Header Background
Recap | Results

               Plymouth State vs Western Connecticut - 1/20/2014                      
                               at Plymouth, N.H.

                                    Results                                    

            Final Score:  Plymouth State 137, Western Connecticut 101

                           
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                         2:05.37   11  
     1) Saraceno, Brienne 18            2) Leprine, Danielle C 22         
     3) Meerman, Kathie E 21            4) Basile, Sarah M 19             
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:10.65    4  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Merkle, Kelly L 19              4) Foley, Delia C 21              
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:20.52    2  
     1) Bierschield, Jessica A 20       2) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Rogers, Shannon I 21           
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn                      11:27.36    9  
                  30.45     1:03.70 (33.25)     1:37.48 (33.78)     2:11.43 (33.95)
        2:45.87 (34.44)     3:20.50 (34.63)     3:55.30 (34.80)     4:29.90 (34.60)
        5:04.83 (34.93)     5:39.76 (34.93)     6:14.82 (35.06)     6:50.17 (35.35)
        7:25.49 (35.32)     8:01.03 (35.54)     8:35.81 (34.78)     9:11.12 (35.31)
        9:45.99 (34.87)    10:20.45 (34.46)    10:54.75 (34.30)    11:27.36 (32.61)
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                           12:40.95    4  
                  33.98     1:11.06 (37.08)     1:49.19 (38.13)     2:27.35 (38.16)
        3:05.61 (38.26)     3:44.07 (38.46)     4:22.85 (38.78)     5:01.31 (38.46)
        5:40.18 (38.87)     6:18.82 (38.64)     6:57.35 (38.53)     7:35.68 (38.33)
        8:14.20 (38.52)     8:52.92 (38.72)     9:31.63 (38.71)    10:10.55 (38.92)
       10:48.88 (38.33)    11:27.09 (38.21)    12:04.66 (37.57)    12:40.95 (36.29)
  3 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU                           13:25.29    3  
                  37.02     1:16.20 (39.18)     1:56.48 (40.28)     2:37.28 (40.80)
        3:17.91 (40.63)     3:58.31 (40.40)     4:39.01 (40.70)     5:19.37 (40.36)
        5:59.98 (40.61)     6:40.40 (40.42)     7:21.20 (40.80)     8:02.01 (40.81)
        8:42.85 (40.84)     9:23.65 (40.80)    10:04.33 (40.68)    10:45.25 (40.92)
       11:25.32 (40.07)    12:05.46 (40.14)    12:46.36 (40.90)    13:25.29 (38.93)
  4 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn                      14:06.06    2  
                  36.84     1:16.54 (39.70)     1:57.26 (40.72)     2:38.59 (41.33)
        3:20.68 (42.09)     4:02.94 (42.26)     4:45.35 (42.41)     5:28.20 (42.85)
        6:10.17 (41.97)     6:52.56 (42.39)     7:35.07 (42.51)     8:18.00 (42.93)
        9:00.85 (42.85)     9:43.91 (43.06)    10:27.62 (43.71)    11:11.19 (43.57)
       11:55.61 (44.42)  13:23.69 (1:28.08)    14:06.06 (42.37)        14:06.06 ( )
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU                            2:14.09    9  
                  31.30     1:05.68 (34.38)     1:40.71 (35.03)     2:14.09 (33.38)
  2 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU                            2:14.99    4  
                  31.82     1:06.13 (34.31)     1:41.20 (35.07)     2:14.99 (33.79)
  3 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn                       2:15.74    3  
                  31.75     1:06.27 (34.52)     1:41.48 (35.21)     2:15.74 (34.26)
  4 Collins, Alexa            19 WestConn                       2:49.65    2  
                  37.71     1:20.38 (42.67)     2:05.65 (45.27)     2:49.65 (44.00)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                              32.79    9  
  2 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn                         33.50    4  
  3 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU                              33.69    3  
  4 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU                              39.30    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn                         34.45    9  
  2 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU                              38.00    4  
  3 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU                              38.75    3  
  4 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU                              41.52    2  
  5 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn                         42.25    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         21 WestConn                       1:05.18    9  
                  29.32     1:05.18 (35.86)                                        
  2 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                            1:08.14    4  
                  31.19     1:08.14 (36.95)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU                              28.66    9  
  2 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn                         28.88    4  
  3 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn                         29.18    3  
  4 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                              29.72    2  
  5 Collins, Alexa            19 WestConn                         34.98    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU                             177.61    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Kelly L           19 PSU                            1:01.34    9  
                  30.34     1:01.34 (31.00)                                        
  2 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU                            1:02.45    4  
                  30.75     1:02.45 (31.70)                                        
  3 Saraceno, Brienne         18 WestConn                       1:02.81    3  
                  30.27     1:02.81 (32.54)                                        
  4 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU                            1:14.47    2  
                  36.16     1:14.47 (38.31)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         21 WestConn                       1:05.64    9  
                  31.58     1:05.64 (34.06)                                        
  2 Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                            1:07.02    4  
                  32.37     1:07.02 (34.65)                                        
  3 Doherty, Nora R           20 PSU                            1:08.00    3  
                  35.64     1:08.00 (32.36)                                        
  4 Bierschield, Jessica A    20 PSU                            1:12.70    2  
                  35.81     1:12.70 (36.89)                                        
  5 Collins, Alexa            19 WestConn                       1:31.83    1  
                  44.62     1:31.83 (47.21)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leprine, Danielle C       22 WestConn                       1:14.38    9  
                  34.98     1:14.38 (39.40)                                        
  2 Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                            1:21.50    4  
                  39.19     1:21.50 (42.31)                                        
  3 Bain, Kimberly A          19 PSU                            1:24.41    3  
                  40.26     1:24.41 (44.15)                                        
  4 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU                            1:25.89    2  
                  41.12     1:25.89 (44.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Delia C            21 PSU                            5:58.40    9  
                  32.14     1:07.25 (35.11)     1:43.24 (35.99)     2:19.56 (36.32)
        2:55.79 (36.23)     3:32.68 (36.89)     4:09.29 (36.61)     4:45.75 (36.46)
        5:22.26 (36.51)     5:58.40 (36.14)                                        
  2 Cronan, Kelsey H          18 PSU                            6:33.97    4  
                  36.14     1:14.05 (37.91)     1:53.94 (39.89)     2:33.89 (39.95)
        3:14.14 (40.25)     3:54.63 (40.49)     4:35.21 (40.58)     5:15.21 (40.00)
        5:55.22 (40.01)     6:33.97 (38.75)                                        
  3 Molloy, Dana L            21 WestConn                       6:50.91    3  
                  37.51     1:18.13 (40.62)     1:58.80 (40.67)     2:41.22 (42.42)
        3:23.84 (42.62)     4:06.54 (42.70)     4:48.74 (42.20)     5:30.64 (41.90)
        6:11.75 (41.11)     6:50.91 (39.16)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meerman, Kathie E         21 WestConn                         29.00    9  
  2 Blake, Jessica A          18 PSU                              30.94    4  
  3 Viotto, Jackie A          21 PSU                              34.25    3  
  4 Doherty, Meaghan K        19 PSU                              37.40    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Shannon I         21 PSU                             175.35    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Sarah M           19 WestConn                       2:40.19    9  
                  35.20     1:14.87 (39.67)     2:03.42 (48.55)     2:40.19 (36.77)
 -- Carberry, Samantha E      21 PSU                           X2:32.36  
                  32.31     1:09.45 (37.14)     1:57.15 (47.70)     2:32.36 (35.21)
 -- Wyman, Katia              18 PSU                           X2:35.93  
                  35.47     1:15.94 (40.47)     2:00.39 (44.45)     2:35.93 (35.54)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X1:53.57  
     1) Blake, Jessica A 18             2) Foley, Delia C 21              
     3) Merkle, Kelly L 19              4) Carberry, Samantha E 21        
                  29.04       57.32 (28.28)     1:25.13 (27.81)     1:53.57 (28.44)
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                        X1:58.24  
     1) Leprine, Danielle C 22          2) Molloy, Dana L 21              
     3) Collins, Alexa 19               4) Meerman, Kathie E 21           
                  26.86       56.85 (29.99)     1:31.61 (34.76)     1:58.24 (26.63)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X2:05.77  
     1) Bain, Kimberly A 19             2) Bierschield, Jessica A 20      
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
                  30.31     1:00.68 (30.37)     1:31.48 (30.80)     2:05.77 (34.29)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           137   2. Western Connecticut State Univ      101