Header Background
Recap | Results


                 Plymouth State at Westfield State - 12/10/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Westfield State 164, Plymouth State 113                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Westfield State University-NE  'A'            1:58.44    2:00.89   11  

     1) Labriola, Amanda R FR           2) LaMotte, Kirsten E SO          

     3) Cox, Katie JR                   4) Tasse, Jenna M SR              

                  31.93     1:05.28 (33.35)     1:34.53 (29.25)     2:00.89 (26.36)

  2 1-2 Westfield State University-NE  'B'                 NT    2:07.98    4  

     1) Lindsay, Jessica M FR           2) Connolly, Lauren SR            

     3) Sauriol, Laura M FR             4) Lahive, Katie SO               

                  32.57       47.72 (15.15)     1:09.79 (22.07)     2:07.98 (58.19)

  3 1-3 Plymouth State University  'A'                2:06.93    2:08.76    2  

     1) Mulhern, Amy L JR               2) Bradley, Brittanie L SR        

     3) Foley, Delia C SO               4) Salas, Jennifer E FR           

                  32.83     1:07.68 (34.85)     1:39.95 (32.27)     2:08.76 (28.81)

  4 1-4 Westfield State University-NE  'C'                 NT    2:13.58  

     1) Fullerton, Emily SO             2) Rodger, Jennifer SR            

     3) Perrone, Kiley JR               4) Leon, Kimberly J FR            

                  33.57     1:11.19 (37.62)     1:44.45 (33.26)     2:13.58 (29.13)

  5 1-5 Plymouth State University  'B'                     NT    2:24.34  

     1) Baumgartner, Micala R FR        2) Viotto, Jackie A SO            

     3) Doherty, Nora R FR              4) D'Iorio, Lauren A FR           

                  38.86     1:19.60 (40.74)     1:52.01 (32.41)     2:24.34 (32.33)

 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Werner, Kate B        SR Westfield State-NE  11:41.95   11:47.52    9  

                  31.62     1:05.73 (34.11)     1:40.44 (34.71)     2:15.54 (35.10)

        2:51.44 (35.90)     3:26.79 (35.35)     4:02.10 (35.31)     4:38.03 (35.93)

        5:14.17 (36.14)     5:49.81 (35.64)     6:25.73 (35.92)     7:01.13 (35.40)

        7:36.87 (35.74)     8:13.11 (36.24)     8:49.11 (36.00)     9:24.90 (35.79)

       10:00.72 (35.82)    10:36.48 (35.76)    11:12.30 (35.82)    11:47.52 (35.22)

  2 1-2 Gruner, Lara E        SR PSU                 12:09.62   12:12.32    4  

                  33.04     1:08.24 (35.20)     1:44.21 (35.97)     2:20.73 (36.52)

        2:57.44 (36.71)     3:33.83 (36.39)     4:10.53 (36.70)     4:47.54 (37.01)

        5:24.20 (36.66)     6:01.27 (37.07)     6:38.19 (36.92)     7:15.09 (36.90)

        7:52.07 (36.98)     8:29.26 (37.19)     9:06.41 (37.15)     9:43.51 (37.10)

       10:20.93 (37.42)    10:57.97 (37.04)    11:35.17 (37.20)    12:12.32 (37.15)

  3 1-3 Shortell, Brittany A  SR PSU                 12:43.24   12:36.93    3  

                  34.08     1:10.36 (36.28)     1:48.15 (37.79)     2:25.92 (37.77)

        3:03.92 (38.00)     3:41.96 (38.04)     4:19.99 (38.03)     4:58.39 (38.40)

        5:36.70 (38.31)     6:15.35 (38.65)     6:53.36 (38.01)     7:31.36 (38.00)

        8:09.35 (37.99)     8:47.63 (38.28)     9:25.71 (38.08)    10:03.97 (38.26)

       10:42.78 (38.81)    11:21.24 (38.46)    11:59.61 (38.37)    12:36.93 (37.32)

  4 1-4 Brunyak, Nikki        JR Westfield State-NE  12:59.52   13:10.15    2  

                  33.51     1:10.07 (36.56)     1:47.85 (37.78)     2:26.56 (38.71)

        3:05.74 (39.18)     3:45.30 (39.56)     4:25.55 (40.25)     5:05.00 (39.45)

        5:45.21 (40.21)     6:25.08 (39.87)     7:05.31 (40.23)     7:45.68 (40.37)

        8:26.71 (41.03)     9:07.14 (40.43)     9:48.57 (41.43)    10:30.72 (42.15)

       11:10.92 (40.20)    11:51.81 (40.89)    12:31.94 (40.13)    13:10.15 (38.21)

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Cox, Katie            JR Westfield State-NE   2:05.29    2:09.25    9  

                  29.69     1:01.71 (32.02)     1:35.01 (33.30)     2:09.25 (34.24)

  2 1-2 Foley, Delia C        SO PSU                  2:10.39    2:12.84    4  

                  30.92     1:03.94 (33.02)     1:38.79 (34.85)     2:12.84 (34.05)

  3 1-3 Hopkins, Kaylee       SO Westfield State-NE        NT    2:14.47    3  

                  31.30     1:05.07 (33.77)     1:39.64 (34.57)     2:14.47 (34.83)

  4 1-4 Lahive, Katie         SO Westfield State-NE   2:18.21    2:19.18    2  

                  32.58     1:07.93 (35.35)     1:43.91 (35.98)     2:19.18 (35.27)

  5 1-5 Salas, Jennifer E     FR PSU                       NT    2:23.76    1  

                  34.11     1:11.06 (36.95)     1:47.82 (36.76)     2:23.76 (35.94)

  6 1-6 Baumgartner, Micala   FR PSU                  2:28.31    2:32.27  

                  34.69     1:12.98 (38.29)     1:52.89 (39.91)     2:32.27 (39.38)

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- 1- Fullerton, Emily       SO Westfield State-NE     32.86     X33.27  

 -- 1- Perrone, Kiley         JR Westfield State-NE     37.96     X37.98  

 -- 1- Windish, Kristen M     FR PSU                       NT     X38.82  

  1 2-1 Sauriol, Laura M      FR Westfield State-NE     30.35      32.05    9  

  2 2-2 Labriola, Amanda R    FR Westfield State-NE     31.06      32.27    4  

  3 2-3 Gondek, Brittney L    SR PSU                    32.45      32.32    3  

  4 2-4 Lindsay, Jessica M    FR Westfield State-NE     32.63      32.70    2  

  5 2-5 Doherty, Nora R       FR PSU                    32.50      33.01    1  

  6 2-6 Shortell, Brittany A  SR PSU                    33.51      33.68  

 

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- 1- Leon, Kimberly J       FR Westfield State-NE        NT     X39.48  

 -- 1- Fortune, Sharon        SR Westfield State-NE     43.09     X44.08  

  1 2-1 LaMotte, Kirsten E    SO Westfield State-NE     33.37      33.89    9  

  2 2-2 Bradley, Brittanie L  SR PSU                    36.39      35.56    4  

  3 2-3 Connolly, Lauren      SR Westfield State-NE        NT      36.44    3  

  4 2-4 Rodger, Jennifer      SR Westfield State-NE     36.79      36.91    2  

  5 2-5 Viotto, Jackie A      SO PSU                    40.59      41.56    1  

 

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Cox, Katie            JR Westfield State-NE   1:05.41    1:05.13    9  

                  30.73     1:05.13 (34.40)                                        

  2 1-2 Brodeur, Nicole M     SR PSU                  1:07.30    1:05.53    4  

                  31.24     1:05.53 (34.29)                                        

  3 1-3 Mulhern, Amy L        JR PSU                       NT    1:11.93    3  

                  33.60     1:11.93 (38.33)                                        

  4 1-4 Hopkins, Kaylee       SO Westfield State-NE   1:12.48    1:12.73    2  

                  34.11     1:12.73 (38.62)                                        

  5 1-5 Perrone, Kiley        JR Westfield State-NE   1:16.65    1:16.76    1  

                  34.85     1:16.76 (41.91)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Tasse, Jenna M        SR Westfield State-NE     25.57      26.52    9  

  2 1-2 Gondek, Brittney L    SR PSU                       NT      28.40    4  

  3 1-3 Fortune, Darcy        JR Westfield State-NE     28.31      28.85    3  

  4 1-4 Lahive, Katie         SO Westfield State-NE     30.00      29.24    2  

  5 1-5 D'Iorio, Lauren A     FR PSU                    32.45      32.18    1  

  6 1-6 Baumgartner, Micala   FR PSU                    31.11      32.58  

 

Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Schmidt, Kimi E       SR Westfield State-NE    261.20     256.90    9  

  2 1-2 Sterpka, Katie M      FR Westfield State-NE    229.50     226.85    4  

  3 1-3 Windish, Kristen M    FR PSU                   173.80     175.90    3  

  4 1-4 Rogers, Shannon I     SO PSU                   172.50     169.15    2  

  5 1-5 Jwanowski, Kathleen   SR Westfield State-NE    174.75     154.65    1  

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Tasse, Jenna M        SR Westfield State-NE     56.28      56.92    9  

                  27.42       56.92 (29.50)                                        

  2 1-2 Brodeur, Nicole M     SR PSU                    59.46      59.78    4  

                  28.45       59.78 (31.33)                                        

  3 1-3 Sauriol, Laura M      FR Westfield State-NE        NT    1:03.03    3  

                  30.44     1:03.03 (32.59)                                        

  4 1-4 Fortune, Darcy        JR Westfield State-NE   1:02.59    1:03.85    2  

                  30.94     1:03.85 (32.91)                                        

  5 1-5 Salas, Jennifer E     FR PSU                  1:04.93    1:06.34    1  

                  32.27     1:06.34 (34.07)                                        

  6 1-6 D'Iorio, Lauren A     FR PSU                  1:11.20    1:13.36  

                  34.86     1:13.36 (38.50)                                        

 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Mulhern, Amy L        JR PSU                  1:08.43    1:08.16    9  

                  33.69     1:08.16 (34.47)                                        

  2 1-2 Gondek, Brittney L    SR PSU                  1:09.03    1:08.43    4  

                  33.60     1:08.43 (34.83)                                        

  3 1-3 Labriola, Amanda R    FR Westfield State-NE   1:07.92    1:09.13    3  

                  33.96     1:09.13 (35.17)                                        

  4 1-4 Lindsay, Jessica M    FR Westfield State-NE   1:09.06    1:09.40    2  

                  33.66     1:09.40 (35.74)                                        

  5 1-5 Doherty, Nora R       FR PSU                  1:11.45    1:10.79    1  

                  33.48     1:10.79 (37.31)                                        

  6 1-6 Fullerton, Emily      SO Westfield State-NE        NT    1:11.19  

                  35.15     1:11.19 (36.04)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 LaMotte, Kirsten E    SO Westfield State-NE   1:13.38    1:12.08    9  

                  34.10     1:12.08 (37.98)                                        

  2 1-2 Bradley, Brittanie L  SR PSU                  1:19.49    1:18.40    4  

                  36.30     1:18.40 (42.10)                                        

  3 1-3 Rodger, Jennifer      SR Westfield State-NE   1:22.12    1:21.23    3  

                  37.61     1:21.23 (43.62)                                        

  4 1-4 Lahive, Katie         SO Westfield State-NE   1:23.52    1:23.34    2  

                  40.27     1:23.34 (43.07)                                        

  5 1-5 Viotto, Jackie A      SO PSU                  1:29.60    1:29.86    1  

                  42.31     1:29.86 (47.55)                                        

 

Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Cox, Katie            JR Westfield State-NE   5:33.47    5:31.48    9  

                  29.69     1:01.84 (32.15)     1:35.01 (33.17)     2:08.66 (33.65)

        2:42.49 (33.83)     3:16.72 (34.23)     3:51.10 (34.38)     4:25.81 (34.71)

        5:00.35 (34.54)     5:31.48 (31.13)                                        

  2 1-2 Werner, Kate B        SR Westfield State-NE   5:45.55    5:45.17    4  

                  31.37     1:05.13 (33.76)     1:39.99 (34.86)     2:14.81 (34.82)

        2:49.50 (34.69)     3:24.61 (35.11)     4:00.17 (35.56)     4:35.69 (35.52)

        5:11.13 (35.44)     5:45.17 (34.04)                                        

  3 1-3 Foley, Delia C        SO PSU                  5:49.21    5:51.19    3  

                  32.40     1:07.22 (34.82)     1:42.85 (35.63)     2:18.48 (35.63)

        2:54.34 (35.86)     3:29.91 (35.57)     4:05.63 (35.72)     4:40.91 (35.28)

        5:16.66 (35.75)     5:51.19 (34.53)                                        

  4 1-4 Gruner, Lara E        SR PSU                  6:03.54    5:57.81    2  

                  32.03     1:06.40 (34.37)     1:41.60 (35.20)     2:17.38 (35.78)

        2:53.61 (36.23)     3:30.10 (36.49)     4:07.13 (37.03)     4:44.39 (37.26)

        5:21.35 (36.96)     5:57.81 (36.46)                                        

  5 1-5 Shortell, Brittany A  SR PSU                  6:09.96    6:14.03    1  

                  33.65     1:10.41 (36.76)     1:47.76 (37.35)     2:25.39 (37.63)

        3:03.11 (37.72)     3:41.47 (38.36)     4:20.20 (38.73)     4:58.24 (38.04)

        5:36.75 (38.51)     6:14.03 (37.28)                                        

  6 1-6 Brunyak, Nikki        JR Westfield State-NE   6:15.38    6:25.49  

                  34.42     1:12.23 (37.81)     1:50.87 (38.64)     2:29.32 (38.45)

        3:08.41 (39.09)     3:48.26 (39.85)     4:28.20 (39.94)     5:08.75 (40.55)

        5:48.46 (39.71)     6:25.49 (37.03)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Brodeur, Nicole M     SR PSU                    29.23      29.37    9  

  2 1-2 Sauriol, Laura M      FR Westfield State-NE     30.48      30.29    4  

  3 1-3 Connolly, Lauren      SR Westfield State-NE     30.63      30.70    3  

  4 1-4 Hopkins, Kaylee       SO Westfield State-NE     33.28      32.90    2  

  5 1-5 Doherty, Nora R       FR PSU                    33.43      33.43    1  

 

Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Rogers, Shannon I     SO PSU                       NP     141.40    9  

 -- 1- Jwanowski, Kathleen    SR Westfield State-NE    165.20    X150.65  

 -- 1- Sterpka, Katie M       FR Westfield State-NE    184.05    X177.15  

 -- 1- Schmidt, Kimi E        SR Westfield State-NE    263.85    X255.40  

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Mulhern, Amy L        JR PSU                  2:31.48    2:28.30    9  

                  33.27     1:09.23 (35.96)     1:54.32 (45.09)     2:28.30 (33.98)

 -- 1- Connolly, Lauren       SR Westfield State-NE        NT   X2:27.99  

                  32.01     1:09.68 (37.67)     1:54.75 (45.07)     2:27.99 (33.24)

 -- 1- Werner, Kate B         SR Westfield State-NE   2:38.42   X2:44.48  

                  38.03     1:19.76 (41.73)     2:08.65 (48.89)     2:44.48 (35.83)

 -- 1- Carron, Amanda         SO Westfield State-NE        NT   X2:57.55  

                  38.65     1:22.31 (43.66)     2:16.46 (54.15)     2:57.55 (41.09)

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                4:11.45    4:00.85   11  

     1) Brodeur, Nicole M SR            2) Foley, Delia C SO              

     3) Gruner, Lara E SR               4) Gondek, Brittney L SR          

                  28.38       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.44 (29.17)   2:00.54 (1:01.27)

        2:29.02 (28.48)   3:00.73 (1:00.19)     3:29.03 (28.30)   4:00.85 (1:00.12)

  2 1-2 Plymouth State University  'B'                     NT    4:26.92    4  

     1) Salas, Jennifer E FR            2) Shortell, Brittany A SR        

     3) Bradley, Brittanie L SR         4) Viotto, Jackie A SO            

                  31.85   1:05.91 (1:05.91)     1:37.56 (31.65)   2:12.10 (1:06.19)

        2:43.16 (31.06)   3:18.07 (1:05.97)     3:49.90 (31.83)   4:26.92 (1:08.85)

 -- 1- Westfield State University-NE  'A'             4:04.04   X4:01.23  

     1) LaMotte, Kirsten E SO           2) Hopkins, Kaylee SO             

     3) Fortune, Darcy JR               4) Tasse, Jenna M SR              

                  29.18   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:30.91 (30.10)   2:03.87 (1:03.06)

        2:33.09 (29.22)   3:05.22 (1:01.35)     3:32.11 (26.89)     4:01.23 (56.01)

 -- 1- Westfield State University-NE  'B'             4:25.55   X4:16.95  

     1) Labriola, Amanda R FR           2) Fullerton, Emily SO            

     3) Lindsay, Jessica M FR           4) Werner, Kate B SR              

                  30.24   1:04.95 (1:04.95)     1:19.23 (14.28)     1:35.45 (30.50)

        2:07.82 (32.37)   2:38.16 (1:02.71)     3:13.26 (35.10)   4:16.95 (1:38.79)

 -- 1- Westfield State University-NE  'C'             4:45.78   X4:38.61  

     1) Brunyak, Nikki JR               2) Fortune, Sharon SR             

     3) Carron, Amanda SO               4) Leon, Kimberly J FR            

                  33.25   1:09.01 (1:09.01)     1:39.99 (30.98)   2:13.97 (1:04.96)

        2:48.97 (35.00)   3:28.32 (1:14.35)     4:01.61 (33.29)   4:38.61 (1:10.29)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    

 

  1. Westfield State University          164   2. Plymouth State University           113