Header Background
Recap | Results

 BSU DOUBLE DUAL (BSU, PSU, RIC) - 1/11/2014      
         
                      Dual Meet Scores - Final
 
  Bridgewater State University  143.00    128.00 Plymouth State University     
  Bridgewater State University  168.00     68.00 Rhode Island College          
     Plymouth State University  176.00     61.00 Rhode Island College          

                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:08.84  
     1) Carberry, Samantha E 22         2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Blake, Jessica A 18             4) Merkle, Kelly L 19             
       31.69    37.72    30.98    28.45                                    
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:15.20  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Bierschield, Jessica A 20      
       33.23    37.36    33.80    30.81                                    
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                              NT    2:17.02  
     1) Landry, Katie 20                2) Cormay, Ramie 22               
     3) Kanno, Sophie 21                4) Soria, Rachel 18               
       35.78    41.82    30.28    29.14                                    
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:19.87  
     1) Mullen, Terry 20                2) Ryan, Bridget 21               
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 21           4) Davis, Kerri 19                
       34.46    43.44    32.04    29.93                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              2:01.89         DQ  
     1) Dunican, Ashley 21              2) Biltcliffe, Sarah 18           
     3) Pereira, Michaela 20            4) Borden, Nelia 21               
       31.72    32.82    32.36    27.03                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Schell, Jamie 18                2) Poliseno, Gina 21              
     3) Camara, Samantha 18             4) McDonough, Lindsey 21          
       44.42  1:24.72    35.69                                             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Kendra             20 Bsu-Bears-NE        12:38.37   12:22.78  
      32.67   36.08   37.05   37.92   36.98   37.29   36.84   37.26
      37.63   37.69   37.45   38.15   37.92   37.88   38.04   37.96
      37.89   37.86   36.52   35.70                                
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                    NT   12:40.94  
      33.72   36.32   37.04   38.01   37.87   38.48   38.35   38.82
      38.64   38.73   38.93   39.25   38.95   38.58   39.11   38.39
      38.36   38.26   38.39   36.74                                
  3 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen               NT   13:31.90  
      35.98   39.64   39.77   40.03   40.22   40.96   41.07   40.88
      41.30   41.50   41.16   41.23   40.89   41.21   41.49   41.34
      41.14   41.24   40.97   39.88                                
  4 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU-NE                    NT   13:37.12  
      36.06   38.84   40.40   40.60   40.62   40.72   41.07   41.42
      41.59   41.72   41.33   40.83   41.80   42.28   41.68   41.95
      41.88   41.75   41.79   38.79                                
  5 Jennette, Michelle        19 Bsu-Bears-NE        13:48.44   13:58.82  
      36.79   42.06   42.44   42.66   41.44   41.69   42.17   42.64
      42.78   42.79   41.91   42.81   42.18   42.98   42.62   41.97
      42.46   42.69   41.47   40.27                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Ariel             22 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:11.47    2:23.31  
      34.05   37.07   36.53   35.66                                
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU-NE                    NT    2:25.01  
      38.38   46.07   49.74   10.82                                
  3 Foley, Delia C            22 PSU-NE                    NT    2:34.67  
      34.99   39.87   40.61   39.20                                
  4 Mullen, Terry             20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:20.84    2:41.17  
      35.89   41.23   43.65   40.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Mikaela             18 Bsu-Bears-NE           31.31      32.30  
  2 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU-NE                    NT      33.23  
  3 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU-NE                    NT      35.68  
  4 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen               NT      37.19  
  5 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen               NT      43.18  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biltcliffe, Sarah         18 Bsu-Bears-NE           33.37      33.53  
  2 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU-NE                    NT      37.91  
  3 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU-NE                    NT      38.48  
  4 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen               NT      39.38  
  5 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen               NT      40.77  
  6 McDonough, Lindsey        21 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT      53.84  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      22 PSU-NE                    NT    1:06.40  
      31.08   35.32                                                
  2 Rechtiene, Sarah          20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:10.40    1:08.01  
      31.47   36.54                                                
  3 Camara, Samantha          18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:30.23    1:29.12  
      39.86   49.26                                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen               NT      27.31  
  2 Borden, Nelia             21 Bsu-Bears-NE           27.51      27.77  
  3 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU-NE                    NT      29.11  
  4 Foley, Delia C            22 PSU-NE                    NT      29.54  
  5 Poliseno, Gina            21 Bsu-Bears-NE           31.87      33.84  
  6 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen               NT      36.79  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Shannon             PSU-NE                    NP     192.41  
  2 Pacheco, Brooke              Bsu-Bears-NE              NP     164.30  
  3 Woodbury, Mary               Bsu-Bears-NE              NP     160.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pereira, Michaela         20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:00.04    1:01.20  
      29.18   32.02                                                
  2 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:01.96  
      30.49   31.47                                                
  3 Cuccoli, Allison          19 Bsu-Bears-NE              NT    1:05.55  
      30.89   34.66                                                
  4 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:06.95  
      32.24   34.71                                                
  5 Harlow, Kelly             18 Anchorwomen               NT    1:19.95  
      39.35   40.60                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      22 PSU-NE                    NT    1:07.69  
      32.81   34.88                                                
  2 Ross, Mikaela             18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:09.30    1:10.29  
      34.30   35.99                                                
  3 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:10.89  
      34.87   36.02                                                
  4 Sugrue, Olivia            20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:16.46    1:18.68  
      37.77   40.91                                                
  5 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen               NT    1:19.15  
      38.68   40.47                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.80    1:12.09  
      34.00   38.09                                                
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.89    1:14.06  
      34.82   39.24                                                
  3 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen               NT    1:14.75  
      36.07   38.68                                                
  4 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:22.83  
      39.21   43.62                                                
  5 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:23.91  
      39.38   44.53                                                
  6 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen               NT    1:24.27  
      39.76   44.51                                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea            21 Bsu-Bears-NE         5:42.86    5:51.66  
      30.44   33.61   35.43   35.32   35.78   35.89   36.43   36.71
      36.78   35.27                                                
  2 Foley, Delia C            22 PSU-NE                    NT    6:05.59  
      32.27   35.50   36.55   36.80   37.19   37.29   37.90   37.71
      37.73   36.65                                                
  3 Ryan, Bridget             21 Bsu-Bears-NE         6:32.97    6:28.83  
      34.35   38.18   39.22   40.33   40.18   40.00   40.03   40.22
      39.65   36.67                                                
  4 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU-NE                    NT    6:39.12  
      34.87   38.47   39.78   40.56   40.66   40.90   41.42   41.73
      41.21   39.52                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnette, Kimberly        21 Bsu-Bears-NE           32.06      31.34  
  2 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU-NE                    NT      32.16  
  3 Landry, Katie             20 Anchorwomen               NT      32.60  
  4 Gillis, Ariel             22 Bsu-Bears-NE           34.06      34.14  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU-NE                    NT      34.27  
  6 Cormay, Ramie             22 Anchorwomen               NT      35.93  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU-NE                    NP     186.00  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kanno, Sophie             21 Anchorwomen               NT    1:06.85  
      31.96   34.89                                                
  2 Carberry, Samantha E      22 PSU-NE                    NT    1:10.32  
      31.52   38.80                                                
  3 Pereira, Michaela         20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:13.69    1:11.40  
      33.95   37.45                                                
  4 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:13.93  
      35.24   38.69                                                
  5 Davis, Kerri              19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:16.77    1:16.04  
      34.93   41.11                                                
  6 Soria, Rachel             18 Anchorwomen               NT    1:21.03  
      37.45   43.58                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              1:48.86    1:51.17  
     1) Borden, Nelia 21                2) Perry, Kendra 20               
     3) Cuccoli, Allison 19             4) Rechtiene, Sarah 20            
       27.70    28.03    29.27    26.17                                    
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:55.23  
     1) Merkle, Kelly L 19              2) Foley, Delia C 22              
     3) Blake, Jessica A 18             4) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
       28.92    29.15    28.59    28.57                                    
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:00.50  
     1) Nolan, Chelsea 21               2) Jennette, Michelle 19          
     3) Sugrue, Olivia 20               4) Dunican, Ashley 21             
       29.83    30.64    31.74    28.29                                    
 -- Rhode Island College  'A'                              NT   X2:10.44  
     1) Cormay, Ramie 22                2) Harlow, Kelly 18               
     3) Soria, Rachel 18                4) Landry, Katie 20               
       32.61    34.97    31.80    31.06                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT   X2:22.55  
     1) Poliseno, Gina 21               2) McDonough, Lindsey 21          
     3) Camara, Samantha 18             4)                                
       34.47    39.01    42.43    26.64                                    
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Bierschield, Jessica A 20       2) Doherty, Nora R 20             
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
       31.60    28.96    31.56    31.70