Header Background

                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                              February 14-16 2014                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.21   2/20/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   50.37                                                          
   NCAA II B:   53.01                                                          
  NCAA III A:   50.73                                                          
  NCAA III B:   52.32                                                          
                50.72  D3A Div III A NCAA
                52.28  D3B Div III B NCAA
              1:01.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
              1:03.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alison Bartlett           SO Keene St.              52.46      52.78 q      
      25.28   27.50                                                
  2 Miriam Swisher            FR Simmons                53.12      53.07 q      
      25.39   27.68                                                
  3 Shylee Stewart            FR Simmons                53.62      53.94 q      
      25.78   28.16                                                
  4 Krystyna Estrada          JR CSC                    54.45      53.96 q      
      25.65   28.31                                                
  5 Stephanie Niman           JR RWU                    56.67      54.43 q      
      26.51   27.92                                                
  6 Macaire Jones             SO Eastern                56.06      55.33 q      
      26.68   28.65                                                
  7 Kristen Grandonico        SR RWU                    56.49      55.38 q      
      26.40   28.98                                                
  8 Elaine Miller             SO CSC                    56.45      55.66 q      
      26.88   28.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katrina Wiesner           FR Saint Michael's        56.69      55.80 q      
      26.70   29.10                                                
 10 Liv Gallugi               SO Keene St.              56.05      56.08 q      
      26.30   29.78                                                
 11 Kimberly Brady            JR Saint Michael's        57.96      56.93 q      
      27.25   29.68                                                
 12 Erin Carlson              SR RWU                    58.35      57.59 q      
      27.40   30.19                                                
 13 Sarah Price               FR Simmons                58.17      57.64 q      
      27.69   29.95                                                
 14 Shannon Coleman           JR Eastern                58.37      57.65 q      
      27.57   30.08                                                
 15 Chloe Davis               JR Simmons                56.81      58.14 q      
      26.90   31.24                                                
 16 Margaret Pegno            FR RWU                    57.46      58.21 q      
      27.42   30.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julianne Kirkpatrick      JR GCST                 1:00.97      58.68 q      
      28.77   29.91                                                
 18 Haylee McQuay             SO Westfield State      1:00.16      59.08 q      
      28.73   30.35                                                
 19 Kelly Merkle              SO PSU                  1:00.85      59.10 q      
      28.78   30.32                                                
 20 Hillary Wong              JR Simmons                59.06      59.37 q      
      28.50   30.87                                                
 21 Marykatherine McCutcheon  SO ANCHORWOMEN            59.31      59.38 q      
      28.44   30.94                                                
 22 Nelia Borden              SR BSU-Bears              58.76      59.45 q      
      28.71   30.74                                                
 23 Ariel Gillis              SR BSU-Bears            1:00.03    1:00.42 q      
      28.80   31.62                                                
 24 Jessica Blake             FR PSU                  1:01.72    1:00.44 q      
      29.30   31.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stacy Burns               SR Regis College        1:01.98    1:00.52        
      28.79   31.73                                                
 26 Shae Aiguier              FR UNE                  1:02.32    1:00.56        
      28.80   31.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Michaela Pereira          SO BSU-Bears            1:00.04    1:00.69        
      29.21   31.48                                                
 28 Jen Gavell                JR CSC                    59.85    1:00.96        
      28.62   32.34                                                
 29 Katie Lahive              SR Westfield State      1:02.05    1:01.13        
      29.74   31.39                                                
 30 Sarah Klopp               JR HU                   1:01.78    1:01.30        
      28.67   32.63                                                
 31 Meghan Mamlock            FR CSC                  1:00.01    1:01.31        
      28.68   32.63                                                
 32 Paige Hammaker            FR GCST                 1:02.28    1:01.89        
      29.32   32.57                                                
 33 Samantha Hanley           FR UNE                  1:01.73    1:02.52        
      29.08   33.44                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
   NCAA II A:   44.72                                                          
   NCAA II B:   46.96                                                          
  NCAA III A:   44.98                                                          
  NCAA III B:   46.04                                                          
                44.98  D3A Div III A NCAA
                46.04  D3B Div III B NCAA
                55.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                56.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 James Black               SR Keene St.              46.06      46.50 q      
      22.12   24.38                                                
  2 Gregory Youngstrom        SO Keene St.              45.58      47.87 q      
      22.64   25.23                                                
  3 Cole Hogg                 SO Keene St.              46.74      48.29 q      
      23.43   24.86                                                
  4 Isaac Bourque             JR RWU                    48.91      48.39 q      
      23.58   24.81                                                
  5 AJ Graf                   JR Regis College          48.73      48.46 q      
      23.22   25.24                                                
  6 Colin Sonstrom            SO RWU                    49.70      48.57 q      
      23.56   25.01                                                
  7 Christopher Barriss       FR Keene St.              48.63      49.32 q      
      23.29   26.03                                                
  8 Aaron Starke              SR ELMS                   52.11      49.92 q      
      23.66   26.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryne Wallace              SO RWU                    50.20      50.35 q      
      24.47   25.88                                                
 10 Cassidy Bastinelli        FR Regis College          50.68      50.43 q      
      24.34   26.09                                                
 11 Asa Wolfe                 FR WICK                   51.52      50.61 q      
      24.26   26.35                                                
 12 John Holmes               JR BSU-Bears              51.56      50.69 q      
      23.88   26.81                                                
 13 Grayham Ronan             FR UMass Dartmouth        51.92      50.72 q      
      23.95   26.77                                                
 14 Brett Cayer               FR CSC                    51.99      50.80 q      
      24.64   26.16                                                
 15 Dean Drukker              FR GCST                   53.45      50.85 q      
      24.39   26.46                                                
 16 Robert Ekberg             FR Regis College          52.33      51.12 q      
      24.75   26.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandon MacPherson        SO Saint Michael's        53.82      51.23        
      24.52   26.71                                                
 18 Troy Dundas               JR WICK                   53.10      51.81        
      24.61   27.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brett Johnson             JR GCST                   53.78      51.94        
      24.66   27.28                                                
 20 Kyle Harris               JR CSC                    52.11      52.30        
      24.54   27.76                                                
 21 Stephen Andersen          FR Saint Michael's        55.11      52.59        
      25.43   27.16                                                
 22 Ryan Butler               FR Saint Michael's        55.14      52.69        
      24.97   27.72                                                
 23 Joseph Brookes            SR RWU                    51.23      53.72        
      25.37   28.35                                                
 24 Ian Riddell               FR SJCM                   53.48      53.75        
      25.39   28.36                                                
 25 Niels Thomsen             SO ELMS                   54.69      53.87        
      26.06   27.81                                                
 26 Matthew O'Brien           JR BSU-Bears              55.94      54.19        
      25.65   28.54                                                
 27 Todd Avery                JR BSU-Bears              55.44      54.28        
      25.57   28.71                                                
 28 Kyle Berry                FR UMass Dartmouth        55.88      54.58        
      26.43   28.15                                                
 29 Stuart Aquadro            SO CSC                    55.51      54.87        
      26.33   28.54                                                
 30 James Nealey              JR HU                     55.71      55.26        
      26.17   29.09                                                
 31 Lou DeLima III            SO HU                     54.37      56.58        
      26.78   29.80                                                
 
Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17:14.59        1996 Heidi George, Middlebury                  
   NCAA II A:   17:00.21                                                       
   NCAA II B:   17:53.01                                                       
  NCAA III A:   16:59.01                                                       
  NCAA III B:   17:39.80                                                       
                16:56.63  D3A Div III A NCAA
                17:39.80  D3B Div III B NCAA
                21:30.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                21:45.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Earley      FR RWU                 18:33.28   18:04.51         32  
      29.60   32.05   32.48   33.00   32.59   32.40   32.77   32.86
      32.68   33.22   32.75   33.28   33.14   33.19   32.92   33.15
      32.91   33.21   33.05   33.20   33.40   33.13   33.45   33.18
      33.44   33.28   33.72   32.66   33.72   33.88   33.21   33.32
      29.67
  2 Devon Degrazia      SR ELMS                19:16.98   18:11.10         28  
      29.09   32.02   32.63   32.87   32.72   32.82   33.01   32.96
      33.11   33.04   33.06   33.09   33.21   33.46   32.93   33.19
      32.99   33.34   33.32   33.38   33.12   33.47   33.37   33.61
      33.69   33.69   33.82   34.14   33.87   33.93   34.02   33.45
      30.68
  3 Rebecca Stewart     SO Eastern             18:38.23   18:24.35         27  
      29.65   32.32   33.07   33.74   33.38   33.29   33.71   33.77
      33.76   33.84   33.78   33.83   33.65   33.67   33.55   33.58
      33.81   33.95   33.64   33.95   33.68   33.85   34.04   34.19
      33.85   33.78   33.59   33.83   33.60   33.83   33.58   33.24
      31.35
  4 Kelly Dolyak        JR UNE                 19:20.08   18:31.25         26  
      29.56   32.43   33.14   33.42   33.92   33.83   33.93   34.18
      34.39   34.09   33.96   33.95   33.96   34.14   34.04   34.03
      34.31   33.62   34.09   34.15   33.82   34.10   33.98   33.81
      33.95   34.09   33.83   34.16   33.69   33.66   33.81   33.51
      31.70
  5 Emily Neverett      SO Keene St.           18:51.09   18:39.93         25  
      29.85   32.69   33.13   33.52   33.73   33.96   33.90   34.20
      34.06   34.06   34.15   34.27   33.90   34.19   34.28   33.87
      34.34   34.21   34.30   34.31   34.38   34.37   34.27   34.20
      34.39   34.20   34.32   34.32   34.53   34.42   34.53   34.20
      32.88
  6 Chelsea Nolan       SR BSU-Bears           19:10.22   19:00.42         24  
      29.18   32.72   33.41   33.81   33.88   34.23   34.57   34.82
      34.58   34.85   34.72   34.73   34.95   34.88   34.83   35.21
      35.03   34.90   34.94   35.24   35.56   35.42   35.17   34.98
      35.64   35.35   35.22   34.66   35.05   35.03   35.48   34.13
      33.25
  7 Nicole St Martin    SO GCST                19:41.11   19:00.61         23  
      30.07   33.68   34.50   34.33   34.55   34.66   34.58   34.68
      34.62   34.47   34.65   34.36   34.66   34.35   34.17   34.57
      34.24   34.23   34.66   35.06   35.36   35.45   35.27   35.26
      35.26   35.51   35.42   35.08   35.01   34.98   34.77   34.35
      33.80
  8 Brittany Cuevas     FR RWU                 19:18.25   19:03.15         22  
      30.12   33.39   33.83   34.14   34.39   34.42   34.63   34.93
      35.40   35.05   35.17   35.08   35.30   34.96   35.06   35.02
      35.36   35.08   35.03   35.16   35.17   35.23   34.99   34.99
      34.99   35.01   35.26   34.71   35.04   34.81   34.55   34.04
      32.84
  9 Jessica McGuire     SR RWU                 19:40.94   19:21.95         20  
      32.65   34.81   35.61   35.46   35.41   35.14   35.54   35.28
      35.32   34.91   35.07   34.63   35.14   34.76   34.87   35.27
      34.68   35.02   34.79   35.22   35.16   35.70   35.37   35.46
      35.41   36.02   36.07   35.65   35.69   35.73   35.73   35.70
      34.68
 10 Delia Foley         SR PSU                 20:26.34   19:32.54         17  
      31.51   34.84   35.80   35.84   35.43   35.69   35.70   35.42
      35.85   35.52   35.82   35.63   36.38   35.65   35.56   35.46
      35.94   35.75   35.83   35.75   35.72   35.87   36.17   35.43
      35.59   36.02   35.87   36.16   35.89   35.85   35.43   34.70
      34.47
 11 Rachel Mauthe       FR USJ                 20:00.07   19:35.44         16  
      31.85   35.35   35.50   35.70   35.65   35.41   35.52   35.78
      35.43   35.50   36.04   35.64   36.17   35.73   35.92   36.14
      36.18   36.16   36.24   36.09   35.75   36.28   36.44   36.17
      36.11   36.05   35.83   36.04   35.82   35.61   35.63   35.34
      32.37
 12 Abby Arisco         JR Eastern             19:29.18   19:36.37         15  
      29.95   33.75   34.35   34.52   34.78   35.45   35.73   36.28
      35.79   36.32   36.50   36.64   36.19   36.06   36.46   36.34
      36.70   35.60   36.29   36.33   36.15   36.74   36.77   36.19
      36.59   36.32   36.31   35.81   35.97   35.52   35.23   34.97
      33.77
 13 Catherine Tierney   SO Saint Michael's     19:38.17   19:37.52         14  
      30.05   33.96   34.94   35.66   35.13   35.67   35.53   35.53
      35.73   35.58   36.13   35.69   36.58   36.62   36.54   36.76
      35.78   36.93   36.33   36.05   36.13   36.31   36.38   36.17
      36.55   36.29   36.51   35.80   36.29   35.81   35.47   35.02
      33.60
 14 Emmie Lindholm      FR Simmons             21:02.71   19:57.79         13  
      31.92   34.73   35.33   36.58   36.57   36.00   36.51        
                      36.83   37.06   36.69                   36.99
      37.23   36.28                                   36.47        
                              37.00   36.21   36.08 1:44.32        
 15 Kara Silva          JR Simmons             21:21.15   19:59.07         12  
      32.42   35.87   37.02   37.18   36.44   36.49   36.86   36.72
      36.56   37.44   37.15   36.79   36.85   36.52   36.42   36.47
      36.71   36.01   36.35   36.37   36.48   36.26   36.79   36.39
      36.47   36.48   36.44   36.43   36.59   36.29   36.55   36.38
      32.88
 16 Jessica Charron     FR Eastern             20:28.91   19:59.36         11  
      32.00   34.78   35.78   35.89   36.47   36.32   36.49   36.64
      36.48   37.00   36.36   36.03   36.35   36.70   36.38   36.45
      35.93   36.83   36.54   35.55   36.99   37.45   37.47   36.38
      37.31   37.22   37.03   37.54   37.04   36.89   36.23   36.04
      34.80
 17 Lauren Halvorsen    FR SJCM                20:55.23   20:07.98          9  
      31.89   35.23   36.54   36.95   37.30   37.09   37.29   37.37
      37.25   37.67   36.84   36.94   37.34   36.94   37.28   36.99
      37.53   36.68   36.73   36.65   36.80   36.48   36.75   36.34
      36.59   36.61   36.48   37.01   36.69   36.69   36.74   36.18
      34.12
 18 Emily Fellows       FR UNE                 21:20.62   20:15.03          7  
      32.99   35.72   36.44   36.81   36.67   36.81   37.09   37.16
      37.13   37.60   36.88   36.95   36.48   36.62   36.50   36.91
      37.10   37.03   37.38   36.98   36.78   36.95   37.33   37.16
      37.43   37.49   37.73   37.53   37.21   36.69   36.69   36.91
      35.88
 19 Yulyssa Diaz        FR UMass Dartmouth     20:25.25   20:32.74          6  
      32.84   35.90   37.23   37.75   38.17   38.20   38.74   36.70
      36.94   37.63   38.58   37.49   36.89   37.22   37.53   36.87
      37.51   36.73   37.65   37.79   37.03   38.35   38.64   38.07
      38.32   37.90   37.31   37.00   37.52   37.55   37.09   36.96
      36.64
 20 Kiera O'Donnell     JR UNE                 20:47.96   20:37.99          5  
      31.93   35.77   37.15   37.62   37.74   37.91   37.90   38.00
      38.02   37.77   37.56   38.10   38.09   37.73   37.72   37.81
      37.38   38.10   37.89   37.88   37.71   37.83   37.74   37.84
      37.68   37.71   37.70   38.01   37.82   38.04   37.97   37.69
      36.18
 21 Katia Wyman         FR PSU                 20:53.58   20:38.60          4  
      32.76   35.45   36.81   37.24   37.63   37.75   38.02   37.89
      38.12   37.87   37.98   37.55   38.04   37.61   37.52   38.08
      37.53   37.84   37.93   38.03   38.36   38.03   38.12   37.89
      38.00   37.93   38.12   37.85   37.96   38.06   37.40   37.37
      35.86
 22 Kerryn Kane         SR UMass Dartmouth     21:06.84   20:40.41          3  
      33.11   36.21   37.09   38.12   37.98   37.89   38.05   37.96
      37.85   38.09   37.73   38.28   38.29   38.20   37.82   37.99
      38.13   38.21   37.37   37.35   37.68   37.69   37.69   37.99
      38.14   37.98   38.51   37.74   37.87   37.68   37.56   36.93
      35.23
 23 Cori Spagna         SO UMass Dartmouth     21:28.18   20:44.13          2  
      32.33   36.29   37.87   37.44   38.28   38.30   38.15   38.36
      37.19   37.53   37.61   38.81   37.53   37.84   38.49   38.17
      37.33   37.66   38.67   38.44   37.79   38.41   38.45   37.58
      37.61   38.41   38.04   38.07   38.35   37.63   38.28   37.15
      36.07
 24 Alyssa McCarville   JR UMass Dartmouth     21:41.59   20:52.35          1  
      33.35   36.92   37.10   37.56   37.79   38.09   38.16   38.23
      37.81   37.90   38.83   37.88   38.57   38.13   38.57   38.65
      38.23   38.74   38.76   38.79   38.37   38.41   39.21   38.36
      38.39   38.99   38.46   38.66   36.98   36.87   37.41   37.57
      36.61
 25 Chelsea Miemiec     JR WNE                 21:30.00   20:55.94        
      33.77   37.02   37.50   37.96   38.16   38.13   38.25   38.16
      38.30   38.24   38.21   38.71   38.54   38.83   38.93   38.66
      38.92   39.08   39.08   38.47   38.89   38.99   38.32   38.90
      38.69   38.69   38.02   37.06   37.24   37.31   37.40   37.65
      35.86
 26 Jenny Keane         SO Westfield State     21:28.04   21:03.67        
      33.43   36.40   37.44   37.56   38.52   38.09   38.50   38.54
      38.10   38.55   38.60   38.40   38.67   38.76   38.54   38.61
      38.66   39.01   38.22   38.51   39.09   38.53   38.43   38.66
      38.55   38.86   39.25                   39.04   39.13   38.50
      36.75
 27 Erin Walker         SO GCST                21:03.55   21:06.86        
      32.79   35.92   36.84   37.28   37.81   38.22   38.18   38.42
      38.73   38.73   38.67   38.92   39.20   39.26   39.08   39.12
      39.34   38.98   39.00   38.94   38.96   38.80   39.01   38.94
      38.86   38.83   39.32   39.21   39.01   39.12   38.50   37.93
      36.94
 28 Amanda Willhoft     JR USJ                 21:22.47   21:42.48        
      33.20   37.14   38.37   39.02   39.22   39.46   39.75   39.56
      39.48   39.88   39.80   39.87   39.75   39.95   39.65   39.70
      40.45   39.94   40.11   40.29   40.02   39.98   40.64   40.67
      40.09   40.39   40.24   39.89   39.83   39.88   39.53   39.61
      37.12
 
Event 36  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:30.16   2/20/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                       
   NCAA II A:   15:34.06                                                       
   NCAA II B:   16:20.76                                                       
  NCAA III A:   15:42.52                                                       
  NCAA III B:   16:16.65                                                       
                15:42.52  D3A Div III A NCAA
                16:16.65  D3B Div III B NCAA
                20:30.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                20:45.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith        SR Keene St.           15:14.22   15:29.29R        20  
      26.62   28.36   28.71   28.52   28.65   28.70   28.59   28.48
      28.62   28.45   27.98   27.97   28.23   28.08   28.19   28.30
      28.42   28.08   28.16   28.10   27.74   27.97   28.06   27.98
      28.13   28.11   28.21   28.12   28.00   28.11   28.24   28.13
      27.28
  2 Shahar Resman       SO Keene St.           15:33.35   15:33.72         17  
      26.32   28.69   28.75   28.72   28.54   28.50   28.54   28.49
      28.74   28.51   28.03   28.03   28.10   28.13   28.13   28.38
      28.23   28.28   28.18   28.07   28.12   28.24   28.17   28.22
      28.23   28.57   28.38   28.50   28.40   28.46   28.79   28.54
      27.74
  3 Matthew Ahlberg     SO Keene St.           16:32.93   16:35.44         16  
      27.60   29.92   30.36   30.72   30.83   30.97   31.21   31.02
      30.96   30.99   29.83   30.38   30.43   30.28   30.23   30.27
      30.16   30.37   30.23   30.23   29.50   29.86   30.24   30.28
      30.25   30.05   30.18   30.14   29.87   29.88   29.60   29.52
      29.08
  4 Graham Lott         FR Keene St.           17:05.43   16:48.15         15  
      26.64   29.35   29.89   30.06   29.96   30.28   30.26   30.41
      30.55   30.46   30.62   30.68   30.68   30.86   30.96   31.37
      31.20   31.09   31.15   31.17   31.11   31.11   31.09   30.74
      30.89   31.03   31.02   30.98   30.93   31.06   31.00   30.67
      28.88
  5 James Grippo        SO ELMS                18:53.81   17:50.22         14  
      27.99   30.36   31.81   32.36   32.50   33.01   31.92   32.00
      32.45   32.82   33.06   32.75   33.29   33.20   33.10   32.95
      33.12   33.14   32.93   32.88   32.81   32.69   32.70   32.90
      32.81   32.92   32.75   32.66   32.83   32.69   32.56   31.93
      30.33
  6 Brian McCauley      FR UMass Dartmouth     20:13.54   18:19.71         13  
      29.17   31.59   32.61   32.80   33.00   33.38   33.62   33.52
      33.87   33.29   33.69   33.99   34.63   34.32   34.13   34.15
      34.20   34.71   34.08   34.00   34.42   33.73   34.04   33.93
      33.67   33.13   33.59   33.51   33.09   33.07   32.89   31.69
      30.20
  7 Tim Burrow          SO WICK                19:32.89   18:35.26         12  
      27.91   30.64   32.25   32.87   33.21   33.62   33.67   33.63
      34.05   33.97   33.59   33.64   33.82   34.36   33.74   34.24
      34.45   34.37   34.63   34.37   34.84   34.86   34.53   34.89
      35.42   35.05   34.36   34.47   34.13   35.07   34.22   33.47
      32.92
  8 Riley Faszewski     FR Saint Michael's     19:53.24   18:58.73         11  
      29.37   32.56   33.38   34.10   34.25   34.78   34.51   34.62
      34.59   34.86   35.10   35.23   35.41   35.17   35.28   35.08
      35.40   35.56   35.28   35.19   34.96   34.64   34.88   34.67
      34.52   34.35   34.71   34.87   34.82   34.78   34.46   34.36
      32.99
  9 Patrick Boyle       JR WICK                19:33.19   19:09.57          9  
      27.71   31.62   33.37   33.59   32.90   33.90   33.64   34.19
      34.47   34.80   35.22   36.07   36.43   35.52   36.04   35.99
      35.98   35.58   35.83   35.88   35.98   36.04   35.59   35.84
      35.62   36.49   36.09   35.74   35.50   36.03   34.84   34.19
      32.89
 
Event 37  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.79   2/21/2010 Kristine Trutor, Keene                       
                33.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                35.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Laliberte         SO Keene St.              29.45      27.91 q      
  2 Taylor Dasilva            JR Keene St.              28.13      28.14 q      
  3 Grace Kahn                SR Saint Michael's        29.29      28.59 q      
  4 Nicole Rutigliano         SR Keene St.              28.71      28.71 q      
  5 Kayla Smoragiewicz        JR Eastern                29.71      28.74 q      
  6 Stephanie Nadow           JR Saint Michael's        29.07      28.86 q      
  7 Emily David               SO GCST                   29.34      29.38 q      
  8 Kathie Meerman            JR WestConn               29.74      29.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Samantha Carberry         JR PSU                    31.02      29.89 q      
 10 Lucille Franklin          SO Saint Michael's        32.26      30.16 q      
 11 Erin Dunican              SR CSC                    30.73      30.49 q      
 12 Emma Nagle                SO CSC                    30.75      30.51 q      
 13 Kerry Sullivan            JR Westfield State        30.45      30.56 q      
 14 Joleigh Ferro             JR Simmons                30.77      30.78 q      
 15 Mikaela Ross              FR BSU-Bears              31.31      30.96 q      
 15 Hannah Willcutt           SO CSC                    31.03      30.96 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexis Mone               JR RWU                    31.64      30.99 q      
 17 Amanda Labriola           JR Westfield State        31.37      30.99 q      
 19 Anna Boucher              FR Westfield State        31.27      31.20 q      
 20 Rachel Emmons             SO RWU                    32.85      31.60 q      
 21 Alex Hall                 FR GCST                   31.99      31.63 q      
 22 Gianna Albanese           JR WNE                    31.97      31.68 q      
 23 Ashley Dunican            SR BSU-Bears              31.02      31.73 q      
 24 Andrea Rybicki            FR UNE                    31.90      32.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Margaret Sullivan         SR RWU                    33.21      32.05        
 26 Erin Benner               JR HU                     32.21      32.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sarah Basile              SO WestConn               31.98      32.07        
 28 Erin Page                 JR UNE                    32.52      32.10        
 29 Samantha Pimer            FR Eastern                32.94      32.26        
 30 Caissie Niles             SO UMass Dartmouth        32.27      32.33        
 31 Danielle Charette         FR SJCM                   32.84      32.52        
 32 Cara Butcher              FR UMass Dartmouth        32.67      32.69        
 33 Nora Doherty              JR PSU                    32.60      32.77        
 34 Emily Fullerton           SR Westfield State        32.13      32.89        
 35 Alyssa Maggiore           SR RWU                    33.75      33.07        
 36 Emily Boyd                JR GCST                   32.97      33.14        
 37 Megan Styrczula           FR Eastern                32.97      33.27        
 38 Allison Cuccoli           SO BSU-Bears              32.79      33.35        
 39 Jessica Bierschield       JR PSU                    32.75      33.46        
 40 Allie Krasco              SO SJCM                   33.25      33.61        
 41 Cassie Wetzell            SO GCST                   32.84      33.68        
 42 Emmery Bates              FR UNE                    34.37      34.00        
 43 Stacy Burns               SR Regis College          34.87      34.70        
 
Event 38  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.02   2/19/2012 George Go, Bentley                           
                32.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                32.50  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison Hollingsworth    JR Keene St.              24.96      25.00 q      
  2 Ryan Boraski              FR Keene St.              25.18      25.46 q      
  3 Daniel Fauber             FR GCST                   25.86      25.52 q      
  4 Mark Walleshauser         FR WICK                   25.77      25.56 q      
  5 Mark Strothenke           SO Keene St.              25.58      25.60 q      
  6 Jamie Lutze               FR RWU                    25.87      25.79 q      
  7 Bo Muir                   FR UMass Dartmouth        26.55      26.41 q      
  8 Alex Gilvey               SO SJCM                   26.72      26.79 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seth Boudreau             FR Saint Michael's        27.45      27.02 q      
 10 Ryan Hanley               FR WICK                   27.01      27.35 q      
 11 Josh Paszczuk             FR CSC                    27.57      27.65 q      
 12 Keenan Bartlett           SR CSC                    28.07      27.78 q      
 13 Everett Howard            FR WICK                   28.31      28.25 q      
 14 Andrew Merlino            SO SJCM                   28.72      28.34 q      
 15 Patrick Ogden             JR WICK                   29.79      28.36 q      
 16 Preston Bowden            JR SJCM                   28.22      28.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Austin Drukker            SO GCST                   28.95      28.55        
 18 Charlie MacDonald         SR BSU-Bears              29.69      28.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart Emery             JR SJCM                   30.17      29.64        
 20 Andrew Green              SR BSU-Bears              31.50      30.03        
 21 Chris Cullity             JR SJCM                   29.53      30.69        
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:20.61        1999 Erin Anderson, Williams                    
   NCAA II A:   2:16.29                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:24.99                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:18.14                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:24.39                                                        
                2:18.14  D3A Div III A NCAA
                2:24.39  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:53.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:55.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Diana Pimer               JR Keene St.            2:32.98    2:27.81 q      
      33.49   37.34   37.88   39.10                                
  2 Hailey Martel             SO RWU                  2:27.81    2:29.64 q      
      33.09   37.57   39.37   39.61                                
  3 Julie Mullowney           SR Saint Michael's      2:31.95    2:30.08 q      
      33.62   37.63   39.03   39.80                                
  4 Caroline Rose             SO RWU                  2:28.27    2:30.46 q      
      32.76   37.80   39.94   39.96                                
  5 Haley Bowen               JR Regis College        2:33.93    2:30.52 q      
      34.26   37.30   39.28   39.68                                
  6 Corrina Nickerson         SO Keene St.            2:31.04    2:31.79 q      
      33.47   37.62   38.98   41.72                                
  7 Madison Sestak            SO Keene St.            2:32.17    2:31.84 q      
      33.90   37.77   39.38   40.79                                
  8 Kirsten LaMotte           SR Westfield State      2:38.39    2:32.01 q      
      34.35   38.81   39.43   39.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Plourde            FR Simmons              2:40.27    2:36.11 q      
      35.63   39.01   40.23   41.24                                
 10 Sarah Rechtiene           JR BSU-Bears            2:34.20    2:37.57 q      
      34.92   39.03   41.41   42.21                                
 11 Lauren Wheaton            FR Saint Michael's      2:42.61    2:38.10 q      
      35.26   40.04   41.29   41.51                                
 12 Jill Connors              SR Saint Michael's      2:41.46    2:38.75 q      
      34.71   39.20   41.42   43.42                                
 13 Rachael Romain            SO UNE                  2:43.86    2:40.26 q      
      36.43   40.32   41.78   41.73                                
 14 Allison Ryan              SO WNE                  2:52.44    2:44.29 q      
      36.89   41.57   43.01   42.82                                
 15 Sarah Biltcliffe          FR BSU-Bears            2:42.85    2:44.64 q      
      36.90   40.75   42.87   44.12                                
 16 Kerryn Kane               SR UMass Dartmouth      2:48.47    2:46.05 q      
      38.34   42.18   43.49   42.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordan Mattheisen         FR Simmons              2:45.56    2:49.24 q      
      35.39   42.35   44.87   46.63                                
 18 Alex Vutech               SO Simmons              2:50.92    2:49.85 q      
      36.93   41.58   44.53   46.81                                
 19 Sarah Salcone             JR GCST                 2:52.70    2:50.21 q      
      37.15   42.13   44.33   46.60                                
 20 Katie Dulz                JR Eastern              2:50.91    2:51.55 q      
      37.39   43.35   45.16   45.65                                
 21 Rachel Chenard            SO Simmons              2:54.48    2:52.67 q      
      39.20   43.78   45.03   44.66                                
 22 Katia Wyman               FR PSU                  2:53.96    2:57.19 q      
      39.15   44.52   46.51   47.01                                
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:05.30        1997 A. Diemer, Williams                        
   NCAA II A:   2:00.72                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:08.47                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:02.55                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.71                                                        
                2:02.55  D3A Div III A NCAA
                2:06.71  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:40.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:42.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Florez             SO GCST                 2:22.23    2:11.40 q      
      30.40   33.33   33.90   33.77                                
  2 Eric Thurston             SR RWU                  2:10.72    2:13.86 q      
      31.02   33.59   34.15   35.10                                
  3 Jared Hyde                SR Keene St.            2:05.08    2:15.81 q      
      30.61   34.15   36.03   35.02                                
  4 Phil Lowney               JR UMass Dartmouth      2:23.31    2:17.36 q      
      30.97   35.38   35.80   35.21                                
  5 Nathan Shepard            FR Keene St.            2:13.80    2:17.40 q      
      30.83   35.21   36.30   35.06                                
  6 Nathan Paluso             JR Saint Michael's      2:20.05    2:18.12 q      
      31.13   34.26   35.47   37.26                                
  7 Chris Greenwood           FR WICK                 2:26.87    2:20.33 q      
      32.23   34.98   36.00   37.12                                
  8 Ethan Etheridge           SO ELMS                 2:20.60    2:21.08 q      
      32.53   36.54   35.49   36.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholas Johns            SO Saint Michael's      2:35.69    2:24.89 q      
      32.90   37.47   38.39   36.13                                
 10 Stephen Russo             SO RWU                  2:31.20    2:25.16 q      
      31.79   36.95   37.87   38.55                                
 11 Robert Braza              SO UMass Dartmouth      2:31.06    2:25.82 q      
      32.48   36.93   38.04   38.37                                
 12 JP Myers                  FR WICK                 2:36.77    2:27.20 q      
      32.45   37.35   38.07   39.33                                
 13 Justin Banos              JR CSC                  2:32.76    2:29.43 q      
      32.05   37.73   39.29   40.36                                
 14 Erick DalMolin            SR BSU-Bears            2:36.03    2:30.95 q      
      31.77   37.89   40.82   40.47                                
 15 Julian Jiminian           SR UMass Dartmouth      2:36.95    2:34.49 q      
      33.06   38.21   40.94   42.28                                
 16 Michael Panagiotakos      SO Regis College        2:41.79    2:38.74 q      
      35.34   39.22   41.38   42.80                                
 
Event 41  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:04.01   2/20/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
   NCAA II A:   2:02.58                                                        
   NCAA II B:   2:09.49                                                        
  NCAA III A:   2:03.09                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.67                                                        
                2:02.93  D3A Div III A NCAA
                2:08.59  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:44.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:47.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Long                SO Keene St.            2:15.02    2:13.37 q      
      29.38   33.40   35.31   35.28                                
  2 Caity Shea                JR Keene St.            2:13.49    2:13.80 q      
      29.08   32.87   35.06   36.79                                
  3 Katelyn Kidney            SR UMass Dartmouth      2:14.29    2:14.73 q      
      29.20   33.31   35.47   36.75                                
  4 Lindsay McNall            FR Saint Michael's      2:14.63    2:15.06 q      
      29.52   33.45   35.42   36.67                                
  5 Alana Mercurio            JR RWU                  2:16.68    2:15.54 q      
      30.05   33.93   35.30   36.26                                
  6 Katherine Brady           FR Keene St.            2:17.32    2:18.43 q      
      31.01   34.32   36.14   36.96                                
  7 Carolyn Hall              JR Keene St.            2:20.55    2:22.75 q      
      31.38   35.09   37.28   39.00                                
  8 Sara DeAngelo             SO UNE                  2:21.90    2:23.23 q      
      30.25   35.29   38.34   39.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holly Arel                JR Westfield State      2:32.05    2:24.37 q      
      32.11   36.22   37.53   38.51                                
 10 Patrice Tetu              SR UNE                  2:33.28    2:25.43 q      
      31.53   35.43   38.10   40.37                                
 11 Maggie Kirby              FR Simmons              2:29.68    2:25.57 q      
      31.26   36.09   38.42   39.80                                
 12 Amy Davis                 SR Simmons              2:29.02    2:29.00 q      
      31.17   36.26   39.01   42.56                                
 13 Maddie Craig              SR Saint Michael's      2:28.70    2:29.22 q      
      31.72   36.80   39.59   41.11                                
 14 Nicole Birchenough        JR WNE                  2:29.04    2:31.42 q      
      31.60   37.25   39.26   43.31                                
 15 Emily Sneddon             FR GCST                 2:38.57    2:33.44 q      
      32.13   37.78   40.70   42.83                                
 16 Zoe Doucette              SO Saint Michael's      2:42.16    2:33.57 q      
      32.71   36.81   40.03   44.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Dieter              SR Saint Michael's      2:36.36    2:36.80 q      
      33.35   39.25   41.81   42.39                                
 18 Ari Marks                 SR CSC                  2:37.30    2:37.49 q      
      33.73   39.41   41.27   43.08                                
 19 Amanda Iandoli            SO Regis College        2:39.18    2:39.65 q      
      34.10   40.21   41.79   43.55                                
 20 Alyssa McCarville         JR UMass Dartmouth      2:42.24    2:41.88 q      
      35.85   40.97   42.65   42.41                                
 21 Britni Harris             SO UNE                  2:43.16    2:44.96 q      
      33.58   40.03   44.19   47.16                                
 -- Erica Trenholm            JR RWU                  2:21.41         DQ        
      False start
      30.85   35.36   37.57   39.02                                
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.50   2/19/2012 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
   NCAA II A:   1:47.55                                                        
   NCAA II B:   1:54.60                                                        
  NCAA III A:   1:50.39                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.87                                                        
                1:50.36  D3A Div III A NCAA
                1:53.87  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:35.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:37.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole Hogg                 SO Keene St.            1:55.95    1:59.48 q      
      26.89   30.36   30.75   31.48                                
  2 Jason Spazzarini          JR RWU                  1:59.50    2:00.13 q      
      27.23   30.51   31.00   31.39                                
  3 Kiet Luong                FR Regis College        1:59.65    2:00.68 q      
      26.98   31.21   31.41   31.08                                
  4 Daniel Oliveira           SR Keene St.            1:55.98    2:01.26 q      
      26.93   30.66   31.64   32.03                                
  5 Tyler Tallcouch           JR Keene St.            1:59.22    2:03.23 q      
      26.96   30.82   32.11   33.34                                
  6 Jonathan Scholten         FR WICK                 2:12.42    2:03.86 q      
      27.00   30.49   32.22   34.15                                
  7 Michael Gryss             JR UMass Dartmouth      2:16.48    2:06.18 q      
      26.87   32.12   33.96   33.23                                
  8 Cameron Thirkell          FR Saint Michael's      2:08.13    2:07.30 q      
      27.33   30.99   33.05   35.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bryan Baranick            SO UMass Dartmouth      2:12.46    2:08.17 q      
      27.17   30.96   34.01   36.03                                
 10 Peter Burtt               SO WICK                 2:17.73    2:09.24 q      
      28.13   31.98   33.69   35.44                                
 11 Arnaud Vaganay            FR RWU                  2:07.43    2:10.88 q      
      27.10   31.35   33.43   39.00                                
 12 Jack Mulderrig            SR Saint Michael's      2:15.33    2:11.40 q      
      28.22   31.22   34.01   37.95                                
 13 Brian Hann                FR RWU                  2:16.30    2:13.36 q      
      29.46   33.81   33.83   36.26                                
 14 Jacob Shoemaker           SO WICK                 2:22.21    2:17.12 q      
      29.03   34.00   36.12   37.97                                
 15 Gordon Winget             FR WICK                 2:32.99    2:17.93 q      
      28.09   33.70   37.27   38.87                                
 16 Sean Glasheen             FR Saint Michael's      2:21.76    2:18.37 q      
      29.93   34.39   36.19   37.86                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kenny Johnson             FR WICK                 2:21.36    2:21.62        
      29.21   34.76   37.98   39.67                                
 18 Greg Sarantakis           JR Regis College        2:26.45    2:24.71        
      29.42   35.66   38.14   41.49                                
 
Event 43  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.41   2/21/2010 Jillian Whitaker, Keene                      
              1:11.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
              1:13.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Houser               SR Keene St.            1:05.10    1:00.40 q      
      27.34   33.06                                                
  2 Andrea Almandoz           FR RWU                  1:03.76    1:01.34 q      
      28.36   32.98                                                
  3 Krystyna Estrada          JR CSC                  1:04.30    1:01.50 q      
      28.07   33.43                                                
  4 Katie King                SO Eastern              1:05.94    1:03.12 q      
      30.02   33.10                                                
  5 Jen Collins               SR Simmons              1:03.11    1:03.37 q      
      29.38   33.99                                                
  6 Emily Zeimetz             JR UNE                  1:07.09    1:03.52 q      
      29.18   34.34                                                
  7 Danielle Leprine          SR WestConn             1:04.68    1:03.82 q      
      29.61   34.21                                                
  8 Lindsey Day               JR Keene St.            1:06.29    1:04.55 q      
      29.71   34.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sophie Kanno              JR ANCHORWOMEN          1:05.65    1:05.19 q      
      31.00   34.19                                                
 10 Erin Dunican              SR CSC                  1:07.31    1:05.85 q      
      30.73   35.12                                                
 11 Alex Gabriels             SR UNE                  1:06.52    1:05.92 q      
      29.55   36.37                                                
 12 Julie Nguyen              FR Simmons              1:07.80    1:07.18 q      
      31.45   35.73                                                
 13 Shannan O'Neil            JR Regis College        1:07.82    1:07.21 q      
      29.83   37.38                                                
 14 Abbey Will                FR ELMS                 1:08.93    1:07.88 q      
      30.82   37.06                                                
 15 Erin Benner               JR HU                   1:11.13    1:08.39 q      
      30.96   37.43                                                
 16 Katherine Zablocki        JR GCST                 1:10.34    1:08.59 q      
      32.80   35.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendra Perry              JR BSU-Bears            1:09.47    1:08.92 q      
      32.23   36.69                                                
 18 Adrianna Chorzepa         SR USJ                  1:11.05    1:09.52 q      
      32.47   37.05                                                
 19 Anna Zdziarski            FR CSC                  1:11.55    1:09.53 q      
      31.75   37.78                                                
 20 Samantha Hanley           FR UNE                  1:09.35    1:10.16 q      
      31.36   38.80                                                
 21 Hillary Wong              JR Simmons              1:10.74    1:10.86 q      
      33.05   37.81                                                
 22 Katie Lahive              SR Westfield State      1:11.36    1:10.96 q      
      33.57   37.39                                                
 23 Jess Gale                 SR USJ                  1:10.38    1:11.37 q      
      32.20   39.17                                                
 
Event 44  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.13        1995 Wright Frank, Middlebury                     
              1:07.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
              1:08.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 David Kitchen             FR RWU                    54.47      54.37 q      
      25.93   28.44                                                
  2 Stefan Koberl             FR WICK                   58.34      56.73 q      
      26.45   30.28                                                
  3 Randy Dunton              JR Keene St.              56.31      56.75 q      
      26.00   30.75                                                
  4 Keegan Goan               SR ELMS                   57.71      57.43 q      
      25.63   31.80                                                
  5 Cameron Schofield         SO GCST                 1:01.67      58.01 q      
      26.96   31.05                                                
  6 Ben Johnson               FR SJCM                   59.90      58.57 q      
      26.87   31.70                                                
  7 Patrick Bowden            SR WICK                 1:01.05      58.83 q      
      27.25   31.58                                                
  8 Misha Kuyuzov             SO ELMS                 1:02.93    1:00.38 q      
      28.43   31.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grayham Ronan             FR UMass Dartmouth      1:00.69    1:00.57 q      
      27.57   33.00                                                
 10 Tom Smith                 SR SJCM                 1:02.99    1:03.03 q      
      30.37   32.66                                                
 11 Stewart Emery             JR SJCM                 1:04.76    1:03.68 q      
      29.28   34.40                                                
 12 Tim Doucette              JR UMass Dartmouth      1:05.21    1:06.69 q      
      28.73   37.96                                                
 
Event 45  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:31.01        1999 Williams, Williams                         
                         Thompson, Anderson, Warren, Stokes                
   NCAA II A:   3:26.12                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:33.20                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:26.59                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:32.78                                                        
                3:26.28  D3A Div III A NCAA
                3:32.70  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:39.56    3:38.94 q      
     1) Alison Bartlett SO              2) Taylor Dasilva JR              
     3) Brianna Laliberte SO            4) Lexi Houser SR                 
       26.89    55.77    15.83    53.36    25.83    55.13    25.80    54.68
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                       3:50.23    3:43.15 q      
     1) Erin McVeigh SR                 2) Rebecca Stewart SO             
     3) Kayla Smoragiewicz JR           4) Macaire Jones SO               
       26.88    56.10    26.86    56.95    25.99    54.96    26.09    55.14
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:48.35    3:44.98 q      
     1) Stephanie Niman JR              2) Erin Carlson SR                
     3) Andrea Almandoz FR              4) Kristen Grandonico SR          
       26.46    54.91    26.74    57.37    26.74    56.65    26.58    56.05
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:46.12    3:45.90 q      
     1) Kimberly Brady JR               2) Katrina Wiesner FR             
     3) Lucille Franklin SO             4) Lindsay McNall FR              
       27.53    57.36    26.86    56.25    27.01    56.92    26.25    55.37
  5 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:50.56    3:48.99 q      
     1) Elaine Miller SO                2) Meghan Mamlock FR              
     3) Emma Nagle SO                   4) Krystyna Estrada JR            
       26.84    56.43    28.09    59.64    27.10    57.84    26.24    55.08
  6 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:15.82    3:52.73 q      
     1) Nicole St Martin SO             2) Emily Sneddon FR               
     3) Julianne Kirkpatrick JR         4) Emily David SO                 
       28.13    58.49    28.11    58.61    28.39    59.27    26.43    56.36
  7 University of New England  'A'                    3:57.76    3:55.07 q      
     1) Rachael Romain SO               2) Kelly Dolyak JR                
     3) Alex Gabriels SR                4) Emily Zeimetz JR               
       28.64    59.26    27.89    59.06    28.00    59.10    15.68    57.65
  8 Westfield State University  'A'                   4:05.55    3:55.32 q      
     1) Haylee McQuay SO                2) Kerry Sullivan JR              
     3) Anna Boucher FR                 4) Kirsten LaMotte SR             
       28.20    58.57    28.07  1:00.64    27.44    58.17    27.33    57.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:04.24    3:55.74 q      
     1) Yulyssa Diaz FR                 2) Kaya Flanagan FR               
     3) Cori Spagna SO                  4) Katelyn Kidney SR              
       28.92  1:00.78    26.84    56.34    28.88  1:01.22    27.56    57.40
 10 Regis College  'A'                                4:00.81    3:59.00 q      
     1) Haley Bowen JR                  2) Shannan O'Neil JR              
     3) Megan Kennelly SR               4) Stacy Burns SR                 
       28.01    58.79    27.91    58.68    29.24  1:02.00    28.11    59.53
 11 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 4:00.66    3:59.02 q      
     1) Sarah Rechtiene JR              2) Ariel Gillis SR                
     3) Kendra Perry JR                 4) Nelia Borden SR                
       28.68    59.84    28.34    59.86    29.01  1:00.78    27.49    58.54
 12 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:05.75    3:59.05 q      
     1) Jessica Blake FR                2) Kelly Merkle SO                
     3) Delia Foley SR                  4) Samantha Carberry JR           
       29.34  1:00.64    28.45    58.72    28.79  1:01.37    28.20    58.32
 13 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:08.27    4:04.88 q      
     1) Kathie Meerman JR               2) Dana Molloy SO                 
     3) Sarah Basile SO                 4) Danielle Leprine SR            
       26.73    56.16    30.15  1:07.15    28.25  1:01.46    28.18  1:00.11
 14 Western New England University  'A'               4:13.52    4:05.20 q      
     1) Gianna Albanese JR              2) Chelsea Miemiec JR             
     3) Allison Ryan SO                 4) Nicole Birchenough JR          
       29.70  1:02.95    29.55  1:02.35    27.96    59.67    28.60  1:00.23
 15 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                         4:12.32    4:07.05 q      
     1) Sophie Kanno JR                 2) Rachel Soria FR                
     3) Jaci Pringle FR                 4) Marykatherine McCutcheon SO    
       28.93    59.00    30.17  1:05.32    17.17  1:04.68    27.77    58.05
 16 Elms College  'A'                                 4:40.07    4:07.74 q      
     1) Devon Degrazia SR               2) Kelly Gilhooly SR              
     3) Gabby Calvanese SR              4) Abbey Will FR                  
       26.76    55.55    31.00  1:06.53    31.31  1:06.24    27.74    59.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 4:16.55    4:09.58 q      
     1) Danielle Charette FR            2) Erin Weir FR                   
     3) Lauren Halvorsen FR             4) Brooke Huberdeau SO            
       29.21  1:01.56    29.26  1:02.71    29.67  1:02.05    29.75  1:03.26
 18 University of St. Joseph (CT)  'A'                4:16.00    4:13.70 q      
     1) Adrianna Chorzepa SR            2) Amanda Willhoft JR             
     3) Rachel Mauthe FR                4) Jess Gale SR                   
       29.74  1:01.05    31.65  1:06.87    30.25  1:02.58    28.90  1:03.20
 -- Simmons College  'A'                              3:44.26         DQ        
      False start
     1) Shylee Stewart FR               2) Chloe Davis JR                 
     3) Jen Collins SR                  4) Miriam Swisher FR              
       26.74    56.27    26.72    56.44    27.04    55.56    25.17    53.09
 
Event 46  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury, Middlebury                     
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
   NCAA II A:   3:01.09                                                        
   NCAA II B:   3:06.84                                                        
  NCAA III A:   3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:05.20                                                        
                3:00.73  D3A Div III A NCAA
                3:05.20  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:01.75    3:09.42 q      
     1) James Black SR                  2) Drew Ledwith SR                
     3) Gregory Youngstrom SO           4) Jared Hyde SR                  
       21.93    46.37    23.15    47.90    22.56    47.99    22.40    47.16
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:14.18    3:17.80 q      
     1) Colin Sonstrom SO               2) Brandon Lehman SR              
     3) Isaac Bourque JR                4) Ryne Wallace SO                
       23.02    48.49    22.80    49.37    23.95    50.68    23.37    49.26
  3 Elms College  'A'                                 3:36.22    3:20.25 q      
     1) Ethan Etheridge SO              2) Keegan Goan SR                 
     3) Nick Cirillo FR                 4) Aaron Starke SR                
       24.19    49.45    24.52    50.86    23.92    50.36    23.58    49.58
  4 Norwich University  'A'                           3:28.77    3:20.30 q      
     1) Mark Walleshauser FR            2) Troy Dundas JR                 
     3) Asa Wolfe FR                    4) Stefan Koberl FR               
       23.70    50.16    23.72    50.33    23.22    49.16    24.24    50.65
  5 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:29.19    3:21.83 q      
     1) Daniel Fauber FR                2) Brett Johnson JR               
     3) Cameron Schofield SO            4) Austin Drukker SO              
       22.97    47.71    24.52    51.73    24.06    51.46    23.52    50.93
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                      3:31.49    3:24.16 q      
     1) Ryan Butler FR                  2) Brandon MacPherson SO          
     3) Nathan Paluso JR                4) Joseph Thomas SO               
       24.84    52.56    24.04    50.79    24.16    50.73    23.70    50.08
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                3:29.85    3:25.41 q      
     1) Kyle Harris JR                  2) Keenan Bartlett SR             
     3) Josh Paszczuk FR                4) Brett Cayer FR                 
       24.55    51.49    23.95    51.45    24.67    52.44    23.92    50.03
  8 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                 3:41.82    3:28.41 q      
     1) Ian Riddell FR                  2) Preston Bowden JR              
     3) Alex Gilvey SO                  4) Ben Johnson FR                 
       24.96    53.46    24.85    52.94    24.67    50.90    24.50    51.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 3:40.78    3:30.23 q      
     1) Matthew O'Brien JR              2) Erick DalMolin SR              
     3) Andrew Green SR                 4) John Holmes JR                 
       25.10    53.74    24.89    53.21    24.83    52.82    23.74    50.46
 10 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:43.02    3:31.15 q      
     1) Grayham Ronan FR                2) Bryan Baranick SO              
     3) Bo Muir FR                      4) Michael Gryss JR               
       26.86    56.20    23.95    51.53    24.29    51.54    24.44    51.88
 -- Regis College  'A'                                3:24.45         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) AJ Graf JR                      2) Cassidy Bastinelli FR          
     3) Robert Ekberg FR                4) Kiet Luong FR                  
       24.70    50.77    24.11    50.95    24.66    50.67    22.70    48.56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                    
 
  1. Keene State                      1214.5   2. Roger Williams University           845
  3. Simmons College                     783   4. Eastern Conn. State U.              772
  5. Saint Michael's College             650   6. University of New England           407
  7. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       388   8. Westfield State University        319.5
  9. Gordon College Swim Team            315  10. Bridgewater State University        299
 11. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            276  12. Regis College                       232
 13. Plymouth State University           213  14. Western Connecticut State Univ      211
 15. Elms College                        191  16. University of St. Joseph (Ct)       139
 17. Saint Joseph's College of ME        129  18. Western New England University      127
 19. Rhode Island College                126  20. Husson University                     9
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                     
 
  1. Keene State                         865   2. Roger Williams University           476
  3. Norwich University                  325   4. Elms College                        286
  5. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth            244   6. Gordon College Swim Team            227
  7. Saint Michael's College             219   8. Regis College                       206
  9. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       184  10. Saint Joseph's College of ME        127
 11. Bridgewater State University         59