Header Background
Recap | Results

                Plymouth State at Bentley - 1/4/2013                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Bentley 157, Plymouth State 90

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:54.65    1:59.22   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SR              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR          
     3) Culkin, Kelly L FR              4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SO         
                  30.38     1:02.38 (32.00)     1:32.00 (29.62)     1:59.22 (27.22)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:00.50    4  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P JR            2) Exley, Heather K JR            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  30.71     1:05.33 (34.62)     1:34.35 (29.02)     2:00.50 (26.15)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:06.18  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SR              2) Le, Amanda D JR                
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR           4) Caher, Erin M JR               
                  29.78     1:01.75 (31.97)     1:31.82 (30.07)     2:06.18 (34.36)
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:08.66    2:09.88    2  
     1) Doherty, Nora R SO              2) Samaro, Jennifer SR            
     3) Mulhern, Amy L SR               4) Merkle, Kelly L FR             
                  33.13     1:08.85 (35.72)     1:40.18 (31.33)     2:09.88 (29.70)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley-NE          12:19.72   12:31.05    9  
                  33.78     1:10.28 (36.50)     1:47.77 (37.49)     2:25.52 (37.75)
        3:03.51 (37.99)     3:41.25 (37.74)     4:19.22 (37.97)     4:57.11 (37.89)
        5:35.19 (38.08)     6:13.19 (38.00)     6:51.05 (37.86)     7:29.25 (38.20)
        8:07.40 (38.15)     8:45.46 (38.06)     9:23.74 (38.28)    10:01.67 (37.93)
       10:39.38 (37.71)    11:17.06 (37.68)    11:54.60 (37.54)    12:31.05 (36.45)
  2 Suda, Amelia M            JR Bentley-NE                NT   12:33.08    4  
                  34.20     1:11.07 (36.87)     1:48.66 (37.59)     2:26.83 (38.17)
        3:04.72 (37.89)     3:43.06 (38.34)     4:21.42 (38.36)     4:59.62 (38.20)
        5:38.01 (38.39)     6:16.20 (38.19)     6:54.20 (38.00)     7:32.42 (38.22)
        8:10.50 (38.08)     8:48.65 (38.15)     9:26.77 (38.12)    10:05.02 (38.25)
       10:42.97 (37.95)    11:20.88 (37.91)    11:58.18 (37.30)    12:33.08 (34.90)
  3 Devoe, Ally T             JR Bentley-NE                NT   12:59.52    3  
                  32.31     1:08.40 (36.09)     1:46.39 (37.99)     2:25.06 (38.67)
        3:04.29 (39.23)     3:44.06 (39.77)     4:23.54 (39.48)     5:03.43 (39.89)
        5:43.35 (39.92)     6:23.34 (39.99)     7:03.40 (40.06)     7:43.21 (39.81)
        8:22.98 (39.77)     9:02.68 (39.70)     9:42.88 (40.20)    10:22.33 (39.45)
       11:02.29 (39.96)    11:41.76 (39.47)    12:20.94 (39.18)    12:59.52 (38.58)
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          JR PSU                       NT   13:24.08    2  
                  35.11     1:14.11 (39.00)     1:53.33 (39.22)     2:33.03 (39.70)
        3:12.54 (39.51)     3:52.28 (39.74)     4:32.39 (40.11)     5:12.74 (40.35)
        5:53.57 (40.83)     6:34.09 (40.52)     7:14.49 (40.40)     7:55.82 (41.33)
        8:36.75 (40.93)     9:18.74 (41.99)     9:59.95 (41.21)    10:41.02 (41.07)
       11:22.71 (41.69)    12:04.44 (41.73)    12:44.23 (39.79)    13:24.08 (39.85)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE           2:08.64    2:10.72    9  
                  30.07     1:02.61 (32.54)     1:36.09 (33.48)     2:10.72 (34.63)
  2 Foley, Delia C            JR PSU                       NT    2:14.26    4  
                  31.24     1:05.50 (34.26)     1:40.40 (34.90)     2:14.26 (33.86)
  3 Exley, Heather K          JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:14.51    3  
                  31.33     1:04.73 (33.40)     1:39.60 (34.87)     2:14.51 (34.91)
  4 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley-NE           2:18.99    2:27.28    2  
                  33.41     1:10.84 (37.43)     1:49.96 (39.12)     2:27.28 (37.32)
  5 Merkle, Kelly L           FR PSU                       NT    2:29.44    1  
                  34.06     1:11.57 (37.51)     1:51.00 (39.43)     2:29.44 (38.44)
  6 Bierschield, Jessica A       PSU                       NT    2:47.97  
                  37.45     1:18.84 (41.39)     2:03.01 (44.17)     2:47.97 (44.96)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE             30.79      30.38    9  
  2 Shin, Amy                 JR Bentley-NE                NT      31.30    4  
  3 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE             31.46      32.18    3  
  4 Mulhern, Amy L            SR PSU                    32.16      32.93    2  
  5 Doherty, Nora R           SO PSU                    32.94      33.91    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE             32.70      32.92    9  
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE             35.52      35.66    4  
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE                NT      36.29    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          JR PSU                    40.58      41.49    2  
  5 Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE             39.84     x44.62  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE           1:04.57    1:02.58    9  
                  29.33     1:02.58 (33.25)                                        
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley-NE           1:04.74    1:05.66    4  
                  30.55     1:05.66 (35.11)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE           1:03.44    1:07.56    3  
                  30.65     1:07.56 (36.91)                                        
  4 Samaro, Jennifer          SR PSU                  1:09.91    1:11.01    2  
                  33.04     1:11.01 (37.97)                                        
  5 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley-NE           1:15.45   x1:20.69  
                  36.88     1:20.69 (43.81)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE             26.13      26.43    9  
  2 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE             26.65      26.54    4  
  3 Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE             27.18      28.90    3  
  4 Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley-NE             29.26     x30.27  
  5 Bierschield, Jessica A       PSU                    32.32      33.09    2  
 -- Mulhern, Amy L            SR PSU                       NT     X29.55  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE            263.90     289.50    9  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE            238.30     228.10    4  
  3 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE            234.70     219.10    3  
4 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE            232.95    x206.45  
 5 Rogers, Shannon I         JR PSU                       NP     172.25    2  
  6 Millican, Yulan S         JR PSU                       NP     107.25    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE             56.12      57.80    9  
                  27.51       57.80 (30.29)                                        
  2 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:01.34    4  
                  28.98     1:01.34 (32.36)                                        
  3 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley-NE             59.60    1:01.99    3  
                  29.38     1:01.99 (32.61)                                        
  4 Foley, Delia C            JR PSU                       NT    1:04.40    2  
                  30.46     1:04.40 (33.94)                                        
  5 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley-NE           1:03.16   x1:07.46  
                  32.43     1:07.46 (35.03)                                        
  6 Bierschield, Jessica A       PSU                  1:13.63    1:14.53    1  
                  35.68     1:14.53 (38.85)                                        
 -- Merkle, Kelly L           FR PSU                  1:05.64   X1:06.52  
                  32.09     1:06.52 (34.43)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L            SR PSU                  1:08.99    1:09.63    9  
                  33.87     1:09.63 (35.76)                                        
  2 Doherty, Nora R           SO PSU                  1:11.51    1:12.44    4  
                  35.30     1:12.44 (37.14)                                        
 -- Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley-NE           1:06.48   X1:06.39  
                  32.16     1:06.39 (34.23)                                        
 -- Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley-NE           1:05.75   X1:07.60  
                  32.65     1:07.60 (34.95)                                        
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:08.35  
                  32.99     1:08.35 (35.36)                                        
 -- Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:12.24  
                  34.86     1:12.24 (37.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          SR PSU                  1:09.77    1:19.97    9  
                  37.48     1:19.97 (42.49)                                        
 -- Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley-NE           1:08.10   X1:09.46  
                  32.99     1:09.46 (36.47)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:17.66  
                  36.78     1:17.66 (40.88)                                        
 -- Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley-NE           1:22.13   X1:25.98  
                  41.00     1:25.98 (44.98)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:27.12  
                  41.56     1:27.12 (45.56)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            JR PSU                  5:44.05    6:14.43    9  
                  33.46     1:10.00 (36.54)     1:47.79 (37.79)     2:26.01 (38.22)
        3:04.12 (38.11)     3:42.16 (38.04)     4:20.87 (38.71)     4:58.79 (37.92)
        5:36.67 (37.88)     6:14.43 (37.76)                                        
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          JR PSU                  6:27.71    6:42.15    4  
                  35.86     1:15.95 (40.09)     1:56.58 (40.63)     2:37.35 (40.77)
        3:18.35 (41.00)     4:00.01 (41.66)     4:41.24 (41.23)     5:21.81 (40.57)
        6:02.69 (40.88)     6:42.15 (39.46)                                        
 -- Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley-NE           5:24.07   X5:27.29  
                  30.43     1:03.09 (32.66)     1:36.28 (33.19)     2:09.66 (33.38)
        2:43.25 (33.59)     3:16.46 (33.21)     3:49.21 (32.75)     4:21.97 (32.76)
        4:54.81 (32.84)     5:27.29 (32.48)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley-NE           6:00.91   X5:39.86  
                  31.01     1:04.37 (33.36)     1:38.46 (34.09)     2:12.93 (34.47)
        2:47.30 (34.37)     3:21.97 (34.67)     3:56.91 (34.94)     4:32.20 (35.29)
        5:06.66 (34.46)     5:39.86 (33.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Kelly L           FR PSU                    32.73      34.28    9  
 -- Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley-NE             29.62     X29.09  
 -- Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley-NE             28.62     X30.12  
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley-NE             32.34     X30.84  
 -- Devoe, Ally T             JR Bentley-NE                NT     X35.55  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley-NE            279.10     269.55    9  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley-NE            224.65     219.20    4  
  3 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley-NE            226.75     215.30    3  
  4 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley-NE            223.40    x204.65  
  5 Rogers, Shannon I         JR PSU                       NP     129.85    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          SR PSU                       NT    1:12.38    9  
                  34.20     1:12.38 (38.18)                                        
 -- Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:11.26  
                  32.64     1:11.26 (38.62)                                        
 -- Shin, Amy                 JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:11.50  
                  31.66     1:11.50 (39.84)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:15.85  
                  36.73     1:15.85 (39.12)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley-NE           1:17.08   X1:17.28  
                  36.25     1:17.28 (41.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:21.39    4:21.24   11  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L SR               2) Foley, Delia C JR              
     3) Doherty, Nora R SO              4) Merkle, Kelly L FR             
                  29.45   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:36.17 (30.39)   2:09.93 (1:04.15)
        2:40.86 (30.93)   3:15.12 (1:05.19)     3:46.47 (31.35)   4:21.24 (1:06.12)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X4:16.62  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E FR         2) Mazza, Kelly A SR              
     3) Devoe, Ally T JR                4) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR          
                  32.94   1:08.64 (1:08.64)     1:37.63 (28.99)   2:09.83 (1:01.19)
        2:40.52 (30.69)   3:14.88 (1:05.05)     3:43.57 (28.69)   4:16.62 (1:01.74)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:49.51   X4:23.15  
     1) Phelps, Rose K JR               2) Koeber, Alison P SO            
     3) Leahy, Andrea M SR              4) Shin, Amy JR                   
                  32.28   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:39.26 (32.19)   2:13.77 (1:06.70)
        2:42.19 (28.42)   3:15.62 (1:01.85)     3:46.81 (31.19)   4:23.15 (1:07.53)