Header Background
Recap | Results

                     Plymouth State vs Bentley - 1/5/2014                      
                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Bentley 164, Plymouth State 109


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  2:00.42   11  
     1) Le, Amanda D 21                 2) Exley, Heather K 21            
     3) Culkin, Kelly L 19              4) Suda, Amelia M 21              
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  2:02.76    4  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E 19         2) Koeber, Alison P 21            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H 19            4) Caher, Erin M 21               
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x2:05.98  
     1) Hellstern, Danielle K 20        2) Laurion, Kate M 21             
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A 18          4) Schlenker, Laura A 18          
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                             J2:10.02    2  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Merkle, Kelly L 19             
  5 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:21.80  
     1) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20            2) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         21 Bentley-NE                    11:48.06    9  
  2 Giordano, Michelle E      19 Bentley-NE                    11:52.64    4  
  3 Devoe, Ally T             21 Bentley-NE                    12:17.66    3  
  4 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                           12:45.29    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         20 Bentley-NE                     2:07.59    9  
                  29.60     1:01.28 (31.68)     1:34.20 (32.92)     2:07.59 (33.39)
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     20 Bentley-NE                     2:09.75    4  
                  30.07     1:03.00 (32.93)     1:36.50 (33.50)     2:09.75 (33.25)
  3 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       21 Bentley-NE                     2:14.05    3  
                  30.78     1:04.24 (33.46)     1:38.91 (34.67)     2:14.05 (35.14)
  4 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU                            2:18.12    2  
                  30.64     1:05.34 (34.70)     1:41.62 (36.28)     2:18.12 (36.50)
  5 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU                            2:30.29    1  
                  34.95     1:12.49 (37.54)     1:51.62 (39.13)     2:30.29 (38.67)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlenker, Laura A        18 Bentley-NE                       31.11    9  
  2 Goodwin, Lindsey A        19 Bentley-NE                       32.01    4  
  3 Clauss, Melissa H         19 Bentley-NE                       32.60    3  
  4 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                              34.10    2  
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         20 PSU                              39.57    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              21 Bentley-NE                       33.05    9  
  2 Exley, Heather K          21 Bentley-NE                       34.72    4  
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU                              37.80    3  
  4 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                              37.95    2  
  5 Caher, Erin M             21 Bentley-NE                       39.64    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           19 Bentley-NE                     1:04.41    9  
                  29.94     1:04.41 (34.47)                                        
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       18 Bentley-NE                    J1:07.51    4  
                  31.71     1:07.51 (35.80)                                        
  3 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                           J1:07.09    3  
                  31.37     1:07.09 (35.72)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      19 Bentley-NE                     1:18.04    2  
                  37.45     1:18.04 (40.59)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        18 Bentley-NE                       25.91    9  
  2 Suda, Amelia M            21 Bentley-NE                       27.95    4  
  3 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU                              28.72    3  
  4 Koeber, Alison P          21 Bentley-NE                       30.23    2  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU                              30.79    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         20 Bentley-NE                      228.40    9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         19 Bentley-NE                      198.80    4  
  3 Wilde, Paige E            20 Bentley-NE                      182.20    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU                             166.75    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellstern, Danielle K     20 Bentley-NE                       59.94    9  
                  28.70       59.94 (31.24)                                        
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       21 Bentley-NE                     1:02.85    4  
                  30.44     1:02.85 (32.41)                                        
  3 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU                            1:03.78    3  
                  31.04     1:03.78 (32.74)                                        
  4 Koeber, Alison P          21 Bentley-NE                     1:06.52    2  
                  32.31     1:06.52 (34.21)                                        
  5 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU                            1:07.00    1  
                  33.46     1:07.00 (33.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      19 Bentley-NE                     1:04.84    9  
                  31.61     1:04.84 (33.23)                                        
  2 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                            1:05.93    4  
                  32.16     1:05.93 (33.77)                                        
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         21 Bentley-NE                     1:07.03    3  
                  32.75     1:07.03 (34.28)                                        
  4 Schlenker, Laura A        18 Bentley-NE                     1:08.64    2  
                  32.79     1:08.64 (35.85)                                        
  5 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                            1:12.93    1  
                  35.21     1:12.93 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              21 Bentley-NE                     1:11.15    9  
                  33.68     1:11.15 (37.47)                                        
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                            1:20.75    4  
                  38.07     1:20.75 (42.68)                                        
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU                            1:20.90    3  
                  39.08     1:20.90 (41.82)                                        
  4 Laurion, Kate M           21 Bentley-NE                     1:21.92    2  
                  39.16     1:21.92 (42.76)                                        
  5 Caher, Erin M             21 Bentley-NE                     1:25.12    1  
                  40.38     1:25.12 (44.74)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU                            5:59.19    9  
                  32.31     1:07.83 (35.52)     1:44.41 (36.58)     2:20.80 (36.39)
        2:57.43 (36.63)     3:33.99 (36.56)     4:10.42 (36.43)     4:46.74 (36.32)
        5:23.38 (36.64)     5:59.19 (35.81)                                        
  2 D'Iorio, Lauren A         20 PSU                            6:31.67    4  
                  34.39     1:12.31 (37.92)     1:51.72 (39.41)     2:31.59 (39.87)
        3:11.96 (40.37)     3:53.02 (41.06)     4:32.98 (39.96)     5:13.92 (40.94)
        5:53.84 (39.92)     6:31.67 (37.83)                                        
  3 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU                            6:42.10    3  
                  36.13     1:15.22 (39.09)     1:55.67 (40.45)     2:36.38 (40.71)
        3:17.00 (40.62)     3:58.48 (41.48)     4:40.60 (42.12)     5:22.45 (41.85)
        6:02.93 (40.48)     6:42.10 (39.17)                                        
 -- Edwards, Nadine K         20 Bentley-NE                    X5:41.75  
                  31.54     1:05.55 (34.01)     1:39.92 (34.37)     2:14.36 (34.44)
        2:49.03 (34.67)     3:23.42 (34.39)     3:57.82 (34.40)     4:32.31 (34.49)
        5:06.95 (34.64)     5:41.75 (34.80)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather K          21 Bentley-NE                    X5:44.02  
                  31.78     1:05.84 (34.06)     1:40.65 (34.81)     2:15.69 (35.04)
        2:50.59 (34.90)     3:25.49 (34.90)     4:00.31 (34.82)     4:34.99 (34.68)
        5:09.74 (34.75)     5:44.02 (34.28)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            21 Bentley-NE                    X5:55.30  
                  30.32     1:03.71 (33.39)     1:38.75 (35.04)     2:14.07 (35.32)
        2:50.31 (36.24)     3:27.22 (36.91)     4:04.29 (37.07)     4:42.52 (38.23)
        5:19.53 (37.01)     5:55.30 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU                              32.19    9  
  2 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU                              34.57    4  
 -- Hellstern, Nicole A       18 Bentley-NE                      X29.75  
 -- Goodwin, Lindsey A        19 Bentley-NE                      X30.11  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU                             176.60    9  
 -- Stone, Courtney G         19 Bentley-NE                     X187.80  
 -- Wilde, Paige E            20 Bentley-NE                     X197.65  
 -- Mancini, Nicola M         20 Bentley-NE                     X264.80  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                            1:11.37    9  
                  31.36     1:11.37 (40.01)                                        
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                            1:13.88    4  
                  34.78     1:13.88 (39.10)                                        
  3 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                            1:16.92    3  
                  34.75     1:16.92 (42.17)                                        
 -- McGahie, Kaitlin A        18 Bentley-NE                    X1:04.94  
                  31.35     1:04.94 (33.59)                                        
 -- Suda, Amelia M            21 Bentley-NE                    X1:10.76  
                  33.82     1:10.76 (36.94)                                        
 -- Le, Amanda D              21 Bentley-NE                         XDQ  
                  31.83          DQ (33.83)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              1:57.98   11  
     1) Merkle, Kelly L 19              2) Foley, Delia C 21              
     3) Bain, Kimberly A 19             4) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20           
                  28.94       57.95 (29.01)     1:27.93 (29.98)     1:57.98 (30.05)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:08.50    4  
     1) Viotto, Jackie A 21             2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Cronan, Kelsey H 18             4) Wyman, Katia 18                
                  32.78     1:04.99 (32.21)     1:37.93 (32.94)     2:08.50 (30.57)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:49.63  
     1) Edwards, Nadine K 20            2) Clauss, Melissa H 19           
     3) Pernsteiner, Megan E 19         4) Goodwin, Lindsey A 19          
                  27.30       55.61 (28.31)     1:22.74 (27.13)     1:49.63 (26.89)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:53.02  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E 19         2) Laurion, Kate M 21             
     3) Culkin, Kelly L 19              4) Lewis, Caroline P 21           
                  27.32       57.57 (30.25)     1:24.73 (27.16)     1:53.02 (28.29)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:59.24  
     1) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 21          2) Devoe, Ally T 21               
     3) Koeber, Alison P 21             4) Donovan, Mikaela M 20          
                  29.63       59.43 (29.80)     1:29.51 (30.08)     1:59.24 (29.73)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  164   2. Plymouth State University           109