Header Background
Recap | Results

                          
 
              Plymouth State vs University of New England - 11/23/2020               
                                    Results    

            Final Score:  Univ. of New England 162, Plymouth State 99

                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England-NE  'A'                           2:02.72   11  
     1) Gabriels, Alex D 28             2) DeAngelo, Sara R 26            
     3) Zeimetz, Emily 27               4) Romain, Rachael 26             
  2 University of New England-NE  'B'                           2:08.90    4  
     1) Rybicki, Andrea 25              2) Kropp, Suzanne R 26            
     3) Tetu, Patrice S 28              4) Hanley, Samantha 25            
  3 University of New England-NE  'C'                          x2:17.19  
     1) Bates, Emmery 25                2) Pare, Stephanie 25             
     3) Aiguier, Shae 26                4) Ruopp, Madi 25                 
  4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                           2:17.85    2  
     1) Bierschield, Jessica A 20       2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Rogers, Shannon I 21           
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Campbell, Erin L 21            
     3) Blake, Jessica A 18             4) Merkle, Kelly L 19             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU-NE                        11:53.81    9  
                  30.58     1:04.15 (33.57)     1:38.39 (34.24)     2:13.33 (34.94)
        2:48.62 (35.29)     3:24.01 (35.39)     3:59.74 (35.73)     4:35.76 (36.02)
        5:11.94 (36.18)     5:48.66 (36.72)     6:25.25 (36.59)     7:01.81 (36.56)
        7:38.52 (36.71)     8:15.01 (36.49)     8:51.63 (36.62)     9:28.39 (36.76)
       10:05.45 (37.06)    10:42.70 (37.25)    11:18.93 (36.23)    11:53.81 (34.88)
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                        12:28.34    4  
                  33.09     1:08.91 (35.82)     1:45.91 (37.00)     2:23.13 (37.22)
        3:00.97 (37.84)     3:38.87 (37.90)     4:16.72 (37.85)     4:54.67 (37.95)
        5:32.67 (38.00)     6:10.86 (38.19)     6:48.68 (37.82)     7:26.83 (38.15)
        8:04.56 (37.73)     8:42.34 (37.78)     9:20.43 (38.09)     9:58.43 (38.00)
       10:36.64 (38.21)    11:14.44 (37.80)    11:52.12 (37.68)    12:28.34 (36.22)
  3 Fellows, Emily            25 UNE-NE                        12:47.11    3  
                  34.66     1:12.40 (37.74)     1:50.40 (38.00)     2:29.19 (38.79)
        3:08.04 (38.85)     3:46.89 (38.85)     4:25.73 (38.84)     5:04.56 (38.83)
      6:22.06 (1:17.50)     7:00.54 (38.48)     7:39.25 (38.71)     8:17.87 (38.62)
        8:56.33 (38.46)     9:34.94 (38.61)    10:13.70 (38.76)    10:52.44 (38.74)
       11:30.97 (38.53)    12:09.45 (38.48)    12:47.11 (37.66)        12:47.11 ( )
  4 Page, Erin D              27 UNE-NE                        12:58.46    2  
                  33.89     1:10.80 (36.91)     1:49.40 (38.60)     2:28.57 (39.17)
        3:07.60 (39.03)     3:46.76 (39.16)     4:25.92 (39.16)     5:04.93 (39.01)
        5:44.27 (39.34)     6:23.61 (39.34)     7:03.07 (39.46)     7:42.54 (39.47)
        8:22.08 (39.54)     9:01.43 (39.35)     9:41.13 (39.70)    10:20.83 (39.70)
       11:00.66 (39.83)    11:40.59 (39.93)    12:20.46 (39.87)    12:58.46 (38.00)
  5 O'Donnell, Kiera          27 UNE-NE                        13:09.79    1  
                  35.47     1:14.69 (39.22)     1:54.49 (39.80)     2:34.03 (39.54)
        3:13.94 (39.91)     3:54.22 (40.28)     4:34.21 (39.99)     5:14.64 (40.43)
        5:54.48 (39.84)     6:34.94 (40.46)     7:14.79 (39.85)     7:54.27 (39.48)
        8:33.62 (39.35)     9:13.20 (39.58)     9:53.63 (40.43)    10:33.23 (39.60)
       11:12.81 (39.58)    11:52.42 (39.61)    12:31.79 (39.37)    13:09.79 (38.00)
  6 D'Iorio, Lauren A         20 PSU-NE                        13:19.71  
                  34.18     1:11.68 (37.50)     1:50.87 (39.19)     2:30.24 (39.37)
        3:10.18 (39.94)     3:49.94 (39.76)     4:30.01 (40.07)     5:10.90 (40.89)
        5:51.86 (40.96)     6:32.57 (40.71)     7:13.04 (40.47)     7:53.03 (39.99)
        8:34.53 (41.50)     9:16.26 (41.73)     9:57.69 (41.43)    10:39.17 (41.48)
       11:19.86 (40.69)    12:00.92 (41.06)    12:41.90 (40.98)    13:19.71 (37.81)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolyak, Kelly A           27 UNE-NE                         2:07.47    9  
  2 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU-NE                         2:14.42    4  
  3 Tetu, Patrice S           28 UNE-NE                         2:17.55    3  
  4 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU-NE                         2:21.36    2  
  5 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU-NE                         2:21.59    1  
  6 Ruopp, Madi               25 UNE-NE                         2:28.91  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Andrea           25 UNE-NE                           32.54    9  
  2 Gabriels, Alex D          28 UNE-NE                           32.55    4  
  3 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU-NE                           32.88    3  
  4 Bates, Emmery             25 UNE-NE                           34.77    2  
  5 D'Iorio, Lauren A         20 PSU-NE                           39.51    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Erin L          21 PSU-NE                           34.39    9  
  2 Romain, Rachael           26 UNE-NE                           36.95    4  
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU-NE                           37.06    3  
  4 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                           37.45    2  
  5 Kropp, Suzanne R          26 UNE-NE                           39.37    1  
  6 Pare, Stephanie           25 UNE-NE                           42.26  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeAngelo, Sara R          26 UNE-NE                         1:05.39    9  
                  30.92     1:05.39 (34.47)                                        
  2 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU-NE                         1:07.98    4  
                  32.29     1:07.98 (35.69)                                        
  3 Harris, Britni M          26 UNE-NE                         1:10.27    3  
                  32.00     1:10.27 (38.27)                                        
  4 Aiguier, Shae             26 UNE-NE                         1:13.16    2  
                  33.75     1:13.16 (39.41)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeimetz, Emily            27 UNE-NE                           27.38    9  
  2 Bautz, Eleni              25 UNE-NE                           27.89    4  
  3 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU-NE                           28.44    3  
  4 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU-NE                           28.50    2  
  5 Hanley, Samantha          25 UNE-NE                           28.64    1  
  6 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU-NE                           29.98  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU-NE                         X151.25  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bautz, Eleni              25 UNE-NE                         1:00.16    9  
                  29.33     1:00.16 (30.83)                                        
  2 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU-NE                         1:01.43    4  
                  29.95     1:01.43 (31.48)                                        
  3 Hanley, Samantha          25 UNE-NE                         1:03.13    3  
                  30.53     1:03.13 (32.60)                                        
  4 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU-NE                         1:05.50    2  
                  32.73     1:05.50 (32.77)                                        
  5 Page, Erin D              27 UNE-NE                         1:05.94    1  
                  31.41     1:05.94 (34.53)                                        
  6 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU-NE                         1:11.07  
                  33.22     1:11.07 (37.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU-NE                         1:06.80    9  
                  32.52     1:06.80 (34.28)                                        
  2 Gabriels, Alex D          28 UNE-NE                         1:07.69    4  
                  33.16     1:07.69 (34.53)                                        
  3 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU-NE                         1:11.58    3  
                  34.47     1:11.58 (37.11)                                        
  4 Rybicki, Andrea           25 UNE-NE                         1:12.23    2  
                  35.53     1:12.23 (36.70)                                        
  5 Bates, Emmery             25 UNE-NE                         1:12.54    1  
                  35.59     1:12.54 (36.95)                                        
  6 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU-NE                         1:15.72  
                  37.34     1:15.72 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeAngelo, Sara R          26 UNE-NE                         1:16.38    9  
                  36.45     1:16.38 (39.93)                                        
  2 Campbell, Erin L          21 PSU-NE                         1:16.93    4  
                  35.84     1:16.93 (41.09)                                        
  3 Romain, Rachael           26 UNE-NE                         1:18.67    3  
                  37.63     1:18.67 (41.04)                                        
  4 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU-NE                         1:21.18    2  
                  39.31     1:21.18 (41.87)                                        
  5 Kropp, Suzanne R          26 UNE-NE                         1:24.71    1  
                  40.69     1:24.71 (44.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolyak, Kelly A           27 UNE-NE                         5:40.41    9  
                  31.18     1:04.32 (33.14)     1:38.53 (34.21)     2:12.82 (34.29)
        2:47.57 (34.75)     3:22.00 (34.43)     3:56.46 (34.46)     4:31.07 (34.61)
        5:06.26 (35.19)     5:40.41 (34.15)                                        
  2 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU-NE                         5:47.25    4  
                  31.12     1:04.66 (33.54)     1:39.11 (34.45)     2:13.65 (34.54)
        2:48.74 (35.09)     3:24.17 (35.43)     3:59.94 (35.77)     4:35.93 (35.99)
        5:12.03 (36.10)     5:47.25 (35.22)                                        
  3 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU-NE                         6:06.68    3  
                  33.03     1:09.04 (36.01)     1:46.03 (36.99)     2:23.61 (37.58)
        3:01.37 (37.76)     3:39.19 (37.82)     4:16.63 (37.44)     4:53.86 (37.23)
        5:30.84 (36.98)     6:06.68 (35.84)                                        
  4 Fellows, Emily            25 UNE-NE                         6:18.90    2  
                  35.08     1:12.38 (37.30)     1:50.61 (38.23)     2:28.75 (38.14)
        3:07.37 (38.62)     3:45.70 (38.33)     4:24.36 (38.66)     5:02.86 (38.50)
        5:41.46 (38.60)     6:18.90 (37.44)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Kiera          27 UNE-NE                         6:20.81    1  
                  34.39     1:11.61 (37.22)     1:49.95 (38.34)     2:28.46 (38.51)
        3:07.28 (38.82)     3:46.29 (39.01)     4:25.53 (39.24)     5:04.81 (39.28)
        5:43.61 (38.80)     6:20.81 (37.20)                                        
  6 D'Iorio, Lauren A         20 PSU-NE                         6:32.24  
                  35.21     1:14.09 (38.88)     1:53.73 (39.64)     2:34.18 (40.45)
        3:15.34 (41.16)     3:55.28 (39.94)     4:35.49 (40.21)     5:15.04 (39.55)
        5:54.91 (39.87)     6:32.24 (37.33)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU-NE                           30.36    9  
  2 Tetu, Patrice S           28 UNE-NE                           30.45    4  
  3 Aiguier, Shae             26 UNE-NE                           31.23    3  
  4 Harris, Britni M          26 UNE-NE                           31.87    2  
  5 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU-NE                           34.79    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU-NE                         X165.80  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romain, Rachael           26 UNE-NE                         2:27.88    9  
                  33.29     1:14.28 (40.99)     1:54.66 (40.38)     2:27.88 (33.22)
  2 Zeimetz, Emily            27 UNE-NE                         2:28.40    4  
                  30.57     1:08.40 (37.83)     1:53.45 (45.05)     2:28.40 (34.95)
  3 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU-NE                         2:32.19    3  
                  32.13     1:08.79 (36.66)     1:56.95 (48.16)     2:32.19 (35.24)
  4 Campbell, Erin L          21 PSU-NE                         2:34.34    2  
                  33.32     1:14.55 (41.23)     1:57.19 (42.64)     2:34.34 (37.15)
  5 Ruopp, Madi               25 UNE-NE                         2:59.25    1  
                  40.67     1:24.31 (43.64)     2:18.26 (53.95)     2:59.25 (40.99)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New England-NE  'A'                           4:06.22   11  
     1) Bautz, Eleni 25                 2) DeAngelo, Sara R 26            
     3) Gabriels, Alex D 28             4) Zeimetz, Emily 27              
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                           4:08.49    4  
     1) Merkle, Kelly L 19              2) Foley, Delia C 21              
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Blake, Jessica A 18            
  3 University of New England-NE  'B'                           4:18.82    2  
     1) Dolyak, Kelly A 27              2) Kropp, Suzanne R 26            
     3) Rybicki, Andrea 25              4) Harris, Britni M 26            
  4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                           4:26.72  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
     3) Wyman, Katia 18                 4) Viotto, Jackie A 21            
 -- University of New England-NE  'C'                                DQ  
     1) O'Donnell, Kiera 27             2) Pare, Stephanie 25             
     3) Page, Erin D 27                 4) Fellows, Emily 25              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of New England           162   2. Plymouth State University            99