Header Background
Recap | Results

                Colby-Sawyer at Plymouth State - 11/18/2012                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Colby-Sawyer 133.5, Plymouth State 99.5

                          
 
Event 1  200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                       2:03.06   11  
     1) Dunican, Erin E 20              2) Olson, EM R 22                 
     3) Nagle, Emma R 18                4) Estrada, Krystyna 19           
                1:12.40   5:51.18 (4:38.78)         2:03.06 ( )                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:09.29    4  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 18              2) Mulhern, Amy L 21              
     3) Samaro, Jennifer 22             4) Merkle, Kelly L 18             
                1:13.21   5:50.52 (4:37.31)         2:09.29 ( )                    
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                       2:14.40    2  
     1) Copeland, Adrian L 19           2) Willcutt, Hannah E 18          
     3) Fairbank, Hannah R 21           4) Hesketh, Allie J 21            
  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'                      x2:23.40  
     1) Avery, Shannon L 19             2) DeCosta, Meghan 21             
     3) Murad, Rachel A 21              4) Molin, Melissa J 18            
                  51.24   6:13.08 (5:21.84)         2:23.40 ( )                    
 
Event 2  1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                           11:59.01    9  
                  31.94     1:06.64 (34.70)     1:41.59 (34.95)     2:16.69 (35.10)
        2:52.34 (35.65)     3:28.78 (36.44)     4:05.24 (36.46)     4:42.26 (37.02)
        5:19.12 (36.86)     5:55.46 (36.34)     6:32.12 (36.66)     7:08.32 (36.20)
        7:44.82 (36.50)     8:21.89 (37.07)     8:58.76 (36.87)     9:35.80 (37.04)
       10:12.78 (36.98)    10:49.36 (36.58)    11:25.48 (36.12)    11:59.01 (33.53)
  2 Marks, Ari M              21 CSC-NE                        13:10.08    4  
                  32.84     1:10.05 (37.21)     1:50.04 (39.99)     2:30.94 (40.90)
        3:12.37 (41.43)     3:53.08 (40.71)     4:33.78 (40.70)     5:14.71 (40.93)
        5:56.10 (41.39)     6:37.49 (41.39)     7:18.23 (40.74)     7:58.67 (40.44)
        8:39.02 (40.35)     9:19.96 (40.94)     9:59.19 (39.23)    10:37.77 (38.58)
       11:16.35 (38.58)    11:55.63 (39.28)    12:33.59 (37.96)    13:10.08 (36.49)
 
Event 3  200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna         19 CSC-NE                         2:04.07    9  
                  27.30       58.15 (30.85)     1:30.70 (32.55)     2:04.07 (33.37)
  2 Gavell, Jen C             19 CSC-NE                         2:18.93    4  
                  31.66     1:06.81 (35.15)     1:43.00 (36.19)     2:18.93 (35.93)
  3 Murtha, Shannon M         17 PSU                            2:20.42    3  
                  30.22     1:05.11 (34.89)     1:42.64 (37.53)     2:20.42 (37.78)
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                            2:24.96    2  
                  32.36     1:08.66 (36.30)     1:46.90 (38.24)     2:24.96 (38.06)
  5 Hesketh, Allie J          21 CSC-NE                         2:34.05    1  
                  34.60     1:13.29 (38.69)     1:53.18 (39.89)     2:34.05 (40.87)
 
Event 4  50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Elaine M          19 CSC-NE                           31.40    9  
  2 Doherty, Nora R           18 PSU                              33.12    4  
  3 Willcutt, Hannah E        18 CSC-NE                           33.62    3  
  4 Copeland, Adrian L        19 CSC-NE                           34.03    2  
 
Event 5  50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E           20 CSC-NE                           34.71    9  
  2 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                              36.79    4  
  3 Olson, EM R               22 CSC-NE                           36.94    3  
  4 DeCosta, Meghan           21 CSC-NE                           42.25    2  
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                              43.12    1  
 
Event 6  100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Emma R             18 CSC-NE                         1:05.41    9  
                  29.80     1:05.41 (35.61)                                        
  2 Samaro, Jennifer          22 PSU                            1:09.91    4  
                  32.41     1:09.91 (37.50)                                        
  3 Fairbank, Hannah R        21 CSC-NE                         1:10.74    3  
                  32.83     1:10.74 (37.91)                                        
  4 Dumont, Alex J            18 CSC-NE                         1:14.86    2  
                  34.46     1:14.86 (40.40)                                        
 
Event 7  50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna         19 CSC-NE                           25.92    9  
  2 Miller, Elaine M          19 CSC-NE                           26.33    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                              28.44    3  
  4 Murtha, Shannon M         17 PSU                              29.47    2  
  5 Hesketh, Allie J          21 CSC-NE                           31.45    1  
  6 Bierschield, Jessica A    19 PSU                              32.77  
 -- Molin, Melissa J          18 CSC-NE                          X32.25  
 -- Avery, Shannon L          19 CSC-NE                          X32.58  
 -- Murad, Rachel A           21 CSC-NE                          X34.19  
 -- Cahill, Kaitlyn A         19 CSC-NE                          X38.12  
 
Event 8  1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalphond, Samantha O      19 CSC-NE                          132.75    9  
 
Event 9  100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna         19 CSC-NE                           58.27    9  
                  27.61       58.27 (30.66)                                        
  2 Gavell, Jen C             19 CSC-NE                         1:02.97    4  
                  30.37     1:02.97 (32.60)                                        
  3 Merkle, Kelly L           18 PSU                            1:05.64    3  
                  32.01     1:05.64 (33.63)                                        
  4 Marks, Ari M              21 CSC-NE                         1:06.33    2  
                  31.38     1:06.33 (34.95)                                        
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         18 PSU                            1:09.39    1  
                  32.88     1:09.39 (36.51)                                        
  6 Bierschield, Jessica A    19 PSU                            1:14.38  
                  34.56     1:14.38 (39.82)                                        
 
Event 10  100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willcutt, Hannah E        18 CSC-NE                         1:09.70    9  
                  34.23     1:09.70 (35.47)                                        
  2 Murtha, Shannon M         17 PSU                            1:10.77    4  
                  34.61     1:10.77 (36.16)                                        
  3 Doherty, Nora R           18 PSU                            1:11.67    3  
                  35.06     1:11.67 (36.61)                                        
  4 Copeland, Adrian L        19 CSC-NE                         1:13.82    2  
                  36.23     1:13.82 (37.59)                                        
  5 Murad, Rachel A           21 CSC-NE                         1:22.44    1  
                  39.52     1:22.44 (42.92)                                        
 
Event 11  100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E           20 CSC-NE                         1:15.44    9  
                  35.96     1:15.44 (39.48)                                        
  2 Samaro, Jennifer          22 PSU                            1:16.23    4  
                  36.47     1:16.23 (39.76)                                        
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                            1:19.25    2.5
                  37.49     1:19.25 (41.76)                                        
  3 Olson, EM R               22 CSC-NE                         1:19.25    2.5
                  37.35     1:19.25 (41.90)                                        
  5 Dumont, Alex J            18 CSC-NE                         1:23.14    1  
                  39.35     1:23.14 (43.79)                                        
 
Event 12  500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            19 PSU                            5:44.05    9  
                  31.64     1:06.13 (34.49)     1:40.75 (34.62)     2:15.76 (35.01)
        2:50.90 (35.14)     3:25.65 (34.75)     4:00.80 (35.15)     4:36.02 (35.22)
        5:11.68 (35.66)     5:44.05 (32.37)                                        
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          19 PSU                            6:27.71    4  
                  33.93     1:11.56 (37.63)     1:50.40 (38.84)     2:29.56 (39.16)
        3:09.18 (39.62)     3:49.47 (40.29)     4:29.35 (39.88)     5:09.12 (39.77)
        5:49.45 (40.33)     6:27.71 (38.26)                                        
 -- Miller, Elaine M          19 CSC-NE                        X5:44.36  
                  30.54     1:04.42 (33.88)     1:39.39 (34.97)     2:15.04 (35.65)
        2:50.86 (35.82)     3:26.66 (35.80)     4:02.34 (35.68)     4:38.37 (36.03)
        5:13.84 (35.47)     5:44.36 (30.52)                                        
 -- Hesketh, Allie J          21 CSC-NE                        X6:58.41  
                  36.25     1:16.86 (40.61)     1:59.09 (42.23)     2:42.17 (43.08)
        3:25.40 (43.23)     4:08.55 (43.15)     4:51.77 (43.22)     5:34.83 (43.06)
        6:16.68 (41.85)     6:58.41 (41.73)                                        
 
Event 13  50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Amy L            21 PSU                              31.30    9  
  2 Merkle, Kelly L           18 PSU                              32.73    4  
 -- Nagle, Emma R             18 CSC-NE                          X29.35  
 -- Fairbank, Hannah R        21 CSC-NE                          X30.87  
 -- Dumont, Alex J            18 CSC-NE                          X32.16  
 -- Gavell, Jen C             19 CSC-NE                          X32.69  
 
Event 14  1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Belanger, Alainna K       18 CSC-NE                          X86.80  
 -- Lussier, Olivia I         18 CSC-NE                         X116.10  
 -- Dalphond, Samantha O      19 CSC-NE                         X188.85  
 
Event 15  200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jennifer          22 PSU                            2:28.36    9  
                  32.61     1:10.39 (37.78)     1:53.44 (43.05)     2:28.36 (34.92)
 -- Olson, EM R               22 CSC-NE                        X2:34.98  
                  33.04     1:12.76 (39.72)     1:58.11 (45.35)     2:34.98 (36.87)
 -- Willcutt, Hannah E        18 CSC-NE                        X2:42.16  
                  38.53     1:18.82 (40.29)     2:04.62 (45.80)     2:42.16 (37.54)
 -- Marks, Ari M              21 CSC-NE                        X2:50.31  
                  36.79     1:20.40 (43.61)     2:09.99 (49.59)     2:50.31 (40.32)
 
Event 16  400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:21.39   11  
     1) Murtha, Shannon M 17            2) Doherty, Nora R 18             
     3) Foley, Delia C 19               4) Merkle, Kelly L 18             
                  30.94   1:05.04 (1:05.04)     1:36.65 (31.61)   2:11.97 (1:06.93)
        2:41.91 (29.94)   3:15.50 (1:03.53)     3:46.94 (31.44)   4:21.39 (1:05.89)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                      X4:09.09  
     1) Dunican, Erin E 20              2) Gavell, Jen C 19               
     3) Nagle, Emma R 18                4) Miller, Elaine M 19            
                  29.45   1:01.04 (1:01.04)     1:32.52 (31.48)   2:07.16 (1:06.12)
        2:35.78 (28.62)   3:08.59 (1:01.43)     3:37.23 (28.64)   4:09.09 (1:00.50)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'                      X4:27.96  
     1) Fairbank, Hannah R 21           2) DeCosta, Meghan 21             
     3) Dumont, Alex J 18               4) Copeland, Adrian L 19          
                  32.77   1:07.16 (1:07.16)     1:40.03 (32.87)   2:18.02 (1:10.86)
        2:49.90 (31.88)   3:24.27 (1:06.25)     3:54.93 (30.66)   4:27.96 (1:03.69)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'                      X4:31.20  
     1) Murad, Rachel A 21              2) Avery, Shannon L 19            
     3) Cahill, Kaitlyn A 19            4) Molin, Melissa J 18            
                  35.40   1:15.99 (1:15.99)     1:51.38 (35.39)   2:31.93 (1:15.94)
        2:48.18 (16.25)     3:14.21 (42.28)     3:58.01 (43.80)   4:31.20 (1:16.99)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X4:32.81  
     1) Viotto, Jackie A 19             2) Mulhern, Amy L 21              
     3) D'Iorio, Lauren A 18            4) Bierschield, Jessica A 19      
                  32.91   1:09.92 (1:09.92)     1:39.27 (29.35)   2:11.08 (1:01.16)
        2:43.55 (32.47)   3:19.77 (1:08.69)     3:54.13 (34.36)   4:32.81 (1:13.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers     135.5   2. Plymouth State University          99.5