Plymouth State Vs Westfield State - 12/13/2014                 
                                    Results                                    


Final Score:  Westfield State 152, Plymouth State 127

 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                 NT    2:01.51   11  
     1) Sauriol, Laura M 21             2) Labriola, Amanda R 21          
     3) Arel, Holly E 22                4) McQuay, Haylee 21              
               12:58.90    13:45.09 (46.19)    14:21.85 (36.76)         2:01.51 ( )
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    2:04.15    4  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Ambrosino, Alexandra K 18      
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Farmer, Megan R 18             
                1:31.71     1:55.62 (23.91)     2:39.64 (44.02)         2:04.15 ( )
  3 1-3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                 NT    2:06.18    2  
     1) Lindsay, Jessica M 21           2) Pariseau, Tia C 18             
     3) Cano, Lesly 18                  4) Sterpka, Katie M 21            
                  37.68     1:17.11 (39.43)     2:08.99 (51.88)         2:06.18 ( )
  4 1-4 Plymouth State University  'B'                     NT    2:18.74  
     1) Bierschied, Jessica A 20        2) Percy, Erin C 18               
     3) Doherty, Meaghan K 19           4) Miles, Kayli A 18              
               12:27.99  17:57.30 (5:29.31)  19:59.18 (2:01.88)         2:18.74 ( )
  5 1-5 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                 NT   x2:22.06  
     1) Macdonald, Danielle E 18        2) St. John, Torie L 19           
     3) O'Leary, Kristen 19             4) McMeekin, Bethany 18           
                1:12.40   6:51.66 (5:39.26)     7:34.29 (42.63)         2:22.06 ( )
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 Psu-Ne                    NT   12:12.16    9  
                  32.46     1:08.08 (35.62)     1:44.69 (36.61)     2:21.54 (36.85)
        2:58.43 (36.89)     3:35.32 (36.89)     4:12.27 (36.95)     4:49.31 (37.04)
        5:26.38 (37.07)     6:03.40 (37.02)     6:40.33 (36.93)     7:17.36 (37.03)
        7:54.56 (37.20)     8:31.70 (37.14)     9:08.97 (37.27)     9:46.05 (37.08)
       10:22.99 (36.94)    11:00.06 (37.07)    11:36.59 (36.53)    12:12.16 (35.57)
  2 1-2 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Psu-Ne                    NT   12:50.13    4  
                  34.98     1:12.14 (37.16)     1:50.09 (37.95)     2:28.13 (38.04)
        3:06.77 (38.64)     3:45.30 (38.53)     4:24.04 (38.74)     5:02.71 (38.67)
        5:41.68 (38.97)     6:20.58 (38.90)     6:59.68 (39.10)     7:38.79 (39.11)
        8:17.93 (39.14)     8:57.17 (39.24)     9:36.78 (39.61)    10:16.23 (39.45)
       10:55.50 (39.27)    11:34.43 (38.93)    12:12.91 (38.48)    12:50.13 (37.22)
  3 1-3 Arsenault, Aly M      19 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:57.30    3  
                  36.23     1:14.79 (38.56)     1:54.06 (39.27)     2:33.56 (39.50)
        3:12.37 (38.81)     3:52.03 (39.66)     4:31.29 (39.26)     5:10.56 (39.27)
        5:49.79 (39.23)     6:29.31 (39.52)     7:08.29 (38.98)     7:47.53 (39.24)
        8:26.34 (38.81)     9:05.36 (39.02)     9:44.18 (38.82)    10:23.29 (39.11)
       11:02.24 (38.95)    11:41.44 (39.20)    12:19.94 (38.50)    12:57.30 (37.36)
  4 1-4 Walker, Summer E      18 Westfield State-MA        NT   13:08.22    2  
                  34.55     1:12.26 (37.71)     1:49.82 (37.56)     2:28.63 (38.81)
        3:07.45 (38.82)     3:47.00 (39.55)     4:25.92 (38.92)     5:05.57 (39.65)
        5:45.59 (40.02)     6:26.08 (40.49)     7:06.76 (40.68)     7:47.28 (40.52)
        8:27.22 (39.94)     9:07.77 (40.55)     9:48.42 (40.65)    10:28.77 (40.35)
       11:09.52 (40.75)    11:49.76 (40.24)    12:29.43 (39.67)    13:08.22 (38.79)
  5 1-5 Levine, Allison       19 Westfield State-MA        NT   13:11.18    1  
                  34.50     1:11.55 (37.05)     1:49.38 (37.83)     2:27.80 (38.42)
        3:06.51 (38.71)     3:45.60 (39.09)     4:25.22 (39.62)     5:04.95 (39.73)
        5:45.32 (40.37)     6:25.80 (40.48)     7:06.50 (40.70)     7:47.12 (40.62)
        8:28.19 (41.07)     9:08.98 (40.79)     9:49.40 (40.42)    10:29.97 (40.57)
       11:11.08 (41.11)    11:51.68 (40.60)    12:31.79 (40.11)    13:11.18 (39.39)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Farmer, Megan R       18 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:11.02    9  
  2 1-2 Boucher, Anna E       19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:15.37    4  
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:16.10    3  
  4 1-4 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:19.37    2  
  5 1-5 Cano, Lesly           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:19.41    1  
  6 1-6 O'Leary, Kristen      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:35.37  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sauriol, Laura M      21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.33    9  
  2 1-2 Labriola, Amanda R    21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.43    4  
  3 1-3 Doherty, Nora R       20 Psu-Ne                    NT      32.70    3  
  4 1-4 Miles, Kayli A        18 Psu-Ne                    NT      33.04    2  
  5 1-5 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Psu-Ne                    NT      33.40    1  
  6 1-6 Macdonald, Danielle   18 Westfield State-MA        NT      37.74  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pariseau, Tia C       18 Westfield State-MA        NT      35.37    9  
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra  18 Psu-Ne                    NT      35.41    4  
  3 1-3 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Psu-Ne                    NT      37.09    3  
  4 1-4 St. John, Torie L     19 Westfield State-MA        NT      38.70    2  
  5 1-5 McMeekin, Bethany     18 Westfield State-MA        NT      40.14    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:06.08    9  
                  31.37     1:06.08 (34.71)                                        
  2 1-2 Arel, Holly E         22 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:06.56    4  
                  31.11     1:06.56 (35.45)                                        
  3 1-3 McQuay, Haylee        21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:10.60    3  
                  32.75     1:10.60 (37.85)                                        
  4 1-4 Cano, Lesly           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:20.99    2  
                  36.86     1:20.99 (44.13)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Boucher, Anna E       19 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.91    9  
  2 1-2 Sauriol, Laura M      21 Westfield State-MA        NT      28.29    4  
  3 1-3 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Psu-Ne                    NT      30.04    3  
  4 1-4 St. John, Torie L     19 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.58    2  
  5 1-5 Percy, Erin C         18 Psu-Ne                    NT      32.64    1  
 -- 1- Sullivan, Alana K      20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X31.57  
 -- 2- Macdonald, Amy         19 Westfield State-MA        NT     X32.93  
 -- 2- Bihl, Tara N           18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X33.81  
 -- 2- MacLaughlin, Kyle      18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X39.08  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sterpka, Katie M      21 Westfield State-MA        NP     159.20    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Farmer, Megan R       18 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:00.51    9  
                  29.22     1:00.51 (31.29)                                        
  2 1-2 McQuay, Haylee        21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:01.98    4  
                  30.47     1:01.98 (31.51)                                        
  3 1-3 Boucher, Anna E       19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:02.65    3  
                  30.43     1:02.65 (32.22)                                        
  4 1-4 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:03.56    2  
                  30.84     1:03.56 (32.72)                                        
  5 1-5 Cano, Lesly           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:04.41    1  
                  31.52     1:04.41 (32.89)                                        
  6 1-6 Miles, Kayli A        18 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:04.90  
                  31.91     1:04.90 (32.99)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:04.53    9  
                  31.52     1:04.53 (33.01)                                        
  2 1-2 Labriola, Amanda R    21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.42    4  
                  32.49     1:08.42 (35.93)                                        
  3 1-3 Sauriol, Laura M      21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.63    3  
                  33.76     1:08.63 (34.87)                                        
  4 1-4 Lindsay, Jessica M    21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.69    2  
                  33.65     1:08.69 (35.04)                                        
  5 1-5 Doherty, Nora R       20 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:09.72    1  
                  33.61     1:09.72 (36.11)                                        
  6 1-6 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:11.03  
                  35.31     1:11.03 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pariseau, Tia C       18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:16.16    9  
                  36.11     1:16.16 (40.05)                                        
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra  18 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:18.16    4  
                  36.53     1:18.16 (41.63)                                        
  3 1-3 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:21.75    3  
                  39.09     1:21.75 (42.66)                                        
  4 1-4 McMeekin, Bethany     18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:26.87    2  
                  41.31     1:26.87 (45.56)                                        
  5 1-5 St. John, Torie L     19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:28.75    1  
                  41.79     1:28.75 (46.96)                                        
  6 1-6 Percy, Erin C         18 Psu-Ne                    NT    1:35.82  
                  43.93     1:35.82 (51.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 Psu-Ne                    NT    5:56.77    9  
                  32.55     1:08.35 (35.80)     1:44.47 (36.12)     2:20.63 (36.16)
        2:56.93 (36.30)     3:32.81 (35.88)     4:09.36 (36.55)     4:45.66 (36.30)
        5:21.93 (36.27)     5:56.77 (34.84)                                        
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Psu-Ne                    NT    6:13.93    4  
                  32.63     1:08.64 (36.01)     1:45.45 (36.81)     2:22.85 (37.40)
        3:00.73 (37.88)     3:39.37 (38.64)     4:18.06 (38.69)     4:57.35 (39.29)
        5:36.13 (38.78)     6:13.93 (37.80)                                        
  3 1-3 Levine, Allison       19 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:15.26    3  
                  34.63     1:11.53 (36.90)     1:49.03 (37.50)     2:26.87 (37.84)
        3:04.64 (37.77)     3:42.73 (38.09)     4:21.31 (38.58)     5:00.10 (38.79)
        5:38.70 (38.60)     6:15.26 (36.56)                                        
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Psu-Ne                    NT    6:21.63    2  
                  36.19     1:13.76 (37.57)     1:51.79 (38.03)     2:30.32 (38.53)
        3:09.29 (38.97)     3:48.38 (39.09)     4:27.73 (39.35)     5:06.28 (38.55)
        5:44.31 (38.03)     6:21.63 (37.32)                                        
  5 1-5 Walker, Summer E      18 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:28.76    1  
                  35.03     1:13.90 (38.87)     1:53.42 (39.52)     2:33.43 (40.01)
        3:12.96 (39.53)     3:52.93 (39.97)     4:32.41 (39.48)     5:12.03 (39.62)
        5:51.49 (39.46)     6:28.76 (37.27)                                        
  6 1-6 Arsenault, Aly M      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:29.55  
                  36.21     1:14.93 (38.72)     1:54.23 (39.30)     2:33.98 (39.75)
        3:13.38 (39.40)     3:52.53 (39.15)     4:31.74 (39.21)     5:11.30 (39.56)
        5:51.18 (39.88)     6:29.55 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Arel, Holly E         22 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.09    9  
  2 1-2 McQuay, Haylee        21 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.28    4  
  3 1-3 Farmer, Megan R       18 Psu-Ne                    NT      30.95    3  
  4 1-4 O'Leary, Kristen      19 Westfield State-MA        NT      34.24    2  
  5 1-5 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Psu-Ne                    NT      34.91    1  
 -- 2- Bihl, Tara N           18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X38.32  
 -- 2- MacLaughlin, Kyle      18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X51.30  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sterpka, Katie M      21 Westfield State-MA        NP     240.70    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:31.35    9  
                  34.28     1:14.38 (40.10)     1:57.55 (43.17)     2:31.35 (33.80)
  2 1-2 Lindsay, Jessica M    21 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:32.51    4  
                  35.89     1:11.77 (35.88)     1:56.78 (45.01)     2:32.51 (35.73)
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:33.74    3  
                  33.82     1:13.66 (39.84)     1:57.36 (43.70)     2:33.74 (36.38)
  4 1-4 Arsenault, Aly M      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:50.52    2  
                  39.33     1:26.77 (47.44)     2:11.86 (45.09)     2:50.52 (38.66)
  5 1-5 O'Leary, Kristen      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:54.41    1  
                  37.50     1:21.35 (43.85)     2:12.25 (50.90)     2:54.41 (42.16)
  6 1-6 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Psu-Ne                    NT    2:55.84  
                  38.31     1:24.66 (46.35)     2:17.28 (52.62)     2:55.84 (38.56)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    4:09.14   11  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Ambrosino, Alexandra K 18      
     3) Miles, Kayli A 18               4) Carberry, Samantha E 21        
                  31.16   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:33.60 (29.41)   2:06.38 (1:02.19)
        2:36.20 (29.82)   3:09.65 (1:03.27)     3:38.20 (28.55)     4:09.14 (59.49)
  2 1-2 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                 NT    4:10.10    4  
     1) Labriola, Amanda R 21           2) Pariseau, Tia C 18             
     3) Arel, Holly E 22                4) Boucher, Anna E 19             
                  30.28   1:04.44 (1:04.44)     1:34.41 (29.97)   2:08.33 (1:03.89)
        2:37.36 (29.03)   3:09.96 (1:01.63)     3:38.75 (28.79)   4:10.10 (1:00.14)
  3 1-3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                 NT    4:38.74    2  
     1) McMeekin, Bethany 18            2) Macdonald, Danielle E 18       
     3) Walker, Summer E 18             4) Levine, Allison 19             
                  32.65   1:08.78 (1:08.78)     1:44.12 (35.34)   2:22.61 (1:13.83)
        2:54.43 (31.82)   3:30.29 (1:07.68)     4:03.82 (33.53)   4:38.74 (1:08.45)
  4 1-4 Westfield State University-MA  'C'                 NT   x5:13.57  
     1) Sullivan, Alana K 20            2) MacLaughlin, Kyle 18           
     3) Macdonald, Amy 19               4) Bihl, Tara N 18                
                  33.92   1:10.23 (1:10.23)     1:54.71 (44.48)   2:43.56 (1:33.33)
        3:18.37 (34.81)   3:59.21 (1:15.65)     4:35.39 (36.18)   5:13.57 (1:14.36)
 -- 1- Plymouth State University  'B'                      NT   X4:30.46  
     1) Bierschied, Jessica A 20        2) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20           
     3) Percy, Erin C 18                4) Schumaker, Adelaide M 18       
                  31.99   1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:36.18 (30.56)   2:10.02 (1:04.40)
        2:44.48 (34.46)   3:25.38 (1:15.36)     3:54.72 (29.34)   4:30.46 (1:05.08)