Header Background
Recap | Results


St Joseph College vs Plymouth State University - 1/21/2012

Final Score:  Plymouth State 148, Saint Joseph 129

Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                                2:02.81   11  
     1) Dunn, Shannon L 19              2) Provencher, Mary M 21          
     3) Gale, Jessica 22                4) Chepeleff, Sarah 21            
       32.62    34.98    28.39    26.82                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:11.13    4  
     1) Gondek, Brittney L 21           2) Mulhern, Amy L 21              
     3) Doherty, Nora R 19              4) Salas, Jennifer E 18           
       32.74    35.98    32.30    30.11                                    
  3 Saint Joseph College CT  'B'                                2:17.04    2  
     1) Poulton, Amy E 18               2) Willhoft, Amanda K 18          
     3) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 21           4) DiPinto, Michelle 21           
       32.77    39.00    34.24    31.03                                    
  4 Saint Joseph College CT  'C'                                2:42.85  
     1) Candels, Nina 19                2) Connery, Crystal 18            
     3) Polinski, Emma 18               4) DiPinto, Marie                 
       43.33    45.87    35.33    38.32                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                           12:19.66    9  
      32.70   35.36   36.39   36.63   37.31   37.43   37.48   37.64
      37.37   37.34   37.69   37.35   37.64   37.41   37.62   37.34
      37.56   37.61   37.07   36.72                                
  2 Shortell, Brittany A      21 PSU                           12:47.55    4  
      34.01   37.30   37.68   38.05   38.36   38.38   38.48   38.78
      38.94   39.15   39.02   39.05   38.74   38.85   38.78   38.73
      39.01   38.99   38.96   38.29                                
  3 Willhoft, Amanda K        18 Sjc CT                        13:37.06    3  
      33.54   37.90   38.94   40.82   41.48   41.50   41.75   42.73
      42.39   42.57   42.20   41.60   41.42   41.40   41.68   41.36
      42.19   41.57   41.08   38.94                                
  4 Beley-Finnemore, Meagan   19 Sjc CT                        16:07.48    2  
      39.60   46.17   48.15   48.21   48.46   49.71   48.74   48.79
      48.47   49.60   49.43   49.02   49.56 1:39.29                
      49.62   49.69   47.04   46.52                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            20 PSU                            2:11.31    9  
  2 Chorzepa, Adrianna E      19 Sjc CT                         2:15.90    4  
  3 Poulton, Amy E            18 Sjc CT                         2:24.16    3  
  4 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                            2:24.43    2  
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                            2:38.44    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Shannon L           19 Sjc CT                           31.87    9  
  2 Gondek, Brittney L        21 PSU                              32.10    4  
  3 Doherty, Nora R           19 PSU                              33.86    3  
  4 Shortell, Brittany A      21 PSU                              35.39    2  
  5 DiPinto, Michelle         21 Sjc CT                           36.68    1  
  6 DiPinto, Marie               Sjc CT                           44.53  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Provencher, Mary M        21 Sjc CT                           35.41    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                              37.15    4  
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                              41.66    3  
  4 Candels, Nina             19 Sjc CT                           44.13    2  
  5 Connery, Crystal          18 Sjc CT                           45.71    1  
  6 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                              46.05  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                            1:04.20    9  
      29.91   34.29                                                
  2 Gale, Jessica             22 Sjc CT                         1:07.91    4  
      29.98   37.93                                                
  3 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        21 Sjc CT                         1:19.12    3  
      35.85   43.27                                                
  4 Polinski, Emma            18 Sjc CT                         1:20.37    2  
      37.05   43.32                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Sarah          21 Sjc CT                           27.15    9  
  2 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                              27.79    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            20 PSU                              28.71    3  
  4 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                              29.71    2  
  5 Connery, Crystal          18 Sjc CT                           37.17    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving-Voluntary (5 Dives)
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         19 PSU                             113.85    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                              59.29    9  
      28.50   30.79                                                
  2 Gruner, Lara E            21 PSU                            1:00.44    4  
      29.16   31.28                                                
  3 Gale, Jessica             22 Sjc CT                         1:02.11    3  
      29.18   32.93                                                
  4 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                            1:13.83    2  
      34.95   38.88                                                
  5 DiPinto, Marie               Sjc CT                         1:29.22    1  
      42.97   46.25                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Sarah          21 Sjc CT                         1:08.15    9  
      33.55   34.60                                                
  2 Gondek, Brittney L        21 PSU                            1:08.23    4  
      33.37   34.86                                                
  3 Poulton, Amy E            18 Sjc CT                         1:11.60    3  
      34.74   36.86                                                
  4 Doherty, Nora R           19 PSU                            1:12.62    2  
      34.62   38.00                                                
  5 DiPinto, Michelle         21 Sjc CT                         1:24.31    1  
      40.99   43.32                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Provencher, Mary M        21 Sjc CT                         1:17.55    9  
      36.24   41.31                                                
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                            1:19.44    4  
      37.58   41.86                                                
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                            1:29.40    3  
      42.07   47.33                                                
  4 Candels, Nina             19 Sjc CT                         1:35.54    2  
      46.41   49.13                                                
  5 Connery, Crystal          18 Sjc CT                         1:38.61    1  
      46.40   52.21                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            20 PSU                            5:46.98    9  
      31.47   34.07   34.95   35.44   35.15   35.26   35.60   36.08
      35.01   33.95                                                
  2 Salas, Jennifer E         18 PSU                            6:23.16    4  
      34.43   37.48   39.27   38.92   38.82   38.85   38.26   39.03
      40.70   37.40                                                
  3 Willhoft, Amanda K        18 Sjc CT                         6:29.79    3  
      32.74   37.35   39.19   39.47   40.53   40.43   40.64   40.46
      40.69   38.29                                                
  4 Beley-Finnemore, Meagan   19 Sjc CT                         8:09.42    2  
      43.69   48.21   49.94   49.43   51.15   50.50   50.55   50.87
      49.23   45.85                                                
  5 DiPinto, Marie               Sjc CT                         8:36.45    1  
      44.36   49.57   50.97   52.82   53.43   53.68   54.19   54.43
      53.56   49.44                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Jessica             22 Sjc CT                           28.76    9  
  2 Brodeur, Nicole M         21 PSU                              28.97    4  
  3 Chorzepa, Adrianna E      19 Sjc CT                           30.90    3  
  4 Doherty, Nora R           19 PSU                              33.44    2  
  5 Beaudoin, Ashleigh        21 Sjc CT                           33.56    1  
  6 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                              34.25  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving-Optional (6 Dives)
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         19 PSU                             163.20    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                            2:29.86    9  
  2 Chorzepa, Adrianna E      19 Sjc CT                         2:35.92    4  
  3 Polinski, Emma            18 Sjc CT                         2:53.69    3  
  4 DiPinto, Michelle         21 Sjc CT                         3:18.59    2  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:01.81   11  
     1) Gruner, Lara E 21               2) Foley, Delia C 20              
     3) Brodeur, Nicole M 21            4) Gondek, Brittney L 21          
       28.89  1:00.44    29.11  1:01.40    28.06    58.80    28.95  1:01.17
  2 Saint Joseph College CT  'A'                                4:07.11    4  
     1) Provencher, Mary M 21           2) Poulton, Amy E 18              
     3) Chorzepa, Adrianna E 19         4) Chepeleff, Sarah 21            
       29.13  1:00.84    29.93  1:03.34    29.58  1:02.50    27.94  1:00.43
  3 Saint Joseph College CT  'B'                                4:51.06    2  
     1) Beaudoin, Ashleigh 21           2) Willhoft, Amanda K 18          
     3) Polinski, Emma 18               4) Beley-Finnemore, Meagan 19     
       32.94  1:09.36    31.96  1:08.44    33.84  1:11.05    36.93  1:22.21
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X4:36.18  
     1) Shortell, Brittany A 21         2) Viotto, Jackie A 19            
     3) D'Iorio, Lauren A 18            4) Doherty, Nora R 19             
       32.52  1:08.15    32.43  1:09.50    33.21  1:12.29    31.20  1:06.24
 -- Saint Joseph College CT  'C'                               X5:37.69  
     1) Candels, Nina 19                2) Connery, Crystal 18            
     3) DiPinto, Marie                  4) DiPinto, Michelle 21           
       39.17  1:22.28    42.42  1:31.71    42.97  1:31.35    33.78  1:12.35