Header Background
Recap | Results

                Plymouth State at Keene State - 1/9/2013                      

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Keene State 149, Plymouth State 92


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State-NE  'C'                                    NT    1:59.88  
     1) Rutigliano, Nicole R JR         2) Nickerson, Corrina A FR        
     3) Sestak, Madison C FR            4) Bartlett, Alison N FR          
                  30.27     1:04.28 (34.01)     1:33.67 (29.39)     1:59.88 (26.21)
  2 Keene State-NE  'A'                                    NT    2:01.22  
     1) Laliberte, Brianna L FR         2) Cremin, Sheila A JR            
     3) Houser, Lexi F JR               4) Hall, Carolyn H SO             
                  29.94     1:06.27 (36.33)     1:34.77 (28.50)     2:01.22 (26.45)
  3 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:09.69  
     1) Doherty, Nora R SO              2) Samaro, Jenn SR                
     3) Mulhern, Amy L SR               4) Merkle, Kelly L FR             
                  33.41     1:08.53 (35.12)     1:40.26 (31.73)     2:09.69 (29.43)
 -- Keene State-NE  'B'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Plamondon, Kelcie R FR          2) Pimer, Diana M SO              
     3) Gallugi, Liv C FR               4) Fitzhenry, Emma C JR           
                  32.50     1:06.17 (33.67)     1:36.03 (29.86)          DQ (27.91)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trodden, Julie M          SO Keene St.-NE              NT   11:11.64  
                  31.39     1:05.64 (34.25)     1:40.31 (34.67)     2:15.10 (34.79)
        2:49.26 (34.16)     3:23.51 (34.25)     3:58.07 (34.56)     4:32.69 (34.62)
        5:07.20 (34.51)     5:41.68 (34.48)     6:14.97 (33.29)     6:48.19 (33.22)
        7:21.65 (33.46)     7:54.97 (33.32)     8:28.20 (33.23)     9:01.38 (33.18)
        9:34.39 (33.01)    10:07.32 (32.93)    10:40.26 (32.94)    11:11.64 (31.38)
  2 Stewart, Becca T          FR Keene St.-NE              NT   11:33.72  
                  32.32     1:06.88 (34.56)     1:42.23 (35.35)     2:17.42 (35.19)
        2:52.69 (35.27)     3:27.97 (35.28)     4:03.20 (35.23)     4:38.44 (35.24)
        5:13.39 (34.95)     5:48.76 (35.37)     6:23.94 (35.18)     6:58.73 (34.79)
        7:33.50 (34.77)     8:08.32 (34.82)     8:43.11 (34.79)     9:18.00 (34.89)
        9:52.71 (34.71)    10:27.29 (34.58)    11:01.37 (34.08)    11:33.72 (32.35)
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT   13:16.56  
                  34.22     1:12.14 (37.92)     1:51.24 (39.10)     2:31.04 (39.80)
        3:10.79 (39.75)     3:51.43 (40.64)     4:32.07 (40.64)     5:12.89 (40.82)
        5:53.27 (40.38)     6:33.31 (40.04)     7:14.02 (40.71)     7:54.68 (40.66)
        8:35.45 (40.77)     9:16.20 (40.75)     9:57.38 (41.18)    10:37.96 (40.58)
       11:18.07 (40.11)    11:57.86 (39.79)    12:37.87 (40.01)    13:16.56 (38.69)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Lexi F            JR Keene St.-NE              NT    2:05.25  
                  28.96     1:00.63 (31.67)     1:32.96 (32.33)     2:05.25 (32.29)
  2 Hall, Carolyn H           SO Keene St.-NE              NT    2:10.47  
                  30.45     1:03.40 (32.95)     1:36.86 (33.46)     2:10.47 (33.61)
  3 Plamondon, Kelcie R       FR Keene St.-NE              NT    2:13.00  
                  30.69     1:03.60 (32.91)     1:38.56 (34.96)     2:13.00 (34.44)
  4 Foley, Delia C            JR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:16.53  
                  30.75     1:05.30 (34.55)     1:41.02 (35.72)     2:16.53 (35.51)
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:35.77  
                  35.49     1:14.52 (39.03)     1:55.49 (40.97)     2:35.77 (40.28)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutigliano, Nicole R      JR Keene St.-NE              NT      30.61  
  2 Day, Lindsey A            SO Keene St.-NE              NT      31.56  
  3 Gallugi, Liv C            FR Keene St.-NE              NT      32.16  
  4 Mulhern, Amy L            SR Plymouth State-NE         NT      33.10  
  5 Doherty, Nora R           SO Plymouth State-NE         NT      34.06  
  6 Bierschied, Jessica A     SO Plymouth State-NE         NT      37.78  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pimer, Diana M            SO Keene St.-NE              NT      33.49  
  2 Nickerson, Corrina A      FR Keene St.-NE              NT      34.13  
  3 Cremin, Sheila A          JR Keene St.-NE              NT      37.21  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      41.39  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Caity E             SO Keene St.-NE              NT    1:03.54  
                  29.81     1:03.54 (33.73)                                        
  2 Long, Amber J             FR Keene St.-NE              NT    1:05.44  
                  30.93     1:05.44 (34.51)                                        
  3 Samaro, Jenn              SR Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:10.71  
                  32.65     1:10.71 (38.06)                                        
  4 Fitzhenry, Emma C         JR Keene St.-NE              NT    1:10.94  
                  33.49     1:10.94 (37.45)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Alison N        FR Keene St.-NE              NT      25.97  
  2 Murray, Stephanie L       JR Keene St.-NE              NT      26.91  
  3 Dasilva, Taylor A         SO Keene St.-NE              NT      27.65  
  4 Foley, Delia C            JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      29.03  
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         SO Plymouth State-NE         NT      31.82  
  6 Bierschied, Jessica A     SO Plymouth State-NE         NT      32.31  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Kelly A          FR Keene St.-NE              NP     185.15  
  2 Summers, Shannon L        FR Keene St.-NE              NP     162.50  
  3 Rogers, Shannon I         JR Plymouth State-NE         NP     131.60  
  4 Millican, Yulan S         JR Plymouth State-NE         NP     102.25  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trodden, Julie M          SO Keene St.-NE              NT      57.99  
                  28.47       57.99 (29.52)                                        
  2 Laliberte, Brianna L      FR Keene St.-NE              NT      58.30  
                  28.08       58.30 (30.22)                                        
  3 Fitzhenry, Emma C         JR Keene St.-NE              NT    1:01.81  
                  29.90     1:01.81 (31.91)                                        
  4 Merkle, Kelly L           FR Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:06.27  
                  32.10     1:06.27 (34.17)                                        
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:10.61  
                  33.49     1:10.61 (37.12)                                        
  6 Bierschied, Jessica A     SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:12.82  
                  34.57     1:12.82 (38.25)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutigliano, Nicole R      JR Keene St.-NE              NT    1:04.70  
                  31.38     1:04.70 (33.32)                                        
  2 Dasilva, Taylor A         SO Keene St.-NE              NT    1:09.15  
                  33.72     1:09.15 (35.43)                                        
  3 Mulhern, Amy L            SR Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:10.82  
                  34.33     1:10.82 (36.49)                                        
  4 Doherty, Nora R           SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:13.50  
                  35.64     1:13.50 (37.86)                                        
 -- Plamondon, Kelcie R       FR Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:09.84  
                  34.02     1:09.84 (35.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samaro, Jenn              SR Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:18.67  
                  36.74     1:18.67 (41.93)                                        
 -- Nickerson, Corrina A      FR Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:11.41  
                  34.04     1:11.41 (37.37)                                        
 -- Pimer, Diana M            SO Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:12.11  
                  34.56     1:12.11 (37.55)                                        
 -- Sestak, Madison C         FR Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:15.44  
                  35.37     1:15.44 (40.07)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            JR Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:05.73  
                  32.54     1:08.40 (35.86)     1:45.22 (36.82)     2:22.84 (37.62)
        3:00.54 (37.70)     3:37.63 (37.09)     4:14.65 (37.02)     4:52.55 (37.90)
        5:29.44 (36.89)     6:05.73 (36.29)                                        
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:37.61  
                  34.97     1:14.64 (39.67)     1:55.17 (40.53)     2:35.60 (40.43)
        3:16.18 (40.58)     3:57.08 (40.90)     4:37.90 (40.82)     5:17.91 (40.01)
        5:57.76 (39.85)     6:37.61 (39.85)                                        
 -- Murray, Stephanie L       JR Keene St.-NE              NT   X5:25.89  
                  31.19     1:04.12 (32.93)     1:36.96 (32.84)     2:10.06 (33.10)
        2:43.43 (33.37)     3:16.87 (33.44)     3:49.13 (32.26)     4:21.94 (32.81)
        4:54.28 (32.34)     5:25.89 (31.61)                                        
 -- Shea, Caity E             SO Keene St.-NE              NT   X5:33.02  
                  30.73     1:03.71 (32.98)     1:37.23 (33.52)     2:10.83 (33.60)
        2:44.53 (33.70)     3:18.37 (33.84)     3:52.39 (34.02)     4:26.30 (33.91)
        5:00.00 (33.70)     5:33.02 (33.02)                                        
 -- Stewart, Becca T          FR Keene St.-NE              NT   X5:39.47  
                  31.40     1:05.82 (34.42)     1:40.23 (34.41)     2:14.68 (34.45)
        2:48.96 (34.28)     3:23.05 (34.09)     3:57.48 (34.43)     4:31.94 (34.46)
        5:06.39 (34.45)     5:39.47 (33.08)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Kelly L           FR Plymouth State-NE         NT      33.75  
 -- Houser, Lexi F            JR Keene St.-NE              NT     X28.83  
 -- Sestak, Madison C         FR Keene St.-NE              NT     X29.15  
 -- Gallugi, Liv C            FR Keene St.-NE              NT     X30.59  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         JR Plymouth State-NE         NP     133.60  
 -- Gilmore, Kelly A          FR Keene St.-NE              NP    X206.64  
 -- Summers, Shannon L        FR Keene St.-NE              NP    X148.10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Nora R           SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:17.89  
                  34.55     1:17.89 (43.34)                                        
 -- Day, Lindsey A            SO Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:07.42  
                  30.97     1:07.42 (36.45)                                        
 -- Long, Amber J             FR Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:09.49  
                  32.74     1:09.49 (36.75)                                        
 -- Hall, Carolyn H           SO Keene St.-NE              NT   X1:12.15  
                  34.35     1:12.15 (37.80)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:55.48  
     1) Mulhern, Amy L SR               2) Samaro, Jenn SR                
     3) Foley, Delia C JR               4) Merkle, Kelly L FR             
                  29.31       57.19 (27.88)     1:26.20 (29.01)     1:55.48 (29.28)
 -- Keene State-NE  'C'                                    NT   X1:49.56  
     1) Pimer, Diana M SO               2) Murray, Stephanie L JR         
     3) Stewart, Becca T FR             4) Dasilva, Taylor A SO           
                  27.42       54.58 (27.16)     1:22.25 (27.67)     1:49.56 (27.31)
 -- Keene State-NE  'A'                                    NT   X1:50.02  
     1) Trodden, Julie M SO             2) Long, Amber J FR               
     3) Fitzhenry, Emma C JR            4) Shea, Caity E SO               
                  27.73       55.99 (28.26)     1:23.43 (27.44)     1:50.02 (26.59)
 -- Keene State-NE  'B'                                    NT   X1:50.49  
     1) Day, Lindsey A SO               2) Cremin, Sheila A JR            
     3) Laliberte, Brianna L FR         4) Bartlett, Alison N FR          
                  29.52       57.64 (28.12)     1:24.15 (26.51)     1:50.49 (26.34)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT   X2:06.42  
     1) Viotto, Jackie A JR             2) Bierschied, Jessica A SO       
     3) D'Iorio, Lauren A SO            4) Doherty, Nora R SO             
                  30.95     1:03.00 (32.05)     1:34.20 (31.20)     2:06.42 (32.22)