Plymouth State  vs Colby-Sawyer - 11/16/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                          NT    2:00.04   11  
     1) Welch, Makenzie A 18            2) Estrada, Krystyna B 21              
     3) Gaskill, Anna M 18                  4) Miller, Elaine M 21            
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:03.17    4  
     1) Bierschied, Jess A 20              2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19              
     3) Merkle, Kelly L 19                    4) Percy, Erin C 18       
  3 1-3 Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                          NT    2:06.04    2  
     1) Copeland, Adrian L 21             2) Dumont, Alex J 20       
     3) Zdziarski, Anna B 19                4) Mamlock, Meghan C 20            
  4 1-4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:10.55  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20                  2) Ambrosino, Alexandra K 18            
     3) Farmer, Megan R 19               4) Miles, Kayli A 18               


Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 PSU-NE                    NT    12:24:84  
  2 1-2 Willcutt, Hannah E    20 Colby-Sawyer              NT      -- NT --  
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 PSU-NE                    NT    13:09:17  
  4 1-4 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 PSU-NE                    NT    13:11:07  
  5 1-5 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn   18 Colby-Sawyer              NT      -- NT --  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gaskill, Anna M       18 Colby-Sawyer              NT    2:09.45    9  
                  30.09     1:02.62 (32.53)     1:35.78 (33.16)     2:09.45 (33.67)
  2 1-2 Merkle, Kelly L       19 PSU-NE                    NT    2:15.60    4  
                  31.82     1:06.37 (34.55)     1:41.93 (35.56)     2:15.60 (33.67)
  3 1-3 Charest, Haley M      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    2:16.02    3  
                  31.77     1:06.07 (34.30)     1:41.74 (35.67)     2:16.02 (34.28)
  4 1-4 Gavell, Jen C         21 Colby-Sawyer              NT    2:25.48    2  
                  32.77     1:08.98 (36.21)     1:46.54 (37.56)     2:25.48 (38.94)
 -- 2- Claggett, Chelsea J    19 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X2:26.70  
                  32.76     1:09.84 (37.08)     1:48.78 (38.94)     2:26.70 (37.92)
 -- 2- Cahill, Kaitlyn A      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X2:49.28  
                  40.64     1:23.80 (43.16)     2:08.48 (44.68)     2:49.28 (40.80)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Miller, Elaine M      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      31.56    9  
  2 1-2 Doherty, Nora R       20 PSU-NE                    NT      31.85    4  
  3 1-3 Copeland, Adrian L    21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      32.72    3  
  4 1-4 Bierschield, Jessica  20 PSU-NE                    NT      33.70    2  
  5 1-5 Miles, Kayli A        18 PSU-NE                    NT      34.23    1  
  6 1-6 Avery, Shannon L      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      36.76  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Estrada, Krystyna B   21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      34.30    9  
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 PSU-NE                    NT      35.54    4  
  3 1-3 Dumont, Alex J        20 Colby-Sawyer              NT      35.98    3  
  4 1-4 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 PSU-NE                    NT      37.26    2  
  5 1-5 Charest, Haley M      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT      38.61    1  
  6 1-6 Percy, Erin C         18 PSU-NE                    NT      44.05  
 -- 2- Mamlock, Meghan C      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT     X36.09  
 -- 2- Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R  18 Colby-Sawyer              NT     X39.34  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welch, Makenzie A     18 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:07.80    9  
                  30.53     1:07.80 (37.27)                                        
  2 1-2 Ambriosino, Alexandr  18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:10.98    4  
                  32.98     1:10.98 (38.00)                                        
  3 1-3 Zdziarski, Anna B     19 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:13.02    3  
                  33.11     1:13.02 (39.91)                                        
  4 1-4 Claggett, Chelsea J   19 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:14.11    2  
                  33.49     1:14.11 (40.62)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Farmer, Megan R       18 PSU-NE                    NT      26.89  
  2 1-2 Mamlock, Meghan C     20 Colby-Sawyer              NT      27.20  
  3 1-3 Gaskill, Anna M       18 Colby-Sawyer              NT      27.97  
  4 1-4 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 PSU-NE                    NT      29.33  
  5 1-5 Avery, Shannon L      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      31.57  
  6 1-6 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 PSU-NE                    NT      33.32  
 -- 2- Molin, Melissa J       20 Colby-Sawyer              NT     X30.28  
 -- 2- Cahill, Kaitlyn A      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT     X35.49  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dalphond, Samantha O  21 Colby-Sawyer              NP     147.30  
 -- 1- Diaz Rodriguez, Sonia  19 Colby-Sawyer              NP     X81.50  
 -- 1- Lussier, Olivia I      20 Colby-Sawyer              NP     X89.95  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Miller, Elaine M      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      57.60    9  
                  27.88       57.60 (29.72)                                        
  2 1-2 Farmer, Megan R       18 PSU-NE                    NT      59.60    4  
                  28.79       59.60 (30.81)                                        
  3 1-3 Merkle, Kelly L       19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:02.02    3  
                  30.26     1:02.02 (31.76)                                        
  4 1-4 Gavell, Jen C         21 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:04.84    2  
                  31.12     1:04.84 (33.72)                                        
  5 1-5 Copeland, Adrian L    21 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:05.74    1  
                  31.76     1:05.74 (33.98)                                        
  6 1-6 Percy, Erin C         18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:12.25  
                  33.90     1:12.25 (38.35)                                        
 -- 2- Avery, Shannon L       21 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X1:10.51  
                  33.81     1:10.51 (36.70)                                        
 -- 2- Cahill, Kaitlyn A      21 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X1:20.28  
                  39.76     1:20.28 (40.52)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Doherty, Nora R       20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:08.43    9  
                  33.15     1:08.43 (35.28)                                        
  2 1-2 Bierschield, Jessica  20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:11.96    4  
                  35.02     1:11.96 (36.94)                                        
  3 1-3 Copeland, Adrian L    21 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:12.53    3  
                  35.83     1:12.53 (36.70)                                        
  4 1-4 Miles, Kayli A        18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:13.52    2  
                  35.53     1:13.52 (37.99)                                        
  5 1-5 Dumont, Alex J        20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:16.36    1  
                  37.51     1:16.36 (38.85)                                        
  6 1-6 Molin, Melissa J      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:18.16  
                  37.33     1:18.16 (40.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:16.77    9  
                  36.23     1:16.77 (40.54)                                        
  2 1-2 Charest, Haley M      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:19.12    4  
                  37.85     1:19.12 (41.27)                                        
  3 1-3 Ambriosino, Alexandr  18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:19.69    3  
                  37.66     1:19.69 (42.03)                                        
  4 1-4 Welch, Makenzie A     18 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:19.99    2  
                  38.01     1:19.99 (41.98)                                        
  5 1-5 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:21.13    1  
                  38.83     1:21.13 (42.30)                                        
  6 1-6 Willcutt, Hannah E    20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:22.91  
                  39.27     1:22.91 (43.64)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 PSU-NE                    NT    6:03.53    9  
                  33.13     1:09.07 (35.94)     1:45.72 (36.65)     2:22.90 (37.18)
        2:59.87 (36.97)     3:36.94 (37.07)     4:14.17 (37.23)     4:50.94 (36.77)
        5:27.99 (37.05)     6:03.53 (35.54)                                        
  2 1-2 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 PSU-NE                    NT    6:21.61    4  
                  34.62     1:12.53 (37.91)     1:51.26 (38.73)     2:30.45 (39.19)
        3:09.41 (38.96)     3:48.86 (39.45)     4:28.12 (39.26)     5:07.44 (39.32)
        5:45.51 (38.07)     6:21.61 (36.10)                                        
  3 1-3 Zdziarski, Anna B     19 Colby-Sawyer              NT    6:22.67    3  
                  33.76     1:10.97 (37.21)     1:49.02 (38.05)     2:28.15 (39.13)
        3:07.85 (39.70)     3:47.33 (39.48)     4:26.85 (39.52)     5:06.38 (39.53)
        5:45.43 (39.05)     6:22.67 (37.24)                                        
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 PSU-NE                    NT    6:35.90    2  
                  37.15     1:16.25 (39.10)     1:56.11 (39.86)     2:36.62 (40.51)
        3:17.42 (40.80)     3:57.42 (40.00)     4:37.75 (40.33)     5:18.05 (40.30)
        5:57.52 (39.47)     6:35.90 (38.38)                                        
  5 1-5 Molin, Melissa J      20 Colby-Sawyer              NT    6:56.57    1  
                  35.08     1:14.59 (39.51)     1:56.16 (41.57)     2:39.32 (43.16)
        3:24.49 (45.17)     4:07.70 (43.21)     4:51.47 (43.77)     5:34.56 (43.09)
        6:16.56 (42.00)     6:56.57 (40.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Estrada, Krystyna B   21 Colby-Sawyer              NT      29.42    9  
  2 1-2 Farmer, Megan R       18 PSU-NE                    NT      30.46    4  
  3 1-3 Ambriosino, Alexandr  18 PSU-NE                    NT      31.52    3  
  4 1-4 Claggett, Chelsea J   19 Colby-Sawyer              NT      32.24    2  
  5 1-5 Willcutt, Hannah E    20 Colby-Sawyer              NT      35.58    1  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dalphond, Samantha O  21 Colby-Sawyer              NP     228.35  
  2 1-2 Diaz Rodriguez, Soni  19 Colby-Sawyer              NP     116.60  
  3 1-3 Lussier, Olivia I     20 Colby-Sawyer              NP     112.15  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Estrada, Krystyna B   21 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:05.21  
                  29.85     1:05.21 (35.36)                                        
  2 1-2 Welch, Makenzie A     18 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:06.09  
                  30.46     1:06.09 (35.63)                                        
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:09.71  
                  32.48     1:09.71 (37.23)                                        
  4 1-4 Gaskill, Anna M       18 Colby-Sawyer              NT    1:11.21  
                  32.88     1:11.21 (38.33)                                        
  5 1-5 Wyman, Katia          18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:12.74  
                  34.57     1:12.74 (38.17)                                        
 -- 2- Zdziarski, Anna B      19 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X1:13.92  
                  35.29     1:13.92 (38.63)                                        
 -- 2- Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R  18 Colby-Sawyer              NT   X1:17.92  
                  35.93     1:17.92 (41.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                          NT    1:50.24   11  
     1) Mamlock, Meghan C 20            2) Dumont, Alex J 20              
     3) Gavell, Jen C 21                4) Miller, Elaine M 21            
                  27.42       55.77 (28.35)     1:23.94 (28.17)     1:50.24 (26.30)
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    1:55.04    4  
     1) Merkle, Kelly L 19              2) Miles, Kayli A 18              
     3) Doherty, Nora R 20              4) Schumaker, Adelaide M 18       
                  28.45       57.13 (28.68)     1:25.20 (28.07)     1:55.04 (29.84)
  3 1-3 Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                          NT    2:03.39    2  
     1) Avery, Shannon L 21             2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R 18       
     3) Willcutt, Hannah E 20           4) Molin, Melissa J 20            
                  31.30     1:02.96 (31.66)     1:33.64 (30.68)     2:03.39 (29.75)
  4 1-4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:07.14  
     1) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20            2) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
     3) Doherty, Meaghan K 19           4) Percy, Erin C 18               
                  29.72     1:03.65 (33.93)     1:35.45 (31.80)     2:07.14 (31.69)
 -- 1- Plymouth State University-NE  'C'                   NT   X1:57.93  
     1) Farmer, Megan R 18              2) Ambriosino, Alexandra K 18     
     3) Bierschield, Jessica A 20       4) Wyman, Katia 18                
                  28.27       57.15 (28.88)     1:27.70 (30.55)     1:57.93 (30.23)

Final Score:  Colby Sawyer 166, Plymouth State 119