Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 17-19, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    

 
  1. Bentley University                 1054   2. Keene State                         974
  3. Assumption College                  797   4. Eastern Conn. State U.              558
  5. Roger Williams University           437   6. University of New England           427
  7. Saint Michael's College             420   8. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            343
  9. Westfield State University          342  10. Elms College                        271
 11. Western Connecticut State Univ      244  12. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers     228.5
 13. Bridgewater State University        228  14. Simmons College                     214
 15. Plymouth State University         183.5  16. Saint Joseph's College of ME        131
 17. Gordon College Swim Team            130  18. Regis College                       127
 19. Western New England University       93  20. Saint Joseph College CT              85
 21. Norwich University                   40  22. Husson University                    33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. Keene State                         623   2. Bentley University                  587
  3. Roger Williams University           465   4. Norwich University                  289
  5. Regis College                       258   6. Saint Michael's College             178
  7. University of New England           153   8. Elms College                        145
  9. Saint Joseph's College of ME        119  10. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        96
 11. Bridgewater State University       79.5  12. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             73
 13. Gordon College Swim Team           63.5                                             
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.89   2/19/2011 Keene State, Keene                         
                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger     
   NCAA II A:   1:43.50                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:47.64                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:47.16                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           1:50.44    1:47.09   64  
     1) Taryn Dooley JR                 2) Jessica Hodsdon JR             
     3) Kellen Power SO                 4) Monika Drogosz JR              
                  28.53       57.12 (28.59)     1:22.87 (25.75)     1:47.09 (24.22)
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:52.62    1:48.88   56  
     1) Lianna Wissmann                 2) Jill Whitaker                  
     3) Maureen O'Leary                 4) Diana Pimer FR                 
                  28.79       58.11 (29.32)     1:24.01 (25.90)     1:48.88 (24.87)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:53.01    1:51.37   54  
     1) Katylyn Kelley SR               2) Julie Mullowney SO             
     3) Sammy Sweeney SR                4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
                  28.37       59.90 (31.53)     1:28.04 (28.14)     1:51.37 (23.33)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       1:54.76    1:53.95   52  
     1) Michelle Schapp SO              2) Rachel Thatcher FR             
     3) Colleen King SO                 4) Amanda Rivers SO               
                  29.05     1:02.16 (33.11)     1:29.63 (27.47)     1:53.95 (24.32)
  5 University of New England  'A'                    1:54.73    1:54.69   50  
     1) Jenn La Comfora SO              2) Sara Shea SR                   
     3) Lizzie Wareham SR               4) Amy Miele SR                   
                  29.62     1:02.68 (33.06)     1:29.55 (26.87)     1:54.69 (25.14)
  6 Westfield State University  'A'                   1:56.14    1:55.30   48  
     1) Laura Sauriol FR                2) Kirsten LaMotte SO             
     3) Katie Cox JR                    4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
                  30.35     1:02.19 (31.84)     1:30.23 (28.04)     1:55.30 (25.07)
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           1:56.60    1:55.34   46  
     1) Carly Eckles SO                 2) Rachel Pellegrine SO           
     3) Kerry Silva JR                  4) Amanda Guy JR                  
                  29.42     1:02.08 (32.66)     1:29.54 (27.46)     1:55.34 (25.80)
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 1:57.92    1:56.55   44  
     1) Devon Degrazia SO               2) Tessa Dudunake JR              
     3) Ashley Kirchner SO              4) Chalis Bird JR                 
                  30.13     1:02.15 (32.02)     1:30.25 (28.10)     1:56.55 (26.30)
B - Final
  9 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:59.98    1:56.80   40  
     1) Adrien Copeland FR              2) Erin Dunican SO                
     3) Hannah Fairbank JR              4) Krystyna Estrada FR            
                  30.40     1:02.97 (32.57)     1:32.08 (29.11)     1:56.80 (24.72)
 10 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               1:57.97    1:57.34   34  
     1) Beth Magin SO                   2) Nancy Xu JR                    
     3) Kathie Meerman SO               4) Danielle Leprine SO            
                  29.65     1:04.75 (35.10)     1:31.07 (26.32)     1:57.34 (26.27)
 11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:58.60    1:57.80   32  
     1) Meredith Maki JR                2) Morgan Cooper JR               
     3) Maggie Conlon JR                4) Katelyn Kidney SO              
                  30.14     1:03.13 (32.99)     1:32.19 (29.06)     1:57.80 (25.61)
 12 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:59.91    1:58.24   30  
     1) Ashley Dunican SO               2) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
     3) Renee Marcos JR                 4) Neely Borden SO                
                  30.09     1:02.36 (32.27)     1:32.42 (30.06)     1:58.24 (25.82)
 13 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                      2:00.16    1:58.73   28  
     1) Amy Poulton FR                  2) Mary Provencher SR             
     3) Jessica Gale FR                 4) Sarah Chepeleff SR             
                  30.44     1:04.28 (33.84)     1:32.91 (28.63)     1:58.73 (25.82)
 14 Regis College  'A'                                2:01.20    2:00.59   26  
     1) Shannan O'Neil FR               2) Haley Bowen FR                 
     3) Megan Pratt SO                  4) Stacy Burns FR                 
                  32.00     1:03.91 (31.91)     1:34.13 (30.22)     2:00.59 (26.46)
 15 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:01.08    2:00.87   24  
     1) Brittney Gondek SR              2) Brittanie Bradley SR           
     3) Nicole Brodeur SR               4) Lara Gruner SR                 
                  30.72     1:06.44 (35.72)     1:34.29 (27.85)     2:00.87 (26.58)
 16 Western New England University  'A'               2:03.65    2:03.68   22  
     1) Danielle Caron JR               2) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR        
     3) Nicole Birchenough FR           4) Carissa Ancona JR              
                  31.20     1:06.27 (35.07)     1:35.75 (29.48)     2:03.68 (27.93)
C - Final
 17 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     2:04.36    2:02.63   18  
     1) Emily Boyd FR                   2) Katherine Zablocki FR          
     3) Cassie Buchanan SR              4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
                  33.48     1:06.50 (33.02)     1:35.97 (29.47)     2:02.63 (26.66)
 18 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 2:04.20    2:03.05   14  
     1) Mandy Avella FR                 2) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR       
     3) Hannah Gajewski SR              4) Christine Cote JR              
                  31.22     1:07.77 (36.55)     1:36.05 (28.28)     2:03.05 (27.00)
 19 Simmons College  'A'                              2:04.14    2:03.63   12  
     1) Stephanie Bitzas SR             2) Elizabeth Zamagni JR           
     3) Molly Bohannon JR               4) Marissa Soucy JR               
                  31.61     1:06.60 (34.99)     1:36.68 (30.08)     2:03.63 (26.95)
 20 Husson University  'A'                            2:09.47    2:08.32   10  
     1) Erin Benner FR                  2) Megan Call JR                  
     3) Patience Wilson FR              4) Hali Fleishman SO              
                  31.35     1:07.96 (36.61)     1:40.39 (32.43)     2:08.32 (27.93)
 21 Norwich University  'A'                           2:12.66    2:10.13    8  
     1) Felicia Jones SR                2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Janice Knoop SR                 4) Giovanna Stein SO              
                  31.46     1:10.30 (38.84)     1:41.17 (30.87)     2:10.13 (28.96)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:33.15   2/20/2010 Keene State College, Keene                 
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
   NCAA II A:   1:30.01                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:33.61                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:30.77                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:33.24                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  1:39.87    1:34.33   40  
     1) Randy Dunton FR                 2) James Black                    
     3) Daniel Oliveira                 4) Jared Hyde                     
                  24.66       50.87 (26.21)     1:13.92 (23.05)     1:34.33 (20.41)
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           1:37.46    1:35.23   34  
     1) George Go JR                    2) Connor Mulvey-Hudson FR        
     3) Peter Belanger SO               4) Joseph Frantel SR              
                  24.20       50.89 (26.69)     1:14.14 (23.25)     1:35.23 (21.09)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:43.26    1:37.80   32  
     1) Phillip Jacques JR              2) Eric Thurston SO               
     3) Zachary Gillespie SR            4) Christian Moran FR             
                  25.15       51.97 (26.82)     1:16.34 (24.37)     1:37.80 (21.46)
  4 Regis College  'A'                                1:41.70    1:39.38   30  
     1) Nick Yerzyk JR                  2) Stephen McGovern JR            
     3) Djordje Mandic SO               4) AJ Graf FR                     
                  25.66       54.48 (28.82)     1:17.97 (23.49)     1:39.38 (21.41)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           1:43.91    1:40.96   28  
     1) Lance Webster FR                2) Patrick Bowden SO              
     3) Brandon Kelly SO                4) Chris Hevey JR                 
                  26.25       54.43 (28.18)     1:18.60 (24.17)     1:40.96 (22.36)
  6 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 1:43.31    1:42.50   26  
     1) Kevin Towne SR                  2) Adam Gaulin SO                 
     3) Antonio Delvecchio FR           4) John Holmes FR                 
                  26.76       55.16 (28.40)     1:20.62 (25.46)     1:42.50 (21.88)
  7 University of New England  'A'                    1:45.15    1:43.60   24  
     1) Chris Wolf JR                   2) Zach Wagner SR                 
     3) Jeremy Therrien SO              4) Ross Hanley FR                 
                  27.15       53.95 (26.80)     1:21.44 (27.49)     1:43.60 (22.16)
  8 Elms College  'A'                                 1:44.50    1:44.24   22  
     1) Nick Provost SR                 2) Garrett Brune SR               
     3) Keegan Goan SO                  4) Aaron Starke SO                
                  28.90       57.93 (29.03)     1:21.54 (23.61)     1:44.24 (22.70)
B - Final
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      1:45.43    1:44.70   18  
     1) Dan Healy SR                    2) Matthew Pearson FR             
     3) Nathan Paluso FR                4) Aidan Meehan FR                
                  26.37       55.63 (29.26)     1:22.21 (26.58)     1:44.70 (22.49)
 10 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     1:48.01    1:46.02   14  
     1) Austin Drukker FR               2) Morgan Zablocki SO             
     3) Brett Johnson FR                4) Kyle Tofteroo FR               
                  28.57       56.51 (27.94)     1:21.74 (25.23)     1:46.02 (24.28)
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:48.72    1:46.71   12  
     1) Charlie MacDonald JR            2) Philip Tully SR                
     3) Sullivan Cohen JR               4) Matthew O'Brien SO             
                  29.22       57.25 (28.03)     1:23.25 (26.00)     1:46.71 (23.46)
 12 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                1:47.68    1:47.11   10  
     1) Keenan Bartlett SO              2) Owen Worden SR                 
     3) Zach Hyde SO                    4) Jimmy Montanari JR             
                  27.40       57.06 (29.66)     1:23.79 (26.73)     1:47.11 (23.32)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:53.24    1:51.04    8  
     1) Cameron Secrest SR              2) Julian Jiminian SO             
     3) Michael Gryss FR                4) Kevin Janofsky JR              
                  30.01     1:00.83 (30.82)     1:26.39 (25.56)     1:51.04 (24.65)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                   
   NCAA II A:   4:19.61                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:38.37                                                        
  NCAA III A:   4:25.15                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           4:45.66    4:37.12   32  
                  29.61     1:02.75 (33.14)     1:38.37 (35.62)     2:14.11 (35.74)
        2:53.83 (39.72)     3:34.64 (40.81)     4:06.74 (32.10)     4:37.12 (30.38)
  2 Diana Pimer               FR Keene                4:43.18    4:37.67   28  
                  28.87     1:01.76 (32.89)     1:38.13 (36.37)     2:14.48 (36.35)
        2:53.40 (38.92)     3:33.24 (39.84)     4:06.26 (33.02)     4:37.67 (31.41)
  3 Amanda Le                 SO Bentley              4:49.68    4:43.84   27  
                  29.50     1:03.55 (34.05)     1:41.44 (37.89)     2:19.45 (38.01)
        2:58.22 (38.77)     3:38.13 (39.91)     4:11.32 (33.19)     4:43.84 (32.52)
  4 Jill Burke                SO Assumption           4:55.03    4:51.23   26  
                  32.87     1:10.60 (37.73)     1:47.03 (36.43)     2:22.95 (35.92)
        3:04.58 (41.63)     3:46.04 (41.46)     4:19.53 (33.49)     4:51.23 (31.70)
  5 Alana Mercurio            FR Roger Williams       4:54.39    4:52.13   25  
                  30.29     1:05.18 (34.89)     1:43.47 (38.29)     2:21.29 (37.82)
        3:03.38 (42.09)     3:46.12 (42.74)     4:20.31 (34.19)     4:52.13 (31.82)
  6 Nadine Menard             SR Eastern              4:52.95    4:52.90   24  
                  29.00     1:03.66 (34.66)     1:42.59 (38.93)     2:21.65 (39.06)
        3:02.85 (41.20)     3:44.84 (41.99)     4:20.05 (35.21)     4:52.90 (32.85)
  7 Sara Shea                 SR UNE                  4:51.99    4:53.56   23  
                  31.92     1:09.15 (37.23)     1:47.64 (38.49)     2:25.17 (37.53)
        3:05.32 (40.15)     3:46.03 (40.71)     4:20.45 (34.42)     4:53.56 (33.11)
  8 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           4:53.55    4:54.17   22  
                  29.77     1:04.41 (34.64)     1:42.34 (37.93)     2:19.62 (37.28)
        3:03.20 (43.58)     3:47.38 (44.18)     4:21.34 (33.96)     4:54.17 (32.83)
B - Final
  9 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           4:55.63    4:54.27   20  
                  29.61     1:04.83 (35.22)     1:43.02 (38.19)     2:20.27 (37.25)
        3:03.73 (43.46)     3:48.14 (44.41)     4:21.31 (33.17)     4:54.27 (32.96)
 10 Amelia Suda               SO Bentley              4:56.94    4:55.97   17  
                  31.24     1:07.98 (36.74)     1:45.59 (37.61)     2:23.64 (38.05)
        3:07.04 (43.40)     3:50.86 (43.82)     4:24.01 (33.15)     4:55.97 (31.96)
 11 Sammy Sweeney             SR Saint Michael's      4:58.86    4:58.02   16  
                  30.30     1:05.61 (35.31)     1:44.86 (39.25)     2:24.28 (39.42)
        3:06.33 (42.05)     3:49.57 (43.24)     4:24.25 (34.68)     4:58.02 (33.77)
 12 Maggie Conlon             JR UMass Dartmouth      5:06.53    5:00.96   15  
                  31.08     1:08.32 (37.24)     1:48.65 (40.33)     2:28.54 (39.89)
        3:11.74 (43.20)     3:54.99 (43.25)     4:29.13 (34.14)     5:00.96 (31.83)
 13 Ursula Nickerson          SR Roger Williams       4:58.79    5:02.01   14  
                  30.56     1:07.52 (36.96)     1:48.26 (40.74)     2:29.41 (41.15)
        3:09.59 (40.18)     3:51.67 (42.08)     4:27.18 (35.51)     5:02.01 (34.83)
 14 Lauren Marchese           SR Roger Williams       5:09.05    5:06.92   13  
                  30.67     1:08.33 (37.66)     1:47.67 (39.34)     2:26.28 (38.61)
        3:10.93 (44.65)     3:57.27 (46.34)     4:32.67 (35.40)     5:06.92 (34.25)
 15 Kendra Perry              FR Bridgewater          5:11.35    5:09.73   12  
                  31.41     1:09.60 (38.19)     1:49.14 (39.54)     2:28.22 (39.08)
        3:14.37 (46.15)     4:00.55 (46.18)     4:35.51 (34.96)     5:09.73 (34.22)
 16 Maddie Craig              SO Saint Michael's      5:09.95    5:10.92   11  
                  32.20     1:09.79 (37.59)     1:49.64 (39.85)     2:29.36 (39.72)
        3:14.02 (44.66)     3:58.79 (44.77)     4:34.86 (36.07)     5:10.92 (36.06)
C - Final
 17 Courtney Fitzpatrick      JR Western NE           5:12.81    5:06.24    9  
                  30.80     1:06.54 (35.74)     1:47.22 (40.68)     2:28.56 (41.34)
        3:11.55 (42.99)     3:55.96 (44.41)     4:32.10 (36.14)     5:06.24 (34.14)
 18 Jen Dufraine              SR Eastern              5:17.05    5:07.36    7  
                  30.78     1:08.48 (37.70)     1:48.73 (40.25)     2:28.82 (40.09)
        3:13.79 (44.97)     4:00.06 (46.27)     4:35.21 (35.15)     5:07.36 (32.15)
 19 Amy Mulhern               JR Plymouth             5:13.07    5:08.66    6  
                  32.46     1:12.90 (40.44)     1:50.42 (37.52)     2:28.22 (37.80)
        3:12.84 (44.62)     3:58.13 (45.29)     4:34.31 (36.18)     5:08.66 (34.35)
 20 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SR St Joseph's ME       5:16.38    5:16.20    5  
                  32.53     1:11.37 (38.84)     1:51.45 (40.08)     2:31.02 (39.57)
        3:18.35 (47.33)     4:06.47 (48.12)     4:42.27 (35.80)     5:16.20 (33.93)
 21 Lauren Connolly           SR Westfield State      5:21.11    5:16.68    4  
                  32.27     1:11.51 (39.24)     1:52.37 (40.86)     2:33.04 (40.67)
        3:19.73 (46.69)     4:06.16 (46.43)     4:42.92 (36.76)     5:16.68 (33.76)
 22 Erica Trenholm            FR Roger Williams       5:22.75    5:18.06    3  
                  32.58     1:09.69 (37.11)     1:51.14 (41.45)     2:30.26 (39.12)
        3:18.01 (47.75)     4:06.53 (48.52)     4:43.85 (37.32)     5:18.06 (34.21)
 23 Kaylee Hopkins            SO Westfield State      5:20.84    5:18.58    2  
                  33.41     1:12.89 (39.48)     1:52.03 (39.14)     2:31.23 (39.20)
        3:19.68 (48.45)     4:09.26 (49.58)     4:44.46 (35.20)     5:18.58 (34.12)
 24 Rhiannon White            JR Bridgewater          5:22.89    5:23.87    1  
                  31.87     1:11.18 (39.31)     1:52.78 (41.60)     2:35.10 (42.32)
        3:21.91 (46.81)     4:09.83 (47.92)     4:47.66 (37.83)     5:23.87 (36.21)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:01.33        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
   NCAA II A:   3:57.28                                                        
   NCAA II B:   4:09.14                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:58.49                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                4:19.63    3:59.16R  20  
                  25.35       54.36 (29.01)     1:24.77 (30.41)     1:54.77 (30.00)
        2:29.38 (34.61)     3:04.67 (35.29)     3:32.54 (27.87)     3:59.16 (26.62)
  2 Marc Marois                  Keene                4:20.74    4:11.00   17  
                  26.54       57.35 (30.81)     1:29.85 (32.50)     2:02.58 (32.73)
        2:36.91 (34.33)     3:12.45 (35.54)     3:42.02 (29.57)     4:11.00 (28.98)
  3 Phillip Jacques           JR Roger Williams       4:24.93    4:16.58   16  
                  25.93       56.05 (30.12)     1:27.51 (31.46)     1:58.95 (31.44)
        2:36.20 (37.25)     3:13.90 (37.70)     3:44.76 (30.86)     4:16.58 (31.82)
  4 Peter Belanger            SO Bentley              4:25.66    4:22.21   15  
                  27.10       59.01 (31.91)     1:33.64 (34.63)     2:07.70 (34.06)
        2:44.57 (36.87)     3:21.43 (36.86)     3:52.46 (31.03)     4:22.21 (29.75)
  5 Matt Wessels              SR Bentley              4:26.56    4:22.91   14  
                  26.84       58.05 (31.21)     1:31.55 (33.50)     2:05.43 (33.88)
        2:41.69 (36.26)     3:19.08 (37.39)     3:51.61 (32.53)     4:22.91 (31.30)
  6 Erik Stricker             SR Bentley              4:29.29    4:26.03   13  
                  27.74     1:00.39 (32.65)     1:35.34 (34.95)     2:10.54 (35.20)
        2:47.57 (37.03)     3:25.66 (38.09)     3:56.25 (30.59)     4:26.03 (29.78)
  7 Chris Hevey               JR Norwich              4:31.36    4:29.84   12  
                  27.24       59.02 (31.78)     1:35.09 (36.07)     2:11.58 (36.49)
        2:49.11 (37.53)     3:26.81 (37.70)     3:59.17 (32.36)     4:29.84 (30.67)
  8 Matthew Bolton               Keene                4:29.41    4:31.32   11  
                  28.80     1:01.37 (32.57)     1:36.26 (34.89)     2:11.14 (34.88)
        2:50.41 (39.27)     3:30.18 (39.77)     4:02.08 (31.90)     4:31.32 (29.24)
B - Final
  9 Michael Culkin            JR Bentley              4:32.08    4:32.69    9  
                  25.82       56.21 (30.39)     1:32.27 (36.06)     2:08.70 (36.43)
        2:48.93 (40.23)     3:29.96 (41.03)     4:01.88 (31.92)     4:32.69 (30.81)
 10 Jack Mulderrig            SO Saint Michael's      4:39.17    4:40.75    7  
                  28.07     1:00.15 (32.08)     1:37.42 (37.27)     2:13.76 (36.34)
        2:54.10 (40.34)     3:34.96 (40.86)     4:08.58 (33.62)     4:40.75 (32.17)
 11 Nick Provost              SR Elms                 4:38.43    4:41.68    6  
                  30.48     1:04.50 (34.02)     1:41.58 (37.08)     2:19.10 (37.52)
        2:59.10 (40.00)     3:39.41 (40.31)     4:11.84 (32.43)     4:41.68 (29.84)
 12 Brandon Lehman            SO Roger Williams       4:46.23    4:42.09    5  
                  29.16     1:03.49 (34.33)     1:40.78 (37.29)     2:17.47 (36.69)
        2:58.56 (41.09)     3:39.49 (40.93)     4:12.63 (33.14)     4:42.09 (29.46)
 13 Gunnar Tonnesen           SO Norwich              4:56.42    4:52.04    4  
                  28.44     1:02.55 (34.11)     1:41.25 (38.70)     2:18.55 (37.30)
        3:01.23 (42.68)     3:44.23 (43.00)     4:18.93 (34.70)     4:52.04 (33.11)
 14 Gregory Sarantakis        FR Regis                4:54.90    4:58.16    3  
                  28.54     1:01.72 (33.18)     1:40.54 (38.82)     2:19.70 (39.16)
        3:03.64 (43.94)     3:48.43 (44.79)     4:23.93 (35.50)     4:58.16 (34.23)
 15 Derick Logan              SO Saint Michael's      5:00.33    4:59.89    2  
                  30.64     1:06.08 (35.44)     1:45.65 (39.57)     2:24.71 (39.06)
        3:08.11 (43.40)     3:51.98 (43.87)     4:27.29 (35.31)     4:59.89 (32.60)
 16 Jay Schotter              JR Bridgewater          5:11.80    5:07.11    1  
                  31.14     1:11.36 (40.22)     1:50.94 (39.58)     2:31.42 (40.48)
        3:13.11 (41.69)     3:56.33 (43.22)     4:32.19 (35.86)     5:07.11 (34.92)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.97   2/19/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                  26.65      26.27   32  
  2 Kathie Meerman            SO Western Conn           26.76      26.68   28  
  3 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             26.88      26.69   27  
  4 Amanda Rivers             SO Eastern                27.00      27.01   26  
  5 Amy Miele                 SR UNE                    27.43      27.05   25  
  6 Monika Drogosz            JR Bentley                27.64      27.10   24  
  7 Amy Shin                  SO Bentley                27.13      27.23   23  
  8 Colleen King              SO Eastern                27.49      27.72   22  
B - Final
  9 Taylor Dasilva               Keene                  28.07      27.58   20  
 10 Nicole Brodeur            SR Plymouth               27.96      27.61   17  
 11 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption             28.65      28.12   16  
 12 Amy Davis                 SO Simmons                28.27      28.22   15  
 13 Jacqui Cohen              SR Roger Williams         28.37      28.31   14  
 14 Ashley Kirchner           SO Elms                   28.64      28.46   13  
 15 Cassie Buchanan           SR Gordon                 28.71      28.77   12  
 16 Eleni White               FR Colby-Sawyer           29.13      28.78   11  
C - Final
 17 Jessica Gale              FR St Joseph CT           29.29      28.71    9  
 18 Emalee Furtek             JR Elms                   29.49      28.78    7  
 19 Heather Kinney            SO Roger Williams         29.26      29.06    6  
 20 Jaime Petricca            SR Bentley                29.29      29.16    5  
 21 Emily Zeimetz             FR UNE                    29.36      29.39    4  
 22 Nori McLeod               SR UNE                    29.45      29.42    3  
 23 Bridget Hasson            JR Bridgewater            29.54      29.63    2  
 24 Hannah Fairbank           JR Colby-Sawyer           29.54      29.80    1  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George Go                 JR Bentley                23.81      23.47   20  
  2 Djordje Mandic            SO Regis                  23.73      23.75   17  
  3 Nick Yerzyk               JR Regis                  24.83      23.94   16  
  4 Keegan Goan               SO Elms                   24.44      23.95   15  
  5 Zachary Gillespie         SR Roger Williams         24.68      24.28   14  
  6 Brandon Kelly             SO Norwich                24.39      24.33   13  
  7 Ben Demeule               JR Bentley                24.45      24.46   12  
  8 Ross Hanley               FR UNE                    24.73      24.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Andy Laforest             JR Regis                  25.22      24.85    9  
 10 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                  25.43      25.18    7  
 11 Michael Gryss             FR UMass Dartmouth        25.43      25.37    6  
 12 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                25.50      25.55    5  
 13 Alex Hancock              JR Roger Williams         25.78      25.56    4  
 14 Shakeel Ballantyne        FR Norwich                25.88      25.92    3  
 15 Jason Leonard             SR Norwich                26.06      25.94    2  
 16 Brett Johnson             FR Gordon                 25.75      25.97    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams              
   NCAA II A:   1:50.21                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:55.72                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:50.15                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eileen Mullowney          SR Saint Michael's      1:58.14    1:53.60   32  
                  26.20       55.39 (29.19)     1:24.51 (29.12)     1:53.60 (29.09)
  2 Kellen Power              SO Bentley              1:55.45    1:54.71   28  
                  26.44       55.33 (28.89)     1:25.08 (29.75)     1:54.71 (29.63)
  3 Caity Shea                FR Keene                1:56.96    1:57.15   27  
                  27.25       56.65 (29.40)     1:26.84 (30.19)     1:57.15 (30.31)
  4 Katelyn Kidney            SO UMass Dartmouth      1:58.52    1:58.00   26  
                  27.65       57.23 (29.58)     1:27.46 (30.23)     1:58.00 (30.54)
  5 Danielle Hellstern        FR Bentley              1:58.77    1:59.21   25  
                  26.53       56.46 (29.93)     1:27.94 (31.48)     1:59.21 (31.27)
  6 Erin McVeigh              SO Eastern              2:01.66    2:00.69   24  
                  27.60       57.70 (30.10)     1:29.13 (31.43)     2:00.69 (31.56)
  7 Steph Niman               FR Roger Williams       2:02.38    2:01.72   23  
                  27.32       57.28 (29.96)     1:28.96 (31.68)     2:01.72 (32.76)
  8 Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption           2:02.44    2:06.74   22  
                  30.08     1:01.74 (31.66)     1:32.51 (30.77)     2:06.74 (34.23)
B - Final
  9 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption           2:03.02    2:01.75   20  
                  28.42       59.28 (30.86)     1:30.41 (31.13)     2:01.75 (31.34)
 10 Morgan Cooper             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:03.16    2:02.32   17  
                  28.36       59.08 (30.72)     1:30.96 (31.88)     2:02.32 (31.36)
 11 Chalis Bird               JR Elms                 2:05.00    2:02.82   16  
                  28.70       59.20 (30.50)     1:30.83 (31.63)     2:02.82 (31.99)
 12 Marissa Colley            SO Eastern              2:03.45    2:02.85   15  
                  28.60       59.87 (31.27)     1:31.46 (31.59)     2:02.85 (31.39)
 13 Kaitlyn Simoneau          FR Bentley              2:03.65    2:04.76   14  
                  28.20       59.24 (31.04)     1:31.44 (32.20)     2:04.76 (33.32)
 14 Julianne Kirkpatrick      FR Gordon               2:06.22    2:06.29   13  
                  28.87     1:00.33 (31.46)     1:33.57 (33.24)     2:06.29 (32.72)
 15 Kristen Carey             FR Bridgewater          2:05.30    2:06.55   12  
                  27.81       59.66 (31.85)     1:33.26 (33.60)     2:06.55 (33.29)
 16 Hannah Gajewski           SR St Joseph's ME       2:05.40    2:07.24   11  
                  29.61     1:01.79 (32.18)     1:34.68 (32.89)     2:07.24 (32.56)
C - Final
 17 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           2:06.36    2:04.62    9  
                  28.56       59.85 (31.29)     1:32.49 (32.64)     2:04.62 (32.13)
 18 Chloe Davis               FR Simmons              2:08.32    2:05.77    7  
                  28.45     1:00.43 (31.98)     1:33.07 (32.64)     2:05.77 (32.70)
 19 Erin Carlson              SO Roger Williams       2:09.13    2:08.02    6  
                  28.86     1:01.03 (32.17)     1:34.60 (33.57)     2:08.02 (33.42)
 20 Sarah Mamula              SR Roger Williams       2:11.49    2:08.64    5  
                  29.21     1:01.86 (32.65)     1:35.59 (33.73)     2:08.64 (33.05)
 21 Kathleen Lamontagne       FR Saint Michael's      2:08.14    2:09.05    4  
                  28.22     1:00.64 (32.42)     1:34.84 (34.20)     2:09.05 (34.21)
 22 Hillary Wong              FR Simmons              2:10.78    2:09.22    3  
                  28.97     1:01.41 (32.44)     1:34.93 (33.52)     2:09.22 (34.29)
 23 Katie Inoue               FR Westfield State      2:10.95    2:12.03    2  
                  29.75     1:03.18 (33.43)     1:37.86 (34.68)     2:12.03 (34.17)
 -- Neely Borden              SO Bridgewater          2:06.88        DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
   NCAA II A:   1:39.19                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:43.96                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:39.33                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:41.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Austin Harris                Keene                1:45.83    1:43.94   20  
                  23.92       50.19 (26.27)     1:16.63 (26.44)     1:43.94 (27.31)
  2 Mike Zemanek              SR Norwich              1:47.15    1:45.36   17  
                  23.92       50.19 (26.27)     1:17.69 (27.50)     1:45.36 (27.67)
  3 Christian Moran           FR Roger Williams       1:48.61    1:47.30   16  
                  24.13       51.19 (27.06)     1:19.26 (28.07)     1:47.30 (28.04)
  4 Joseph Frantel            SR Bentley              1:48.52    1:47.45   15  
                  24.63       51.83 (27.20)     1:20.10 (28.27)     1:47.45 (27.35)
  5 PJ Walerysiak             SR Roger Williams       1:48.25    1:47.82   14  
                  24.55       51.36 (26.81)     1:18.97 (27.61)     1:47.82 (28.85)
  6 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                1:49.20    1:47.89   13  
                  25.00       52.09 (27.09)     1:20.15 (28.06)     1:47.89 (27.74)
  7 Theodore Swanson          SR Roger Williams       1:49.96    1:49.36   12  
                  25.03       52.09 (27.06)     1:20.82 (28.73)     1:49.36 (28.54)
  8 Aidan Meehan              FR Saint Michael's      1:50.43    1:50.46   11  
                  24.82       52.49 (27.67)     1:21.21 (28.72)     1:50.46 (29.25)
B - Final
  9 Luke Mason                FR Bentley              1:50.51    1:50.95    9  
                  25.05       53.31 (28.26)     1:22.36 (29.05)     1:50.95 (28.59)
 10 Antonio Delvecchio        FR St Joseph's ME       1:52.18    1:52.92    7  
                  25.65       54.03 (28.38)     1:23.47 (29.44)     1:52.92 (29.45)
 11 Keenan Bartlett           SO Colby-Sawyer         1:54.02    1:54.53    6  
                  25.24       53.62 (28.38)     1:23.35 (29.73)     1:54.53 (31.18)
 12 Doug Dunbar               JR Regis                1:55.88    1:55.13    5  
                  26.71       56.47 (29.76)     1:26.70 (30.23)     1:55.13 (28.43)
 13 Gerard Ferdinand          SO Bridgewater          1:56.08    1:55.47    4  
                  26.42       55.07 (28.65)     1:25.10 (30.03)     1:55.47 (30.37)
 14 Kyle Harris               FR Colby-Sawyer         1:56.26    1:55.68    3  
                  26.00       54.96 (28.96)     1:25.33 (30.37)     1:55.68 (30.35)
 15 Andrew Marshall           JR Saint Michael's      1:55.69    1:56.28    2  
                  26.39       56.42 (30.03)     1:26.99 (30.57)     1:56.28 (29.29)
 16 Chris Vitale              FR Roger Williams       1:58.14    1:58.59    1  
                  26.25       55.49 (29.24)     1:26.48 (30.99)     1:58.59 (32.11)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                     
   NCAA II A:   55.00                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.92                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.29                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathie Meerman            SO Western Conn         1:00.30    1:00.19   32  
                  29.10     1:00.19 (31.09)                                        
  2 Taylor Dasilva               Keene                1:01.38    1:00.43   28  
                  29.03     1:00.43 (31.40)                                        
  3 Taryn Dooley              JR Bentley              1:00.50    1:00.69   27  
                  29.53     1:00.69 (31.16)                                        
  4 Stephanie Murray             Keene                1:01.02    1:00.74   26  
                  29.91     1:00.74 (30.83)                                        
  5 Katylyn Kelley            SR Saint Michael's      1:01.00    1:00.99   25  
                  29.21     1:00.99 (31.78)                                        
  6 Carly Eckles              SO Assumption           1:00.99    1:01.05   24  
                  29.88     1:01.05 (31.17)                                        
  7 Caroline Lewis            SO Bentley              1:00.93    1:01.29   23  
                  29.84     1:01.29 (31.45)                                        
  8 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                1:01.12    1:01.63   22  
                  29.36     1:01.63 (32.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nicole Rutigliano            Keene                1:02.16    1:01.05   20  
                  29.20     1:01.05 (31.85)                                        
 10 Jessica Sweeney           SR UNE                  1:01.58    1:01.89   17  
                  29.92     1:01.89 (31.97)                                        
 11 Stephanie Nadow           FR Saint Michael's      1:02.35    1:01.99   16  
                  29.85     1:01.99 (32.14)                                        
 12 Lindsey Day                  Keene                1:01.80    1:02.51   15  
                  29.61     1:02.51 (32.90)                                        
 13 Jenn La Comfora           SO UNE                  1:01.75    1:02.54   14  
                  30.36     1:02.54 (32.18)                                        
 14 Meredith Maki             JR UMass Dartmouth      1:04.36    1:03.09   13  
                  30.95     1:03.09 (32.14)                                        
 15 Michelle Schapp           SO Eastern              1:03.19    1:03.32   12  
                  30.53     1:03.32 (32.79)                                        
 16 Kayla Smoragiewicz        FR Eastern              1:04.14    1:03.68   11  
                  30.64     1:03.68 (33.04)                                        
C - Final
 17 Jacqueline Tromp          SO Eastern              1:04.77    1:03.89    9  
                  31.15     1:03.89 (32.74)                                        
 18 Brittney Gondek           SR Plymouth             1:04.98    1:04.94    7  
                  31.24     1:04.94 (33.70)                                        
 19 Stephanie Bitzas          SR Simmons              1:04.95    1:05.17    6  
                  32.04     1:05.17 (33.13)                                        
 20 Laura Sauriol             FR Westfield State      1:05.37    1:05.32    5  
                  31.41     1:05.32 (33.91)                                        
 21 Meaghan Arsenault         JR UNE                  1:04.90    1:05.51    4  
                  31.16     1:05.51 (34.35)                                        
 22 Sarah Chepeleff           SR St Joseph CT         1:05.70    1:05.77    3  
                  31.62     1:05.77 (34.15)                                        
 23 Alexis Mone               FR Roger Williams       1:05.90    1:05.95    2  
                  32.03     1:05.95 (33.92)                                        
 24 Lina Chmielewski          SR Eastern              1:06.04    1:06.40    1  
                  31.38     1:06.40 (35.02)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32        1998 Cyrus King, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   49.09                                                          
   NCAA II B:   51.99                                                          
  NCAA III A:   49.85                                                          
  NCAA III B:   51.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randy Dunton              FR Keene                  53.58      52.50   20  
                  25.45       52.50 (27.05)                                        
  2 Pat Ryan                  SR Bentley                53.16      53.12   17  
                  25.33       53.12 (27.79)                                        
  3 Josh Witty                FR Bentley                53.63      53.52   16  
                  25.94       53.52 (27.58)                                        
  4 Dan Healy                 SR Saint Michael's        54.45      54.27   15  
                  26.06       54.27 (28.21)                                        
  5 Dave Curran               SR Bentley                55.11      55.08   14  
                  26.22       55.08 (28.86)                                        
  6 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                  56.32      56.61   13  
                  26.94       56.61 (29.67)                                        
  7 Christopher Argiros       SR Bentley                57.69      57.15   12  
                  27.44       57.15 (29.71)                                        
  8 Kevin Weber               SR Norwich                57.76      57.83   11  
                  28.07       57.83 (29.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Chris Wolf                JR UNE                    57.94      57.71    9  
                  27.93       57.71 (29.78)                                        
 10 Isaac Bourque             FR Roger Williams         58.86      58.97    7  
                  28.65       58.97 (30.32)                                        
 11 Nicholas Velseboer        SO Roger Williams       1:00.01      59.39    6  
                  28.59       59.39 (30.80)                                        
 12 Kevin Towne               SR St Joseph's ME         58.71      59.61    5  
                  29.04       59.61 (30.57)                                        
 13 Austin Drukker            FR Gordon               1:00.05    1:00.75    4  
                  29.36     1:00.75 (31.39)                                        
 14 Nick Lamana               SO Saint Michael's      1:01.73    1:01.86    3  
                  30.10     1:01.86 (31.76)                                        
 15 Chris Cullity             FR St Joseph's ME       1:03.17    1:02.12    2  
                  29.86     1:02.12 (32.26)                                        
 16 Preston Bowden            FR St Joseph's ME       1:04.39    1:04.36    1  
                  30.21     1:04.36 (34.15)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:04.74        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   1:03.06                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:06.68                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:03.45                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:06.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Hodsdon           JR Bentley              1:05.45    1:03.50R  32  
                  29.55     1:03.50 (33.95)                                        
  2 Jill Whitaker                Keene                1:06.72    1:03.98R  28  
                  30.01     1:03.98 (33.97)                                        
  3 Heather Exley             SO Bentley              1:07.51    1:06.57   27  
                  31.36     1:06.57 (35.21)                                        
  4 Kristen Grandonico        SO Roger Williams       1:09.87    1:08.73   26  
                  32.46     1:08.73 (36.27)                                        
  5 Julie Mullowney           SO Saint Michael's      1:08.73    1:08.81   25  
                  32.36     1:08.81 (36.45)                                        
  6 Molly Murphy              SR Bentley              1:09.21    1:09.17   24  
                  32.46     1:09.17 (36.71)                                        
  7 Meghan Wilson                Keene                1:09.90    1:09.90   23  
                  32.78     1:09.90 (37.12)                                        
  8 Danielle Leprine          SO Western Conn         1:10.01    1:10.61   22  
                  33.31     1:10.61 (37.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kirsten LaMotte           SO Westfield State      1:10.14    1:09.95   20  
                  32.68     1:09.95 (37.27)                                        
 10 Sara Shea                 SR UNE                  1:10.55    1:10.10   17  
                  33.27     1:10.10 (36.83)                                        
 11 Sarah Rechtiene           FR Bridgewater          1:11.13    1:10.33   16  
                  33.27     1:10.33 (37.06)                                        
 12 Haley Bowen               FR Regis                1:11.75    1:10.74   15  
                  33.51     1:10.74 (37.23)                                        
 13 Amelia Good               FR Keene                1:11.18    1:10.86   14  
                  32.97     1:10.86 (37.89)                                        
 14 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption           1:11.49    1:10.91   13  
                  33.63     1:10.91 (37.28)                                        
 15 Erin Dunican              SO Colby-Sawyer         1:11.86    1:12.42   12  
                  33.51     1:12.42 (38.91)                                        
 16 Sheila Cremin                Keene                1:11.33    1:12.58   11  
                  33.38     1:12.58 (39.20)                                        
C - Final
 17 Heather Beardsworth       SO Roger Williams       1:12.58    1:12.89    9  
                  34.58     1:12.89 (38.31)                                        
 18 Katherine Zablocki        FR Gordon               1:12.68    1:13.23    7  
                  34.69     1:13.23 (38.54)                                        
 19 Rachel Thatcher           FR Eastern              1:13.07    1:13.33    6  
                  33.86     1:13.33 (39.47)                                        
 20 Lindsay Days              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:14.77    1:14.00    5  
                  34.35     1:14.00 (39.65)                                        
 21 Emily Olson               JR Colby-Sawyer         1:14.62    1:14.20    4  
                  34.78     1:14.20 (39.42)                                        
 22 Alysia Shadwell           FR Roger Williams       1:15.31    1:15.29    3  
                  35.44     1:15.29 (39.85)                                        
 23 Rachel Hanley             JR UNE                  1:16.47    1:16.36    2  
                  36.05     1:16.36 (40.31)                                        
 24 Mary Provencher           SR St Joseph CT         1:15.84    1:16.95    1  
                  35.20     1:16.95 (41.75)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.16        1997 Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                       
   NCAA II A:   54.68                                                          
   NCAA II B:   58.31                                                          
  NCAA III A:   56.02                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eric Thurston             SO Roger Williams         59.24      58.32   20  
                  26.91       58.32 (31.41)                                        
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene                1:00.11      58.44   17  
                  27.09       58.44 (31.35)                                        
  3 Zach Wagner               SR UNE                  1:00.01      59.02   16  
                  27.40       59.02 (31.62)                                        
  4 James Black                  Keene                  59.86      59.39   15  
                  27.45       59.39 (31.94)                                        
  5 Connor Mulvey-Hudson      FR Bentley              1:00.15      59.56   14  
                  27.65       59.56 (31.91)                                        
  6 Tyler Tambascio              Keene                1:01.39    1:00.92   13  
                  28.30     1:00.92 (32.62)                                        
  7 Philip Tully              SR Bridgewater          1:01.35    1:01.03   12  
                  28.57     1:01.03 (32.46)                                        
  8 Phillip Chan              SO Bentley              1:01.89    1:01.32   11  
                  28.20     1:01.32 (33.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ian Watters                  Keene                1:02.27    1:01.34    9  
                  28.91     1:01.34 (32.43)                                        
 10 Taylor Martell            FR Roger Williams       1:02.24    1:01.52    7  
                  28.85     1:01.52 (32.67)                                        
 11 Morgan Zablocki           SO Gordon               1:02.25    1:01.70    6  
                  28.88     1:01.70 (32.82)                                        
 12 Stephen McGovern          JR Regis                1:02.84    1:01.98    5  
                  29.26     1:01.98 (32.72)                                        
 13 Patrick Bowden            SO Norwich              1:02.45    1:02.58    4  
                  28.87     1:02.58 (33.71)                                        
 14 Joe Presnick              SR Roger Williams       1:02.26    1:02.60    3  
                  28.55     1:02.60 (34.05)                                        
 15 Jeremy Siegel             SR Roger Williams       1:04.01    1:03.86    2  
                  29.90     1:03.86 (33.96)                                        
 16 Adam Gaulin               SO St Joseph's ME       1:04.77    1:03.89    1  
                  29.73     1:03.89 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:46.29        1995 Williams, Williams                         
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen              
   NCAA II A:   7:31.16                                                        
   NCAA II B:   7:47.63                                                        
  NCAA III A:   7:30.34                                                        
  NCAA III B:   7:44.07                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           7:58.23    7:47.02   64  
     1) Nadine Edwards FR               2) Danielle Hellstern FR          
     3) Heather Exley SO                4) Kellen Power SO                
                  26.61       55.54 (55.54)   1:25.41 (1:25.41)   1:55.73 (1:55.73)
        2:21.23 (25.50)     2:51.35 (55.62)   3:22.70 (1:26.97)   3:53.52 (1:57.79)
        4:20.98 (27.46)     4:50.92 (57.40)   5:21.94 (1:28.42)   5:52.64 (1:59.12)
        6:18.51 (25.87)     6:47.14 (54.50)   7:16.74 (1:24.10)   7:47.02 (1:54.38)
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  8:00.21    7:49.08   56  
     1) Jill Whitaker                   2) Caity Shea FR                  
     3) Julie Trodden FR                4) Stephanie Murray               
                  27.38       57.10 (57.10)   1:27.29 (1:27.29)   1:57.47 (1:57.47)
        2:23.43 (25.96)     2:52.54 (55.07)   3:22.70 (1:25.23)   3:53.34 (1:55.87)
        4:19.77 (26.43)     4:48.87 (55.53)   5:19.65 (1:26.31)   5:50.47 (1:57.13)
        6:17.29 (26.82)     6:46.96 (56.49)   7:17.94 (1:27.47)   7:49.08 (1:58.61)
  3 Assumption College  'A'                           7:57.62    8:05.56   54  
     1) Katherine Medeiros FR           2) Kerry Silva JR                 
     3) Amanda Guy JR                   4) Monique Haney SO               
                  27.24       57.07 (57.07)   1:27.65 (1:27.65)   1:58.86 (1:58.86)
        2:25.87 (27.01)     2:56.48 (57.62)   3:28.09 (1:29.23)   3:59.86 (2:01.00)
        4:28.14 (28.28)     4:59.51 (59.65)   5:31.15 (1:31.29)   6:03.31 (2:03.45)
        6:31.26 (27.95)     7:02.30 (58.99)   7:33.78 (1:30.47)   8:05.56 (2:02.25)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       8:19.40    8:11.47   52  
     1) Erin McVeigh SO                 2) Becky Odgers SO                
     3) Marissa Colley SO               4) Michelle Schapp SO             
                  27.45       58.06 (58.06)   1:29.53 (1:29.53)   2:00.98 (2:00.98)
        2:28.86 (27.88)     3:00.24 (59.26)   3:32.26 (1:31.28)   4:03.40 (2:02.42)
        4:31.40 (28.00)     5:02.75 (59.35)   5:34.73 (1:31.33)   6:06.93 (2:03.53)
        6:35.04 (28.11)     7:06.64 (59.71)   7:38.81 (1:31.88)   8:11.47 (2:04.54)
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     8:21.03    8:11.85   50  
     1) Morgan Cooper JR                2) Maggie Conlon JR               
     3) Meredith Maki JR                4) Katelyn Kidney SO              
                  28.36       59.56 (59.56)   1:31.70 (1:31.70)   2:03.72 (2:03.72)
        2:33.20 (29.48)   3:05.43 (1:01.71)   3:38.51 (1:34.79)   4:10.89 (2:07.17)
        4:38.80 (27.91)     5:09.58 (58.69)   5:41.13 (1:30.24)   6:12.44 (2:01.55)
        6:39.90 (27.46)     7:10.07 (57.63)   7:41.13 (1:28.69)   8:11.85 (1:59.41)
  6 Roger Williams University  'A'                    8:29.96    8:17.30   48  
     1) Steph Niman FR                  2) Lauren Marchese SR             
     3) Kristen Grandonico SO           4) Alana Mercurio FR              
                  28.04       58.98 (58.98)   1:30.81 (1:30.81)   2:02.79 (2:02.79)
        2:30.23 (27.44)     3:01.92 (59.13)   3:35.54 (1:32.75)   4:08.76 (2:05.97)
        4:36.30 (27.54)     5:08.06 (59.30)   5:40.78 (1:32.02)   6:13.08 (2:04.32)
        6:41.50 (28.42)   7:13.47 (1:00.39)   7:45.72 (1:32.64)   8:17.30 (2:04.22)
  7 Elms College  'A'                                 8:37.61    8:17.36   46  
     1) Devon Degrazia SO               2) Tessa Dudunake JR              
     3) Ashley Kirchner SO              4) Chalis Bird JR                 
                  27.13       56.82 (56.82)   1:27.71 (1:27.71)   1:58.80 (1:58.80)
        2:26.79 (27.99)     2:58.74 (59.94)   3:32.46 (1:33.66)   4:05.92 (2:07.12)
        4:34.56 (28.64)   5:06.85 (1:00.93)   5:40.17 (1:34.25)   6:13.33 (2:07.41)
        6:41.33 (28.00)     7:12.23 (58.90)   7:44.22 (1:30.89)   8:17.36 (2:04.03)
  8 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               8:28.34    8:21.28   44  
     1) Kathie Meerman SO               2) Beth Magin SO                  
     3) Jess Jahr SR                    4) Danielle Leprine SO            
                  27.31       56.96 (56.96)   1:28.20 (1:28.20)   1:59.51 (1:59.51)
        2:26.98 (27.47)     2:57.86 (58.35)   3:30.64 (1:31.13)   4:04.05 (2:04.54)
        4:34.32 (30.27)   5:08.21 (1:04.16)   5:42.84 (1:38.79)   6:17.35 (2:13.30)
        6:44.59 (27.24)     7:15.67 (58.32)   7:48.33 (1:30.98)   8:21.28 (2:03.93)
  9 Simmons College  'A'                              8:22.83    8:22.43   40  
     1) Amy Davis SO                    2) Chloe Davis FR                 
     3) Nicole Eskenazi FR              4) Jen Collins SO                 
                  28.31       58.43 (58.43)   1:30.39 (1:30.39)   2:04.50 (2:04.50)
        2:32.12 (27.62)   3:04.88 (1:00.38)   3:39.09 (1:34.59)   4:12.26 (2:07.76)
        4:41.40 (29.14)   5:14.73 (1:02.47)   5:48.58 (1:36.32)   6:21.81 (2:09.55)
        6:49.24 (27.43)     7:19.59 (57.78)   7:51.09 (1:29.28)   8:22.43 (2:00.62)
 10 University of New England  'A'                    8:36.21    8:25.32   34  
     1) Jessica Sweeney SR              2) Sara Shea SR                   
     3) Rachel Hanley JR                4) Jenn La Comfora SO             
                  29.58   1:01.31 (1:01.31)   1:33.39 (1:33.39)   2:05.43 (2:05.43)
        2:34.63 (29.20)   3:06.95 (1:01.52)   3:40.60 (1:35.17)   4:14.27 (2:08.84)
        4:42.38 (28.11)   5:14.43 (1:00.16)   5:47.97 (1:33.70)   6:22.20 (2:07.93)
        6:48.49 (26.29)     7:19.04 (56.84)   7:52.00 (1:29.80)   8:25.32 (2:03.12)
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:42.09    8:33.47   32  
     1) Kendra Perry FR                 2) Chelsea Nolan SO               
     3) Kristen Carey FR                4) Neely Borden SO                
                  29.79   1:02.90 (1:02.90)   1:37.32 (1:37.32)   2:11.49 (2:11.49)
        2:39.23 (27.74)     3:11.01 (59.52)   3:44.42 (1:32.93)   4:17.67 (2:06.18)
        4:45.66 (27.99)   5:17.83 (1:00.16)   5:51.59 (1:33.92)   6:25.38 (2:07.71)
        6:53.43 (28.05)   7:25.45 (1:00.07)   7:58.98 (1:33.60)   8:33.47 (2:08.09)
 12 Westfield State University  'A'                   8:51.94    8:34.36   30  
                  29.63   1:02.36 (1:02.36)   1:36.59 (1:36.59)   2:10.13 (2:10.13)
        2:39.12 (28.99)   3:11.41 (1:01.28)   3:45.03 (1:34.90)   4:18.95 (2:08.82)
        4:48.69 (29.74)   5:22.10 (1:03.15)   5:56.10 (1:37.15)   6:30.10 (2:11.15)
        6:57.50 (27.40)     7:28.89 (58.79)   8:01.48 (1:31.38)   8:34.36 (2:04.26)
 13 Plymouth State University  'A'                    8:35.00    8:37.83   28  
     1) Lara Gruner SR                  2) Delia Foley SO                 
     3) Nicole Brodeur SR               4) Amy Mulhern JR                 
                  30.08   1:03.14 (1:03.14)   1:37.02 (1:37.02)   2:11.46 (2:11.46)
        2:39.98 (28.52)   3:13.05 (1:01.59)   3:47.66 (1:36.20)   4:21.84 (2:10.38)
        4:49.68 (27.84)     5:21.42 (59.58)   5:54.03 (1:32.19)   6:26.63 (2:04.79)
        6:55.71 (29.08)   7:28.44 (1:01.81)   8:03.26 (1:36.63)   8:37.83 (2:11.20)
 14 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 8:51.47    8:37.95   26  
     1) Christine Cote JR               2) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR           
     3) Rose Marie Maccarrone SR        4) Hannah Gajewski SR             
                  30.43   1:03.49 (1:03.49)   1:37.14 (1:37.14)   2:09.88 (2:09.88)
        2:38.86 (28.98)   3:11.60 (1:01.72)   3:44.92 (1:35.04)   4:18.62 (2:08.74)
        4:49.94 (31.32)   5:23.99 (1:05.37)   5:58.61 (1:39.99)   6:31.72 (2:13.10)
        7:00.52 (28.80)   7:32.42 (1:00.70)   8:05.41 (1:33.69)   8:37.95 (2:06.23)
 15 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                8:43.64    8:41.96   24  
     1) Krystyna Estrada FR             2) Hannah Fairbank JR             
     3) Emily Olson JR                  4) Erin Dunican SO                
                  27.01       57.87 (57.87)   1:31.35 (1:31.35)   2:05.87 (2:05.87)
        2:36.38 (30.51)   3:11.31 (1:05.44)   3:48.29 (1:42.42)   4:24.52 (2:18.65)
        4:53.00 (28.48)   5:26.34 (1:01.82)   6:00.82 (1:36.30)   6:34.12 (2:09.60)
        7:02.89 (28.77)   7:35.40 (1:01.28)   8:09.14 (1:35.02)   8:41.96 (2:07.84)
 16 Regis College  'A'                                9:27.83    8:46.91   22  
     1) Megan Kennelly SO               2) Shannan O'Neil FR              
     3) Megan Pratt SO                  4) Haley Bowen FR                 
                  30.10   1:03.54 (1:03.54)   1:37.71 (1:37.71)   2:11.25 (2:11.25)
        2:40.99 (29.74)   3:14.31 (1:03.06)   3:49.05 (1:37.80)   4:22.68 (2:11.43)
        4:52.38 (29.70)   5:26.21 (1:03.53)   6:01.98 (1:39.30)   6:36.54 (2:13.86)
        7:05.19 (28.65)   7:38.13 (1:01.59)   8:12.63 (1:36.09)   8:46.91 (2:10.37)
 17 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      8:29.52    8:47.54   18  
     1) Stephanie Nadow FR              2) Kimberly Brady FR              
     3) Kathleen Lamontagne FR          4) Sammy Sweeney SR               
                  29.89   1:04.69 (1:04.69)   1:41.47 (1:41.47)   2:17.62 (2:17.62)
        2:45.11 (27.49)   3:18.54 (1:00.92)   3:53.84 (1:36.22)   4:26.81 (2:09.19)
        4:55.35 (28.54)   5:28.50 (1:01.69)   6:03.22 (1:36.41)   6:37.80 (2:10.99)
        7:06.79 (28.99)   7:39.37 (1:01.57)   8:13.72 (1:35.92)   8:47.54 (2:09.74)
 18 Western New England University  'A'               9:01.00    8:50.22   14  
     1) Danielle Caron JR               2) Nicole Birchenough FR          
     3) Courtney Fitzpatrick JR         4) Elise Carrington SR            
                  30.39   1:04.49 (1:04.49)   1:39.36 (1:39.36)   2:12.56 (2:12.56)
        2:42.81 (30.25)   3:16.86 (1:04.30)   3:52.85 (1:40.29)   4:28.25 (2:15.69)
        4:56.39 (28.14)   5:29.25 (1:01.00)   6:03.23 (1:34.98)   6:37.21 (2:08.96)
        7:07.45 (30.24)   7:41.43 (1:04.22)   8:16.50 (1:39.29)   8:50.22 (2:13.01)
 19 Norwich University  'A'                           9:31.73    9:27.02   12  
     1) Giovanna Stein SO               2) Bria Polacek SO                
     3) Victoria Sabel SO               4) Janice Knoop SR                
                  31.07   1:05.77 (1:05.77)   1:42.93 (1:42.93)   2:21.41 (2:21.41)
        2:53.54 (32.13)   3:29.17 (1:07.76)   4:05.97 (1:44.56)   4:43.04 (2:21.63)
        5:13.25 (30.21)   5:48.50 (1:05.46)   6:25.32 (1:42.28)   7:00.79 (2:17.75)
        7:33.32 (32.53)   8:10.15 (1:09.36)   8:49.07 (1:48.28)   9:27.02 (2:26.23)
 20 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                           NT    9:37.91   10  
     1) Michelle DiPinto SR             2) Adrianna Chorzepa SO           
     3) Amanda Willhoft FR              4) Ashleigh Beaudoin SR           
                  30.63   1:04.26 (1:04.26)   1:39.54 (1:39.54)   2:15.50 (2:15.50)
        2:47.14 (31.64)   3:25.65 (1:10.15)   4:08.60 (1:53.10)   4:52.01 (2:36.51)
        5:24.17 (32.16)   6:03.03 (1:11.02)   6:43.06 (1:51.05)   7:21.93 (2:29.92)
        7:52.16 (30.23)   8:26.78 (1:04.85)   9:03.00 (1:41.07)   9:37.91 (2:15.98)
 
Event 34  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6:52.36        1999 Middlebury, Middlebury                     
                         Gowdy, Shomaker, Larsen, Doherty                  
   NCAA II A:   6:39.28                                                        
   NCAA II B:   6:54.09                                                        
  NCAA III A:   6:41.67                                                        
  NCAA III B:   6:53.02                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  7:02.49    6:48.76R  40  
     1) Drew Ledwith                    2) James Black                    
     3) Austin Harris                   4) Jared Hyde                     
                  23.08       49.19 (49.19)   1:15.70 (1:15.70)   1:42.07 (1:42.07)
        2:04.29 (22.22)     2:31.25 (49.18)   2:58.34 (1:16.27)   3:25.81 (1:43.74)
        3:49.27 (23.46)     4:15.28 (49.47)   4:41.99 (1:16.18)   5:08.94 (1:43.13)
        5:31.65 (22.71)     5:57.22 (48.28)   6:23.26 (1:14.32)   6:48.76 (1:39.82)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    7:27.75    7:12.25   34  
     1) Christian Moran FR              2) Theodore Swanson SR            
     3) PJ Walerysiak SR                4) Austin Kelly JR                
                  24.23       50.80 (50.80)   1:19.20 (1:19.20)   1:48.05 (1:48.05)
        2:12.27 (24.22)     2:39.34 (51.29)   3:08.53 (1:20.48)   3:36.59 (1:48.54)
        4:00.72 (24.13)     4:27.45 (50.86)   4:55.19 (1:18.60)   5:23.89 (1:47.30)
        5:47.62 (23.73)     6:14.75 (50.86)   6:43.24 (1:19.35)   7:12.25 (1:48.36)
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           7:19.90    7:13.88   32  
     1) Tyler Champagne JR              2) Erik Stricker SR               
     3) Luke Mason FR                   4) Joseph Frantel SR              
                  23.62       50.04 (50.04)   1:17.95 (1:17.95)   1:46.18 (1:46.18)
        2:10.58 (24.40)     2:38.90 (52.72)   3:07.67 (1:21.49)   3:36.04 (1:49.86)
        4:00.62 (24.58)     4:28.35 (52.31)   4:56.78 (1:20.74)   5:26.13 (1:50.09)
        5:49.52 (23.39)     6:17.11 (50.98)   6:45.64 (1:19.51)   7:13.88 (1:47.75)
  4 Norwich University  'A'                           7:34.02    7:22.58   30  
     1) Mike Zemanek SR                 2) Andrew Grubbs JR               
     3) Patrick Bowden SO               4) Lance Webster FR               
                  24.60       51.69 (51.69)   1:20.66 (1:20.66)   1:49.34 (1:49.34)
        2:14.46 (25.12)     2:42.65 (53.31)   3:12.27 (1:22.93)   3:42.08 (1:52.74)
        4:06.64 (24.56)     4:34.55 (52.47)   5:04.52 (1:22.44)   5:34.35 (1:52.27)
        5:58.73 (24.38)     6:25.97 (51.62)   6:54.21 (1:19.86)   7:22.58 (1:48.23)
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      7:46.55    7:26.99   28  
     1) Nathan Paluso FR                2) Mike Sprague SR                
     3) Dan Healy SR                    4) Aidan Meehan FR                
                  24.85       52.13 (52.13)   1:21.12 (1:21.12)   1:51.06 (1:51.06)
        2:16.74 (25.68)     2:45.27 (54.21)   3:14.70 (1:23.64)   3:44.66 (1:53.60)
        4:08.88 (24.22)     4:37.04 (52.38)   5:06.52 (1:21.86)   5:35.26 (1:50.60)
        5:59.53 (24.27)     6:27.98 (52.72)   6:57.65 (1:22.39)   7:26.99 (1:51.73)
  6 Regis College  'A'                                8:00.08    7:43.50   26  
     1) Zack Earl FR                    2) Stephen McGovern JR            
     3) Andy Laforest JR                4) Doug Dunbar JR                 
                  24.58       51.53 (51.53)   1:20.73 (1:20.73)   1:49.89 (1:49.89)
        2:16.46 (26.57)     2:46.28 (56.39)   3:17.34 (1:27.45)   3:48.44 (1:58.55)
        4:13.87 (25.43)     4:43.44 (55.00)   5:14.73 (1:26.29)   5:46.62 (1:58.18)
        6:13.21 (26.59)     6:42.72 (56.10)   7:13.39 (1:26.77)   7:43.50 (1:56.88)
  7 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 7:56.09    7:46.32   24  
     1) Chris Cullity FR                2) Adam Gaulin SO                 
     3) Tom Smith SO                    4) Antonio Delvecchio FR          
                  26.66       55.91 (55.91)   1:26.68 (1:26.68)   1:56.95 (1:56.95)
        2:23.14 (26.19)     2:52.91 (55.96)   3:23.57 (1:26.62)   3:53.91 (1:56.96)
        4:20.72 (26.81)     4:51.68 (57.77)   5:23.56 (1:29.65)   5:54.77 (2:00.86)
        6:19.92 (25.15)     6:47.86 (53.09)   7:16.12 (1:21.35)   7:46.32 (1:51.55)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                8:02.34    7:47.19   22  
     1) Keenan Bartlett SO              2) Jack Nessen SR                 
     3) Kyle Harris FR                  4) Owen Worden SR                 
                  25.96       55.00 (55.00)   1:25.59 (1:25.59)   1:56.51 (1:56.51)
        2:22.20 (25.69)     2:51.47 (54.96)   3:22.23 (1:25.72)   3:53.16 (1:56.65)
        4:18.82 (25.66)     4:47.84 (54.68)   5:18.72 (1:25.56)   5:50.31 (1:57.15)
        6:16.75 (26.44)     6:46.68 (56.37)   7:16.74 (1:26.43)   7:47.19 (1:56.88)
  9 Elms College  'A'                                 8:00.80    7:50.94   18  
     1) Mark Gehring JR                 2) Nick Provost SR                
     3) Jon Girard JR                   4) Garrett Brune SR               
                  25.78       53.51 (53.51)   1:22.19 (1:22.19)   1:51.54 (1:51.54)
        2:17.62 (26.08)     2:47.24 (55.70)   3:17.60 (1:26.06)   3:48.21 (1:56.67)
        4:15.24 (27.03)     4:45.15 (56.94)   5:16.38 (1:28.17)   5:48.15 (1:59.94)
        6:14.40 (26.25)                       7:18.08 (1:29.93)   7:50.94 (2:02.79)
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 8:25.84    8:04.37   14  
     1) Erick DalMolin SO               2) Todd Avery FR                  
     3) Jay Schotter JR                 4) Gerard Ferdinand SO            
                  25.98       54.80 (54.80)   1:26.55 (1:26.55)   2:00.24 (2:00.24)
        2:26.22 (25.98)     2:56.81 (56.57)   3:30.39 (1:30.15)   4:04.86 (2:04.62)
        4:32.04 (27.18)     5:03.02 (58.16)   5:35.74 (1:30.88)   6:09.73 (2:04.87)
        6:34.72 (24.99)     7:03.38 (53.65)   7:33.57 (1:23.84)   8:04.37 (1:54.64)