Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                             February 17-19, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
                           Sunday Preliminaries                              
                              
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.21   2/20/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   50.37                                                          
   NCAA II B:   53.01                                                          
  NCAA III A:   50.73                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellen Power              SO Bentley                54.32      53.65  
                  25.88       53.65 (27.77)                                        
  2 Eileen Mullowney          SR Saint Michael's        52.88      53.87  
                  26.18       53.87 (27.69)                                        
  3 Amanda Rivers             SO Eastern                54.63      54.07  
                  25.89       54.07 (28.18)                                        
  4 Stephanie Murray             Keene                  55.11      54.35  
                  26.32       54.35 (28.03)                                        
  5 Monika Drogosz            JR Bentley                54.99      54.68  
                  26.20       54.68 (28.48)                                        
  6 Jen Collins               SO Simmons                55.47      54.77  
                  26.24       54.77 (28.53)                                        
  7 Danielle Hellstern        FR Bentley                55.08      54.81  
                  26.29       54.81 (28.52)                                        
  8 Krystyna Estrada          FR Colby-Sawyer           55.48      55.21  
                  25.87       55.21 (29.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Medeiros        FR Assumption             53.97      55.30  
                  26.50       55.30 (28.80)                                        
 10 Jenna Tasse               SR Westfield State        56.00      55.65  
                  26.13       55.65 (29.52)                                        
 11 Katylyn Kelley            SR Saint Michael's        55.79      56.37  
                  26.73       56.37 (29.64)                                        
 11 Beth Magin                SO Western Conn           56.22      56.37  
                  26.88       56.37 (29.49)                                        
 13 Nicole Brodeur            SR Plymouth               57.59      56.43  
                  27.19       56.43 (29.24)                                        
 14 Chalis Bird               JR Elms                   57.43      56.64  
                  27.60       56.64 (29.04)                                        
 15 Lizzie Wareham            SR UNE                    55.17      56.78  
                  26.69       56.78 (30.09)                                        
 16 Steph Niman               FR Roger Williams         57.75      56.81  
                  27.95       56.81 (28.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erin McVeigh              SO Eastern                56.83      56.83  
                  27.28       56.83 (29.55)                                        
 18 Morgan Cooper             JR UMass Dartmouth        57.10      57.39  
                  27.40       57.39 (29.99)                                        
 19 Abby Arisco               FR Eastern                57.79      57.55  
                  27.64       57.55 (29.91)                                        
 20 Marissa Colley            SO Eastern                57.33      57.89  
                  27.62       57.89 (30.27)                                        
 21 Kaitlyn Simoneau          FR Bentley                58.09      58.13  
                  27.62       58.13 (30.51)                                        
 22 Amanda Guy                JR Assumption             56.61      58.21  
                  27.79       58.21 (30.42)                                        
 23 Jessica Sweeney           SR UNE                    59.14      58.46  
                  28.06       58.46 (30.40)                                        
 24 Cassie Buchanan           SR Gordon               1:00.71      58.61  
                  28.32       58.61 (30.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leslie Martin             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.68      58.63  
                  27.95       58.63 (30.68)                                        
 26 Erin Carlson              SO Roger Williams         58.56      58.71  
                  28.08       58.71 (30.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kathleen Lamontagne       FR Saint Michael's        59.78     J58.71  
                  27.93       58.71 (30.78)                                        
 28 Julianne Kirkpatrick      FR Gordon                 58.97      58.77  
                  28.45       58.77 (30.32)                                        
 29 Kimberly Brady            FR Saint Michael's      1:00.20      58.79  
                  27.45       58.79 (31.34)                                        
 30 Christine Cote            JR St Joseph's ME         58.49      58.85  
                  27.94       58.85 (30.91)                                        
 31 Sarah Mamula              SR Roger Williams         59.92      59.12  
                  28.21       59.12 (30.91)                                        
 32 Sarah Chepeleff           SR St Joseph CT           58.96      59.14  
                  28.28       59.14 (30.86)                                        
 33 Neely Borden              SO Bridgewater            59.59      59.45  
                  28.47       59.45 (30.98)                                        
 34 Jen Gavell                FR Colby-Sawyer           59.64      59.52  
                  28.52       59.52 (31.00)                                        
 35 Felicia Jones             SR Norwich              1:01.46      59.57  
                  28.06       59.57 (31.51)                                        
 36 Shannon Coleman           FR Eastern              1:00.79      59.86  
                  27.83       59.86 (32.03)                                        
 37 Hillary Wong              FR Simmons                58.81      59.87  
                  28.62       59.87 (31.25)                                        
 38 Megan Pratt               SO Regis                1:01.50    1:00.73  
                  28.79     1:00.73 (31.94)                                        
 39 Marissa Soucy             JR Simmons                59.63    1:00.88  
                  28.72     1:00.88 (32.16)                                        
 40 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                1:01.00    1:01.08  
                  28.64     1:01.08 (32.44)                                        
 41 Ariel Gillis              SO Bridgewater          1:01.28    1:01.46  
                  29.28     1:01.46 (32.18)                                        
 42 Joleigh Ferro             FR Simmons              1:01.43    1:01.71  
                  28.88     1:01.71 (32.83)                                        
 43 Heather Kinney            SO Roger Williams       1:01.19    1:01.88  
                  29.51     1:01.88 (32.37)                                        
 44 Victoria SanPietro        SO Eastern              1:02.14    1:02.08  
                  29.51     1:02.08 (32.57)                                        
 45 Elise Grover              FR Simmons              1:02.71    1:02.22  
                  29.38     1:02.22 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 35A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                
   NCAA II A:   50.37                                                          
   NCAA II B:   53.01                                                          
  NCAA III A:   51.26                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Erin Carlson              SO Roger Williams            NT      57.53  
                  27.42       57.53 (30.11)                                        
  2 Kathleen Lamontagne       FR Saint Michael's           NT      58.33  
                  27.81       58.33 (30.52)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   44.72                                                          
   NCAA II B:   46.96                                                          
  NCAA III A:   44.98                                                          
  NCAA III B:   46.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Black                  Keene                  47.64      46.56  
                  22.10       46.56 (24.46)                                        
  2 Jared Hyde                   Keene                  46.48      46.90  
                  22.42       46.90 (24.48)                                        
  3 Austin Harris                Keene                  47.52      47.26  
                  22.84       47.26 (24.42)                                        
  4 Steven Sylvia             SO Bentley                48.44      48.18  
                  22.72       48.18 (25.46)                                        
  5 AJ Graf                   FR Regis                  48.79      48.27  
                  22.89       48.27 (25.38)                                        
  6 Christian Moran           FR Roger Williams         50.05      48.36  
                  23.13       48.36 (25.23)                                        
  7 PJ Walerysiak             SR Roger Williams         49.19      48.51  
                  22.79       48.51 (25.72)                                        
  8 Joseph Frantel            SR Bentley                49.02      48.67  
                  23.15       48.67 (25.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mike Zemanek              SR Norwich                48.44      49.16  
                  23.31       49.16 (25.85)                                        
 10 Michael Simoneau          SO Bentley                50.68      49.50  
                  23.14       49.50 (26.36)                                        
 11 John Holmes               FR St Joseph's ME         51.21      50.31  
                  23.69       50.31 (26.62)                                        
 12 Antonio Delvecchio        FR St Joseph's ME         51.63      50.42  
                  24.17       50.42 (26.25)                                        
 13 Aidan Meehan              FR Saint Michael's        51.15      50.57  
                  24.03       50.57 (26.54)                                        
 14 Theodore Swanson          SR Roger Williams         50.64      50.63  
                  23.87       50.63 (26.76)                                        
 15 Aaron Starke              SO Elms                   52.77      50.72  
                  23.66       50.72 (27.06)                                        
 16 Patrick Ogden             FR Norwich                54.53      51.22  
                  24.13       51.22 (27.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andy Laforest             JR Regis                  54.55      51.66  
                  24.73       51.66 (26.93)                                        
 18 Gerard Ferdinand          SO Bridgewater            55.04      51.93  
                  24.75       51.93 (27.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyle Harris               FR Colby-Sawyer           53.66      52.37  
                  25.33       52.37 (27.04)                                        
 20 Shakeel Ballantyne        FR Norwich                51.60      52.61  
                  24.32       52.61 (28.29)                                        
 21 Kyle Tofteroo             FR Gordon                 54.22      53.01  
                  25.36       53.01 (27.65)                                        
 22 Jimmy Montanari           JR Colby-Sawyer           54.61      53.17  
                  25.75       53.17 (27.42)                                        
 23 Matthew Pearson           FR Saint Michael's        55.27      53.41  
                  25.28       53.41 (28.13)                                        
 24 Matthew O'Brien           SO Bridgewater            55.11      54.21  
                  25.02       54.21 (29.19)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
   NCAA II A:   17:00.21                                                       
   NCAA II B:   17:53.01                                                       
  NCAA III A:   16:59.01                                                       
  NCAA III B:   17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Nolan             SO Bridgewater         19:31.60   18:40.85  
                  29.48     1:01.63 (32.15)     1:34.82 (33.19)     2:08.38 (33.56)
        2:42.17 (33.79)     3:16.24 (34.07)     3:50.52 (34.28)     4:24.61 (34.09)
        4:58.93 (34.32)     5:33.06 (34.13)     6:07.13 (34.07)     6:41.33 (34.20)
        7:15.61 (34.28)     7:49.79 (34.18)     8:24.06 (34.27)     8:58.30 (34.24)
        9:32.22 (33.92)    10:06.72 (34.50)    10:40.55 (33.83)    11:14.71 (34.16)
       11:48.91 (34.20)    12:23.13 (34.22)    12:57.55 (34.42)    13:31.60 (34.05)
       14:06.17 (34.57)    14:40.40 (34.23)    15:15.04 (34.64)    15:49.70 (34.66)
       16:24.43 (34.73)    16:59.01 (34.58)    17:33.36 (34.35)    18:07.86 (34.50)
       18:40.85 (32.99)
  2 Emily Neverett            FR Keene               19:09.75   18:46.09  
                  30.22     1:03.30 (33.08)     1:37.14 (33.84)     2:11.17 (34.03)
        2:44.79 (33.62)     3:18.73 (33.94)     3:52.81 (34.08)     4:26.82 (34.01)
        5:00.81 (33.99)     5:34.33 (33.52)     6:08.45 (34.12)     6:42.40 (33.95)
        7:16.73 (34.33)     7:51.09 (34.36)     8:25.21 (34.12)     8:59.79 (34.58)
        9:34.20 (34.41)    10:08.47 (34.27)    10:42.95 (34.48)    11:17.18 (34.23)
       11:51.50 (34.32)    12:25.88 (34.38)    13:00.32 (34.44)    13:34.81 (34.49)
       14:09.44 (34.63)    14:44.12 (34.68)    15:18.95 (34.83)    15:53.77 (34.82)
       16:28.42 (34.65)    17:03.52 (35.10)    17:38.30 (34.78)    18:12.68 (34.38)
       18:46.09 (33.41)
  3 Kim Moore                 SR UMass Dartmouth     19:34.98   18:57.04  
                  30.36     1:03.25 (32.89)     1:37.04 (33.79)     2:10.98 (33.94)
        2:44.97 (33.99)     3:19.15 (34.18)     3:53.35 (34.20)     4:27.75 (34.40)
        5:02.00 (34.25)     5:36.62 (34.62)     6:11.24 (34.62)     6:45.99 (34.75)
        7:20.59 (34.60)     7:55.28 (34.69)     8:29.93 (34.65)     9:04.38 (34.45)
        9:39.42 (35.04)    10:14.12 (34.70)    10:49.07 (34.95)    11:23.81 (34.74)
       11:58.73 (34.92)    12:33.91 (35.18)    13:08.84 (34.93)    13:43.77 (34.93)
       14:18.49 (34.72)    14:53.60 (35.11)    15:28.33 (34.73)    16:03.44 (35.11)
       16:38.26 (34.82)    17:12.98 (34.72)    17:47.99 (35.01)    18:22.83 (34.84)
       18:57.04 (34.21)
  4 Maria Amell                  Keene               19:20.12   19:09.54  
                  31.31     1:05.09 (33.78)     1:39.16 (34.07)     2:12.93 (33.77)
        2:47.40 (34.47)     3:21.89 (34.49)     3:56.86 (34.97)     4:31.36 (34.50)
        5:06.20 (34.84)     5:40.86 (34.66)     6:15.58 (34.72)     6:50.21 (34.63)
        7:25.06 (34.85)     8:00.10 (35.04)     8:35.24 (35.14)     9:10.57 (35.33)
        9:45.76 (35.19)    10:21.59 (35.83)    10:56.84 (35.25)    11:32.29 (35.45)
       12:07.83 (35.54)    12:43.17 (35.34)    13:18.30 (35.13)    13:53.70 (35.40)
       14:29.29 (35.59)    15:04.33 (35.04)    15:39.89 (35.56)    16:14.98 (35.09)
       16:50.26 (35.28)    17:25.38 (35.12)    18:00.05 (34.67)    18:35.34 (35.29)
       19:09.54 (34.20)
  5 Ally DeVoe                SO Bentley             19:33.44   19:17.59  
                  29.86     1:02.82 (32.96)     1:36.95 (34.13)     2:11.22 (34.27)
        2:45.66 (34.44)     3:19.80 (34.14)     3:54.44 (34.64)     4:29.40 (34.96)
        5:04.76 (35.36)     5:40.29 (35.53)     6:15.59 (35.30)     6:50.66 (35.07)
        7:25.76 (35.10)     8:01.06 (35.30)     8:36.30 (35.24)     9:11.84 (35.54)
        9:47.45 (35.61)    10:23.23 (35.78)    10:58.86 (35.63)    11:34.24 (35.38)
       12:10.06 (35.82)    12:46.62 (36.56)    13:22.25 (35.63)    13:58.28 (36.03)
       14:34.57 (36.29)    15:10.45 (35.88)    15:46.66 (36.21)    16:22.91 (36.25)
       16:58.72 (35.81)    17:34.83 (36.11)    18:11.12 (36.29)    18:44.62 (33.50)
       19:17.59 (32.97)
  6 Lauren Marchese           SR Roger Williams      19:51.65   19:18.70  
                  30.33     1:03.56 (33.23)     1:37.86 (34.30)     2:12.24 (34.38)
        2:47.01 (34.77)     3:22.58 (35.57)     3:57.75 (35.17)     4:33.31 (35.56)
        5:08.87 (35.56)     5:44.12 (35.25)     6:20.13 (36.01)     6:56.00 (35.87)
        7:30.72 (34.72)     8:06.47 (35.75)     8:41.44 (34.97)     9:16.63 (35.19)
        9:52.49 (35.86)    10:27.72 (35.23)    11:03.37 (35.65)    11:39.08 (35.71)
       12:14.15 (35.07)    12:50.14 (35.99)    13:25.95 (35.81)    14:01.68 (35.73)
       14:37.45 (35.77)    15:13.06 (35.61)    15:49.60 (36.54)    16:25.47 (35.87)
       17:00.56 (35.09)    17:35.11 (34.55)    18:10.45 (35.34)    18:45.49 (35.04)
       19:18.70 (33.21)
  7 Kate Werner               SR Westfield State     19:43.01   19:38.24  
                  30.45     1:04.02 (33.57)     1:38.33 (34.31)     2:12.42 (34.09)
        2:47.00 (34.58)     3:22.19 (35.19)     3:57.33 (35.14)     4:32.66 (35.33)
        5:07.98 (35.32)     5:43.64 (35.66)     6:19.67 (36.03)     6:55.44 (35.77)
        7:30.85 (35.41)     8:06.86 (36.01)     8:42.79 (35.93)     9:19.21 (36.42)
        9:55.33 (36.12)    10:31.74 (36.41)    11:08.16 (36.42)    11:44.39 (36.23)
       12:21.20 (36.81)    12:57.28 (36.08)    13:33.52 (36.24)    14:10.06 (36.54)
       14:46.56 (36.50)    15:23.13 (36.57)    16:00.12 (36.99)    16:36.58 (36.46)
       17:13.45 (36.87)    17:50.19 (36.74)    18:26.70 (36.51)    19:03.23 (36.53)
       19:38.24 (35.01)
  8 Lara Gruner               SR Plymouth            20:53.89   19:47.30  
                  31.90     1:06.31 (34.41)     1:41.33 (35.02)     2:16.87 (35.54)
        2:52.96 (36.09)     3:29.00 (36.04)     4:05.06 (36.06)     4:41.47 (36.41)
        5:18.03 (36.56)     5:54.58 (36.55)     6:30.86 (36.28)     7:07.38 (36.52)
        7:43.70 (36.32)     8:19.87 (36.17)     8:56.03 (36.16)     9:32.23 (36.20)
       10:08.32 (36.09)    10:44.56 (36.24)    11:20.77 (36.21)    11:56.91 (36.14)
       12:32.80 (35.89)    13:08.88 (36.08)    13:45.00 (36.12)    14:21.10 (36.10)
       14:57.36 (36.26)    15:33.65 (36.29)    16:09.68 (36.03)    16:45.71 (36.03)
       17:21.89 (36.18)    17:58.28 (36.39)    18:34.52 (36.24)    19:11.06 (36.54)
       19:47.30 (36.24)
  9 Molly Bohannon            JR Simmons             19:41.63   19:49.37  
                  31.57     1:06.51 (34.94)     1:42.50 (35.99)     2:18.70 (36.20)
        2:54.79 (36.09)     3:31.07 (36.28)     4:07.36 (36.29)     4:43.49 (36.13)
        5:19.75 (36.26)     5:56.08 (36.33)     6:32.39 (36.31)     7:08.48 (36.09)
        7:44.91 (36.43)     8:21.12 (36.21)     8:57.28 (36.16)     9:33.88 (36.60)
       10:10.14 (36.26)    10:46.24 (36.10)    11:22.46 (36.22)    11:58.64 (36.18)
       12:35.04 (36.40)    13:11.74 (36.70)    13:48.40 (36.66)    14:24.84 (36.44)
       15:01.28 (36.44)    15:37.65 (36.37)    16:13.90 (36.25)    16:50.29 (36.39)
       17:26.57 (36.28)    18:02.77 (36.20)    18:38.70 (35.93)    19:14.55 (35.85)
       19:49.37 (34.82)
 10 Olivia Matthes            SR Roger Williams      20:11.60   20:01.75  
                  32.36     1:07.29 (34.93)     1:42.96 (35.67)     2:18.99 (36.03)
        2:55.09 (36.10)     3:31.29 (36.20)     4:07.76 (36.47)     4:44.20 (36.44)
        5:20.72 (36.52)     5:57.32 (36.60)     6:33.92 (36.60)     7:10.53 (36.61)
        7:47.31 (36.78)     8:23.70 (36.39)     8:59.83 (36.13)     9:36.73 (36.90)
       10:13.85 (37.12)    10:50.64 (36.79)    11:27.51 (36.87)    12:04.55 (37.04)
       12:41.24 (36.69)    13:18.54 (37.30)    13:55.70 (37.16)    14:32.65 (36.95)
       15:09.56 (36.91)    15:47.02 (37.46)    16:24.10 (37.08)    17:00.89 (36.79)
       17:38.08 (37.19)    18:14.38 (36.30)    18:50.86 (36.48)    19:26.85 (35.99)
       20:01.75 (34.90)
 11 Anne Karasek              JR Simmons             20:50.27   20:16.23  
                  32.14     1:07.29 (35.15)     1:43.21 (35.92)     2:19.97 (36.76)
        2:56.73 (36.76)     3:33.30 (36.57)     4:10.28 (36.98)     4:47.13 (36.85)
        5:24.14 (37.01)     6:01.21 (37.07)     6:38.41 (37.20)     7:15.64 (37.23)
        7:52.83 (37.19)     8:29.99 (37.16)     9:07.30 (37.31)     9:44.55 (37.25)
       10:21.89 (37.34)    10:59.49 (37.60)    11:36.81 (37.32)    12:14.07 (37.26)
       12:51.38 (37.31)    13:28.57 (37.19)    14:05.77 (37.20)    14:43.13 (37.36)
       15:20.57 (37.44)    15:57.84 (37.27)    16:35.47 (37.63)    17:12.99 (37.52)
       17:50.21 (37.22)    18:27.03 (36.82)    19:04.10 (37.07)    19:41.09 (36.99)
       20:16.23 (35.14)
 12 Jess McGuire              SO Roger Williams      20:40.81   20:17.12  
                  33.14     1:08.48 (35.34)     1:44.39 (35.91)     2:20.75 (36.36)
        2:57.09 (36.34)     3:33.83 (36.74)     4:10.78 (36.95)     4:48.00 (37.22)
        5:25.00 (37.00)     6:01.65 (36.65)     6:38.69 (37.04)     7:15.73 (37.04)
        7:52.74 (37.01)     8:30.02 (37.28)     9:07.12 (37.10)     9:44.11 (36.99)
       10:21.92 (37.81)    10:59.22 (37.30)    11:36.58 (37.36)    12:13.70 (37.12)
       12:50.41 (36.71)    13:26.63 (36.22)    14:03.79 (37.16)    14:41.09 (37.30)
       15:18.40 (37.31)    15:56.03 (37.63)    16:33.47 (37.44)    17:10.97 (37.50)
       17:48.09 (37.12)    18:25.41 (37.32)    19:03.07 (37.66)    19:40.43 (37.36)
       20:17.12 (36.69)
 13 Alyssa McCarville         FR UMass Dartmouth     21:09.74   20:19.72  
                  31.35     1:07.04 (35.69)     1:43.14 (36.10)     2:20.13 (36.99)
        2:57.36 (37.23)     3:34.29 (36.93)     4:12.27 (37.98)     4:49.57 (37.30)
        5:26.78 (37.21)     6:03.93 (37.15)     6:41.97 (38.04)     7:19.73 (37.76)
        7:57.84 (38.11)     8:35.65 (37.81)     9:12.85 (37.20)     9:49.98 (37.13)
       10:28.01 (38.03)    11:04.21 (36.20)    11:41.04 (36.83)    12:18.35 (37.31)
       12:56.05 (37.70)    13:33.47 (37.42)    14:11.17 (37.70)    14:48.49 (37.32)
       15:26.56 (38.07)    16:03.22 (36.66)    16:40.83 (37.61)    17:17.20 (36.37)
       17:53.71 (36.51)    18:30.50 (36.79)    19:07.69 (37.19)    19:44.30 (36.61)
       20:19.72 (35.42)
 14 Kristen Entwistle         SR Gordon              21:01.77   20:25.40  
                  32.38     1:08.27 (35.89)     1:45.15 (36.88)     2:22.19 (37.04)
        2:59.62 (37.43)     3:37.05 (37.43)     4:14.50 (37.45)     4:51.99 (37.49)
        5:29.47 (37.48)     6:07.08 (37.61)     6:44.56 (37.48)     7:22.03 (37.47)
        7:59.36 (37.33)     8:36.48 (37.12)     9:13.51 (37.03)     9:51.09 (37.58)
       10:28.58 (37.49)    11:05.89 (37.31)    11:42.99 (37.10)    12:20.64 (37.65)
       12:58.24 (37.60)    13:35.77 (37.53)    14:13.25 (37.48)    14:50.69 (37.44)
       15:28.10 (37.41)    16:05.23 (37.13)    16:42.28 (37.05)    17:19.20 (36.92)
       17:56.35 (37.15)    18:33.82 (37.47)    19:11.48 (37.66)    19:48.87 (37.39)
       20:25.40 (36.53)
 15 Michelle Favulli          SR UMass Dartmouth     21:18.09   20:37.46  
                  32.72     1:09.47 (36.75)     1:47.15 (37.68)     2:24.85 (37.70)
        3:02.41 (37.56)     3:40.12 (37.71)     4:17.92 (37.80)     4:55.55 (37.63)
        5:33.69 (38.14)     6:11.52 (37.83)     6:49.24 (37.72)     7:27.15 (37.91)
        8:04.97 (37.82)     8:42.57 (37.60)     9:20.35 (37.78)     9:58.13 (37.78)
       10:35.87 (37.74)    11:13.54 (37.67)    11:51.41 (37.87)    12:29.24 (37.83)
       13:07.58 (38.34)    13:45.87 (38.29)    14:23.86 (37.99)    15:01.87 (38.01)
       15:39.61 (37.74)    16:17.19 (37.58)    16:54.91 (37.72)    17:33.03 (38.12)
       18:10.70 (37.67)    18:48.27 (37.57)    19:26.10 (37.83)    20:03.00 (36.90)
       20:37.46 (34.46)
 16 Emily Dieter              SO Saint Michael's     21:23.85   20:37.97  
                  33.13     1:08.68 (35.55)     1:44.90 (36.22)     2:21.61 (36.71)
        2:58.31 (36.70)     3:35.13 (36.82)     4:11.89 (36.76)     4:48.82 (36.93)
        5:25.92 (37.10)     6:03.42 (37.50)     6:40.46 (37.04)     7:18.34 (37.88)
        7:56.10 (37.76)     8:33.85 (37.75)     9:11.32 (37.47)     9:49.22 (37.90)
       10:26.94 (37.72)    11:04.69 (37.75)    11:42.63 (37.94)    12:20.63 (38.00)
       12:58.16 (37.53)    13:36.62 (38.46)    14:14.96 (38.34)    14:53.59 (38.63)
       15:32.28 (38.69)    16:11.12 (38.84)    16:49.76 (38.64)    17:28.69 (38.93)
       18:07.36 (38.67)    18:45.92 (38.56)    19:24.28 (38.36)    20:01.83 (37.55)
       20:37.97 (36.14)
 17 Brittany Shortell         SR Plymouth            20:44.31   20:39.19  
                  33.03     1:09.01 (35.98)     1:45.44 (36.43)     2:22.41 (36.97)
        2:59.36 (36.95)     3:36.72 (37.36)     4:14.39 (37.67)     4:52.08 (37.69)
        5:30.09 (38.01)     6:08.19 (38.10)     6:45.85 (37.66)     7:23.42 (37.57)
        8:01.21 (37.79)     8:38.88 (37.67)     9:15.98 (37.10)     9:53.88 (37.90)
       10:31.38 (37.50)    11:09.09 (37.71)    11:46.80 (37.71)    12:24.76 (37.96)
       13:02.38 (37.62)    13:40.38 (38.00)    14:18.29 (37.91)    14:56.63 (38.34)
       15:35.13 (38.50)    16:13.30 (38.17)    16:51.76 (38.46)    17:30.17 (38.41)
       18:08.32 (38.15)    18:46.53 (38.21)    19:24.53 (38.00)    20:02.41 (37.88)
       20:39.19 (36.78)
 18 Victoria Sabel            SO Norwich             21:08.21   20:49.18  
                  33.61     1:10.14 (36.53)     1:47.61 (37.47)     2:25.79 (38.18)
        3:03.56 (37.77)     3:41.52 (37.96)     4:19.59 (38.07)     4:57.71 (38.12)
        5:36.07 (38.36)     6:14.65 (38.58)     6:52.85 (38.20)     7:31.21 (38.36)
        8:09.41 (38.20)     8:47.46 (38.05)     9:25.76 (38.30)    10:03.99 (38.23)
       10:42.34 (38.35)    11:19.81 (37.47)    11:57.55 (37.74)    12:35.05 (37.50)
       13:13.04 (37.99)    13:50.33 (37.29)    14:28.74 (38.41)    15:06.88 (38.14)
       15:45.11 (38.23)    16:23.35 (38.24)    17:01.69 (38.34)    17:40.42 (38.73)
       18:19.49 (39.07)    18:57.99 (38.50)    19:36.30 (38.31)    20:13.58 (37.28)
       20:49.18 (35.60)
 19 Rebecca Yungk             FR Elms                20:59.69   20:57.74  
                  32.12     1:07.36 (35.24)     1:43.34 (35.98)     2:20.37 (37.03)
        2:57.72 (37.35)     3:35.38 (37.66)     4:13.26 (37.88)     4:51.03 (37.77)
        5:29.45 (38.42)     6:08.22 (38.77)     6:45.56 (37.34)     7:23.95 (38.39)
        8:02.98 (39.03)     8:41.20 (38.22)     9:20.27 (39.07)     9:58.78 (38.51)
       10:37.50 (38.72)    11:17.31 (39.81)    11:55.89 (38.58)    12:33.73 (37.84)
       13:12.74 (39.01)    13:52.03 (39.29)    14:30.34 (38.31)    15:09.31 (38.97)
       15:48.30 (38.99)    16:28.49 (40.19)    17:07.37 (38.88)    17:47.02 (39.65)
       18:25.74 (38.72)    19:04.55 (38.81)    19:43.28 (38.73)    20:21.94 (38.66)
       20:57.74 (35.80)
 20 Jess Jahr                 SR Western Conn        21:25.53   20:58.91  
                  32.39     1:07.58 (35.19)     1:44.35 (36.77)     2:21.75 (37.40)
        2:59.42 (37.67)     3:37.32 (37.90)     4:15.45 (38.13)     4:53.90 (38.45)
        5:32.06 (38.16)     6:10.40 (38.34)     6:48.89 (38.49)     7:27.62 (38.73)
        8:06.11 (38.49)     8:44.69 (38.58)     9:22.81 (38.12)    10:01.27 (38.46)
       10:40.67 (39.40)    11:19.82 (39.15)    11:58.86 (39.04)    12:37.66 (38.80)
       13:16.72 (39.06)    13:56.11 (39.39)    14:35.41 (39.30)    15:14.36 (38.95)
       15:52.69 (38.33)    16:32.38 (39.69)    17:11.17 (38.79)    17:49.43 (38.26)
       18:27.74 (38.31)    19:05.93 (38.19)    19:44.52 (38.59)    20:22.37 (37.85)
       20:58.91 (36.54)
 21 Charlotte Murray          FR Saint Michael's     21:12.00   21:17.91  
                  34.36     1:11.62 (37.26)     1:49.70 (38.08)     2:28.14 (38.44)
        3:06.49 (38.35)     3:45.09 (38.60)     4:23.87 (38.78)     5:02.58 (38.71)
        5:41.72 (39.14)     6:20.85 (39.13)     7:00.25 (39.40)     7:39.54 (39.29)
        8:19.28 (39.74)     8:58.44 (39.16)     9:38.04 (39.60)    10:17.51 (39.47)
       10:56.41 (38.90)    11:36.02 (39.61)    12:15.60 (39.58)    12:54.43 (38.83)
       13:33.49 (39.06)    14:11.96 (38.47)    14:50.44 (38.48)    15:29.21 (38.77)
       16:08.38 (39.17)    16:47.83 (39.45)    17:27.55 (39.72)    18:06.52 (38.97)
       18:45.58 (39.06)    19:24.95 (39.37)    20:03.91 (38.96)    20:42.02 (38.11)
       21:17.91 (35.89)
 22 Kayla DeLuca              SO Western Conn        21:29.38   21:27.19  
                  31.13     1:06.04 (34.91)     1:43.48 (37.44)     2:21.53 (38.05)
        2:59.92 (38.39)     3:39.03 (39.11)     4:18.54 (39.51)     4:57.90 (39.36)
        5:37.58 (39.68)     6:16.86 (39.28)     6:55.76 (38.90)     7:35.39 (39.63)
        8:14.90 (39.51)     8:55.12 (40.22)     9:34.55 (39.43)    10:14.21 (39.66)
       10:55.02 (40.81)    11:34.44 (39.42)    12:13.72 (39.28)    12:53.40 (39.68)
       13:32.61 (39.21)    14:12.48 (39.87)    14:51.60 (39.12)    15:30.25 (38.65)
       16:10.37 (40.12)    16:49.98 (39.61)    17:30.61 (40.63)    18:10.54 (39.93)
       18:50.91 (40.37)    19:29.69 (38.78)    20:09.48 (39.79)    20:48.85 (39.37)
       21:27.19 (38.34)
 23 Sarah King                SO UNE                 21:22.83   21:28.92  
                  33.25     1:10.86 (37.61)     1:49.45 (38.59)     2:28.30 (38.85)
        3:07.08 (38.78)     3:45.82 (38.74)     4:24.99 (39.17)     5:04.51 (39.52)
        5:43.55 (39.04)     6:22.95 (39.40)     7:02.36 (39.41)     7:41.98 (39.62)
        8:21.80 (39.82)     9:01.09 (39.29)     9:40.78 (39.69)    10:20.13 (39.35)
       10:59.45 (39.32)    11:39.32 (39.87)    12:18.25 (38.93)    12:57.86 (39.61)
       13:37.59 (39.73)    14:17.00 (39.41)    14:56.58 (39.58)    15:36.03 (39.45)
       16:15.41 (39.38)    16:54.72 (39.31)    17:34.21 (39.49)    18:14.14 (39.93)
       18:53.55 (39.41)    19:32.97 (39.42)    20:12.54 (39.57)    20:51.38 (38.84)
       21:28.92 (37.54)
 24 Rachael Mullen            JR Simmons             21:26.96   21:38.99  
                  33.92     1:10.34 (36.42)     1:47.62 (37.28)     2:25.22 (37.60)
        3:03.40 (38.18)     3:42.23 (38.83)     4:21.79 (39.56)     5:01.02 (39.23)
        5:40.87 (39.85)     6:20.37 (39.50)     6:59.60 (39.23)     7:38.96 (39.36)
        8:18.85 (39.89)     8:58.34 (39.49)     9:38.23 (39.89)    10:18.01 (39.78)
       10:58.06 (40.05)    11:38.42 (40.36)    12:18.30 (39.88)    12:58.43 (40.13)
       13:37.42 (38.99)    14:16.90 (39.48)    14:56.82 (39.92)    15:37.16 (40.34)
       16:17.92 (40.76)    16:58.50 (40.58)    17:39.28 (40.78)    18:19.48 (40.20)
       18:59.69 (40.21)    19:39.86 (40.17)    20:20.24 (40.38)    21:00.27 (40.03)
       21:38.99 (38.72)
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:30.16   2/20/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                       
   NCAA II A:   15:34.06                                                       
   NCAA II B:   16:20.76                                                       
  NCAA III A:   15:42.52                                                       
  NCAA III B:   16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Marshall           JR Saint Michael's     18:30.78   17:50.57  
                  27.45       57.92 (30.47)     1:29.31 (31.39)     2:00.85 (31.54)
        2:32.85 (32.00)     3:04.77 (31.92)     3:37.00 (32.23)     4:09.30 (32.30)
        4:41.97 (32.67)     5:14.66 (32.69)     5:47.29 (32.63)     6:19.85 (32.56)
        6:52.75 (32.90)     7:25.83 (33.08)     7:58.99 (33.16)     8:31.62 (32.63)
        9:04.94 (33.32)     9:38.02 (33.08)    10:10.51 (32.49)    10:43.84 (33.33)
       11:17.28 (33.44)    11:49.68 (32.40)    12:23.24 (33.56)    12:56.02 (32.78)
       13:29.35 (33.33)    14:02.82 (33.47)    14:35.56 (32.74)    15:08.74 (33.18)
       15:42.44 (33.70)    16:15.89 (33.45)    16:48.29 (32.40)    17:20.63 (32.34)
       17:50.57 (29.94)
  2 Mark Gehring              JR Elms                18:33.40   18:05.89  
                  29.07     1:01.19 (32.12)     1:34.30 (33.11)     2:07.69 (33.39)
        2:41.11 (33.42)     3:14.41 (33.30)     3:47.66 (33.25)     4:20.94 (33.28)
        4:54.06 (33.12)     5:27.15 (33.09)     6:00.45 (33.30)     6:33.42 (32.97)
        7:06.31 (32.89)     7:39.31 (33.00)     8:12.22 (32.91)     8:45.05 (32.83)
        9:18.36 (33.31)     9:51.51 (33.15)    10:24.69 (33.18)    10:58.04 (33.35)
       11:30.94 (32.90)    12:03.64 (32.70)    12:36.55 (32.91)    13:09.54 (32.99)
       13:42.42 (32.88)    14:15.77 (33.35)    14:49.06 (33.29)    15:21.93 (32.87)
       15:54.91 (32.98)    16:28.16 (33.25)    17:01.05 (32.89)    17:33.93 (32.88)
       18:05.89 (31.96)
  3 Andrew Grubbs             JR Norwich             19:01.49   18:07.03  
                  28.78       59.77 (30.99)     1:31.60 (31.83)     2:04.32 (32.72)
        2:37.01 (32.69)     3:09.97 (32.96)     3:42.94 (32.97)     4:16.29 (33.35)
        4:49.45 (33.16)     5:22.87 (33.42)     5:56.06 (33.19)     6:29.18 (33.12)
        7:02.30 (33.12)     7:35.64 (33.34)     8:08.73 (33.09)     8:41.93 (33.20)
        9:15.39 (33.46)     9:48.87 (33.48)    10:22.30 (33.43)    10:55.74 (33.44)
       11:29.37 (33.63)    12:03.18 (33.81)    12:36.74 (33.56)    13:10.15 (33.41)
       13:43.61 (33.46)    14:17.07 (33.46)    14:50.22 (33.15)    15:23.66 (33.44)
       15:56.72 (33.06)    16:30.08 (33.36)    17:03.15 (33.07)    17:36.40 (33.25)
       18:07.03 (30.63)
  4 Robert Schapp             JR Roger Williams      18:57.46   18:12.04  
                  28.21       59.05 (30.84)     1:31.05 (32.00)     2:03.94 (32.89)
        2:37.05 (33.11)     3:10.14 (33.09)     3:43.52 (33.38)     4:16.81 (33.29)
        4:50.39 (33.58)     5:23.22 (32.83)     5:55.69 (32.47)     6:28.91 (33.22)
        7:02.38 (33.47)     7:35.57 (33.19)     8:08.74 (33.17)     8:42.44 (33.70)
        9:15.67 (33.23)     9:48.94 (33.27)    10:22.26 (33.32)    10:55.84 (33.58)
       11:29.26 (33.42)    12:02.90 (33.64)    12:36.27 (33.37)    13:09.91 (33.64)
       13:43.64 (33.73)    14:17.54 (33.90)    14:50.94 (33.40)    15:24.63 (33.69)
       15:58.88 (34.25)    16:32.56 (33.68)    17:05.87 (33.31)    17:39.69 (33.82)
       18:12.04 (32.35)
  5 Chris Avery                  Keene               18:29.11   18:23.61  
                  28.03       59.19 (31.16)     1:31.49 (32.30)     2:04.29 (32.80)
        2:37.68 (33.39)     3:11.35 (33.67)     3:44.91 (33.56)     4:18.40 (33.49)
        4:52.05 (33.65)     5:25.67 (33.62)     5:59.29 (33.62)     6:32.65 (33.36)
        7:06.52 (33.87)     7:40.12 (33.60)     8:13.58 (33.46)     8:47.16 (33.58)
        9:21.05 (33.89)     9:54.96 (33.91)    10:28.34 (33.38)    11:02.02 (33.68)
       11:35.82 (33.80)    12:10.21 (34.39)    12:44.22 (34.01)    13:18.15 (33.93)
       13:52.30 (34.15)    14:26.37 (34.07)    15:00.74 (34.37)    15:35.16 (34.42)
       16:09.17 (34.01)    16:43.38 (34.21)    17:17.67 (34.29)    17:51.52 (33.85)
       18:23.61 (32.09)
  6 Kyle Tofteroo             FR Gordon              19:28.07   19:07.25  
                  28.35     1:00.05 (31.70)     1:32.95 (32.90)     2:06.78 (33.83)
        2:41.13 (34.35)     3:15.19 (34.06)     3:49.63 (34.44)     4:24.86 (35.23)
        5:00.17 (35.31)     5:35.22 (35.05)     6:10.77 (35.55)     6:46.23 (35.46)
        7:21.49 (35.26)     7:56.88 (35.39)     8:32.55 (35.67)     9:07.60 (35.05)
        9:43.12 (35.52)    10:18.32 (35.20)    10:53.97 (35.65)    11:29.41 (35.44)
       12:04.76 (35.35)    12:40.23 (35.47)    13:15.44 (35.21)    13:51.01 (35.57)
       14:26.29 (35.28)    15:01.42 (35.13)    15:36.74 (35.32)    16:12.12 (35.38)
       16:47.36 (35.24)    17:22.69 (35.33)    17:58.41 (35.72)    18:33.63 (35.22)
       19:07.25 (33.62)
  7 Jon Girard                JR Elms                20:01.78   19:17.61  
                  29.80     1:02.40 (32.60)     1:36.56 (34.16)     2:10.79 (34.23)
        2:45.19 (34.40)     3:19.54 (34.35)     3:54.28 (34.74)     4:29.33 (35.05)
        5:04.16 (34.83)     5:39.08 (34.92)     6:13.90 (34.82)     6:48.22 (34.32)
        7:22.55 (34.33)     7:57.26 (34.71)     8:31.94 (34.68)     9:06.88 (34.94)
        9:41.94 (35.06)    10:16.77 (34.83)    10:52.00 (35.23)    11:27.26 (35.26)
       12:03.46 (36.20)    12:39.42 (35.96)    13:15.45 (36.03)    13:51.77 (36.32)
       14:27.88 (36.11)    15:03.95 (36.07)    15:40.79 (36.84)    16:17.70 (36.91)
       16:54.38 (36.68)    17:31.21 (36.83)    18:07.54 (36.33)    18:44.07 (36.53)
       19:17.61 (33.54)
  8 Josh Potcner              JR UMass Dartmouth     20:07.37   19:20.72  
                  29.41     1:01.92 (32.51)     1:36.10 (34.18)     2:10.69 (34.59)
        2:45.36 (34.67)     3:20.58 (35.22)     3:56.32 (35.74)     4:31.79 (35.47)
        5:07.42 (35.63)     5:43.38 (35.96)     6:19.24 (35.86)     6:55.32 (36.08)
        7:30.60 (35.28)     8:06.48 (35.88)     8:42.36 (35.88)     9:17.70 (35.34)
        9:52.94 (35.24)    10:28.71 (35.77)    11:04.10 (35.39)    11:39.82 (35.72)
       12:15.89 (36.07)    12:51.16 (35.27)    13:26.95 (35.79)    14:02.38 (35.43)
       14:37.91 (35.53)    15:13.53 (35.62)    15:49.18 (35.65)    16:25.22 (36.04)
       17:00.68 (35.46)    17:36.01 (35.33)    18:11.70 (35.69)    18:46.90 (35.20)
       19:20.72 (33.82)
  9 Juan Gallegos             FR Norwich             20:21.03   19:48.51  
                  30.72     1:04.20 (33.48)     1:39.39 (35.19)     2:14.92 (35.53)
        2:50.70 (35.78)     3:26.92 (36.22)     4:02.74 (35.82)     4:39.48 (36.74)
        5:15.71 (36.23)     5:52.93 (37.22)     6:29.27 (36.34)     7:06.00 (36.73)
        7:42.74 (36.74)     8:18.56 (35.82)     8:56.01 (37.45)     9:32.77 (36.76)
       10:09.46 (36.69)    10:45.47 (36.01)    11:22.91 (37.44)    11:59.92 (37.01)
       12:36.87 (36.95)    13:12.14 (35.27)    13:48.22 (36.08)    14:24.37 (36.15)
       15:01.58 (37.21)    15:38.27 (36.69)    16:14.49 (36.22)    16:51.54 (37.05)
       17:29.09 (37.55)    18:04.91 (35.82)    18:40.78 (35.87)    19:16.46 (35.68)
       19:48.51 (32.05)
 
Event 39  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.79   2/21/2010 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathie Meerman            SO Western Conn           28.44      28.48  
  2 Stephanie Nadow           FR Saint Michael's        29.39      28.61  
  3 Taryn Dooley              JR Bentley                29.20      28.73  
  4 Katylyn Kelley            SR Saint Michael's        29.37      28.81  
  5 Lindsey Day                  Keene                  30.18      28.88  
  6 Caroline Lewis            SO Bentley                30.05      29.10  
  7 Michelle Schapp           SO Eastern                29.98      29.20  
  8 Lianna Wissmann              Keene                  28.38      29.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laura Sauriol             FR Westfield State        30.35      30.23  
 10 Kayla Smoragiewicz        FR Eastern                30.60      30.24  
 11 Shannon Dunn              SO St Joseph CT           30.06      30.25  
 11 Chloe Davis               FR Simmons                30.98      30.25  
 13 Ashley Dunican            SO Bridgewater            30.92      30.42  
 14 Lina Chmielewski          SR Eastern                31.30      30.49  
 15 Amy Poulton               FR St Joseph CT           29.76      30.55  
 16 Grace Kahn                SO Saint Michael's        28.39      30.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christine Vertullo        SO Roger Williams         31.76      30.80  
 17 Amanda Labriola           FR Westfield State        31.06      30.80  
 19 Meaghan Arsenault         JR UNE                    30.95      30.89  
 20 Mandy Avella              FR St Joseph's ME         30.52      31.05  
 21 Adrien Copeland           FR Colby-Sawyer           31.57      31.09  
 22 Nori McLeod               SR UNE                    32.34      31.22  
 23 Eleni White               FR Colby-Sawyer           31.88      31.50  
 24 Andrea Leahy              JR Bentley                32.32      31.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Danielle Caron            JR Western NE             31.68      31.77  
 26 Nora Doherty              FR Plymouth               32.50      32.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Vittoria Filanova         FR UNE                    32.71      32.31  
 28 Kelsey-jane Wright        JR Regis                  33.62      32.42  
 29 Tricia Ruell              JR Elms                   32.80      32.53  
 30 Kelly Gilhooly            SO Elms                   32.85      32.94  
 31 Elise Grover              FR Simmons                32.31      33.28  
 32 Megan Brady               JR UMass Dartmouth        32.51      33.40  
 33 Sarah King                SO UNE                    32.89      33.68  
 34 Leslie Martin             FR UMass Dartmouth        34.12      33.92  
 35 Stacy Burns               FR Regis                  33.79      34.40  
 
Event 40  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.08        1998 Dave Cangiano, Bridgewater St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 George Go                 JR Bentley                24.84      24.02R 
  2 Pat Ryan                  SR Bentley                25.99      24.57  
  3 Josh Witty                FR Bentley                26.16      25.50  
  4 Dave Curran               SR Bentley                27.81      25.84  
  5 Jimmy Norris                 Keene                  27.78      26.47  
  6 Kevin Towne               SR St Joseph's ME         27.64      26.51  
  7 Chris Wolf                JR UNE                    27.50      26.93  
  8 Christopher Argiros       SR Bentley                28.33      27.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaac Bourque             FR Roger Williams         28.18      27.32  
 10 Keenan Bartlett           SO Colby-Sawyer           28.37      27.36  
 11 Kevin Weber               SR Norwich                27.79      28.61  
 12 Austin Drukker            FR Gordon                 29.81      28.87  
 13 Nick Lamana               SO Saint Michael's        29.04      29.21  
 14 Charlie MacDonald         JR Bridgewater            31.20      29.48  
 15 Preston Bowden            FR St Joseph's ME         29.53      29.69  
 16 Brian Pearson             JR Gordon                 30.55      30.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eric Foulds               SO Colby-Sawyer           31.63      30.46  
 18 Cameron Secrest           SR UMass Dartmouth        31.35      30.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zach Hyde                 SO Colby-Sawyer           32.32      30.94  
 20 Stewart Emery             FR St Joseph's ME         30.59      31.07  
 21 Zachary Beal              FR Norwich                31.44      31.13  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   2:16.29                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:24.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:18.14                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:24.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Le                 SO Bentley              2:24.06    2:22.70  
                  32.44     1:08.07 (35.63)     1:44.77 (36.70)     2:22.70 (37.93)
  2 Diana Pimer               FR Keene                2:25.33    2:25.71  
                  32.12     1:08.73 (36.61)     1:46.54 (37.81)     2:25.71 (39.17)
  3 Jessica Hodsdon           JR Bentley              2:24.60    2:27.00  
                  31.69     1:09.01 (37.32)     1:47.11 (38.10)     2:27.00 (39.89)
  4 Jill Whitaker                Keene                2:28.39    2:27.42  
                  32.30     1:09.51 (37.21)     1:47.81 (38.30)     2:27.42 (39.61)
  5 Heather Exley             SO Bentley              2:31.74    2:29.02  
                  33.64     1:11.61 (37.97)     1:50.45 (38.84)     2:29.02 (38.57)
  6 Sara Shea                 SR UNE                  2:33.16    2:30.48  
                  33.51     1:11.09 (37.58)     1:50.50 (39.41)     2:30.48 (39.98)
  7 Rachel Pellegrine         SO Assumption           2:34.71    2:32.09  
                  34.66     1:13.53 (38.87)     1:51.70 (38.17)     2:32.09 (40.39)
  8 Ursula Nickerson          SR Roger Williams       2:35.40    2:32.74  
                  34.21     1:12.58 (38.37)     1:52.58 (40.00)     2:32.74 (40.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julie Mullowney           SO Saint Michael's      2:33.79    2:32.80  
                  33.56     1:11.73 (38.17)     1:52.39 (40.66)     2:32.80 (40.41)
 10 Amelia Good               FR Keene                2:36.62    2:32.89  
                  33.34     1:11.10 (37.76)     1:51.22 (40.12)     2:32.89 (41.67)
 11 Haley Bowen               FR Regis                2:35.80    2:34.11  
                  35.07     1:14.21 (39.14)     1:54.56 (40.35)     2:34.11 (39.55)
 12 Erin Dunican              SO Colby-Sawyer         2:35.37    2:34.55  
                  34.86     1:14.05 (39.19)     1:53.65 (39.60)     2:34.55 (40.90)
 13 Meghan Wilson                Keene                2:37.47    2:35.49  
                  33.99     1:13.55 (39.56)     1:54.47 (40.92)     2:35.49 (41.02)
 14 Kirsten LaMotte           SO Westfield State      2:40.72    2:35.80  
                  34.69     1:13.75 (39.06)     1:54.66 (40.91)     2:35.80 (41.14)
 15 Sarah Rechtiene           FR Bridgewater          2:42.81    2:36.53  
                  34.64     1:13.60 (38.96)     1:55.07 (41.47)     2:36.53 (41.46)
 16 Rachel Thatcher           FR Eastern              2:38.16    2:36.76  
                  35.14     1:14.50 (39.36)     1:55.20 (40.70)     2:36.76 (41.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heather Beardsworth       SO Roger Williams       2:36.75    2:38.78  
                  35.72     1:15.90 (40.18)     1:57.02 (41.12)     2:38.78 (41.76)
 18 Katherine Zablocki        FR Gordon               2:43.60    2:39.05  
                  34.72     1:14.32 (39.60)     1:56.87 (42.55)     2:39.05 (42.18)
 19 Sheila Cremin                Keene                2:49.94    2:40.89  
                  35.20     1:14.45 (39.25)     1:56.46 (42.01)     2:40.89 (44.43)
 20 Lindsay Days              JR UMass Dartmouth      2:50.39    2:45.71  
                  36.26     1:17.26 (41.00)     2:00.18 (42.92)     2:45.71 (45.53)
 20 Alysia Shadwell           FR Roger Williams       2:44.13    2:45.71  
                  36.98     1:18.39 (41.41)     2:01.72 (43.33)     2:45.71 (43.99)
 22 Danielle Tagarelis        FR Assumption           2:42.31    2:46.55  
                  36.58     1:18.26 (41.68)     2:02.55 (44.29)     2:46.55 (44.00)
 23 Julie Pietrycha           JR Eastern              2:52.20    2:47.22  
                  37.14     1:18.66 (41.52)     2:02.50 (43.84)     2:47.22 (44.72)
 24 Elizabeth Zamagni         JR Simmons              2:47.47    2:47.38  
                  37.60     1:18.66 (41.06)     2:02.51 (43.85)     2:47.38 (44.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kerryn Kane               SO UMass Dartmouth      2:51.87    2:47.85  
                  36.69     1:18.57 (41.88)     2:02.78 (44.21)     2:47.85 (45.07)
 26 Susannah Quinlan          SR Simmons              2:52.52    2:49.29  
                  37.52     1:19.65 (42.13)     2:03.49 (43.84)     2:49.29 (45.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jennifer O'Leary          JR Eastern              2:48.76    2:50.01  
                  36.45     1:18.13 (41.68)     2:03.31 (45.18)     2:50.01 (46.70)
 28 Jill Connors              SO Saint Michael's      2:52.41    2:51.67  
                  37.68     1:19.91 (42.23)     2:05.09 (45.18)     2:51.67 (46.58)
 29 Brittanie Bradley         SR Plymouth             2:50.58    2:52.20  
                  37.49     1:20.61 (43.12)     2:05.64 (45.03)     2:52.20 (46.56)
 30 Jamie Wojtkiewicz         SR St Joseph's ME       2:53.87    2:52.31  
                  38.01     1:21.03 (43.02)     2:06.03 (45.00)     2:52.31 (46.28)
 31 Megan Call                JR Husson               2:51.99    2:52.91  
                  38.39     1:22.31 (43.92)     2:07.28 (44.97)     2:52.91 (45.63)
 32 Abigail Nash              FR Gordon               2:50.56    2:57.44  
                  36.34     1:20.06 (43.72)     2:08.32 (48.26)     2:57.44 (49.12)
 33 Keriann Lamontagne        JR Assumption           2:54.14    3:00.56  
                  40.46     1:25.52 (45.06)     2:12.83 (47.31)     3:00.56 (47.73)
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
   NCAA II A:   2:00.72                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:08.47                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:02.55                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Mulvey-Hudson      FR Bentley              2:18.34    2:10.84  
                  29.17     1:02.15 (32.98)     1:36.10 (33.95)     2:10.84 (34.74)
  2 Zach Wagner               SR UNE                  2:16.81    2:13.25  
                  30.33     1:04.57 (34.24)     1:39.01 (34.44)     2:13.25 (34.24)
  3 Marc Marois                  Keene                2:11.68    2:13.45  
                  30.38     1:04.60 (34.22)     1:39.28 (34.68)     2:13.45 (34.17)
  4 Eric Thurston             SO Roger Williams       2:17.76    2:13.53  
                  30.04     1:03.39 (33.35)     1:38.90 (35.51)     2:13.53 (34.63)
  5 Philip Tully              SR Bridgewater          2:23.25    2:13.93  
                  28.91     1:02.05 (33.14)     1:37.28 (35.23)     2:13.93 (36.65)
  6 Peter Belanger            SO Bentley              2:17.23    2:14.16  
                  29.74     1:03.92 (34.18)     1:38.89 (34.97)     2:14.16 (35.27)
  7 Morgan Zablocki           SO Gordon               2:28.62    2:16.51  
                  29.40     1:03.29 (33.89)     1:38.89 (35.60)     2:16.51 (37.62)
  8 Nathan Paluso             FR Saint Michael's      2:18.76    2:18.16  
                  30.71     1:05.80 (35.09)     1:30.30 (24.50)     2:18.16 (47.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor Martell            FR Roger Williams       2:24.69    2:19.18  
                  30.61     1:06.14 (35.53)     1:43.17 (37.03)     2:19.18 (36.01)
 10 Stephen McGovern          JR Regis                2:28.54    2:19.42  
                  31.35     1:08.04 (36.69)     1:44.20 (36.16)     2:19.42 (35.22)
 11 Chris Hevey               JR Norwich              2:26.96    2:19.90  
                  30.35     1:05.00 (34.65)     1:42.06 (37.06)     2:19.90 (37.84)
 12 Joe Presnick              SR Roger Williams       2:27.99    2:22.83  
                  31.66     1:08.55 (36.89)     1:44.47 (35.92)     2:22.83 (38.36)
 13 Kevin Janofsky            JR UMass Dartmouth      2:31.51    2:23.54  
                  31.94     1:08.57 (36.63)     1:46.02 (37.45)     2:23.54 (37.52)
 14 Jeremy Siegel             SR Roger Williams       2:27.84    2:24.58  
                  31.73     1:07.74 (36.01)     1:45.29 (37.55)     2:24.58 (39.29)
 15 Garrett Brune             SR Elms                 2:35.66    2:27.62  
                  32.91     1:11.09 (38.18)     1:50.04 (38.95)     2:27.62 (37.58)
 16 Sean O'Brien              FR Regis                2:41.21    2:32.24  
                  31.17     1:08.04 (36.87)     1:49.40 (41.36)     2:32.24 (42.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jay Schotter              JR Bridgewater          2:38.71    2:32.70  
                  33.29     1:10.75 (37.46)     1:50.72 (39.97)     2:32.70 (41.98)
 
Event 43  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:04.01   2/20/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
   NCAA II A:   2:02.58                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:09.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:03.09                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Kidney            SO UMass Dartmouth      2:14.18    2:11.89  
                  29.36     1:02.78 (33.42)     1:36.72 (33.94)     2:11.89 (35.17)
  2 Maureen O'Leary              Keene                2:10.90    2:12.56  
                  29.18     1:03.08 (33.90)     1:36.45 (33.37)     2:12.56 (36.11)
  3 Caity Shea                FR Keene                2:16.59    2:13.17  
                  29.72     1:03.12 (33.40)     1:37.89 (34.77)     2:13.17 (35.28)
  4 Monique Haney             SO Assumption           2:08.87    2:13.65  
                  30.06     1:04.04 (33.98)     1:38.91 (34.87)     2:13.65 (34.74)
  5 Nadine Menard             SR Eastern              2:19.95    2:15.07  
                  29.46     1:03.70 (34.24)     1:39.42 (35.72)     2:15.07 (35.65)
  6 Sammy Sweeney             SR Saint Michael's      2:18.52    2:16.14  
                  30.11     1:04.44 (34.33)     1:39.80 (35.36)     2:16.14 (36.34)
  7 Kaitlin Owen              JR Assumption           2:15.55    2:16.95  
                  30.81     1:05.79 (34.98)     1:40.47 (34.68)     2:16.95 (36.48)
  8 Carolyn Hall              FR Keene                2:20.56    2:18.61  
                  30.77     1:05.06 (34.29)     1:40.89 (35.83)     2:18.61 (37.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alana Mercurio            FR Roger Williams       2:19.24    2:19.33  
                  30.66     1:05.42 (34.76)     1:42.10 (36.68)     2:19.33 (37.23)
 10 Courtney Fitzpatrick      JR Western NE           2:24.51    2:22.79  
                  30.64     1:05.86 (35.22)     1:43.76 (37.90)     2:22.79 (39.03)
 11 Alexis Mone               FR Roger Williams       2:24.76    2:24.32  
                  31.61     1:07.87 (36.26)     1:46.13 (38.26)     2:24.32 (38.19)
 12 Molly Bohannon            JR Simmons              2:23.46    2:24.99  
                  31.25     1:05.95 (34.70)     1:44.64 (38.69)     2:24.99 (40.35)
 13 Erica Trenholm            FR Roger Williams       2:29.38    2:26.31  
                  32.63     1:09.49 (36.86)     1:47.55 (38.06)     2:26.31 (38.76)
 14 Joanna Tchobanova         JR Roger Williams       2:29.78    2:26.72  
                  31.28     1:07.10 (35.82)     1:45.90 (38.80)     2:26.72 (40.82)
 15 Sam Kruger                FR Assumption           2:30.31    2:27.13  
                  32.26     1:08.62 (36.36)     1:47.37 (38.75)     2:27.13 (39.76)
 16 Christa Bodemann          FR Assumption           2:26.27    2:27.66  
                  31.96     1:09.01 (37.05)     1:48.30 (39.29)     2:27.66 (39.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jen Dufraine              SR Eastern              2:32.22    2:28.52  
                  31.40     1:09.52 (38.12)     1:49.31 (39.79)     2:28.52 (39.21)
 18 Kristen Carey             FR Bridgewater          2:41.33    2:29.02  
                  30.45     1:06.82 (36.37)     1:47.31 (40.49)     2:29.02 (41.71)
 19 Emma Fitzhenry               Keene                2:29.03    2:29.08  
                  32.12     1:08.17 (36.05)     1:47.64 (39.47)     2:29.08 (41.44)
 20 Nicole Birchenough        FR Western NE           2:37.70    2:29.64  
                  31.96     1:09.86 (37.90)     1:49.69 (39.83)     2:29.64 (39.95)
 21 Kristen Entwistle         SR Gordon               2:39.90    2:31.72  
                  32.41     1:09.63 (37.22)     1:49.71 (40.08)     2:31.72 (42.01)
 22 Katie Huling              SO Assumption           2:25.82    2:31.75  
                  32.71     1:10.21 (37.50)     1:50.30 (40.09)     2:31.75 (41.45)
 23 Abby Arisco               FR Eastern              2:36.38    2:32.52  
                  31.76     1:09.59 (37.83)     1:49.82 (40.23)     2:32.52 (42.70)
 24 Rhiannon White            JR Bridgewater          2:34.61    2:32.63  
                  32.77     1:10.68 (37.91)     1:51.16 (40.48)     2:32.63 (41.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Maddie Craig              SO Saint Michael's      2:32.77    2:33.70  
                  32.92     1:10.64 (37.72)     1:52.16 (41.52)     2:33.70 (41.54)
 26 Jaime Petricca            SR Bentley              2:37.14    2:35.59  
                  31.94     1:10.38 (38.44)     1:52.07 (41.69)     2:35.59 (43.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kaylee Hopkins            SO Westfield State      2:41.73    2:37.46  
                  33.78     1:13.46 (39.68)     1:54.54 (41.08)     2:37.46 (42.92)
 28 Hannah Fairbank           JR Colby-Sawyer         2:41.02    2:39.66  
                  32.89     1:13.38 (40.49)     1:57.76 (44.38)     2:39.66 (41.90)
 29 Ari Marks                 SO Colby-Sawyer         2:40.43    2:40.25  
                  33.40     1:13.49 (40.09)     1:56.86 (43.37)     2:40.25 (43.39)
 30 Jillian Ball              JR Western NE           2:44.00    2:40.61  
                  33.80     1:14.49 (40.69)     1:56.94 (42.45)     2:40.61 (43.67)
 -- Patrice Tetu              SO UNE                  2:33.64         DQ  
                  32.53     1:10.10 (37.57)     1:50.50 (40.40)          DQ (41.67)
 
Event 44  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:52.32        1998 Geoffrey Herrick, Colby                    
   NCAA II A:   1:47.55                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.60                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:50.39                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Oliveira              Keene                1:57.68    1:58.64  
                  27.36       57.40 (30.04)     1:28.20 (30.80)     1:58.64 (30.44)
  2 Drew Ledwith                 Keene                1:56.11    1:58.71  
                  27.24       58.15 (30.91)     1:29.31 (31.16)     1:58.71 (29.40)
  3 Tyler Tallcouch              Keene                2:01.59    2:00.34  
                  26.85       57.19 (30.34)     1:28.65 (31.46)     2:00.34 (31.69)
  4 Jason Spazzarini          FR Roger Williams       2:05.72    2:01.01  
                  26.90       57.66 (30.76)     1:29.38 (31.72)     2:01.01 (31.63)
  5 Michael Culkin            JR Bentley              2:04.04    2:02.00  
                  26.84       57.52 (30.68)     1:29.18 (31.66)     2:02.00 (32.82)
  6 Alex Hancock              JR Roger Williams       2:08.69    2:02.85  
                  27.33       58.80 (31.47)     1:30.33 (31.53)     2:02.85 (32.52)
  7 Ross Hanley               FR UNE                  2:06.02    2:03.67  
                  26.28       57.88 (31.60)     1:30.80 (32.92)     2:03.67 (32.87)
  8 Brandon Kelly             SO Norwich              2:15.34    2:07.97  
                  27.50       58.96 (31.46)     1:33.07 (34.11)     2:07.97 (34.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Demeule               JR Bentley              2:21.90    2:08.05  
                  27.97     1:00.95 (32.98)     1:34.77 (33.82)     2:08.05 (33.28)
 10 Mike Sprague              SR Saint Michael's      2:16.53    2:09.24  
                  27.98       59.88 (31.90)     1:34.41 (34.53)     2:09.24 (34.83)
 11 Jason Leonard             SR Norwich              2:23.71    2:09.59  
                  28.58     1:01.63 (33.05)     1:35.95 (34.32)     2:09.59 (33.64)
 12 Jack Nessen               SR Colby-Sawyer         2:20.44    2:11.62  
                  30.01     1:02.78 (32.77)     1:36.78 (34.00)     2:11.62 (34.84)
 13 Nick Provost              SR Elms                 2:18.05    2:11.84  
                  28.96     1:00.97 (32.01)     1:34.58 (33.61)     2:11.84 (37.26)
 14 Alex Caliendo             FR Regis                2:32.77    2:11.98  
                  27.65       59.57 (31.92)     1:33.42 (33.85)     2:11.98 (38.56)
 15 Gunnar Tonnesen           SO Norwich              2:26.98    2:13.54  
                  28.46     1:02.00 (33.54)     1:37.83 (35.83)     2:13.54 (35.71)
 16 Gregory Sarantakis        FR Regis                2:22.62    2:18.06  
                  28.98     1:02.81 (33.83)     1:39.01 (36.20)     2:18.06 (39.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Mulderrig            SO Saint Michael's      2:18.08    2:18.74  
                  28.41     1:00.78 (32.37)     1:37.42 (36.64)     2:18.74 (41.32)
 18 Jeremy Therrien           SO UNE                  2:33.06    2:22.87  
                  29.22     1:04.02 (34.80)     1:42.23 (38.21)     2:22.87 (40.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Derick Logan              SO Saint Michael's      2:30.34    2:25.03  
                  31.30     1:06.69 (35.39)     1:45.41 (38.72)     2:25.03 (39.62)
 20 Brandon Gurdak            SO Saint Michael's      2:28.75    2:28.95  
                  29.88     1:05.74 (35.86)     1:46.58 (40.84)     2:28.95 (42.37)
 
Event 45  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.41   2/21/2010 Jillian Whitaker, Keene                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jen Collins               SO Simmons              1:05.76    1:02.79  
                  29.68     1:02.79 (33.11)                                        
  2 Molly Murphy              SR Bentley              1:07.55    1:03.48  
                  29.52     1:03.48 (33.96)                                        
  3 Jenn La Comfora           SO UNE                  1:06.58    1:03.64  
                  28.83     1:03.64 (34.81)                                        
  4 Katie Cox                 JR Westfield State      1:08.07    1:03.74  
                  29.29     1:03.74 (34.45)                                        
  5 Tessa Dudunake            JR Elms                 1:04.96    1:03.83  
                  29.94     1:03.83 (33.89)                                        
  6 Krystyna Estrada          FR Colby-Sawyer         1:05.38    1:03.89  
                  29.50     1:03.89 (34.39)                                        
  7 Jenna Tasse               SR Westfield State      1:07.03    1:03.98  
                  29.31     1:03.98 (34.67)                                        
  8 Kristen Grandonico        SO Roger Williams       1:06.33    1:04.01  
                  31.16     1:04.01 (32.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amy Shin                  SO Bentley              1:06.48    1:04.57  
                  28.76     1:04.57 (35.81)                                        
 10 Beth Magin                SO Western Conn         1:05.60    1:04.89  
                  29.55     1:04.89 (35.34)                                        
 11 Maggie Conlon             JR UMass Dartmouth      1:07.48    1:05.15  
                  30.05     1:05.15 (35.10)                                        
 12 Jacqueline Tromp          SO Eastern              1:08.50    1:05.35  
                  29.89     1:05.35 (35.46)                                        
 13 Hannah Gajewski           SR St Joseph's ME       1:05.78    1:05.58  
                  30.71     1:05.58 (34.87)                                        
 14 Maureen Quirk             SO Assumption           1:05.98    1:05.63  
                  29.80     1:05.63 (35.83)                                        
 15 Rachel Hanley             JR UNE                  1:09.40    1:05.81  
                  30.83     1:05.81 (34.98)                                        
 16 Emily Olson               JR Colby-Sawyer         1:08.41    1:05.83  
                  29.97     1:05.83 (35.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashley Kirchner           SO Elms                 1:06.85    1:06.16  
                  31.22     1:06.16 (34.94)                                        
 18 Amy Davis                 SO Simmons              1:07.63    1:06.67  
                  30.65     1:06.67 (36.02)                                        
 19 Emily Zeimetz             FR UNE                  1:08.86    1:06.77  
                  30.92     1:06.77 (35.85)                                        
 20 Nori McLeod               SR UNE                  1:10.41    1:06.98  
                  30.30     1:06.98 (36.68)                                        
 21 Jacqui Cohen              SR Roger Williams       1:09.71    1:07.09  
                  31.26     1:07.09 (35.83)                                        
 22 Erin Benner               FR Husson               1:10.04    1:07.18  
                  30.35     1:07.18 (36.83)                                        
 23 Corrine McAllister        SO Saint Michael's      1:10.11    1:07.44  
                  31.66     1:07.44 (35.78)                                        
 24 Brittney Gondek           SR Plymouth             1:10.13    1:07.71  
                  31.25     1:07.71 (36.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lauren Connolly           SR Westfield State      1:08.90    1:07.77  
                  31.70     1:07.77 (36.07)                                        
 26 Kendra Perry              FR Bridgewater          1:09.06    1:07.81  
                  31.73     1:07.81 (36.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Emalee Furtek             JR Elms                 1:10.81    1:08.21  
                  30.49     1:08.21 (37.72)                                        
 28 Stephanie Bitzas          SR Simmons              1:10.38    1:08.23  
                  30.81     1:08.23 (37.42)                                        
 29 Shannan O'Neil            FR Regis                1:10.35    1:08.71  
                  30.54     1:08.71 (38.17)                                        
 30 Mary Provencher           SR St Joseph CT         1:08.03    1:08.90  
                  32.10     1:08.90 (36.80)                                        
 31 Abbey Prives              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:10.46    1:09.10  
                  32.02     1:09.10 (37.08)                                        
 32 Renee Marcos              JR Bridgewater          1:10.99    1:09.19  
                  32.62     1:09.19 (36.57)                                        
 33 Rose Marie Maccarrone     SR St Joseph's ME       1:10.71    1:11.08  
                  33.88     1:11.08 (37.20)                                        
 34 Elise Carrington          SR Western NE           1:10.17    1:11.20  
                  32.37     1:11.20 (38.83)                                        
 -- Jennifer Ryan             JR Assumption           1:06.24        DFS  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.13        1995 Wright Frank, Middlebury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Jacques           JR Roger Williams         57.64      55.48  
                  25.25       55.48 (30.23)                                        
  2 Randy Dunton              FR Keene                  56.09      55.62  
                  25.02       55.62 (30.60)                                        
  3 Tyler Tambascio              Keene                  58.61      55.66  
                  25.96       55.66 (29.70)                                        
  4 Matt Wessels              SR Bentley                58.95      55.84  
                  25.59       55.84 (30.25)                                        
  5 AJ Graf                   FR Regis                  57.02      56.11  
                  25.59       56.11 (30.52)                                        
  6 Zachary Gillespie         SR Roger Williams         59.19      56.24  
                  25.74       56.24 (30.50)                                        
  7 Patrick Bowden            SO Norwich                58.33      56.28  
                  26.15       56.28 (30.13)                                        
  8 Steven Sylvia             SO Bentley                59.54      56.38  
                  26.81       56.38 (29.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Djordje Mandic            SO Regis                  58.90      56.47  
                  24.78       56.47 (31.69)                                        
 10 Phillip Chan              SO Bentley              1:02.67      56.52  
                  26.40       56.52 (30.12)                                        
 11 Nick Yerzyk               JR Regis                1:01.40      57.99  
                  25.48       57.99 (32.51)                                        
 12 Keegan Goan               SO Elms                   58.20      58.31  
                  25.97       58.31 (32.34)                                        
 13 Owen Worden               SR Colby-Sawyer         1:01.98      59.15  
                  27.53       59.15 (31.62)                                        
 14 Adam Gaulin               SO St Joseph's ME       1:01.33      59.67  
                  28.07       59.67 (31.60)                                        
 15 Brandon Lehman            SO Roger Williams       1:01.46    1:00.12  
                  26.99     1:00.12 (33.13)                                        
 16 Adam Vaughn               SO Norwich              1:03.73    1:01.63  
                  28.41     1:01.63 (33.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tom Smith                 SO St Joseph's ME       1:03.34    1:01.83  
                  29.67     1:01.83 (32.16)                                        
 18 Sam Weiner                SR Norwich              1:05.74    1:03.55  
                  29.35     1:03.55 (34.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julian Jiminian           SO UMass Dartmouth      1:07.80    1:04.01  
                  30.19     1:04.01 (33.82)                                        
 20 Max Alderson              FR Norwich              1:05.63    1:04.36  
                  30.31     1:04.36 (34.05)                                        
 21 Brian Pearson             JR Gordon               1:07.61    1:05.10  
                  28.92     1:05.10 (36.18)                                        
 21 Cameron Secrest           SR UMass Dartmouth      1:07.43    1:05.10  
                  29.41     1:05.10 (35.69)                                        
 
Event 49  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:31.01        1999 Williams, Williams                         
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
   NCAA II A:   3:26.12                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:33.20                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:26.59                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:32.78                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           3:39.89    3:38.54  
     1) Nadine Edwards FR               2) Danielle Hellstern FR          
     3) Monika Drogosz JR               4) Kellen Power SO                
                  26.42       54.68 (54.68)     1:20.53 (25.85)     1:49.42 (54.74)
        2:14.44 (25.02)     2:43.44 (54.02)     3:09.90 (26.46)     3:38.54 (55.10)
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  3:42.27    3:40.15  
     1) Julie Trodden FR                2) Diana Pimer FR                 
     3) Taylor Dasilva                  4) Lianna Wissmann                
                  26.74       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.18 (26.06)     1:50.28 (55.16)
        2:16.13 (25.85)     2:45.68 (55.40)     3:11.53 (25.85)     3:40.15 (54.47)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:47.86    3:43.24  
     1) Kimberly Brady FR               2) Julie Mullowney SO             
     3) Katylyn Kelley SR               4) Eileen Mullowney SR            
                  27.80       58.31 (58.31)     1:24.49 (26.18)     1:53.77 (55.46)
        2:20.20 (26.43)     2:50.27 (56.50)     3:15.22 (24.95)     3:43.24 (52.97)
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:45.75    3:43.37  
     1) Amanda Rivers SO                2) Becky Odgers SO                
     3) Marissa Colley SO               4) Erin McVeigh SO                
                  25.94       53.94 (53.94)     1:20.71 (26.77)     1:50.07 (56.13)
        2:16.89 (26.82)     2:47.05 (56.98)     3:13.53 (26.48)     3:43.37 (56.32)
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           3:40.04    3:44.13  
     1) Katherine Medeiros FR           2) Carly Eckles SO                
     3) Kerry Silva JR                  4) Maureen Quirk SO               
                  26.65       55.50 (55.50)     1:22.08 (26.58)     1:51.94 (56.44)
        2:18.58 (26.64)     2:48.04 (56.10)     3:14.95 (26.91)     3:44.13 (56.09)
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:52.23    3:47.11  
     1) Morgan Cooper JR                2) Maggie Conlon JR               
     3) Meredith Maki JR                4) Katelyn Kidney SO              
                  27.59       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.99 (28.03)     1:54.83 (57.87)
        2:21.78 (26.95)     2:50.96 (56.13)     3:18.03 (27.07)     3:47.11 (56.15)
  7 Simmons College  'A'                              3:50.46    3:47.95  
     1) Chloe Davis FR                  2) Hillary Wong FR                
     3) Amy Davis SO                    4) Jen Collins SO                 
                  27.11       56.86 (56.86)     1:25.57 (28.71)     1:56.25 (59.39)
        2:23.23 (26.98)     2:52.40 (56.15)     3:19.60 (27.20)     3:47.95 (55.55)
  8 University of New England  'A'                    3:51.36    3:48.06  
     1) Lizzie Wareham SR               2) Rachel Hanley JR               
     3) Jenn La Comfora SO              4) Amy Miele SR                   
                  27.22       57.08 (57.08)     1:25.09 (28.01)     1:55.80 (58.72)
        2:22.60 (26.80)     2:52.25 (56.45)     3:18.49 (26.24)     3:48.06 (55.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:51.44    3:48.72  
     1) Kristen Grandonico SO           2) Ursula Nickerson SR            
     3) Steph Niman FR                  4) Alana Mercurio FR              
                  27.42       56.69 (56.69)     1:24.27 (27.58)     1:55.36 (58.67)
        2:22.58 (27.22)     2:51.59 (56.23)     3:18.74 (27.15)     3:48.72 (57.13)
 10 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:59.42    3:50.32  
     1) Kathie Meerman SO               2) Jess Jahr SR                   
     3) Danielle Leprine SO             4) Beth Magin SO                  
                  26.63       55.30 (55.30)     1:24.67 (29.37)   1:56.26 (1:00.96)
        2:23.13 (26.87)     2:53.77 (57.51)     3:20.92 (27.15)     3:50.32 (56.55)
 11 Elms College  'A'                                 3:51.23    3:50.64  
     1) Devon Degrazia SO               2) Chalis Bird JR                 
     3) Ashley Kirchner SO              4) Tessa Dudunake JR              
                  27.08       56.26 (56.26)     1:24.19 (27.93)     1:53.46 (57.20)
        2:22.19 (28.73)     2:52.90 (59.44)     3:21.17 (28.27)     3:50.64 (57.74)
 12 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:01.23    3:50.66  
     1) Kirsten LaMotte SO              2) Laura Sauriol FR               
     3) Katie Cox JR                    4) Jenna Tasse SR                 
                  28.07       58.66 (58.66)     1:26.68 (28.02)     1:57.85 (59.19)
        2:25.55 (27.70)     2:55.58 (57.73)     3:21.86 (26.28)     3:50.66 (55.08)
 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                4:06.97    3:52.33  
     1) Erin Dunican SO                 2) Emily Olson JR                 
     3) Jen Gavell FR                   4) Krystyna Estrada FR            
                  27.79       57.98 (57.98)     1:25.97 (27.99)     1:56.63 (58.65)
        2:25.01 (28.38)     2:55.73 (59.10)     3:22.80 (27.07)     3:52.33 (56.60)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'                    3:56.41    3:53.77  
     1) Amy Mulhern JR                  2) Delia Foley SO                 
     3) Nicole Brodeur SR               4) Brittney Gondek SR             
                  28.36       59.21 (59.21)     1:27.69 (28.48)   1:59.24 (1:00.03)
        2:26.20 (26.96)     2:55.79 (56.55)     3:23.40 (27.61)     3:53.77 (57.98)
 15 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:01.55    3:55.14  
     1) Neely Borden SO                 2) Sarah Rechtiene FR             
     3) Kristen Carey FR                4) Renee Marcos JR                
                  28.87       59.37 (59.37)     1:26.86 (27.49)     1:57.21 (57.84)
        2:24.31 (27.10)     2:55.25 (58.04)     3:23.62 (28.37)     3:55.14 (59.89)
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:07.24    3:56.60  
     1) Hannah Gajewski SR              2) Jamie Wojtkiewicz SR           
     3) Mandy Avella FR                 4) Christine Cote JR              
                  28.76       58.82 (58.82)     1:27.01 (28.19)     1:57.61 (58.79)
        2:25.55 (27.94)     2:56.77 (59.16)     3:24.69 (27.92)     3:56.60 (59.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                      4:07.11    4:00.14  
     1) Sarah Chepeleff SR              2) Jessica Gale FR                
     3) Shannon Dunn SO                 4) Mary Provencher SR             
                  28.38       58.93 (58.93)     1:26.87 (27.94)   1:59.23 (1:00.30)
        2:28.11 (28.88)   2:59.40 (1:00.17)     3:28.60 (29.20)   4:00.14 (1:00.74)
 18 Regis College  'A'                                4:11.90    4:01.09  
     1) Megan Kennelly SO               2) Megan Pratt SO                 
     3) Stacy Burns FR                  4) Shannan O'Neil FR              
                  29.22       59.94 (59.94)     1:29.43 (29.49)   2:01.44 (1:01.50)
        2:29.75 (28.31)   3:02.61 (1:01.17)     3:30.55 (27.94)     4:01.09 (58.48)
 19 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     4:05.22    4:02.93  
     1) Cassie Buchanan SR              2) Abigail Nash FR                
     3) Katherine Zablocki FR           4) Julianne Kirkpatrick FR        
                  28.56       58.78 (58.78)     1:30.10 (31.32)   2:04.80 (1:06.02)
        2:33.27 (28.47)   3:05.11 (1:00.31)     3:32.97 (27.86)     4:02.93 (57.82)
 20 Western New England University  'A'               4:05.90    4:11.06  
     1) Carissa Ancona JR               2) Jillian Ball JR                
     3) Nicole Birchenough FR           4) Elise Carrington SR            
                  29.28   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:33.55 (30.35)   2:08.17 (1:04.97)
        2:37.34 (29.17)   3:09.43 (1:01.26)     3:38.92 (29.49)   4:11.06 (1:01.63)
 21 Norwich University  'A'                           4:13.19    4:14.19  
     1) Bria Polacek SO                 2) Victoria Sabel SO              
     3) Giovanna Stein SO               4) Felicia Jones SR               
                  30.90   1:05.72 (1:05.72)     1:36.63 (30.91)   2:10.76 (1:05.04)
        2:41.59 (30.83)   3:14.93 (1:04.17)     3:42.61 (27.68)     4:14.19 (59.26)
 22 Husson University  'A'                            4:11.19    4:17.53  
     1) Hali Fleishman SO               2) Erin Benner FR                 
     3) Patience Wilson FR              4) Casey Pray SO                  
                  29.90   1:03.21 (1:03.21)     1:31.72 (28.51)   2:03.77 (1:00.56)
        2:35.99 (32.22)   3:13.20 (1:09.43)     3:43.29 (30.09)   4:17.53 (1:04.33)
 
Event 50  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury, Middlebury                     
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
   NCAA II A:   3:01.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:06.84                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:05.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  'A'                           3:16.43    3:15.93  
     1) Steven Sylvia SO                2) Phillip Chan SO                
     3) Michael Simoneau SO             4) Joseph Frantel SR              
                  23.21       48.13 (48.13)     1:11.48 (23.35)     1:37.63 (49.50)
        2:00.57 (22.94)     2:26.21 (48.58)     2:49.71 (23.50)     3:15.93 (49.72)
  2 Regis College  'A'                                3:23.00    3:17.06  
     1) Zack Earl FR                    2) Nick Yerzyk JR                 
     3) Djordje Mandic SO               4) AJ Graf FR                     
                  24.81       50.79 (50.79)     1:14.47 (23.68)     1:40.82 (50.03)
        2:03.63 (22.81)     2:29.35 (48.53)     2:52.01 (22.66)     3:17.06 (47.71)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:20.91    3:17.48  
     1) Theodore Swanson SR             2) Austin Kelly JR                
     3) Phillip Jacques JR              4) Zachary Gillespie SR           
                  23.77       49.18 (49.18)     1:13.07 (23.89)     1:39.06 (49.88)
        2:01.79 (22.73)     2:28.42 (49.36)     2:51.79 (23.37)     3:17.48 (49.06)
  4 Keene State  'A'                                  3:07.57    3:18.49  
     1) Gib Stevens FR                  2) Daniel Oliveira                
     3) Randy Dunton FR                 4) Tyler Tallcouch                
                  24.09       50.85 (50.85)     1:14.82 (23.97)     1:40.29 (49.44)
        2:03.54 (23.25)     2:29.06 (48.77)     2:52.47 (23.41)     3:18.49 (49.43)
  5 Norwich University  'A'                           3:19.29    3:25.00  
     1) Kevin Weber SR                  2) Andrew Grubbs JR               
     3) Chris Hevey JR                  4) Patrick Bowden SO              
                  24.85       52.90 (52.90)     1:17.70 (24.80)     1:44.82 (51.92)
        2:08.72 (23.90)     2:35.39 (50.57)     2:58.78 (23.39)     3:25.00 (49.61)
  6 Elms College  'A'                                 3:33.32    3:25.78  
     1) Aaron Starke SO                 2) Nick Provost SR                
     3) Mark Gehring JR                 4) Keegan Goan SO                 
                  24.32       51.02 (51.02)     1:16.04 (25.02)     1:43.81 (52.79)
        2:08.30 (24.49)     2:34.63 (50.82)     2:58.49 (23.86)     3:25.78 (51.15)
  7 University of New England  'A'                    3:30.60    3:27.51  
     1) Zach Wagner SR                  2) Jeremy Therrien SO             
     3) Chris Wolf JR                   4) Ross Hanley FR                 
                  23.73       49.82 (49.82)     1:17.01 (27.19)     1:45.73 (55.91)
        2:09.77 (24.04)     2:36.88 (51.15)     3:00.72 (23.84)     3:27.51 (50.63)
  8 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 3:34.77    3:28.22  
     1) Antonio Delvecchio FR           2) Tom Smith SO                   
     3) Adam Gaulin SO                  4) John Holmes FR                 
                  24.89       51.15 (51.15)     1:17.85 (26.70)     1:46.03 (54.88)
        2:11.15 (25.12)     2:38.45 (52.42)     3:01.50 (23.05)     3:28.22 (49.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:46.40    3:29.45  
     1) Philip Tully SR                 2) Matthew O'Brien SO             
     3) Gerard Ferdinand SO             4) Erick DalMolin SO              
                  25.29       53.20 (53.20)     1:17.55 (24.35)     1:45.81 (52.61)
        2:09.92 (24.11)     2:37.00 (51.19)     3:01.17 (24.17)     3:29.45 (52.45)
 10 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:35.08    3:29.82  
     1) Jimmy Montanari JR              2) Jack Nessen SR                 
     3) Kyle Harris FR                  4) Keenan Bartlett SO             
                  25.93       53.14 (53.14)     1:17.96 (24.82)     1:45.93 (52.79)
        2:10.80 (24.87)     2:37.99 (52.06)     3:02.29 (24.30)     3:29.82 (51.83)
 11 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:28.24    3:30.87  
     1) Matthew Pearson FR              2) Nick Lamana SO                 
     3) Kyle Esposito JR                4) Mike Sprague SR                
                  25.57       53.56 (53.56)     1:18.79 (25.23)     1:47.24 (53.68)
        2:11.49 (24.25)     2:38.06 (50.82)     3:03.45 (25.39)     3:30.87 (52.81)
 12 Gordon College Swim Team  'A'                     3:48.46    3:32.51  
     1) Kyle Tofteroo FR                2) Austin Drukker FR              
     3) Jesse Laniak JR                 4) Brett Johnson FR               
                  25.10       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.65 (25.07)     1:45.88 (53.30)
        2:11.02 (25.14)     2:40.01 (54.13)     3:04.27 (24.26)     3:32.51 (52.50)
 13 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:52.01    3:44.39  
     1) Kevin Janofsky JR               2) Josh Potcner JR                
     3) Julian Jiminian SO              4) Michael Gryss FR               
                  25.52       54.39 (54.39)     1:21.46 (27.07)     1:51.83 (57.44)
        2:18.84 (27.01)     2:49.29 (57.46)     3:15.58 (26.29)     3:44.39 (55.10)