Header Background

                   New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 17-19, 2012                              
                           Friday's Finals Results


                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  557   2. Keene State                         511
  3. Assumption College                  382   4. Eastern Conn. State U.              281
  5. University of New England           234   6. Roger Williams University           227
  7. Saint Michael's College             219   8. Westfield State University          205
  9. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            161  10. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers     136.5
 11. Simmons College                     124  12. Elms College                        120
 13. Plymouth State University          95.5  14. Bridgewater State University         92
 15. Western Connecticut State Univ       84  16. Gordon College Swim Team             80
 17. Saint Joseph's College of ME         75  18. Regis College                        64
 19. Western New England University       48  20. Saint Joseph College CT              34
 21. Husson University                    23  22. Norwich University                   20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Keene State                         355   2. Bentley University                  308
  3. Roger Williams University           230   4. Norwich University                  140
  5. Regis College                       125   6. University of New England            93
  7. Elms College                         78   8. Saint Michael's College              69
  9. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             59  10. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        55
 11. Saint Joseph's College of ME         46  12. Gordon College Swim Team           38.5
 13. Bridgewater State University       36.5                                             


 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                   
   NCAA II A:   1:33.40                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:37.13                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:36.61                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:39.92    1:38.12   64  
     1) Jessica Hodsdon JR              2) Danielle Hellstern FR          
     3) Monika Drogosz JR               4) Nadine Edwards FR              
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:41.57    1:39.50   56  
     1) Jill Whitaker                   2) Taylor Dasilva                 
     3) Diana Pimer FR                  4) Stephanie Murray               
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:41.23    1:40.72   54  
     1) Julie Mullowney SO              2) Stephanie Nadow FR             
     3) Katylyn Kelley SR               4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:41.98    1:41.01   52  
     1) Amanda Rivers SO                2) Kayla Smoragiewicz FR          
     3) Michelle Schapp SO              4) Erin McVeigh SO                
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           1:43.39    1:41.88   50  
     1) Jennifer Ryan JR                2) Katherine Medeiros FR          
     3) Maureen Quirk SO                4) Carly Eckles SO                
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:43.21    1:42.60   48  
     1) Kristen Grandonico SO           2) Sarah Mamula SR                
     3) Ursula Nickerson SR             4) Steph Niman FR                 
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:42.75    1:43.60   46  
     1) Erin Dunican SO                 2) Eleni White FR                 
     3) Jen Gavell FR                   4) Krystyna Estrada FR            
  8 Simmons College  'A'                              1:43.25    1:43.87   44  
     1) Amy Davis SO                    2) Chloe Davis FR                 
     3) Marissa Soucy JR                4) Jen Collins SO                 
B - Final
  9 University of New England  'A'                    1:43.86    1:41.56   40  
     1) Lizzie Wareham SR               2) Jenn La Comfora SO             
     3) Jessica Sweeney SR              4) Amy Miele SR                   
 10 Elms College  'A'                                 1:43.74    1:44.03   34  
     1) Tessa Dudunake JR               2) Chalis Bird JR                 
     3) Ashley Kirchner SO              4) Devon Degrazia SO              
 11 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:45.50    1:44.96   32  
     1) Kirsten LaMotte SO              2) Lauren Connolly SR             
     3) Laura Sauriol FR                4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
 12 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                      1:48.44    1:46.80   30  
     1) Sarah Chepeleff SR              2) Mary Provencher SR             
     3) Jessica Gale FR                 4) Shannon Dunn SO                
 13 Plymouth State University  'A'                    1:47.34    1:47.44   28  
     1) Lara Gruner SR                  2) Delia Foley SO                 
     3) Amy Mulhern JR                  4) Brittney Gondek SR             
 14 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:47.59    1:48.74   26  
     1) Neely Borden SO                 2) Ariel Gillis SO                
     3) Renee Marcos JR                 4) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
 15 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:50.13    1:49.50   24  
     1) Christine Cote JR               2) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR       
     3) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR            4) Mandy Avella FR                
 16 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:49.37    1:49.71   22  
     1) Cassie Buchanan SR              2) Abigail Nash FR                
     3) Katherine Zablocki FR           4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
C - Final
 17 Western New England University  'A'               1:50.80    1:49.47   18  
     1) Carissa Ancona JR               2) Danielle Caron JR              
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR         4) Elise Carrington SR            
                  28.37       55.30 (26.93)     1:21.89 (26.59)     1:49.47 (27.58)
 18 Regis College  'A'                                1:50.61    1:50.16   14  
     1) Stacy Burns FR                  2) Kelsey-jane Wright JR          
     3) Megan Kennelly SO               4) Haley Bowen FR                 
                  27.71       56.03 (28.32)     1:23.02 (26.99)     1:50.16 (27.14)
 19 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:51.40    1:51.75   12  
     1) Abbey Prives JR                 2) Alyssa McCarville FR           
     3) Kim Moore SR                    4) Leslie Martin FR               
                  28.88       57.12 (28.24)     1:25.14 (28.02)     1:51.75 (26.61)
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           1:54.27    1:53.52   10  
     1) Bria Polacek SO                 2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Giovanna Stein SO               4) Felicia Jones SR               
                  29.64       58.28 (28.64)     1:27.24 (28.96)     1:53.52 (26.28)
 21 Husson University  'A'                            1:54.24    1:54.67    8  
     1) Hali Fleishman SO               2) Casey Pray SO                  
     3) Erin Benner FR                  4) Patience Wilson FR             
                  28.89       56.81 (27.92)     1:23.95 (27.14)     1:54.67 (30.72)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:22.88   2/18/2011 Keene State, Keene                         
                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         
   NCAA II A:   1:20.87                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:24.10                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:23.51                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:29.68    1:23.15   40  
     1) James Black                     2) Drew Ledwith                   
     3) Austin Harris                   4) Jared Hyde                     
                  21.03       42.11 (21.08)     1:02.56 (20.45)     1:23.15 (20.59)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:27.41    1:25.92   34  
     1) Steven Sylvia SO                2) Phillip Chan SO                
     3) Peter Belanger SO               4) Joseph Frantel SR              
                  21.61       43.18 (21.57)     1:04.69 (21.51)     1:25.92 (21.23)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:28.66    1:26.28   32  
     1) Zachary Gillespie SR            2) Christian Moran FR             
     3) PJ Walerysiak SR                4) Phillip Jacques JR             
                  22.18       43.64 (21.46)     1:04.82 (21.18)     1:26.28 (21.46)
  4 Regis College  'A'                                1:29.19    1:27.59   30  
     1) AJ Graf FR                      2) Nick Yerzyk JR                 
     3) Zack Earl FR                    4) Djordje Mandic SO              
                  21.89       44.05 (22.16)     1:06.99 (22.94)     1:27.59 (20.60)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:30.32    1:29.82   28  
     1) Mike Zemanek SR                 2) Kevin Weber SR                 
     3) Chris Hevey JR                  4) Brandon Kelly SO               
                  22.77       45.35 (22.58)     1:07.72 (22.37)     1:29.82 (22.10)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 1:32.69    1:32.31   26  
     1) Keegan Goan SO                  2) Mark Gehring JR                
     3) Garrett Brune SR                4) Aaron Starke SO                
                  23.20       46.12 (22.92)     1:09.96 (23.84)     1:32.31 (22.35)
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:33.23    1:32.81   24  
     1) Zach Wagner SR                  2) Jeremy Therrien SO             
     3) Chris Wolf JR                   4) Ross Hanley FR                 
                  22.81       47.77 (24.96)     1:10.66 (22.89)     1:32.81 (22.15)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:33.44    1:33.26   22  
     1) Jimmy Montanari JR              2) Jack Nessen SR                 
     3) Keenan Bartlett SO              4) Owen Worden SR                 
                  23.65       47.09 (23.44)     1:10.15 (23.06)     1:33.26 (23.11)
B - Final
  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:34.01    1:33.88   18  
     1) Philip Tully SR                 2) Erick DalMolin SO              
     3) Gerard Ferdinand SO             4) Matthew O'Brien SO             
                  24.03       47.25 (23.22)     1:10.47 (23.22)     1:33.88 (23.41)
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:36.63    1:35.27   14  
     1) Chris Cullity FR                2) Brian Grasser SR               
     3) Tom Smith SO                    4) John Holmes FR                 
                  24.46       49.07 (24.61)     1:13.78 (24.71)     1:35.27 (21.49)
 11 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:36.29    1:36.06   12  
     1) Brett Johnson FR                2) Austin Drukker FR              
     3) Kyle Tofteroo FR                4) Morgan Zablocki SO             
                  24.31       48.75 (24.44)     1:12.84 (24.09)     1:36.06 (23.22)
 12 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:42.64    1:41.10   10  
     1) Kevin Janofsky JR               2) Cameron Secrest SR             
     3) Josh Potcner JR                 4) Julian Jiminian SO             
                  24.53       49.39 (24.86)     1:15.34 (25.95)     1:41.10 (25.76)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:33.55         DQ  
     1) Aidan Meehan FR                 2) Matthew Pearson FR             
     3) Nathan Paluso FR                4) Dan Healy SR                   
                  23.21       46.42 (23.21)     1:09.23 (22.81)          DQ (22.99)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:56.31                                                        
   NCAA II B:   5:11.13                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:53.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:04.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nadine Edwards            FR Bentley              5:07.97    5:06.02   32  
                  27.84       58.18 (30.34)     1:29.42 (31.24)     2:00.54 (31.12)
        2:31.46 (30.92)     3:02.11 (30.65)     3:32.92 (30.81)     4:04.02 (31.10)
        4:35.21 (31.19)     5:06.02 (30.81)                                        
  2 Caity Shea                FR Keene                5:15.13    5:09.21   28  
                  27.85       58.25 (30.40)     1:29.60 (31.35)     2:01.23 (31.63)
        2:32.86 (31.63)     3:04.54 (31.68)     3:36.37 (31.83)     4:08.04 (31.67)
        4:38.97 (30.93)     5:09.21 (30.24)                                        
  3 Julie Trodden             FR Keene                5:16.31    5:12.36   27  
                  28.01       58.58 (30.57)     1:29.72 (31.14)     2:01.27 (31.55)
        2:33.02 (31.75)     3:04.86 (31.84)     3:36.96 (32.10)     4:09.28 (32.32)
        4:41.45 (32.17)     5:12.36 (30.91)                                        
  4 Kerry Silva               JR Assumption           5:19.19    5:12.65   26  
                  28.15       58.89 (30.74)     1:30.17 (31.28)     2:01.78 (31.61)
        2:33.42 (31.64)     3:05.44 (32.02)     3:37.70 (32.26)     4:09.79 (32.09)
        4:41.73 (31.94)     5:12.65 (30.92)                                        
  5 Katelyn Kidney            SO UMass Dartmouth      5:19.48    5:18.08   25  
                  28.43       59.82 (31.39)     1:32.22 (32.40)     2:04.86 (32.64)
        2:37.72 (32.86)     3:10.52 (32.80)     3:42.78 (32.26)     4:15.26 (32.48)
        4:46.59 (31.33)     5:18.08 (31.49)                                        
  6 Devon Degrazia            SO Elms                 5:22.33    5:20.61   24  
                  28.01       58.98 (30.97)     1:31.04 (32.06)     2:03.14 (32.10)
        2:36.09 (32.95)     3:09.17 (33.08)     3:42.57 (33.40)     4:16.01 (33.44)
        4:49.55 (33.54)     5:20.61 (31.06)                                        
  7 Susie Boretti             SR Bentley              5:19.00    5:20.93   23  
                  28.65       59.67 (31.02)     1:31.87 (32.20)     2:04.55 (32.68)
        2:37.59 (33.04)     3:10.49 (32.90)     3:43.09 (32.60)     4:15.76 (32.67)
        4:48.40 (32.64)     5:20.93 (32.53)                                        
  8 Erin McVeigh              SO Eastern              5:24.63    5:27.75   22  
                  28.72     1:00.50 (31.78)     1:33.13 (32.63)     2:06.31 (33.18)
        2:40.08 (33.77)     3:13.64 (33.56)     3:46.87 (33.23)     4:20.56 (33.69)
        4:54.64 (34.08)     5:27.75 (33.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                5:25.63    5:23.22   20  
                  28.51       59.76 (31.25)     1:32.26 (32.50)     2:05.35 (33.09)
        2:38.27 (32.92)     3:11.43 (33.16)     3:44.75 (33.32)     4:18.06 (33.31)
        4:51.33 (33.27)     5:23.22 (31.89)                                        
 10 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption           5:32.55    5:25.12   17  
                  29.69     1:02.08 (32.39)     1:34.81 (32.73)     2:07.28 (32.47)
        2:39.93 (32.65)     3:12.94 (33.01)     3:45.94 (33.00)     4:18.87 (32.93)
        4:52.12 (33.25)     5:25.12 (33.00)                                        
 11 Meaghan Shea              SO Assumption           5:30.33    5:27.55   16  
                  29.41     1:01.10 (31.69)     1:34.12 (33.02)     2:07.29 (33.17)
        2:40.59 (33.30)     3:14.03 (33.44)     3:47.09 (33.06)     4:20.64 (33.55)
        4:54.64 (34.00)     5:27.55 (32.91)                                        
 12 Sarah-Jane Pucci          FR Assumption           5:29.86    5:28.82   15  
                  29.45     1:01.44 (31.99)     1:34.48 (33.04)     2:07.54 (33.06)
        2:40.80 (33.26)     3:14.28 (33.48)     3:47.77 (33.49)     4:21.55 (33.78)
        4:55.55 (34.00)     5:28.82 (33.27)                                        
 13 Becky Odgers              SO Eastern              5:28.27    5:30.65   14  
                  29.52     1:02.18 (32.66)     1:35.75 (33.57)     2:09.60 (33.85)
        2:44.36 (34.76)     3:18.22 (33.86)     3:53.21 (34.99)     4:27.87 (34.66)
        4:59.90 (32.03)     5:30.65 (30.75)                                        
 14 Chelsea Nolan             SO Bridgewater          5:28.81    5:31.55   13  
                  28.82     1:01.15 (32.33)     1:34.91 (33.76)     2:08.58 (33.67)
        2:42.45 (33.87)     3:16.34 (33.89)     3:50.72 (34.38)     4:24.78 (34.06)
        4:58.73 (33.95)     5:31.55 (32.82)                                        
 15 Ally DeVoe                SO Bentley              5:35.28    5:33.88   12  
                  29.48     1:01.89 (32.41)     1:34.43 (32.54)     2:07.64 (33.21)
        2:40.96 (33.32)     3:15.21 (34.25)     3:49.60 (34.39)     4:24.62 (35.02)
        4:59.75 (35.13)     5:33.88 (34.13)                                        
 16 Katie Cox                 JR Westfield State      5:28.63    5:35.65   11  
                  29.38     1:01.72 (32.34)     1:34.89 (33.17)     2:08.68 (33.79)
        2:42.65 (33.97)     3:16.98 (34.33)     3:52.34 (35.36)     4:27.07 (34.73)
        5:01.92 (34.85)     5:35.65 (33.73)                                        
C - Final
 17 Kim Moore                 SR UMass Dartmouth      5:36.18    5:34.61    9  
                  29.82     1:02.39 (32.57)     1:35.84 (33.45)     2:09.76 (33.92)
        2:44.11 (34.35)     3:18.17 (34.06)     3:52.32 (34.15)     4:26.75 (34.43)
        5:01.08 (34.33)     5:34.61 (33.53)                                        
 18 Lauren Marchese           SR Roger Williams       5:36.82    5:34.89    7  
                  29.79     1:02.53 (32.74)     1:35.81 (33.28)     2:09.92 (34.11)
        2:43.97 (34.05)     3:18.37 (34.40)     3:52.87 (34.50)     4:27.64 (34.77)
        5:01.81 (34.17)     5:34.89 (33.08)                                        
 19 Kristen Carey             FR Bridgewater          5:36.62    5:38.93    6  
                  29.50     1:02.15 (32.65)     1:36.11 (33.96)     2:10.42 (34.31)
        2:45.13 (34.71)     3:20.09 (34.96)     3:55.18 (35.09)     4:30.31 (35.13)
        5:05.60 (35.29)     5:38.93 (33.33)                                        
 20 Maria Amell                  Keene                5:36.81    5:39.31    5  
                  29.15     1:01.22 (32.07)     1:34.39 (33.17)     2:08.56 (34.17)
        2:43.26 (34.70)     3:18.06 (34.80)     3:53.87 (35.81)     4:29.49 (35.62)
        5:05.43 (35.94)     5:39.31 (33.88)                                        
 21 Delia Foley               SO Plymouth             5:41.93    5:41.87    4  
                  30.50     1:04.08 (33.58)     1:38.59 (34.51)     2:13.42 (34.83)
        2:48.55 (35.13)     3:23.35 (34.80)     3:58.59 (35.24)     4:33.64 (35.05)
        5:08.50 (34.86)     5:41.87 (33.37)                                        
 22 Kate Werner               SR Westfield State      5:45.38    5:41.90    3  
                  30.63     1:04.20 (33.57)     1:38.67 (34.47)     2:13.51 (34.84)
        2:48.55 (35.04)     3:23.36 (34.81)     3:58.41 (35.05)     4:33.58 (35.17)
        5:08.80 (35.22)     5:41.90 (33.10)                                        
 23 Lara Gruner               SR Plymouth             5:42.64    5:43.70    2  
                  30.95     1:04.26 (33.31)     1:38.63 (34.37)     2:13.46 (34.83)
        2:48.55 (35.09)     3:23.44 (34.89)     3:58.03 (34.59)     4:33.50 (35.47)
        5:09.32 (35.82)     5:43.70 (34.38)                                        
 24 Katie Inoue               FR Westfield State      5:41.81    5:47.33    1  
                  30.73     1:04.32 (33.59)     1:39.19 (34.87)     2:14.51 (35.32)
        2:49.94 (35.43)     3:25.84 (35.90)     4:01.55 (35.71)     4:37.45 (35.90)
        5:13.51 (36.06)     5:47.33 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:32.01   2/18/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   4:28.60                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:42.03                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                4:44.64    4:28.20R  20  
                  24.12       50.41 (26.29)     1:17.39 (26.98)     1:44.47 (27.08)
        2:11.92 (27.45)     2:39.46 (27.54)     3:06.85 (27.39)     3:34.28 (27.43)
        4:01.50 (27.22)     4:28.20 (26.70)                                        
  2 Gib Stevens               FR Keene                4:51.48    4:44.67   17  
                  24.65       51.80 (27.15)     1:19.88 (28.08)     1:48.54 (28.66)
        2:17.49 (28.95)     2:46.64 (29.15)     3:16.11 (29.47)     3:45.66 (29.55)
        4:15.27 (29.61)     4:44.67 (29.40)                                        
  3 Tyler Champagne           JR Bentley              4:48.88    4:47.65   16  
                  24.53       51.93 (27.40)     1:20.13 (28.20)     1:48.79 (28.66)
        2:18.04 (29.25)     2:47.68 (29.64)     3:17.65 (29.97)     3:47.62 (29.97)
        4:18.02 (30.40)     4:47.65 (29.63)                                        
  4 Lance Webster             FR Norwich              4:59.98    4:50.39   15  
                  25.90       53.37 (27.47)     1:21.79 (28.42)     1:50.84 (29.05)
        2:20.35 (29.51)     2:50.14 (29.79)     3:20.06 (29.92)     3:50.22 (30.16)
        4:20.48 (30.26)     4:50.39 (29.91)                                        
  5 Mike Zemanek              SR Norwich              4:54.15    4:52.41   14  
                  25.00       52.44 (27.44)     1:20.59 (28.15)     1:49.51 (28.92)
        2:19.18 (29.67)     2:49.67 (30.49)     3:20.43 (30.76)     3:51.66 (31.23)
        4:23.12 (31.46)     4:52.41 (29.29)                                        
  6 Zack Earl                 FR Regis                4:56.26    4:57.52   13  
                  25.69       53.23 (27.54)     1:21.88 (28.65)     1:51.65 (29.77)
        2:22.37 (30.72)     2:53.51 (31.14)     3:24.55 (31.04)     3:55.98 (31.43)
        4:27.53 (31.55)     4:57.52 (29.99)                                        
  7 Erik Stricker             SR Bentley              4:59.22    4:59.88   12  
                  25.86       54.09 (28.23)     1:23.47 (29.38)     1:53.83 (30.36)
        2:24.43 (30.60)     2:55.23 (30.80)     3:26.30 (31.07)     3:57.73 (31.43)
        4:29.35 (31.62)     4:59.88 (30.53)                                        
  8 Luke Mason                FR Bentley              5:00.39    5:01.33   11  
                  26.09       55.18 (29.09)     1:25.25 (30.07)     1:55.74 (30.49)
        2:26.18 (30.44)     2:57.39 (31.21)     3:29.04 (31.65)     4:00.66 (31.62)
        4:31.87 (31.21)     5:01.33 (29.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Austin Kelly              JR Roger Williams       5:01.88    4:59.40    9  
                  25.89       54.24 (28.35)     1:24.18 (29.94)     1:55.03 (30.85)
        2:26.52 (31.49)     2:57.89 (31.37)     3:29.34 (31.45)     4:00.23 (30.89)
        4:30.38 (30.15)     4:59.40 (29.02)                                        
 10 Mike Sprague              SR Saint Michael's      5:02.45    5:00.26    7  
                  26.54       55.20 (28.66)     1:24.95 (29.75)     1:55.17 (30.22)
        2:25.73 (30.56)     2:56.71 (30.98)     3:27.84 (31.13)     3:59.12 (31.28)
        4:30.27 (31.15)     5:00.26 (29.99)                                        
 11 Matthew Bolton               Keene                5:01.06    5:03.63    6  
                  26.95       57.03 (30.08)     1:27.72 (30.69)     1:58.67 (30.95)
        2:28.84 (30.17)     3:00.06 (31.22)     3:31.08 (31.02)     4:02.46 (31.38)
        4:33.67 (31.21)     5:03.63 (29.96)                                        
 12 Andrew Grubbs             JR Norwich              5:07.77    5:05.18    5  
                  27.37       56.87 (29.50)     1:27.23 (30.36)     1:57.96 (30.73)
        2:28.96 (31.00)     3:00.31 (31.35)     3:31.72 (31.41)     4:03.40 (31.68)
        4:34.90 (31.50)     5:05.18 (30.28)                                        
 13 Robert Schapp             JR Roger Williams       5:07.71    5:06.87    4  
                  26.82       56.04 (29.22)     1:26.41 (30.37)     1:57.62 (31.21)
        2:28.90 (31.28)     3:00.51 (31.61)     3:32.38 (31.87)     4:04.35 (31.97)
        4:36.34 (31.99)     5:06.87 (30.53)                                        
 14 Mark Gehring              JR Elms                 5:08.35    5:07.99    3  
                  27.23       57.36 (30.13)     1:27.71 (30.35)     1:58.79 (31.08)
        2:30.30 (31.51)     3:02.02 (31.72)     3:33.94 (31.92)     4:05.58 (31.64)
        4:37.38 (31.80)     5:07.99 (30.61)                                        
 15 Chris Avery                  Keene                5:09.64    5:11.80    2  
                  27.19       57.13 (29.94)     1:28.17 (31.04)     1:59.53 (31.36)
        2:31.10 (31.57)     3:02.90 (31.80)     3:35.19 (32.29)     4:07.73 (32.54)
        4:40.29 (32.56)     5:11.80 (31.51)                                        
 16 Andrew Marshall           JR Saint Michael's      5:09.02    5:12.55    1  
                  26.59       56.94 (30.35)     1:28.40 (31.46)     2:00.07 (31.67)
        2:32.03 (31.96)     3:04.49 (32.46)     3:37.22 (32.73)     4:09.83 (32.61)
        4:42.29 (32.46)     5:12.55 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
   NCAA II A:   55.37                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.31                                                          
  NCAA III A:   55.91                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                  58.44      56.88   32  
                  26.84       56.88 (30.04)                                        
  2 Jessica Hodsdon           JR Bentley                58.11      56.89   28  
                  26.34       56.89 (30.55)                                        
  3 Kellen Power              SO Bentley                58.31      57.61   27  
                  26.94       57.61 (30.67)                                        
  4 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             59.21      59.26   26  
                  27.95       59.26 (31.31)                                        
  5 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption           1:00.53    1:00.08   25  
                  28.44     1:00.08 (31.64)                                        
  6 Amy Miele                 SR UNE                  1:00.03    1:00.31   24  
                  28.20     1:00.31 (32.11)                                        
  7 Lizzie Wareham            SR UNE                  1:01.23    1:00.69   23  
                  28.02     1:00.69 (32.67)                                        
  8 Nadine Menard             SR Eastern              1:01.59    1:02.02   22  
                  28.74     1:02.02 (33.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene                1:01.74    1:02.10   18.5
                  28.76     1:02.10 (33.34)                                        
  9 Nicole Brodeur            SR Plymouth             1:01.78    1:02.10   18.5
                  28.68     1:02.10 (33.42)                                        
 11 Amy Shin                  SO Bentley              1:01.97    1:02.14   16  
                  28.88     1:02.14 (33.26)                                        
 12 Alana Mercurio            FR Roger Williams       1:01.75    1:02.16   15  
                  29.19     1:02.16 (32.97)                                        
 13 Emily Neverett            FR Keene                1:03.44    1:02.41   14  
                  28.84     1:02.41 (33.57)                                        
 14 Sammy Sweeney             SR Saint Michael's      1:03.07    1:02.85   13  
                  29.37     1:02.85 (33.48)                                        
 15 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                1:03.47    1:03.07   12  
                  30.12     1:03.07 (32.95)                                        
 16 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption           1:03.43    1:03.95   11  
                  29.74     1:03.95 (34.21)                                        
C - Final
 17 Amy Davis                 SO Simmons              1:03.87    1:03.17    9  
                  29.49     1:03.17 (33.68)                                        
 18 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           1:03.75    1:03.37    7  
                  29.90     1:03.37 (33.47)                                        
 19 Courtney Fitzpatrick      JR Western NE           1:03.97    1:04.12    6  
                  30.21     1:04.12 (33.91)                                        
 20 Cassie Buchanan           SR Gordon               1:03.73    1:04.26    5  
                  30.73     1:04.26 (33.53)                                        
 21 Corrine McAllister        SO Saint Michael's      1:04.80    1:04.84    4  
                  30.57     1:04.84 (34.27)                                        
 22 Colleen King              SO Eastern              1:04.22    1:04.87    3  
                  29.62     1:04.87 (35.25)                                        
 23 Heather Kinney            SO Roger Williams       1:04.80    1:05.74    2  
                  30.42     1:05.74 (35.32)                                        
 24 Nicole Birchenough        FR Western NE           1:05.90    1:06.27    1  
                  30.83     1:06.27 (35.44)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   48.35                                                          
   NCAA II B:   50.98                                                          
  NCAA III A:   49.34                                                          
  NCAA III B:   50.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George Go                 JR Bentley                53.13      52.06   20  
                  24.46       52.06 (27.60)                                        
  2 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                  53.48      52.55   17  
                  24.31       52.55 (28.24)                                        
  3 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                  54.04      53.41   16  
                  24.91       53.41 (28.50)                                        
  4 Keegan Goan               SO Elms                   53.73      53.67   15  
                  24.90       53.67 (28.77)                                        
  5 Ross Hanley               FR UNE                    54.49      54.04   14  
                  25.15       54.04 (28.89)                                        
  6 Ben Demeule               JR Bentley                54.77      54.09   13  
                  25.13       54.09 (28.96)                                        
  7 Brandon Kelly             SO Norwich                54.42      54.22   12  
                  25.83       54.22 (28.39)                                        
  8 Michael Culkin            JR Bentley                54.80      54.91   11  
                  25.53       54.91 (29.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jason Spazzarini          FR Roger Williams         54.92      54.78    9  
                  25.97       54.78 (28.81)                                        
 10 Nick Yerzyk               JR Regis                  55.13      54.92    7  
                  24.84       54.92 (30.08)                                        
 11 Theodore Swanson          SR Roger Williams         55.24      55.81    6  
                  26.14       55.81 (29.67)                                        
 12 Alex Hancock              JR Roger Williams         55.63      56.18    5  
                  26.33       56.18 (29.85)                                        
 13 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                  56.61      56.70    4  
                  26.29       56.70 (30.41)                                        
 14 Jason Leonard             SR Norwich                56.92      57.00    3  
                  26.32       57.00 (30.68)                                        
 15 Michael Gryss             FR UMass Dartmouth        56.94      57.49    2  
                  26.75       57.49 (30.74)                                        
 16 Jack Nessen               SR Colby-Sawyer           58.43      59.61    1  
                  27.78       59.61 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.68   2/19/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jill Whitaker                Keene                  30.64      29.59R  32  
  2 Kristen Grandonico        SO Roger Williams         31.51      31.48   28  
  3 Julie Mullowney           SO Saint Michael's        31.65      31.53   27  
  4 Molly Murphy              SR Bentley                32.41      31.94   26  
  5 Kirsten LaMotte           SO Westfield State        31.92      32.15   25  
  6 Tessa Dudunake            JR Elms                   31.83      32.22   24  
  7 Erin Dunican              SO Colby-Sawyer           31.99      32.45   23  
 -- Meghan Wilson                Keene                  31.74         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Haley Bowen               FR Regis                  33.31      32.96   20  
 10 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption             33.18      33.36   17  
 11 Katherine Zablocki        FR Gordon                 33.35      33.38   16  
 12 Sarah Rechtiene           FR Bridgewater            33.09      33.42   15  
 13 Morgan Cooper             JR UMass Dartmouth        33.00      33.50   14  
 14 Colleen King              SO Eastern                33.36      33.59   12.5
 14 Rachel Thatcher           FR Eastern                33.78      33.59   12.5
 16 Jill Connors              SO Saint Michael's        32.99      35.67   11  
C - Final
 17 Lindsay Days              JR UMass Dartmouth        34.06      33.95    9  
 18 Abigail Nash              FR Gordon                 35.21      34.72    7  
 19 Alysia Shadwell           FR Roger Williams         35.31      34.83    6  
 20 Mandy Avella              FR St Joseph's ME         35.19      34.84    5  
 21 Mary Provencher           SR St Joseph CT           34.78      35.09    4  
 22 Katie Roberts             SR Elms                   34.96      35.11    3  
 23 Nancy Xu                  JR Western Conn           35.44      35.14    2  
 24 Jennifer O'Leary          JR Eastern                35.47      35.87    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.90        2009 Domingo R Rose, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zach Wagner               SR UNE                    27.38      27.05   20  
  2 Eric Thurston             SO Roger Williams         27.98      27.49   17  
  3 Connor Mulvey-Hudson      FR Bentley                27.81      27.65   16  
  4 Phillip Chan              SO Bentley                27.96      27.92   15  
  5 Tyler Tambascio              Keene                  27.87      27.94   14  
  6 Joe Presnick              SR Roger Williams         28.06      28.06   13  
  7 Patrick Bowden            SO Norwich                28.26      28.25   12  
  8 Stephen McGovern          JR Regis                  28.42      28.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Ian Watters                  Keene                  28.72      28.31    9  
 10 Philip Tully              SR Bridgewater            28.82      28.66    6.5
 10 Morgan Zablocki           SO Gordon                 29.10      28.66    6.5
 12 Taylor Martell            FR Roger Williams         28.60      28.68    5  
 13 Adam Gaulin               SO St Joseph's ME         29.22      28.76    4  
 14 Jeremy Siegel             SR Roger Williams         28.49      29.11    3  
 15 Adam Vaughn               SO Norwich                29.45      29.17    2  
 16 Garrett Brune             SR Elms                   29.51      29.46    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:03.40   2/18/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
   NCAA II A:   2:00.25                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:07.65                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:01.94                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption           2:11.09    2:10.18   32  
                  29.80     1:02.44 (32.64)     1:36.31 (33.87)     2:10.18 (33.87)
  2 Stephanie Murray             Keene                2:11.38    2:10.42   28  
                  30.70     1:03.38 (32.68)     1:37.27 (33.89)     2:10.42 (33.15)
  3 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                2:13.28    2:10.96   27  
                  31.51     1:05.10 (33.59)     1:38.48 (33.38)     2:10.96 (32.48)
  4 Caroline Lewis            SO Bentley              2:14.27    2:11.39   26  
                  30.42     1:03.21 (32.79)     1:37.28 (34.07)     2:11.39 (34.11)
  5 Taryn Dooley              JR Bentley              2:12.14    2:11.96   25  
                  29.77     1:02.53 (32.76)     1:37.16 (34.63)     2:11.96 (34.80)
  6 Jenn La Comfora           SO UNE                  2:12.32    2:12.96   24  
                  30.68     1:03.63 (32.95)     1:38.01 (34.38)     2:12.96 (34.95)
  7 Jessica Sweeney           SR UNE                  2:13.50    2:13.49   23  
                  31.31     1:04.66 (33.35)     1:38.87 (34.21)     2:13.49 (34.62)
  8 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                2:13.76    2:15.26   22  
                  31.14     1:05.19 (34.05)     1:40.58 (35.39)     2:15.26 (34.68)
B - Final
  9 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           2:14.64    2:12.77   20  
                  31.73     1:05.07 (33.34)     1:38.75 (33.68)     2:12.77 (34.02)
 10 Marissa Colley            SO Eastern              2:15.59    2:16.20   17  
                  31.86     1:06.09 (34.23)     1:41.25 (35.16)     2:16.20 (34.95)
 11 Meredith Maki             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:17.48    2:16.59   16  
                  31.81     1:05.91 (34.10)     1:41.55 (35.64)     2:16.59 (35.04)
 12 Stephanie Nadow           FR Saint Michael's      2:16.11    2:17.33   15  
                  32.35     1:07.56 (35.21)     1:42.74 (35.18)     2:17.33 (34.59)
 13 Jacqueline Tromp          SO Eastern              2:17.84    2:17.69   14  
                  32.69     1:07.32 (34.63)     1:42.35 (35.03)     2:17.69 (35.34)
 14 Michelle Schapp           SO Eastern              2:17.38    2:18.64   13  
                  31.76     1:05.90 (34.14)     1:42.04 (36.14)     2:18.64 (36.60)
 15 Stephanie Bitzas          SR Simmons              2:17.42    2:18.92   12  
                  32.86     1:07.54 (34.68)     1:43.41 (35.87)     2:18.92 (35.51)
 16 Kayla Smoragiewicz        FR Eastern              2:18.95    2:18.99   11  
                  32.43     1:07.56 (35.13)     1:43.28 (35.72)     2:18.99 (35.71)
C - Final
 17 Becky Odgers              SO Eastern              2:21.46    2:19.86    9  
                  33.28     1:08.81 (35.53)     1:44.76 (35.95)     2:19.86 (35.10)
 18 Alexis Mone               FR Roger Williams       2:20.30    2:19.90    7  
                  33.07     1:08.04 (34.97)     1:43.93 (35.89)     2:19.90 (35.97)
 19 Brittney Gondek           SR Plymouth             2:21.26    2:20.72    6  
                  32.56     1:07.58 (35.02)     1:43.89 (36.31)     2:20.72 (36.83)
 20 Amy Mulhern               JR Plymouth             2:20.89    2:21.31    5  
                  32.56     1:07.88 (35.32)     1:44.84 (36.96)     2:21.31 (36.47)
 21 Andrea Leahy              JR Bentley              2:22.59    2:22.08    4  
                  32.66     1:08.25 (35.59)     1:45.11 (36.86)     2:22.08 (36.97)
 22 Chloe Davis               FR Simmons              2:19.37    2:22.87    3  
                  32.68     1:08.76 (36.08)     1:46.12 (37.36)     2:22.87 (36.75)
 23 Laura Sauriol             FR Westfield State      2:22.43    2:24.14    2  
                  32.85     1:09.42 (36.57)     1:47.30 (37.88)     2:24.14 (36.84)
 24 Danielle Caron            JR Western NE           2:21.73    2:24.21    1  
                  33.61     1:10.18 (36.57)     1:47.43 (37.25)     2:24.21 (36.78)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:48.49                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.41                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:49.23                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillip Jacques           JR Roger Williams       1:57.96    1:54.40   20  
                  26.14       53.93 (27.79)     1:23.44 (29.51)     1:54.40 (30.96)
  2 Josh Witty                FR Bentley              1:56.25    1:55.24   17  
                  26.08       54.85 (28.77)     1:25.16 (30.31)     1:55.24 (30.08)
  3 Gib Stevens               FR Keene                1:58.62    1:56.68   16  
                  27.00       56.17 (29.17)     1:26.49 (30.32)     1:56.68 (30.19)
  4 Pat Ryan                  SR Bentley              1:58.48    1:57.19   15  
                  26.66       55.67 (29.01)     1:26.30 (30.63)     1:57.19 (30.89)
  5 Dave Curran               SR Bentley              2:00.98    2:00.52   14  
                  27.78       57.77 (29.99)     1:28.54 (30.77)     2:00.52 (31.98)
  6 Dan Healy                 SR Saint Michael's      1:59.73    2:00.87   13  
                  27.76       57.93 (30.17)     1:29.46 (31.53)     2:00.87 (31.41)
  7 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                2:00.71    2:01.00   12  
                  27.75       57.99 (30.24)     1:28.93 (30.94)     2:01.00 (32.07)
  8 Christopher Argiros       SR Bentley              2:05.20    2:06.28   11  
                  28.93     1:00.51 (31.58)     1:33.38 (32.87)     2:06.28 (32.90)
B - Final
  9 Chris Wolf                JR UNE                  2:08.83    2:07.06    9  
                  29.02     1:00.96 (31.94)     1:34.03 (33.07)     2:07.06 (33.03)
 10 Kevin Weber               SR Norwich              2:10.24    2:07.24    7  
                  29.41     1:00.88 (31.47)     1:34.16 (33.28)     2:07.24 (33.08)
 11 Austin Drukker            FR Gordon               2:10.31    2:08.66    6  
                  29.94     1:01.97 (32.03)     1:35.43 (33.46)     2:08.66 (33.23)
 12 Nicholas Velseboer        SO Roger Williams       2:11.62    2:09.26    5  
                  29.96     1:01.63 (31.67)     1:35.49 (33.86)     2:09.26 (33.77)
 13 Keenan Bartlett           SO Colby-Sawyer         2:09.96    2:09.97    4  
                  29.15     1:01.40 (32.25)     1:35.15 (33.75)     2:09.97 (34.82)
 14 Nick Lamana               SO Saint Michael's      2:11.44    2:10.18    3  
                  30.11     1:03.07 (32.96)     1:36.88 (33.81)     2:10.18 (33.30)
 15 Kevin Towne               SR St Joseph's ME       2:11.16    2:14.36    2  
                  30.82     1:04.54 (33.72)     1:40.05 (35.51)     2:14.36 (34.31)
 16 Stewart Emery             FR St Joseph's ME       2:20.34    2:20.82    1  
                  33.54     1:08.62 (35.08)     1:45.02 (36.40)     2:20.82 (35.80)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   23.26                                                          
   NCAA II B:   24.42                                                          
  NCAA III A:   23.35                                                          
  NCAA III B:   23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eileen Mullowney          SR Saint Michael's        24.68      24.14   32  
  2 Amanda Rivers             SO Eastern                24.55      24.69   28  
  3 Jenna Tasse               SR Westfield State        25.15      25.20   27  
  4 Monika Drogosz            JR Bentley                25.07      25.25   26  
  5 Amy Miele                 SR UNE                    25.35      25.30   25  
  6 Taylor Dasilva               Keene                  25.35      25.37   23.5
  6 Krystyna Estrada          FR Colby-Sawyer           25.12      25.37   23.5
  8 Jen Collins               SO Simmons                25.18      25.40   22  
B - Final
  9 Danielle Hellstern        FR Bentley                25.56      25.33   20  
 10 Steph Niman               FR Roger Williams         25.56      25.40   17  
 11 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption             25.80      25.52   16  
 12 Lizzie Wareham            SR UNE                    25.43      25.65   15  
 13 Beth Magin                SO Western Conn           26.43      25.89   14  
 14 Sheila Cremin                Keene                  26.27      26.09   13  
 15 Tessa Dudunake            JR Elms                   25.84      26.25   12  
 16 Kaitlyn Simoneau          FR Bentley                26.35      26.53   11  
C - Final
 17 Kimberly Brady            FR Saint Michael's        26.48      26.18    9  
 18 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                  26.59      26.34    7  
 19 Shannan O'Neil            FR Regis                  26.43      26.46    6  
 20 Sarah Mamula              SR Roger Williams         26.74      26.48    4.5
 20 Erin Carlson              SO Roger Williams         26.74      26.48    4.5
 22 Jen Gavell                FR Colby-Sawyer           26.45      26.67    3  
 23 Chalis Bird               JR Elms                   26.63      26.88    2  
 24 Renee Marcos              JR Bridgewater            26.91      27.53    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   20.34                                                          
   NCAA II B:   21.36                                                          
  NCAA III A:   20.39                                                          
  NCAA III B:   20.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Black                  Keene                  21.37      21.05   20  
  2 Austin Harris                Keene                  21.55      21.35   17  
  3 Djordje Mandic            SO Regis                  21.24      21.38   16  
  4 Steven Sylvia             SO Bentley                21.75      21.75   15  
  5 AJ Graf                   FR Regis                  21.99      21.86   14  
  6 PJ Walerysiak             SR Roger Williams         21.82      21.88   13  
  7 Joseph Frantel            SR Bentley                22.13      22.03   12  
  8 Zachary Gillespie         SR Roger Williams         22.05      22.07   11  
B - Final
  9 Christian Moran           FR Roger Williams         22.27      22.29    9  
 10 John Holmes               FR St Joseph's ME         22.83      22.31    7  
 11 Aaron Starke              SO Elms                   22.54      22.92    6  
 12 Aidan Meehan              FR Saint Michael's        23.32      23.19    5  
 13 Dan Healy                 SR Saint Michael's        23.22      23.41    4  
 14 Shakeel Ballantyne        FR Norwich                23.36      23.47    3  
 15 Patrick Ogden             FR Norwich                23.73      23.76    2  
 16 Jimmy Montanari           JR Colby-Sawyer           23.77      24.29    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                  
   NCAA II A:   2:02.50                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:10.61                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:05.07                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Diana Pimer               FR Keene                2:12.58    2:10.15   32  
                  27.56     1:00.06 (32.50)     1:38.04 (37.98)     2:10.15 (32.11)
  2 Amanda Le                 SO Bentley              2:12.49    2:12.08   28  
                  28.70     1:02.61 (33.91)     1:40.25 (37.64)     2:12.08 (31.83)
  3 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           2:15.71    2:13.12   27  
                  29.25     1:03.65 (34.40)     1:43.04 (39.39)     2:13.12 (30.08)
  4 Heather Exley             SO Bentley              2:13.89    2:13.69   26  
                  29.93     1:05.18 (35.25)     1:42.53 (37.35)     2:13.69 (31.16)
  5 Lindsey Day                  Keene                2:16.13    2:16.12   25  
                  28.24     1:02.17 (33.93)     1:43.74 (41.57)     2:16.12 (32.38)
  6 Hannah Gajewski           SR St Joseph's ME       2:17.92    2:18.68   24  
                  30.13     1:06.45 (36.32)     1:46.66 (40.21)     2:18.68 (32.02)
  7 Danielle Leprine          SO Western Conn         2:18.58    2:19.18   23  
                  29.50     1:05.60 (36.10)     1:45.64 (40.04)     2:19.18 (33.54)
  8 Amelia Good               FR Keene                2:18.93    2:20.10   22  
                  30.01     1:06.28 (36.27)     1:45.60 (39.32)     2:20.10 (34.50)
B - Final
  9 Amelia Suda               SO Bentley              2:19.39    2:18.39   20  
                  30.66     1:06.03 (35.37)     1:47.07 (41.04)     2:18.39 (31.32)
 10 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           2:19.57    2:18.62   17  
                  29.32     1:04.94 (35.62)     1:47.90 (42.96)     2:18.62 (30.72)
 11 Maggie Conlon             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:19.13    2:19.11   16  
                  29.51     1:04.67 (35.16)     1:46.53 (41.86)     2:19.11 (32.58)
 12 Ursula Nickerson          SR Roger Williams       2:18.99    2:19.60   15  
                  30.37     1:08.58 (38.21)     1:47.51 (38.93)     2:19.60 (32.09)
 13 Meredith Maki             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:19.69    2:19.78   14  
                  31.15     1:06.31 (35.16)     1:48.00 (41.69)     2:19.78 (31.78)
 14 Emily Olson               JR Colby-Sawyer         2:20.82    2:21.30   13  
                  29.87     1:05.70 (35.83)     1:47.39 (41.69)     2:21.30 (33.91)
 15 Rachel Hanley             JR UNE                  2:23.01    2:23.11   12  
                  31.35     1:08.61 (37.26)     1:50.15 (41.54)     2:23.11 (32.96)
 16 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene                2:23.16    2:23.78   11  
                  30.32     1:08.19 (37.87)     1:50.56 (42.37)     2:23.78 (33.22)
C - Final
 17 Heather Beardsworth       SO Roger Williams       2:23.74    2:20.50    9  
                  30.34     1:07.91 (37.57)     1:47.56 (39.65)     2:20.50 (32.94)
 18 Ashley Kirchner           SO Elms                 2:23.68    2:22.34    7  
                  30.78     1:08.71 (37.93)     1:50.31 (41.60)     2:22.34 (32.03)
 19 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           2:23.17    2:22.84    6  
                  30.46     1:06.74 (36.28)     1:49.78 (43.04)     2:22.84 (33.06)
 20 Kendra Perry              FR Bridgewater          2:26.52    2:24.83    5  
                  30.34     1:07.34 (37.00)     1:51.20 (43.86)     2:24.83 (33.63)
 21 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SR St Joseph's ME       2:27.78    2:26.46    4  
                  32.17     1:09.42 (37.25)     1:53.16 (43.74)     2:26.46 (33.30)
 22 Erin Benner               FR Husson               2:26.15    2:26.81    3  
                  31.42     1:08.44 (37.02)     1:53.03 (44.59)     2:26.81 (33.78)
 23 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           2:28.93    2:27.53    2  
                  31.30     1:09.39 (38.09)     1:52.80 (43.41)     2:27.53 (34.73)
 24 Lauren Connolly           SR Westfield State      2:28.07    2:28.09    1  
                  31.24     1:09.22 (37.98)     1:53.85 (44.63)     2:28.09 (34.24)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
   NCAA II A:   1:50.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:55.70                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:51.22                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:54.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jared Hyde                   Keene                2:01.44    1:52.51   20  
                  23.56       52.68 (29.12)     1:26.52 (33.84)     1:52.51 (25.99)
  2 Marc Marois                  Keene                2:02.29    1:56.75   16.5
                  25.79       56.57 (30.78)     1:28.79 (32.22)     1:56.75 (27.96)
  2 Randy Dunton              FR Keene                1:59.18    1:56.75   16.5
                  24.77       52.87 (28.10)     1:28.23 (35.36)     1:56.75 (28.52)
  4 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                2:03.38    2:00.06   15  
                  25.17       56.16 (30.99)     1:32.08 (35.92)     2:00.06 (27.98)
  5 Peter Belanger            SO Bentley              1:59.59    2:00.50   14  
                  24.70       56.24 (31.54)     1:31.25 (35.01)     2:00.50 (29.25)
  6 Matt Wessels              SR Bentley              2:00.95    2:00.80   13  
                  25.73       56.69 (30.96)     1:31.66 (34.97)     2:00.80 (29.14)
  7 Nathan Paluso             FR Saint Michael's      2:05.67    2:02.93   12  
                  26.67       58.33 (31.66)     1:33.77 (35.44)     2:02.93 (29.16)
  8 Ian Watters                  Keene                2:05.40    2:05.49   11  
                  27.75     1:00.27 (32.52)     1:35.45 (35.18)     2:05.49 (30.04)
B - Final
  9 Chris Hevey               JR Norwich              2:07.30    2:06.62    9  
                  26.22     1:00.12 (33.90)     1:36.33 (36.21)     2:06.62 (30.29)
 10 Kevin Janofsky            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:11.75    2:09.80    7  
                  28.62     1:03.73 (35.11)     1:41.16 (37.43)     2:09.80 (28.64)
 11 Owen Worden               SR Colby-Sawyer         2:08.78    2:10.14    6  
                  27.93     1:01.24 (33.31)     1:39.84 (38.60)     2:10.14 (30.30)
 12 Nick Provost              SR Elms                 2:09.87    2:10.34    5  
                  28.25     1:02.42 (34.17)     1:40.90 (38.48)     2:10.34 (29.44)
 13 Brandon Lehman            SO Roger Williams       2:11.93    2:10.47    4  
                  27.29     1:01.23 (33.94)     1:40.08 (38.85)     2:10.47 (30.39)
 14 Isaac Bourque             FR Roger Williams       2:11.94    2:11.30    3  
                  27.42     1:00.69 (33.27)     1:42.13 (41.44)     2:11.30 (29.17)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                
   NCAA II A:   3:45.34                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:45.34                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:46.52                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:54.99                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           4:05.93    3:55.26   64  
     1) Caroline Lewis SO               2) Jessica Hodsdon JR             
     3) Kellen Power SO                 4) Nadine Edwards FR              
                  29.62   1:01.18 (1:01.18)     1:30.53 (29.35)   2:04.86 (1:03.68)
        2:31.20 (26.34)     3:01.93 (57.07)     3:26.93 (25.00)     3:55.26 (53.33)
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  4:07.08    3:57.59   56  
     1) Taylor Dasilva                  2) Diana Pimer FR                 
     3) Maureen O'Leary                 4) Stephanie Murray               
                  29.12   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:31.09 (30.41)   2:07.16 (1:06.48)
        2:33.79 (26.63)     3:04.03 (56.87)     3:29.59 (25.56)     3:57.59 (53.56)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      4:09.88    4:05.49   54  
     1) Katylyn Kelley SR               2) Julie Mullowney SO             
     3) Sammy Sweeney SR                4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
                  29.77   1:01.77 (1:01.77)     1:33.66 (31.89)   2:10.99 (1:09.22)
        2:39.40 (28.41)   3:13.25 (1:02.26)     3:37.44 (24.19)     4:05.49 (52.24)
  4 Assumption College  'A'                           4:10.59    4:07.31   52  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Katherine Medeiros FR           4) Jennifer Ryan JR               
                  30.15   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:35.38 (33.06)   2:13.56 (1:11.24)
        2:40.69 (27.13)     3:12.45 (58.89)     3:38.80 (26.35)     4:07.31 (54.86)
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       4:08.39    4:08.98   50  
     1) Michelle Schapp SO              2) Rachel Thatcher FR             
     3) Nadine Menard SR                4) Amanda Rivers SO               
                  30.50   1:03.59 (1:03.59)     1:35.96 (32.37)   2:14.11 (1:10.52)
        2:41.95 (27.84)   3:15.54 (1:01.43)     3:41.15 (25.61)     4:08.98 (53.44)
  6 University of New England  'A'                    4:07.71    4:09.55   48  
     1) Jessica Sweeney SR              2) Sara Shea SR                   
     3) Amy Miele SR                    4) Lizzie Wareham SR              
                  30.64   1:02.73 (1:02.73)     1:35.54 (32.81)   2:13.05 (1:10.32)
        2:40.76 (27.71)   3:13.49 (1:00.44)     3:39.73 (26.24)     4:09.55 (56.06)
  7 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:15.68    4:15.12   46  
     1) Meredith Maki JR                2) Morgan Cooper JR               
     3) Katelyn Kidney SO               4) Maggie Conlon JR               
                  31.04   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:37.40 (33.57)   2:16.06 (1:12.23)
        2:44.20 (28.14)   3:16.68 (1:00.62)     3:45.05 (28.37)     4:15.12 (58.44)
  8 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:15.33    4:16.46   44  
     1) Laura Sauriol FR                2) Kirsten LaMotte SO             
     3) Katie Cox JR                    4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
                  31.44   1:06.46 (1:06.46)     1:39.06 (32.60)   2:16.24 (1:09.78)
        2:45.94 (29.70)   3:21.24 (1:05.00)     3:46.90 (25.66)     4:16.46 (55.22)
B - Final
  9 Roger Williams University  'A'                    4:19.07    4:11.69   40  
     1) Alexis Mone FR                  2) Ursula Nickerson SR            
     3) Alana Mercurio FR               4) Kristen Grandonico SO          
                  32.08   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:38.41 (31.98)   2:15.24 (1:08.81)
        2:43.84 (28.60)   3:17.30 (1:02.06)     3:42.98 (25.68)     4:11.69 (54.39)
 10 Simmons College  'A'                              4:21.53    4:20.64   34  
     1) Chloe Davis FR                  2) Elizabeth Zamagni JR           
     3) Amy Davis SO                    4) Jen Collins SO                 
                  31.50   1:05.23 (1:05.23)     1:40.52 (35.29)   2:22.11 (1:16.88)
        2:50.66 (28.55)   3:25.24 (1:03.13)     3:52.18 (26.94)     4:20.64 (55.40)
 11 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:27.03    4:23.04   32  
     1) Brittney Gondek SR              2) Amy Mulhern JR                 
     3) Nicole Brodeur SR               4) Delia Foley SO                 
                  32.21   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:41.46 (35.40)   2:21.56 (1:15.50)
        2:50.32 (28.76)   3:23.79 (1:02.23)     3:51.64 (27.85)     4:23.04 (59.25)
 12 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:32.83    4:26.44   30  
     1) Emily Boyd FR                   2) Katherine Zablocki FR          
     3) Cassie Buchanan SR              4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
                  35.73   1:15.89 (1:15.89)     1:46.25 (30.36)   2:24.44 (1:08.55)
        2:55.56 (31.12)   3:28.96 (1:04.52)     3:56.14 (27.18)     4:26.44 (57.48)
 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:31.20    4:27.51   28  
     1) Adrien Copeland FR              2) Emily Olson JR                 
     3) Hannah Fairbank JR              4) Jen Gavell FR                  
                  31.92   1:06.67 (1:06.67)     1:41.78 (35.11)   2:21.38 (1:14.71)
        2:52.06 (30.68)   3:27.86 (1:06.48)     3:56.29 (28.43)     4:27.51 (59.65)
 14 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:29.51    4:29.33   26  
     1) Ashley Dunican SO               2) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
     3) Rhiannon White JR               4) Ariel Gillis SO                
                  31.92   1:06.90 (1:06.90)     1:40.40 (33.50)   2:19.75 (1:12.85)
        2:51.19 (31.44)   3:27.83 (1:08.08)     3:56.90 (29.07)   4:29.33 (1:01.50)
 15 Regis College  'A'                                4:31.08    4:30.51   24  
     1) Stacy Burns FR                  2) Haley Bowen FR                 
     3) Shannan O'Neil FR               4) Megan Kennelly SO              
                  33.15   1:10.43 (1:10.43)     1:43.83 (33.40)   2:22.29 (1:11.86)
        2:53.08 (30.79)   3:31.15 (1:08.86)     3:59.73 (28.58)     4:30.51 (59.36)
 16 Western New England University  'A'               4:29.90    4:32.65   22  
     1) Danielle Caron JR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR        
     3) Nicole Birchenough FR           4) Elise Carrington SR            
                  32.23   1:06.88 (1:06.88)     1:42.08 (35.20)   2:23.75 (1:16.87)
        2:54.06 (30.31)   3:31.53 (1:07.78)     4:00.18 (28.65)   4:32.65 (1:01.12)
C - Final
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:34.00    4:29.66   18  
     1) Mandy Avella FR                 2) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR       
     3) Hannah Gajewski SR              4) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR           
                  32.48   1:07.22 (1:07.22)     1:44.33 (37.11)   2:27.24 (1:20.02)
        2:57.02 (29.78)   3:30.96 (1:03.72)     3:59.11 (28.15)     4:29.66 (58.70)
 18 Elms College  'A'                                 4:40.88    4:36.05   14  
     1) Tricia Ruell JR                 2) Katie Roberts SR               
     3) Emalee Furtek JR                4) Rebecca Yungk FR               
                  34.08   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:48.24 (37.68)   2:28.90 (1:18.34)
        2:58.75 (29.85)   3:36.22 (1:07.32)     4:05.17 (28.95)     4:36.05 (59.83)
 19 Husson University  'A'                            4:47.94    4:46.48   12  
     1) Erin Benner FR                  2) Megan Call JR                  
     3) Patience Wilson FR              4) Hali Fleishman SO              
                  33.93   1:09.75 (1:09.75)     1:46.73 (36.98)   2:35.80 (1:26.05)
        3:04.64 (28.84)   3:45.21 (1:09.41)     4:14.58 (29.37)   4:46.48 (1:01.27)
 20 Norwich University  'A'                           4:50.01    4:47.75   10  
     1) Felicia Jones SR                2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Janice Knoop SR                 4) Bria Polacek SO                
                  32.63   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:47.00 (38.91)   2:33.28 (1:25.19)
        3:06.37 (33.09)   3:44.96 (1:11.68)     4:14.92 (29.96)   4:47.75 (1:02.79)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:23.45        1997 Williams, Williams                         
                         King, Diemer, Young, King                         
   NCAA II A:   3:18.12                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:26.04                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:25.98                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:41.44    3:30.63   40  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) Marc Marois                    
     3) Daniel Oliveira                 4) Austin Harris                  
                  25.75       52.59 (52.59)     1:20.90 (28.31)   1:52.71 (1:00.12)
        2:16.88 (24.17)     2:44.45 (51.74)     3:06.29 (21.84)     3:30.63 (46.18)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           3:38.39    3:32.17   34  
     1) Josh Witty FR                   2) Connor Mulvey-Hudson FR        
     3) George Go JR                    4) Steven Sylvia SO               
                  25.83       53.22 (53.22)     1:20.71 (27.49)     1:52.94 (59.72)
        2:16.95 (24.01)     2:45.28 (52.34)     3:07.14 (21.86)     3:32.17 (46.89)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:43.16    3:32.58   32  
     1) Phillip Jacques JR              2) Eric Thurston SO               
     3) Jason Spazzarini FR             4) PJ Walerysiak SR               
                  25.59       52.95 (52.95)     1:19.91 (26.96)     1:51.41 (58.46)
        2:16.84 (25.43)     2:45.87 (54.46)     3:08.12 (22.25)     3:32.58 (46.71)
  4 Regis College  'A'                                3:41.86    3:40.89   30  
     1) Djordje Mandic SO               2) Stephen McGovern JR            
     3) Nick Yerzyk JR                  4) AJ Graf FR                     
                  26.99       56.32 (56.32)     1:25.54 (29.22)   1:59.61 (1:03.29)
        2:23.82 (24.21)     2:53.48 (53.87)     3:15.91 (22.43)     3:40.89 (47.41)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           3:44.79    3:41.44   28  
     1) Lance Webster FR                2) Patrick Bowden SO              
     3) Brandon Kelly SO                4) Mike Zemanek SR                
                  27.58       56.35 (56.35)     1:25.63 (29.28)   1:59.38 (1:03.03)
        2:24.89 (25.51)     2:53.33 (53.95)     3:15.74 (22.41)     3:41.44 (48.11)
  6 University of New England  'A'                    3:47.26    3:49.19   26  
     1) Chris Wolf JR                   2) Zach Wagner SR                 
     3) Ross Hanley FR                  4) Jeremy Therrien SO             
                  27.88       58.92 (58.92)     1:26.73 (27.81)   1:59.17 (1:00.25)
        2:24.28 (25.11)     2:53.61 (54.44)     3:20.04 (26.43)     3:49.19 (55.58)
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:53.32    3:51.88   24  
     1) Nick Lamana SO                  2) Nathan Paluso FR               
     3) Dan Healy SR                    4) Aidan Meehan FR                
                  29.72   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:30.95 (29.39)   2:05.04 (1:03.48)
        2:30.85 (25.81)     3:02.04 (57.00)     3:25.58 (23.54)     3:51.88 (49.84)
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 3:50.64    3:52.77   22  
     1) Nick Provost SR                 2) Garrett Brune SR               
     3) Keegan Goan SO                  4) Aaron Starke SO                
                  29.79   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:33.30 (30.62)   2:08.63 (1:05.95)
        2:33.00 (24.37)     3:02.41 (53.78)     3:26.22 (23.81)     3:52.77 (50.36)
B - Final
  9 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 3:53.48    3:50.52   18  
     1) Kevin Towne SR                  2) Adam Gaulin SO                 
     3) Antonio Delvecchio FR           4) John Holmes FR                 
                  29.21       59.73 (59.73)     1:28.15 (28.42)   2:02.39 (1:02.66)
        2:28.16 (25.77)     3:01.73 (59.34)     3:24.51 (22.78)     3:50.52 (48.79)
 10 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     3:54.61    3:52.49   14  
     1) Austin Drukker FR               2) Morgan Zablocki SO             
     3) Brett Johnson FR                4) Kyle Tofteroo FR               
                  29.22   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:29.20 (28.32)   2:02.04 (1:01.16)
        2:27.91 (25.87)     2:59.56 (57.52)     3:24.30 (24.74)     3:52.49 (52.93)
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:56.70    3:55.62   12  
     1) Gerard Ferdinand SO             2) Philip Tully SR                
     3) Sullivan Cohen JR               4) Matthew O'Brien SO             
                  29.82   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:31.78 (28.54)   2:04.37 (1:01.13)
        2:31.59 (27.22)     3:02.60 (58.23)     3:26.96 (24.36)     3:55.62 (53.02)
 12 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:02.27    4:01.08   10  
     1) Jack Nessen SR                  2) Owen Worden SR                 
     3) Kyle Harris FR                  4) Jimmy Montanari JR             
                  29.56   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:31.51 (30.78)   2:06.44 (1:05.71)
        2:34.10 (27.66)   3:07.33 (1:00.89)     3:33.30 (25.97)     4:01.08 (53.75)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:09.16    4:10.47    8  
     1) Cameron Secrest SR              2) Kevin Janofsky JR              
     3) Michael Gryss FR                4) Julian Jiminian SO             
                  32.40   1:07.29 (1:07.29)     1:38.60 (31.31)   2:15.36 (1:08.07)
        2:41.99 (26.63)     3:13.46 (58.10)     3:40.40 (26.94)     4:10.47 (57.01)