University of Saint Joseph  vs. Plymouth State - 1/17/2015           

                                    Results                                    

Final Score:  Plymouth State 108, Saint Joseph (Conn.) 102
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                           2:07.23   11  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 21              2) Schumaker, Adelaide M 19       
     3) Farmer, Megan R 18              4) Donahue, Julia E 19            
                  34.00     1:09.60 (35.60)     1:39.74 (30.14)     2:07.23 (27.49)
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                           2:25.65    4  
     1) Bierschied, Jessica A 21        2) D'Iorio, Lauren A 21           
     3) Doherty, Meaghan K 20           4) Percy, Erin C 19               
                  33.97     1:15.25 (41.28)     1:56.45 (41.20)     2:25.65 (29.20)
  3 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                          3:08.49    2  
     1) McLean, Jasmine 20              2) Holmes, Luz 20                 
     3) Kajda, Olivia 18                4) Royer, Kim 19                  
                  59.04     1:56.94 (57.90)     2:38.43 (41.49)     3:08.49 (30.06)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauthe, Rachel            20 USJ-CT                        12:10.21    9  
                  32.77     1:08.44 (35.67)     1:45.09 (36.65)     2:22.14 (37.05)
        2:58.94 (36.80)     3:35.95 (37.01)     4:12.52 (36.57)     4:49.02 (36.50)
        5:25.92 (36.90)     6:02.62 (36.70)     6:39.44 (36.82)     7:16.48 (37.04)
        7:53.50 (37.02)     8:30.39 (36.89)     9:07.05 (36.66)     9:43.83 (36.78)
       10:21.05 (37.22)    10:58.00 (36.95)    11:34.56 (36.56)    12:10.21 (35.65)
  2 Wyman, Katia              19 Psu-Ne-NE                     12:20.59    4  
                  33.60     1:09.33 (35.73)     1:46.27 (36.94)     2:23.33 (37.06)
        3:00.69 (37.36)     3:37.95 (37.26)     4:15.42 (37.47)     4:53.00 (37.58)
        5:30.64 (37.64)     6:08.23 (37.59)     6:45.88 (37.65)     7:23.22 (37.34)
        8:00.84 (37.62)     8:38.19 (37.35)     9:15.98 (37.79)     9:53.52 (37.54)
       10:30.82 (37.30)    11:07.81 (36.99)    11:44.79 (36.98)    12:20.59 (35.80)
  3 Cronan, Kelsey H          19 Psu-Ne-NE                     13:01.34    3  
                  35.77     1:13.93 (38.16)     1:52.89 (38.96)     2:32.39 (39.50)
        3:11.79 (39.40)     3:50.88 (39.09)     4:30.21 (39.33)     5:09.65 (39.44)
        5:48.95 (39.30)     6:28.68 (39.73)     7:08.34 (39.66)     7:48.12 (39.78)
        8:28.13 (40.01)     9:07.77 (39.64)     9:47.51 (39.74)    10:27.26 (39.75)
       11:06.72 (39.46)    11:45.70 (38.98)    12:24.07 (38.37)    13:01.34 (37.27)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      23 Psu-Ne-NE                      2:12.92    9  
                  30.53     1:04.30 (33.77)     1:39.05 (34.75)     2:12.92 (33.87)
  2 Schumaker, Adelaide M     19 Psu-Ne-NE                      2:16.04    4  
                  30.94     1:05.24 (34.30)     1:40.89 (35.65)     2:16.04 (35.15)
  3 Willhoft, Amanda          21 USJ-CT                         2:58.77    3  
                  39.80     1:24.41 (44.61)     2:11.13 (46.72)     2:58.77 (47.64)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Nora R           21 Psu-Ne-NE                        33.47    9  
  2 Bierschied, Jessica A     21 Psu-Ne-NE                        33.85    4  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kajda, Olivia             18 USJ-CT                           40.45    9  
  2 D'Iorio, Lauren A         21 Psu-Ne-NE                        41.39    4  
  3 Percy, Erin C             19 Psu-Ne-NE                        43.97    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carberry, Samantha E      23 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:08.80    9  
                  31.41     1:08.80 (37.39)                                        
  2 Doherty, Meaghan K        20 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:19.31    4  
                  37.41     1:19.31 (41.90)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Megan R           18 Psu-Ne-NE                        27.02    9  
  2 Donahue, Julia E          19 Psu-Ne-NE                        28.14    4  
  3 Shea, Lisa                18 USJ-CT                           28.91    3  
  4 McLean, Jasmine           20 USJ-CT                           47.96    2  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               20 USJ-CT                           97.80    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Megan R           18 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:00.50    9  
                  28.86     1:00.50 (31.64)                                        
  2 Donahue, Julia E          19 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:02.54    4  
                  31.17     1:02.54 (31.37)                                        
  3 Shea, Lisa                18 USJ-CT                         1:03.35    3  
                  30.60     1:03.35 (32.75)                                        
  4 McLean, Jasmine           20 USJ-CT                         1:53.37    2  
                  52.16   1:53.37 (1:01.21)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Doherty, Nora R           21 Psu-Ne-NE                     X1:11.60  
                  34.67     1:11.60 (36.93)                                        
 -- Bierschied, Jessica A     21 Psu-Ne-NE                     X1:12.40  
                  35.56     1:12.40 (36.84)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Adelaide M     19 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:18.57    9  
                  37.06     1:18.57 (41.51)                                        
  2 Wyman, Katia              19 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:20.48    4  
                  38.41     1:20.48 (42.07)                                        
  3 Willhoft, Amanda          21 USJ-CT                         1:23.16    3  
                  38.77     1:23.16 (44.39)                                        
  4 Kajda, Olivia             18 USJ-CT                         1:30.33    2  
                  42.33     1:30.33 (48.00)                                        
  5 Percy, Erin C             19 Psu-Ne-NE                      1:34.17    1  
                  44.63     1:34.17 (49.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauthe, Rachel            20 USJ-CT                         5:59.74    9  
                  32.34     1:08.05 (35.71)     1:44.46 (36.41)     2:20.83 (36.37)
        2:57.87 (37.04)     3:34.86 (36.99)     4:11.77 (36.91)     4:48.51 (36.74)
        5:25.19 (36.68)     5:59.74 (34.55)                                        
  2 Willhoft, Amanda          21 USJ-CT                         6:51.75    4  
                  37.13     1:18.01 (40.88)     1:59.79 (41.78)     2:42.27 (42.48)
        3:24.24 (41.97)     4:05.97 (41.73)     4:47.49 (41.52)     5:31.10 (43.61)
        6:12.33 (41.23)     6:51.75 (39.42)                                        
 -- Cronan, Kelsey H          19 Psu-Ne-NE                     X6:29.55  
                  35.80     1:14.34 (38.54)     1:53.52 (39.18)     2:33.25 (39.73)
        3:13.28 (40.03)     3:53.21 (39.93)     4:32.72 (39.51)     5:12.06 (39.34)
        5:51.38 (39.32)     6:29.55 (38.17)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauthe, Rachel            20 USJ-CT                           32.69    9  
  2 Kajda, Olivia             18 USJ-CT                           41.64    4  
 -- Schumaker, Adelaide M     19 Psu-Ne-NE                       X31.84  
 -- Doherty, Meaghan K        20 Psu-Ne-NE                       X35.16  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Luz               20 USJ-CT                          123.25    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Lisa                18 USJ-CT                         2:39.06    9  
                  35.56     1:15.73 (40.17)     2:03.76 (48.03)     2:39.06 (35.30)
 -- Carberry, Samantha E      23 Psu-Ne-NE                     X2:29.85  
                  31.62     1:08.16 (36.54)     1:55.28 (47.12)     2:29.85 (34.57)
 -- Wyman, Katia              19 Psu-Ne-NE                     X2:32.09  
                  34.87     1:14.42 (39.55)     1:56.99 (42.57)     2:32.09 (35.10)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Joseph-CT  'A'                          2:01.08   11  
     1) Willhoft, Amanda 21             2) Mauthe, Rachel 20              
     3) Royer, Kim 19                   4) Shea, Lisa 18                  
                  31.06     1:00.52 (29.46)     1:30.40 (29.88)     2:01.08 (30.68)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                          X1:57.99  
     1) Farmer, Megan R 18              2) Donahue, Julia E 19            
     3) Doherty, Nora R 21              4) Bierschied, Jessica A 21       
                  27.88       56.90 (29.02)     1:27.27 (30.37)     1:57.99 (30.72)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                          X2:09.19  
     1) Schumaker, Adelaide M 19        2) Cronan, Kelsey H 19            
     3) Doherty, Meaghan K 20           4) Percy, Erin C 19               
                  29.53     1:02.05 (32.52)     1:35.89 (33.84)     2:09.19 (33.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           108   2. University of Saint Joseph          102