RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE vs. PLYMOUTH STATE UNIV - 12/4/2015            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    2:03.05   11  
     1) Burgos, Erin 19                 2) Schumaker, Addie M 19          
     3) Mazza, Julia A 19               4) Miller, Ashleigh L 18          
  2 1-2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                  2:05.69    2:10.92    4  
     1) Lane, Maddy 18                  2) Curran, Sydney A 19            
     3) Gilluly, Kellie 18              4) Leazes, Abbie 22               
  3 1-3 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:28.86    2  
     1) Donahue, Julia E 20             2) Doherty, Meaghan K 21          
     3) Labeck, Stephanie A 18          4) De Jesus, Yelitza M 18         
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leazes, Abbie         22 Anchorwomen-NE      12:41.89   12:18.51    9  
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia          20 Panthers-NE               NT   12:30.62    4  
  3 1-3 McGuire, Julianna M   18 Panthers-NE               NT   13:25.24    3  
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey H      20 Panthers-NE               NT   13:32.83    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degrazia, Deanne L    18 Panthers-NE               NT    2:08.45    9  
  2 1-2 Burgos, Erin          19 Panthers-NE               NT    2:15.62    4  
  3 1-3 Lane, Maddy           18 Anchorwomen-NE       2:20.75    2:20.56    3  
  4 1-4 Labeck, Stephanie A   18 Panthers-NE               NT    2:29.62    2  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Donahue, Julia E      20 Panthers-NE               NT      34.09    9  
  2 1-2 Olivos, Kim           18 Anchorwomen-NE         45.44      44.68    4  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney A      19 Anchorwomen-NE         32.43      33.36    9  
  2 1-2 Payne, Courtney       18 Anchorwomen-NE         38.33      38.52    4  
  3 1-3 Provencher, Marissa   19 Panthers-NE               NT      42.09    3  
 -- 1- Schumaker, Addie M     19 Panthers-NE               NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gilluly, Kellie       18 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    1:15.81    9  
  2 1-2 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 Panthers-NE               NT    1:19.11    4  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degrazia, Deanne L    18 Panthers-NE               NT      28.51    9  
  2 1-2 Miller, Ashleigh L    18 Panthers-NE               NT      29.36    4  
  3 1-3 Payne, Courtney       18 Anchorwomen-NE         30.53      30.33    3  
  4 1-4 De Jesus, Yelitza M   18 Panthers-NE               NT      42.36    2  
  5 1-5 Olivos, Kim           18 Anchorwomen-NE         39.70      47.49    1  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mazza, Julia A        19 Panthers-NE               NT      59.56    9  
  2 1-2 Curran, Sydney A      19 Anchorwomen-NE       1:01.94    1:01.92    4  
  3 1-3 Labeck, Stephanie A   18 Panthers-NE               NT    1:11.05    3  
  4 1-4 Olivos, Kim           18 Anchorwomen-NE       1:33.13    1:55.71    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Burgos, Erin          19 Panthers-NE               NT    2:30.39    9  
  2 1-2 Lane, Maddy           18 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:45.30    4  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie M    19 Panthers-NE               NT    2:47.80    9  
  2 1-2 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 Panthers-NE               NT    2:54.56    4  
  3 1-3 Leazes, Abbie         22 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    2:59.02    3  
  4 1-4 Payne, Courtney       18 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    3:05.77    2  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          20 Panthers-NE               NT    6:06.10    9  
  2 1-2 Curran, Sydney A      19 Anchorwomen-NE            NT    6:17.39    4  
  3 1-3 McGuire, Julianna M   18 Panthers-NE               NT    6:43.02    3  
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degrazia, Deanne L    18 Panthers-NE               NT      31.87    9  
  2 1-2 Gilluly, Kellie       18 Anchorwomen-NE         31.97      32.36    4  
  3 1-3 Doherty, Meaghan K    21 Panthers-NE               NT      35.08    3  
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey H      20 Panthers-NE               NT      36.51    2  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leazes, Abbie         22 Anchorwomen-NE       2:37.68    2:39.41    9  
 -- 1- Mazza, Julia A         19 Panthers-NE               NT   X2:25.93  
 -- 1- Schumaker, Addie M     19 Panthers-NE               NT   X2:33.79  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                  2:09.67    2:09.69   11  
     1) Lane, Maddy 18                  2) Olivos, Kim 18                 
     3) Payne, Courtney 18              4) Gilluly, Kellie 18             
 -- 1- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                   NT   X1:57.55  
     1) Burgos, Erin 19                 2) Miller, Ashleigh L 18          
     3) Wyman, Katia 20                 4) Degrazia, Deanne L 18          
 -- 1- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                   NT   X2:20.57  
     1) McGuire, Julianna M 18          2) Labeck, Stephanie A 18         
     3) Cronan, Kelsey H 20             4) De Jesus, Yelitza M 18         
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           128   2. Rhode Island College                 89
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           128   2. Rhode Island College                 89