeigh              SO Eastern              5:33.70    5:24.63  
      28.76   31.94   32.50   33.31   33.82   32.85   33.51   32.95
      33.38   31.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                5:35.73    5:25.63  
      28.63   30.93   32.08   32.92   33.42   33.48   33.77   33.62
      33.77   33.01                                                
 10 Becky Odgers              SO Eastern              5:36.89    5:28.27  
      29.43   32.16   33.36   33.49   33.40   33.60   34.03   34.16
      33.25   31.39                                                
 11 Katie Cox                 JR Westfield State      5:31.48    5:28.63  
      29.14   31.73   32.51   33.05   33.34   33.64   34.17   34.26
      34.59   32.20                                                
 12 Chelsea Nolan             SO Bridgewater          5:43.20    5:28.81  
      28.95   32.26   33.89   33.57   33.33   33.51   33.82   33.56
      33.60   32.32                                                
 13 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption           5:27.82    5:29.86  
      29.43   31.81   32.61   33.27   33.32   33.63   34.00   34.18
      34.18   33.43                                                
 14 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption           5:25.54    5:30.33  
      29.57   32.03   32.91   33.40   33.52   33.93   33.58   33.99
      34.23   33.17                                                
 15 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption           5:18.71    5:32.55  
      29.97   32.38   33.02   33.28   33.67   33.71   34.08   34.42
      34.46   33.56                                                
 16 Ally DeVoe                SO Bentley              5:38.46    5:35.28  
      29.40   31.91   32.84   33.28   33.73   34.25   35.11   35.08
      35.07   34.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim Moore                 SR UMass Dartmouth      5:44.39    5:36.18  
      29.72   32.33   33.41   34.04   34.24   34.27   34.47   34.79
      34.67   34.24                                                
 18 Kristen Carey             FR Bridgewater          5:44.23    5:36.62  
      28.83   32.30   33.62   34.07   34.46   34.90   34.96   34.87
      34.92   33.69                                                
 19 Maria Amell                  Keene                5:40.12    5:36.81  
      29.70   32.43   33.51   34.48   34.67   34.18   35.26   35.25
      34.61   32.72                                                
 20 Lauren Marchese           SR Roger Williams       5:46.56    5:36.82  
      29.66   32.61   33.48   34.37   34.57   34.61   34.58   34.85
      34.87   33.22                                                
 21 Katie Inoue               FR Westfield State      5:53.26    5:41.81  
      30.60   33.80   34.29   34.91   34.78   35.33   35.08   34.95
      35.10   32.97                                                
 22 Delia Foley               SO Plymouth             5:44.88    5:41.93  
      30.40   32.95   33.68   34.55   34.67   35.28   35.27   35.17
      35.52   34.44                                                
 23 Lara Gruner               SR Plymouth             5:54.53    5:42.64  
      31.03   33.57   34.14   34.38   34.79   34.84   35.09   35.06
      34.98   34.76                                                
 24 Kate Werner               SR Westfield State      5:45.17    5:45.38  
      30.13   33.15   33.83   34.87   35.35   35.95   35.62   35.63
      36.08   34.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Olivia Matthes            SR Roger Williams       5:52.03    5:47.77  
      31.00   34.06   34.76   35.00   35.30   35.24   35.36   35.61
      36.13   35.31                                                
 26 Anne Karasek              JR Simmons              5:57.72    5:49.22  
      30.97   34.46   35.04   35.12   35.24   35.51   36.05   35.74
      36.18   34.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Neely Borden              SO Bridgewater          5:56.08    5:50.63  
      31.19   34.17   35.50   35.36   34.96   35.44   36.35   36.98
      36.00   34.68                                                
 28 Grace Kahn                SO Saint Michael's      5:58.77    5:52.16  
      31.94   34.92   35.61   36.18   35.76   35.70   35.60   36.01
      35.87   34.57                                                
 29 Jess McGuire              SO Roger Williams       5:59.05    5:55.06  
      32.31   34.57   35.40   35.58   35.53   35.90   36.34   36.14
      37.03   36.26                                                
 30 Kathleen Lamontagne       FR Saint Michael's      5:57.51    5:57.03  
      29.61   33.81   35.23   35.98   36.63   37.30   37.35   37.76
      37.26   36.10                                                
 31 Michelle Favulli          SR UMass Dartmouth      5:57.04    5:57.57  
      31.27   35.01   36.25   36.42   36.44   36.51   36.69   36.73
      36.68   35.57                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:32.01   2/18/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   4:28.60                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:42.03                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                4:33.25    4:44.64  
      25.94   28.55   29.50   29.70   26.91   28.09   29.38   29.14
      29.00   28.43                                                
  2 Tyler Champagne           JR Bentley              4:53.52    4:48.88  
      24.98   27.86   28.84   29.15   29.45   29.73   29.90   30.01
      29.77   29.19                                                
  3 Gib Stevens               FR Keene                4:58.78    4:51.48  
      25.20   28.08   28.90   29.41   29.71   29.94   30.12   30.12
      30.13   29.87                                                
  4 Mike Zemanek              SR Norwich              5:08.81    4:54.15  
      26.13   28.73   29.05   29.55   29.94   29.76   30.22   30.65
      30.59   29.53                                                
  5 Zack Earl                 FR Regis                5:03.48    4:56.26  
      26.34   28.96   29.39   29.76   30.59   30.27   30.44   30.39
      30.84   29.28                                                
  6 Erik Stricker             SR Bentley              4:57.28    4:59.22  
      25.81   28.72   29.86   30.08   30.42   30.41   30.91   31.27
      31.33   30.41                                                
  7 Lance Webster             FR Norwich              5:06.26    4:59.98  
      26.07   28.26   28.99   30.10   30.40   30.56   31.28   31.45
      31.64   31.23                                                
  8 Luke Mason                FR Bentley              5:07.16    5:00.39  
      25.85   28.87   30.41   31.05   31.20   31.01   30.72   30.95
      31.13   29.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Bolton               Keene                5:10.92    5:01.06  
      26.03   29.41   30.55   30.88   31.02   30.92   30.96   31.16
      30.67   29.46                                                
 10 Austin Kelly              JR Roger Williams       5:08.30    5:01.88  
      25.76   28.69   29.89   30.51   31.06   31.34   31.50   31.62
      31.25   30.26                                                
 11 Mike Sprague              SR Saint Michael's      5:20.66    5:02.45  
      27.05   28.80   29.48   30.21   30.69   31.09   31.33   31.40
      31.83   30.57                                                
 12 Robert Schapp             JR Roger Williams       5:24.71    5:07.71  
      27.03   29.02   29.95   30.91   31.51   31.91   32.19   32.08
      32.20   30.91                                                
 13 Andrew Grubbs             JR Norwich              5:22.93    5:07.77  
      27.16   29.40   29.83   30.36   30.80   31.56   32.07   32.52
      32.59   31.48                                                
 14 Mark Gehring              JR Elms                 5:21.33    5:08.35  
      27.44   29.70   30.29   31.10   31.83   31.71   32.15   31.83
      31.79   30.51                                                
 15 Andrew Marshall           JR Saint Michael's      5:26.56    5:09.02  
      27.03   30.01   31.15   31.41   31.83   31.46   31.99   31.91
      31.85   30.38                                                
 16 Chris Avery                  Keene                5:13.19    5:09.64  
      26.39   29.39   30.47   31.08   31.52   31.69   32.20   32.50
      32.27   32.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyle Esposito             JR Saint Michael's      5:08.48    5:13.46  
      26.53   29.86   31.53   31.44   32.36   32.65   33.10   32.75
      32.30   30.94                                                
 18 Chris Cullity             FR St Joseph's ME       5:21.64    5:20.07  
      27.57   30.99   31.86   32.29   32.67   32.99   33.45   33.52
      33.28   31.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chris Vitale              FR Roger Williams       5:22.67    5:24.33  
      27.80   30.42   31.67   32.39   33.14   33.27   33.75   34.29
      34.19   33.41                                                
 20 Jon Girard                JR Elms                 5:41.70    5:30.35  
      28.81   31.55   32.42   32.77   33.90   34.25   34.71   34.85
      34.41   32.68                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
   NCAA II A:   55.37                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.31                                                          
  NCAA III A:   55.91                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           JR Bentley                57.12      58.11  
      27.12   30.99                                                
  2 Kellen Power              SO Bentley              1:01.21      58.31  
      27.07   31.24                                                
  3 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                  59.10      58.44  
      27.89   30.55                                                
  4 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             58.69      59.21  
      27.53   31.68                                                
  5 Amy Miele                 SR UNE                  1:02.54    1:00.03  
      28.23   31.80                                                
  6 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption             59.68    1:00.53  
      29.11   31.42                                                
  7 Lizzie Wareham            SR UNE                  1:00.90    1:01.23  
      28.68   32.55                                                
  8 Nadine Menard             SR Eastern              1:02.83    1:01.59  
      28.36   33.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene                1:04.37    1:01.74  
      28.94   32.80                                                
 10 Alana Mercurio            FR Roger Williams       1:02.87    1:01.75  
      28.92   32.83                                                
 11 Nicole Brodeur            SR Plymouth             1:04.20    1:01.78  
      28.84   32.94                                                
 12 Amy Shin                  SO Bentley              1:00.44    1:01.97  
      28.54   33.43                                                
 13 Sammy Sweeney             SR Saint Michael's      1:04.31    1:03.07  
      29.05   34.02                                                
 14 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption           1:03.65    1:03.43  
      30.04   33.39                                                
 15 Emily Neverett            FR Keene                1:04.67    1:03.44  
      29.58   33.86                                                
 16 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                1:04.51    1:03.47  
      29.54   33.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cassie Buchanan           SR Gordon               1:06.80    1:03.73  
      29.97   33.76                                                
 18 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           1:05.40    1:03.75  
      30.30   33.45                                                
 19 Amy Davis                 SO Simmons              1:04.98    1:03.87  
      29.42   34.45                                                
 20 Courtney Fitzpatrick      JR Western NE           1:05.56    1:03.97  
      29.83   34.14                                                
 21 Colleen King              SO Eastern              1:06.11    1:04.22  
      29.71   34.51                                                
 22 Heather Kinney            SO Roger Williams       1:05.66    1:04.80  
      30.21   34.59                                                
 22 Corrine McAllister        SO Saint Michael's      1:05.87    1:04.80  
      30.28   34.52                                                
 24 Nicole Birchenough        FR Western NE           1:07.32    1:05.90  
      30.35   35.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kim Marchetti             SR Saint Michael's      1:07.96    1:05.98  
      31.28   34.70                                                
 26 Katie Huling              SO Assumption           1:05.13    1:06.04  
      31.07   34.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hannah Fairbank           JR Colby-Sawyer         1:09.90    1:06.11  
      30.99   35.12                                                
 28 Jen Dufraine              SR Eastern              1:08.14    1:06.19  
      30.56   35.63                                                
 29 Jacqui Cohen              SR Roger Williams       1:06.51    1:06.35  
      30.62   35.73                                                
 30 Abby Arisco               FR Eastern              1:07.59    1:06.43  
      30.95   35.48                                                
 31 Bridget Hasson            JR Bridgewater          1:09.68    1:06.56  
      30.71   35.85                                                
 31 Rhiannon White            JR Bridgewater          1:08.28    1:06.56  
      30.73   35.83                                                
 33 Erica Trenholm            FR Roger Williams       1:08.05    1:06.77  
      31.76   35.01                                                
 34 Emily Zeimetz             FR UNE                  1:10.72    1:07.17  
      30.98   36.19                                                
 35 Jaime Petricca            SR Bentley              1:08.07    1:07.20  
      30.19   37.01                                                
 36 Patrice Tetu              SO UNE                  1:08.15    1:07.64  
      31.38   36.26                                                
 37 Jessica Gale              FR St Joseph CT         1:06.87    1:08.10  
      29.97   38.13                                                
 38 Victoria SanPietro        SO Eastern              1:10.79    1:09.65  
      31.99   37.66                                                
 39 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                1:08.47    1:10.35  
      32.68   37.67                                                
 40 Janice Knoop              SR Norwich              1:11.75    1:10.90  
      32.79   38.11                                                
 41 Jillian Ball              JR Western NE           1:11.65    1:11.83  
      32.41   39.42                                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   48.35                                                          
   NCAA II B:   50.98                                                          
  NCAA III A:   49.34                                                          
  NCAA III B:   50.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 George Go                 JR Bentley                53.23      53.13  
      24.88   28.25                                                
  2 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                  52.20      53.48  
      25.20   28.28                                                
  3 Keegan Goan               SO Elms                   54.46      53.73  
      25.11   28.62                                                
  4 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                  55.21      54.04  
      25.20   28.84                                                
  5 Brandon Kelly             SO Norwich                56.89      54.42  
      25.07   29.35                                                
  6 Ross Hanley               FR UNE                    55.79      54.49  
      25.25   29.24                                                
  7 Ben Demeule               JR Bentley                56.37      54.77  
      25.21   29.56                                                
  8 Michael Culkin            JR Bentley                56.36      54.80  
      25.13   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jason Spazzarini          FR Roger Williams         57.09      54.92  
      25.81   29.11                                                
 10 Nick Yerzyk               JR Regis                  57.51      55.13  
      25.01   30.12                                                
 11 Theodore Swanson          SR Roger Williams         58.50      55.24  
      25.80   29.44                                                
 12 Alex Hancock              JR Roger Williams         58.11      55.63  
      26.30   29.33                                                
 13 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                1:01.47      56.61  
      26.48   30.13                                                
 14 Jason Leonard             SR Norwich                59.76      56.92  
      26.17   30.75                                                
 15 Michael Gryss             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:01.32      56.94  
      26.59   30.35                                                
 16 Jack Nessen               SR Colby-Sawyer         1:02.56      58.43  
      27.26   31.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andy Laforest             JR Regis                1:00.22      58.53  
      26.30   32.23                                                
 18 Brett Johnson             FR Gordon               1:01.39      58.82  
      26.86   31.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gunnar Tonnesen           SO Norwich              1:03.37      59.38  
      28.33   31.05                                                
 20 Jack Mulderrig            SO Saint Michael's      1:01.75      59.48  
      27.58   31.90                                                
 21 Sullivan Cohen            JR Bridgewater          1:00.73    1:00.51  
      28.20   32.31                                                
 22 Jeremy Therrien           SO UNE                  1:03.71    1:01.32  
      28.42   32.90                                                
 23 Todd Avery                FR Bridgewater          1:05.60    1:02.20  
      28.34   33.86                                                
 24 Derick Logan              SO Saint Michael's      1:04.71    1:03.64  
      29.17   34.47                                                
 25 Brandon Gurdak            SO Saint Michael's      1:03.66    1:04.58  
      29.28   35.30                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.68   2/19/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Whitaker                Keene                  31.01      30.64  
  2 Kristen Grandonico        SO Roger Williams         33.36      31.51  
  3 Julie Mullowney           SO Saint Michael's        33.02      31.65  
  4 Meghan Wilson                Keene                  33.53      31.74  
  5 Tessa Dudunake            JR Elms                   32.46      31.83  
  6 Kirsten LaMotte           SO Westfield State        33.37      31.92  
  7 Erin Dunican              SO Colby-Sawyer           33.14      31.99  
  8 Molly Murphy              SR Bentley                32.92      32.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jill Connors              SO Saint Michael's        36.47      32.99  
 10 Morgan Cooper             JR UMass Dartmouth        33.33      33.00  
 11 Sarah Rechtiene           FR Bridgewater            35.01      33.09  
 12 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption             34.64      33.18  
 13 Haley Bowen               FR Regis                  33.12      33.31  
 14 Katherine Zablocki        FR Gordon                 34.38      33.35  
 15 Colleen King              SO Eastern                34.60      33.36  
 16 Rachel Thatcher           FR Eastern                34.08      33.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindsay Days              JR UMass Dartmouth        34.69      34.06  
 18 Mary Provencher           SR St Joseph CT           34.68      34.78  
 19 Katie Roberts             SR Elms                   34.96      34.96  
 20 Mandy Avella              FR St Joseph's ME         34.79      35.19  
 21 Abigail Nash              FR Gordon                 35.90      35.21  
 22 Alysia Shadwell           FR Roger Williams         35.08      35.31  
 23 Nancy Xu                  JR Western Conn           36.24      35.44  
 24 Jennifer O'Leary          JR Eastern                35.90      35.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Megan Call                JR Husson                 36.36      35.68  
 26 Kathryn McLean            SR Bridgewater            36.00      35.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Julie Pietrycha           JR Eastern                37.09      36.01  
 27 Kerryn Kane               SO UMass Dartmouth        36.70      36.01  
 29 Susannah Quinlan          SR Simmons                37.43      36.15  
 30 Elizabeth Zamagni         JR Simmons                36.25      36.28  
 31 Rose Marie Maccarrone     SR St Joseph's ME         36.71      36.50  
 32 Brittanie Bradley         SR Plymouth               35.56      36.56  
 33 Sarah Salcone             FR Gordon                 37.10      36.79  
 34 Amanda Willhoft           FR St Joseph CT           37.05      37.18  
 35 Adrianna Chorzepa         SO St Joseph CT           38.23      37.26  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Wagner               SR UNE                    28.03      27.38  
  2 Connor Mulvey-Hudson      FR Bentley                28.52      27.81  
  3 Tyler Tambascio              Keene                  29.66      27.87  
  4 Phillip Chan              SO Bentley                28.28      27.96  
  5 Eric Thurston             SO Roger Williams         28.68      27.98  
  6 Joe Presnick              SR Roger Williams         29.67      28.06  
  7 Patrick Bowden            SO Norwich                28.68      28.26  
  8 Stephen McGovern          JR Regis                  29.96      28.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jeremy Siegel             SR Roger Williams         29.03      28.49  
 10 Taylor Martell            FR Roger Williams         29.12      28.60  
 11 Ian Watters                  Keene                  30.65      28.72  
 12 Philip Tully              SR Bridgewater            29.15      28.82  
 13 Morgan Zablocki           SO Gordon                 30.42      29.10  
 14 Adam Gaulin               SO St Joseph's ME         29.98      29.22  
 15 Adam Vaughn               SO Norwich                29.91      29.45  
 16 Garrett Brune             SR Elms                   30.40      29.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthew Pearson           FR Saint Michael's        31.47      29.80  
 18 Michael Gryss             FR UMass Dartmouth        29.92      29.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sean O'Brien              FR Regis                  33.46      30.26  
 20 Tom Smith                 SO St Joseph's ME         31.91      31.24  
 21 Erick DalMolin            SO Bridgewater            32.35      31.32  
 22 Sam Weiner                SR Norwich                32.54      31.35  
 23 Jay Schotter              JR Bridgewater            32.91      31.42  
 24 Julian Jiminian           SO UMass Dartmouth        33.37      31.80  
 25 Ian Scheuerman            FR UNE                    32.43      32.38  
 26 Greg Gutgsell             JR Gordon                 34.03      33.50  
 27 Chris Jones               SR Saint Michael's        35.38      34.55  
 28 Timothy Quackenbush       SR Gordon                 34.86      34.95  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:03.40   2/18/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
   NCAA II A:   2:00.25                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:07.65                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:01.94                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption           2:10.34    2:11.09  
      30.34   32.44   33.93   34.38                                
  2 Stephanie Murray             Keene                2:10.67    2:11.38  
      31.96   33.22   33.61   32.59                                
  3 Taryn Dooley              JR Bentley              2:17.25    2:12.14  
      30.40   33.08   34.25   34.41                                
  4 Jenn La Comfora           SO UNE                  2:17.39    2:12.32  
      30.56   32.72   34.16   34.88                                
  5 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                2:14.71    2:13.28  
      31.36   32.45   33.95   35.52                                
  6 Jessica Sweeney           SR UNE                  2:17.74    2:13.50  
      30.52   33.35   34.52   35.11                                
  7 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                2:19.30    2:13.76  
      29.99   33.58   35.24   34.95                                
  8 Caroline Lewis            SO Bentley              2:13.97    2:14.27  
      30.89   33.19   34.81   35.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           2:12.98    2:14.64  
      31.58   33.34   34.59   35.13                                
 10 Marissa Colley            SO Eastern              2:22.95    2:15.59  
      32.10   34.19   35.07   34.23                                
 11 Stephanie Nadow           FR Saint Michael's      2:17.05    2:16.11  
      31.48   34.39   35.79   34.45                                
 12 Michelle Schapp           SO Eastern              2:18.07    2:17.38  
      31.41   34.08   35.97   35.92                                
 13 Stephanie Bitzas          SR Simmons              2:23.45    2:17.42  
      32.26   33.92   35.66   35.58                                
 14 Meredith Maki             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:19.36    2:17.48  
      31.89   34.57   35.82   35.20                                
 15 Jacqueline Tromp          SO Eastern              2:24.61    2:17.84  
      32.39   34.29   35.40   35.76                                
 16 Kayla Smoragiewicz        FR Eastern              2:21.97    2:18.95  
      32.38   34.62   36.02   35.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chloe Davis               FR Simmons              2:20.72    2:19.37  
      31.55   33.98   36.74   37.10                                
 18 Alexis Mone               FR Roger Williams       2:24.63    2:20.30  
      32.72   34.97   36.15   36.46                                
 19 Amy Mulhern               JR Plymouth             2:21.22    2:20.89  
      32.52   35.25   36.70   36.42                                
 20 Brittney Gondek           SR Plymouth             2:21.97    2:21.26  
      33.23   35.16   36.67   36.20                                
 21 Becky Odgers              SO Eastern              2:21.24    2:21.46  
      32.72   35.10   37.41   36.23                                
 22 Danielle Caron            JR Western NE           2:25.99    2:21.73  
      33.77   35.76   36.30   35.90                                
 23 Laura Sauriol             FR Westfield State      2:28.59    2:22.43  
      32.04   36.00   37.75   36.64                                
 24 Andrea Leahy              JR Bentley              2:23.90    2:22.59  
      32.21   36.14   36.98   37.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ashley Dunican            SO Bridgewater          2:28.15    2:23.02  
      31.93   35.90   37.71   37.48                                
 26 Sarah Chepeleff           SR St Joseph CT         2:29.11    2:23.45  
      33.02   36.45   37.84   36.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Meaghan Arsenault         JR UNE                  2:27.19    2:23.99  
      32.23   34.99   37.96   38.81                                
 28 Amanda Labriola           FR Westfield State      2:27.83    2:24.93  
      33.44   36.24   38.33   36.92                                
 29 Jessica Lindsay           FR Westfield State      2:28.94    2:25.36  
      33.46   36.92   37.66   37.32                                
 30 Lina Chmielewski          SR Eastern              2:30.56    2:25.60  
      32.99   36.03   37.75   38.83                                
 31 Felicia Jones             SR Norwich              2:28.30    2:26.28  
      34.24   37.13   37.82   37.09                                
 32 Adrien Copeland           FR Colby-Sawyer         2:34.31    2:27.41  
      33.37   37.83   38.60   37.61                                
 33 Brittany Shortell         SR Plymouth             2:30.40    2:28.95  
      34.69   37.84   38.28   38.14                                
 34 Nora Doherty              FR Plymouth             2:35.50    2:30.15  
      34.40   36.95   39.06   39.74                                
 35 Alicia LaFlamme           SR UNE                  2:33.76    2:30.60  
      34.59   38.36   39.19   38.46                                
 36 Christine Vertullo        SO Roger Williams       2:33.94    2:32.28  
      34.24   38.26   40.50   39.28                                
 37 Shannon Dunn              SO St Joseph CT         2:27.65    2:32.68  
      34.35   36.55   39.79   41.99                                
 38 Megan Brady               JR UMass Dartmouth      2:35.88    2:34.50  
      34.91   38.37   40.43   40.79                                
 39 Tricia Ruell              JR Elms                 2:36.89    2:36.47  
      35.46   38.98   41.06   40.97                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:48.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.41                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:49.23                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Witty                FR Bentley              1:59.73    1:56.25  
      26.16   28.77   30.15   31.17                                
  2 Phillip Jacques           JR Roger Williams       1:57.76    1:57.96  
      27.04   28.91   30.48   31.53                                
  3 Pat Ryan                  SR Bentley              2:03.37    1:58.48  
      27.42   29.16   30.64   31.26                                
  4 Gib Stevens               FR Keene                2:04.32    1:58.62  
      27.76   29.50   30.95   30.41                                
  5 Dan Healy                 SR Saint Michael's      2:04.90    1:59.73  
      27.50   29.89   31.38   30.96                                
  6 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                2:05.08    2:00.71  
      27.82   30.39   30.78   31.72                                
  7 Dave Curran               SR Bentley              2:02.70    2:00.98  
      27.94   30.28   31.15   31.61                                
  8 Christopher Argiros       SR Bentley              2:06.47    2:05.20  
      29.15   31.11   32.33   32.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Wolf                JR UNE                  2:09.94    2:08.83  
      28.54   32.22   33.63   34.44                                
 10 Keenan Bartlett           SO Colby-Sawyer         2:17.85    2:09.96  
      29.30   32.49   33.72   34.45                                
 11 Kevin Weber               SR Norwich              2:10.43    2:10.24  
      29.59   32.29   34.51   33.85                                
 12 Austin Drukker            FR Gordon               2:17.07    2:10.31  
      30.10   32.92   34.02   33.27                                
 13 Kevin Towne               SR St Joseph's ME       2:15.45    2:11.16  
      30.22   32.64   34.34   33.96                                
 14 Nick Lamana               SO Saint Michael's      2:11.19    2:11.44  
      29.81   32.67   34.55   34.41                                
 15 Nicholas Velseboer        SO Roger Williams       2:15.05    2:11.62  
      30.38   32.39   34.59   34.26                                
 16 Stewart Emery             FR St Joseph's ME       2:27.06    2:20.34  
      33.18   35.08   36.41   35.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Preston Bowden            FR St Joseph's ME       2:27.85    2:20.40  
      32.91   34.66   36.73   36.10                                
 18 Gregory Sarantakis        FR Regis                2:23.47    2:24.22  
      33.07   35.94   37.42   37.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cameron Secrest           SR UMass Dartmouth      2:30.79    2:24.76  
      33.74   35.76   37.64   37.62                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   23.26                                                          
   NCAA II B:   24.42                                                          
  NCAA III A:   23.35                                                          
  NCAA III B:   23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Rivers             SO Eastern                24.95      24.55  
  2 Eileen Mullowney          SR Saint Michael's        24.23      24.68  
  3 Monika Drogosz            JR Bentley                25.42      25.07  
  4 Krystyna Estrada          FR Colby-Sawyer           25.41      25.12  
  5 Jenna Tasse               SR Westfield State        25.57      25.15  
  6 Jen Collins               SO Simmons                25.73      25.18  
  7 Amy Miele                 SR UNE                    26.28      25.35  
  7 Taylor Dasilva               Keene                  25.14      25.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lizzie Wareham            SR UNE                    25.28      25.43  
 10 Steph Niman               FR Roger Williams         25.93      25.56  
 10 Danielle Hellstern        FR Bentley                25.29      25.56  
 12 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption             25.59      25.80  
 13 Tessa Dudunake            JR Elms                   25.88      25.84  
 14 Sheila Cremin                Keene                  27.41      26.27  
 15 Kaitlyn Simoneau          FR Bentley                26.40      26.35  
 16 Beth Magin                SO Western Conn           25.91      26.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shannan O'Neil            FR Regis                  27.27     J26.43  
 18 Jen Gavell                FR Colby-Sawyer           26.76      26.45  
 19 Kimberly Brady            FR Saint Michael's        27.04      26.48  
 20 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                  27.59      26.59  
 21 Chalis Bird               JR Elms                   26.96      26.63  
 22 Erin Carlson              SO Roger Williams         26.77      26.74  
 22 Sarah Mamula              SR Roger Williams         27.28      26.74  
 24 Renee Marcos              JR Bridgewater            27.90      26.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Julianne Kirkpatrick      FR Gordon                 27.56      26.98  
 26 Eleni White               FR Colby-Sawyer           27.54     J26.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Joleigh Ferro             FR Simmons                27.42      27.15  
 28 Marissa Soucy             JR Simmons                27.35      27.16  
 29 Emalee Furtek             JR Elms                   27.54      27.20  
 30 Hillary Wong              FR Simmons                27.45      27.25  
 31 Leslie Martin             FR UMass Dartmouth        27.25      27.26  
 32 Shannon Coleman           FR Eastern                28.00      27.39  
 33 Christine Cote            JR St Joseph's ME         27.17      27.45  
 34 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                  28.20      27.77  
 35 Sarah King                SO UNE                    28.64      28.01  
 36 Ariel Gillis              SO Bridgewater            28.27      28.31  
 37 Amy Poulton               FR St Joseph CT           28.68      28.36  
 38 Nancy Xu                  JR Western Conn           28.62      28.38  
 39 Charlotte Murray          FR Saint Michael's        28.97      28.49  
 40 Kathryn McLean            SR Bridgewater            28.72      28.58  
 
Event 11A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.71   2/19/2010 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   23.26                                                          
   NCAA II B:   24.42                                                          
  NCAA III A:   23.56                                                          
  NCAA III B:   24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Beth Magin                SO Western Conn              NT      25.69  
  2 Shannan O'Neil            FR Regis                     NT      26.35  
  3 Julianne Kirkpatrick      FR Gordon                    NT      26.51  
  4 Eleni White               FR Colby-Sawyer              NT      26.76  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   20.34                                                          
   NCAA II B:   21.36                                                          
  NCAA III A:   20.39                                                          
  NCAA III B:   20.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Djordje Mandic            SO Regis                  22.49      21.24  
  2 James Black                  Keene                  21.38      21.37  
  3 Austin Harris                Keene                  21.60      21.55  
  4 Steven Sylvia             SO Bentley                21.98      21.75  
  5 PJ Walerysiak             SR Roger Williams         22.82      21.82  
  6 AJ Graf                   FR Regis                  22.84      21.99  
  7 Zachary Gillespie         SR Roger Williams         22.88      22.05  
  8 Joseph Frantel            SR Bentley                22.00      22.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christian Moran           FR Roger Williams         23.11      22.27  
 10 Aaron Starke              SO Elms                   23.11      22.54  
 11 John Holmes               FR St Joseph's ME         22.78      22.83  
 12 Dan Healy                 SR Saint Michael's        22.83      23.22  
 13 Aidan Meehan              FR Saint Michael's        23.34      23.32  
 14 Shakeel Ballantyne        FR Norwich                23.30      23.36  
 15 Patrick Ogden             FR Norwich                23.94      23.73  
 16 Jimmy Montanari           JR Colby-Sawyer           24.41      23.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erick DalMolin            SO Bridgewater            24.95      23.87  
 18 Matthew O'Brien           SO Bridgewater            24.62      23.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerard Ferdinand          SO Bridgewater            25.24      24.19  
 20 Doug Dunbar               JR Regis                  25.14      24.21  
 21 Brett Johnson             FR Gordon                 24.82      24.27  
 22 Max Alderson              FR Norwich                24.79      24.79  
 23 Sullivan Cohen            JR Bridgewater            25.21      24.93  
 24 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                22.88      25.16  
 25 Sean Bruno                FR Bridgewater            25.26      25.23  
 26 Chris Jones               SR Saint Michael's        24.95      25.30  
 27 Zachary Beal              FR Norwich                25.47      25.60  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
   NCAA II A:   2:02.50                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:10.61                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:05.07                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Le                 SO Bentley              2:13.08    2:12.49  
      28.44   34.06   37.91   32.08                                
  2 Diana Pimer               FR Keene                2:12.43    2:12.58  
      28.14   33.26   38.41   32.77                                
  3 Heather Exley             SO Bentley              2:19.69    2:13.89  
      29.82   35.54   36.90   31.63                                
  4 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           2:17.13    2:15.71  
      29.51   35.12   39.79   31.29                                
  5 Lindsey Day                  Keene                2:20.73    2:16.13  
      28.30   34.02   41.91   31.90                                
  6 Hannah Gajewski           SR St Joseph's ME       2:19.25    2:17.92  
      30.10   35.40   39.86   32.56                                
  7 Danielle Leprine          SO Western Conn         2:20.77    2:18.58  
      29.45   35.48   40.25   33.40                                
  8 Amelia Good               FR Keene                2:21.35    2:18.93  
      30.47   34.61   39.88   33.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ursula Nickerson          SR Roger Williams       2:26.11    2:18.99  
      30.52   38.06   38.18   32.23                                
 10 Maggie Conlon             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.19    2:19.13  
      29.70   35.37   41.40   32.66                                
 11 Amelia Suda               SO Bentley              2:19.56    2:19.39  
      31.44   36.00   41.23   30.72                                
 12 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           2:17.89    2:19.57  
      29.50   35.66   42.91   31.50                                
 13 Meredith Maki             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:19.94    2:19.69  
      31.20   35.23   41.08   32.18                                
 14 Emily Olson               JR Colby-Sawyer         2:27.49    2:20.82  
      29.61   36.05   41.01   34.15                                
 15 Rachel Hanley             JR UNE                  2:27.22    2:23.01  
      31.34   36.73   41.44   33.50                                
 16 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene                2:25.76    2:23.16  
      30.27   37.49   43.06   32.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           2:21.16    2:23.17  
      30.38   37.06   43.13   32.60                                
 18 Ashley Kirchner           SO Elms                 2:23.84    2:23.68  
      30.61   37.93   41.16   33.98                                
 19 Heather Beardsworth       SO Roger Williams       2:25.08    2:23.74  
      30.68   38.25   40.30   34.51                                
 20 Erin Benner               FR Husson               2:30.44    2:26.15  
      30.96   36.81   44.20   34.18                                
 21 Kendra Perry              FR Bridgewater          2:28.46    2:26.52  
      31.61   37.58   43.76   33.57                                
 22 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SR St Joseph's ME       2:30.62    2:27.78  
      32.77   37.14   43.87   34.00                                
 23 Lauren Connolly           SR Westfield State      2:27.99    2:28.07  
      31.04   38.81   44.77   33.45                                
 24 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           2:24.43    2:28.93  
      31.53   38.89   43.30   35.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Joanna Tchobanova         JR Roger Williams       2:32.98    2:29.13  
      31.04   40.94   41.93   35.22                                
 26 Maddie Craig              SO Saint Michael's      2:30.52    2:29.60  
      31.29   38.84   44.08   35.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Elise Carrington          SR Western NE           2:31.04    2:30.27  
      33.00   37.95   44.50   34.82                                
 28 Jess Jahr                 SR Western Conn         2:36.78    2:30.97  
      32.33   40.48   43.72   34.44                                
 29 Jessica Gale              FR St Joseph CT         2:32.61    2:32.80  
      31.29   41.25   45.75   34.51                                
 30 Adrianna Chorzepa         SO St Joseph CT         2:35.09    2:34.64  
      33.38   38.84   46.52   35.90                                
 31 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption           2:37.53    2:38.89  
      34.89   41.54   45.76   36.70                                
 32 Kim Marchetti             SR Saint Michael's      2:37.65    2:44.03  
      34.72   42.06   50.18   37.07                                
 -- Abbey Prives              JR UMass Dartmouth      2:33.11         DQ  
      32.23   38.58   44.55   36.19                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
   NCAA II A:   1:50.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:55.70                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.22                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Dunton              FR Keene                1:57.78    1:59.18  
      25.56   30.05   35.83   27.74                                
  2 Peter Belanger            SO Bentley              2:02.20    1:59.59  
      25.21   30.59   34.77   29.02                                
  3 Matt Wessels              SR Bentley              2:04.95    2:00.95  
      25.85   30.89   34.92   29.29                                
  4 Jared Hyde                   Keene                1:55.77    2:01.44  
      25.22   31.54   35.68   29.00                                
  5 Marc Marois                  Keene                1:57.84    2:02.29  
      26.65   31.79   35.18   28.67                                
  6 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                2:03.06    2:03.38  
      26.13   31.82   36.75   28.68                                
  7 Ian Watters                  Keene                2:09.77    2:05.40  
      27.81   33.31   34.29   29.99                                
  8 Nathan Paluso             FR Saint Michael's      2:07.04    2:05.67  
      27.06   31.94   36.38   30.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Hevey               JR Norwich              2:10.34    2:07.30  
      26.40   33.49   36.60   30.81                                
 10 Owen Worden               SR Colby-Sawyer         2:16.92    2:08.78  
      27.69   33.63   37.51   29.95                                
 11 Nick Provost              SR Elms                 2:16.40    2:09.87  
      27.69   33.59   37.77   30.82                                
 12 Kevin Janofsky            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:18.31    2:11.75  
      28.67   35.24   38.04   29.80                                
 13 Brandon Lehman            SO Roger Williams       2:14.15    2:11.93  
      28.18   34.76   38.79   30.20                                
 14 Isaac Bourque             FR Roger Williams       2:13.98    2:11.94  
      27.69   33.89   40.65   29.71                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
   NCAA II A:   3:45.34                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:45.34                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:46.52                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:54.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           3:59.83    4:05.93  
     1) Taryn Dooley JR                 2) Amanda Le SO                   
     3) Amy Shin SO                     4) Monika Drogosz JR              
       29.29  1:00.45    32.03  1:08.79    28.20  1:02.25    25.22    54.44
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  4:01.51    4:07.08  
     1) Taylor Dasilva                  2) Amelia Good FR                 
     3) Caity Shea FR                   4) Julie Trodden FR               
       29.76  1:00.98    32.18  1:10.43    28.31  1:00.77    26.42    54.90
  3 University of New England  'A'                    4:13.47    4:07.71  
     1) Jessica Sweeney SR              2) Sara Shea SR                   
     3) Amy Miele SR                    4) Lizzie Wareham SR              
       30.45  1:02.40    32.27  1:09.44    27.87  1:00.70    25.94    55.17
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:23.53    4:08.39  
     1) Michelle Schapp SO              2) Rachel Thatcher FR             
     3) Nadine Menard SR                4) Amanda Rivers SO               
       30.67  1:03.31    32.54  1:11.47    27.73  1:00.84    25.33    52.77
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:08.05    4:09.88  
     1) Katylyn Kelley SR               2) Julie Mullowney SO             
     3) Sammy Sweeney SR                4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
       30.08  1:02.54    32.35  1:10.43    28.72  1:02.94    25.23    53.97
  6 Assumption College  'A'                           4:03.41    4:10.59  
     1) Jill Burke SO                   2) Jennifer Ryan JR               
     3) Monique Haney SO                4) Katherine Medeiros FR          
       30.82  1:03.03    33.26  1:11.14    29.20  1:01.97    25.75    54.45
  7 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:44.29    4:15.33  
     1) Laura Sauriol FR                2) Kirsten LaMotte SO             
     3) Katie Cox JR                    4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
       32.11  1:06.47    32.60  1:09.16    29.65  1:04.93    25.95    54.77
  8 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:24.62    4:15.68  
     1) Meredith Maki JR                2) Morgan Cooper JR               
     3) Katelyn Kidney SO               4) Maggie Conlon JR               
       31.91  1:04.73    33.43  1:12.16    28.13  1:00.84    28.31    57.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:18.74    4:19.07  
     1) Lauren Marchese SR              2) Ursula Nickerson SR            
     3) Heather Kinney SO               4) Kristen Grandonico SO          
       32.71  1:08.07    32.21  1:09.48    29.23  1:05.66    26.13    55.86
 10 Simmons College  'A'                              4:25.01    4:21.53  
     1) Chloe Davis FR                  2) Elizabeth Zamagni JR           
     3) Amy Davis SO                    4) Jen Collins SO                 
       31.15  1:05.43    35.42  1:17.05    28.68  1:04.29    26.28    54.76
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:26.50    4:27.03  
     1) Amy Mulhern JR                  2) Brittanie Bradley SR           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SR               4) Brittney Gondek SR             
       32.08  1:05.96    36.45  1:20.39    28.61  1:02.37    27.69    58.31
 12 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:30.94    4:29.51  
     1) Ashley Dunican SO               2) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
     3) Rhiannon White JR               4) Ariel Gillis SO                
       32.84  1:06.94    33.35  1:12.08    31.54  1:09.72    28.71  1:00.77
 13 Western New England University  'A'               4:36.24    4:29.90  
     1) Danielle Caron JR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR        
     3) Nicole Birchenough FR           4) Elise Carrington SR            
       32.08  1:07.24    34.87  1:15.61    30.05  1:06.29    28.75  1:00.76
 14 Regis College  'A'                                4:35.45    4:31.08  
     1) Shannan O'Neil FR               2) Haley Bowen FR                 
     3) Megan Pratt SO                  4) Stacy Burns FR                 
       33.61  1:08.13    32.95  1:10.92    32.43  1:11.26    28.57  1:00.77
 15 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:30.75    4:31.20  
     1) Eleni White FR                  2) Emily Olson JR                 
     3) Hannah Fairbank JR              4) Jen Gavell FR                  
       33.85  1:09.81    34.77  1:14.17    30.46  1:07.11    28.78  1:00.11
 16 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:38.24    4:32.83  
     1) Emily Boyd FR                   2) Katherine Zablocki FR          
     3) Kristen Entwistle SR            4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
       35.70  1:12.61    32.94  1:10.95    32.10  1:09.56    28.47    59.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:37.95    4:34.00  
     1) Mandy Avella FR                 2) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR       
     3) Hannah Gajewski SR              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR           
       32.64  1:08.43    37.07  1:21.05    30.39  1:05.38    28.46    59.14
 18 Elms College  'A'                                 4:44.13    4:40.88  
     1) Kelly Gilhooly SO               2) Katie Roberts SR               
     3) Emalee Furtek JR                4) Rebecca Yungk FR               
       34.87  1:11.62    36.97  1:17.75    31.31  1:07.86    30.46  1:03.65
 19 Husson University  'A'                            5:00.54    4:47.94  
     1) Erin Benner FR                  2) Megan Call JR                  
     3) Patience Wilson FR              4) Hali Fleishman SO              
       33.47  1:08.69    37.15  1:21.14    34.25  1:14.75    29.54  1:03.36
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           5:05.00    4:50.01  
     1) Felicia Jones SR                2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Janice Knoop SR                 4) Bria Polacek SO                
       32.83  1:07.64    39.01  1:24.82    34.09  1:13.38    30.15  1:04.17
 -- Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                      4:27.20         DQ  
     1) Amy Poulton FR                  2) Mary Provencher SR             
     3) Jessica Gale FR                 4) Sarah Chepeleff SR             
       32.84  1:08.15    34.19  1:15.05    30.37  1:08.80    27.25    58.05
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:30.36         DQ  
     1) Beth Magin SO                   2) Danielle Leprine SO            
     3) Kathie Meerman SO               4) Jess Jahr SR                   
       31.24  1:04.52    34.03  1:11.45    26.34    58.19    28.65  1:00.47
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams, Williams                         
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
   NCAA II A:   3:18.12                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:26.04                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:25.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           3:38.16    3:38.39  
     1) Pat Ryan SR                     2) Connor Mulvey-Hudson FR        
     3) George Go JR                    4) Steven Sylvia SO               
       27.08    55.25    28.30  1:00.71    24.83    53.77    23.11    48.66
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  3:32.98    3:41.44  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) Tyler Tambascio                
     3) Randy Dunton FR                 4) Gib Stevens FR                 
       27.53    55.33    28.42  1:01.54    24.91    54.15    24.02    50.42
  3 Regis College  'A'                                3:54.55    3:41.86  
     1) Djordje Mandic SO               2) Stephen McGovern JR            
     3) Nick Yerzyk JR                  4) AJ Graf FR                     
       27.61    56.42    29.15  1:03.31    24.28    54.26    22.77    47.87
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:43.86    3:43.16  
     1) Phillip Jacques JR              2) Jeremy Siegel SR               
     3) Zachary Gillespie SR            4) Austin Kelly JR                
       26.90    55.19    28.17  1:02.39    24.97    55.04    23.95    50.54
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           3:52.42    3:44.79  
     1) Lance Webster FR                2) Patrick Bowden SO              
     3) Brandon Kelly SO                4) Mike Zemanek SR                
       27.76    56.69    29.50  1:04.01    25.73    55.86    22.67    48.23
  6 University of New England  'A'                    3:52.71    3:47.26  
     1) Chris Wolf JR                   2) Zach Wagner SR                 
     3) Ross Hanley FR                  4) Jeremy Therrien SO             
       28.11    58.77    27.24    58.87    24.99    54.57    26.22    55.05
  7 Elms College  'A'                                 3:54.67    3:50.64  
     1) Nick Provost SR                 2) Garrett Brune SR               
     3) Keegan Goan SO                  4) Aaron Starke SO                
       29.67  1:01.75    30.51  1:05.26    24.61    53.40    23.83    50.23
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:49.89    3:53.32  
     1) Nick Lamana SO                  2) Nathan Paluso FR               
     3) Dan Healy SR                    4) Aidan Meehan FR                
       29.91  1:02.51    29.53  1:04.62    25.49    56.02    23.58    50.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:07.52    3:53.48  
     1) Kevin Towne SR                  2) Adam Gaulin SO                 
     3) Antonio Delvecchio FR           4) John Holmes FR                 
       28.95  1:00.25    29.23  1:04.01    26.83    58.58    23.92    50.64
 10 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:12.19    3:54.61  
     1) Austin Drukker FR               2) Morgan Zablocki SO             
     3) Brett Johnson FR                4) Kyle Tofteroo FR               
       29.57  1:00.59    28.52  1:02.08    26.95    58.52    25.11    53.42
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:19.19    3:56.70  
     1) Gerard Ferdinand SO             2) Philip Tully SR                
     3) Sullivan Cohen JR               4) Matthew O'Brien SO             
       29.71  1:03.28    28.27  1:01.34    27.65    59.31    24.45    52.77
 12 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:07.56    4:02.27  
     1) Jack Nessen SR                  2) Owen Worden SR                 
     3) Kyle Harris FR                  4) Jimmy Montanari JR             
       30.17  1:01.25    30.48  1:05.54    27.19  1:02.52    25.25    52.96
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:19.04    4:09.16  
     1) Cameron Secrest SR              2) Kevin Janofsky JR              
     3) Michael Gryss FR                4) Julian Jiminian SO             
       32.99  1:06.72    31.13  1:07.47    26.28    57.29    26.95    57.68