Western New England College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:37 PM 11/21/2015 Page 1
Eastern CT.Plymouth.WNE 2015 - 11/21/2015
Western New England University Swimming
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Plymouth State University-NE A 2:03.14
1) Burgos, Erin 19 2) West, Julia N 18 3) Mazza, Julia A 19 4) Degrazia, Deanne L 18
32.36 34.64 28.62 27.52
2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT A 2:06.19
1) Pimer, Sam 20 2) Albe, Amber B 18 3) Stewart, Becca T 21 4) Souza, Danielle
34.13 35.45 29.75 26.86
3 Western New England University A 2:08.13
1) Hryzan, Sophie 2) Johnstone, Alison 3) Empie, Megan 4) Ryan, Allison
33.28 41.20 25.50 28.15
4 Plymouth State University-NE B 2:24.72
1) Labeck, Stephanie A 18 2) Doherty, Meaghan K 21 3) Cronan, Kelsey H 20 4) Provencher, Marissa L 19
3.63 16.08 15.85 1:49.16
5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT B 2:24.84
1) Charron, Jess M 20 2) Cheney, Hannah L 20 3) Froelich, Sarah 21 4) Minor, Marissa 21
34.50 40.36 38.65 31.33
6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT C x2:40.23
1) Sutton, Autumn 18 2) Hyde, Lily 19 3) Hill, Shannon 19 4) Nicholas, Ashley 18
38.86 46.96 36.35 38.06
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Charron, Jess M 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 12:08.46
32.09 35.07 36.09 36.80 36.84 36.92 36.91 36.56
36.96 36.58 36.67 37.18 36.90 37.04 36.84 36.99
37.00 37.18 36.91 34.93
2 Wyman, Katia 20 Plymouth State University-NE 12:31.84
33.76 36.64 37.36 37.57 37.53 37.71 38.02 37.72
37.94 37.75 38.31 38.67 38.74 38.11 38.31 37.96
38.11 37.63 37.67 36.33
3 Cheney, Hannah L 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 12:46.06
34.96 37.71 38.31 39.10 38.61 38.94 38.81 38.98
38.70 39.09 38.23 38.32 38.47 38.54 38.48 38.85
38.83 38.64 37.36 37.13
4 McGuire, Julianna M 18 Plymouth State University-NE 12:53.78
3.95 15.80 17.03 15.78 16.06 16.00 15.95 15.99
16.01 16.18 15.81 16.02 16.17 15.95 15.92 15.94
16.01 16.03 16.13 8:01.05
5 Fay, Brooke Western New England University 14:14.08
34.36 39.71 41.99 42.94 43.11 44.04 42.87 43.09
43.49 43.87 43.79 43.70 44.15 43.46 44.06 44.20
43.97 43.20 42.47 41.61
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Stewart, Becca T 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:09.67
30.57 32.69 33.67 32.74
2 Degrazia, Deanne L 18 Plymouth State University-NE 2:10.77
30.84 33.11 34.38 32.44
3 Ryan, Allison Western New England University 2:14.76
30.58 33.62 35.39 35.17
4 Furlong, Bridgett 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:15.33
31.60 34.26 35.48 33.99
5 Miller, Ashleigh L 18 Plymouth State University-NE 2:30.69
(Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- Cronan, Kelsey H 20 Plymouth State University-NE X2:30.98
34.70 38.05 39.29 38.94
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lasto, Mollee E 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 30.18
2 Burgos, Erin 19 Plymouth State University-NE 31.77
3 Hryzan, Sophie Western New England University 32.97
4 O'Dea, Maddy C 18 Plymouth State University-NE 33.66
5 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 35.20
6 Bielefield, Jessica 17 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 37.38
--- Sutton, Autumn 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X38.57
--- Labeck, Stephanie A 18 Plymouth State University-NE X38.95
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 West, Julia N 18 Plymouth State University-NE 34.49
2 Albe, Amber B 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 35.37
3 Schumaker, Adelaide M 19 Plymouth State University-NE 35.65
4 Pimer, Sam 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 37.50
5 Johnstone, Alison Western New England University 37.64
6 Boucher, Anna Western New England University 39.80
--- Provencher, Marissa L 19 Plymouth State University-NE X45.17
--- Hyde, Lily 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X47.84
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Mazza, Julia A 19 Plymouth State University-NE 2:30.47
32.02 37.46 39.89 41.10
2 Empie, Megan Western New England University 2:42.49
34.66 41.48 44.49 41.86
3 Doherty, Meaghan K 21 Plymouth State University-NE 2:56.56
4 Minor, Marissa 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:59.08
38.08 43.65 48.18 49.17
5 Froelich, Sarah 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 3:11.92
39.97 48.85 52.78 50.32
6 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 3:11.94
40.46 50.89 53.14 47.45
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Souza, Danielle Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 27.58
2 Donahue, Julia E 20 Plymouth State University-NE 28.10
3 O'Dea, Maddy C 18 Plymouth State University-NE 28.21
4 Miller, Ashleigh L 18 Plymouth State University-NE 30.09
5 Furlong, Bridgett 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 30.20
6 Fay, Brooke Western New England University 30.95
--- Hryzan, Sophie Western New England University X28.94
--- Bielefield, Jessica 17 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X31.85
--- Hill, Shannon 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X35.16
--- Hyde, Lily 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X35.91
--- Nicholas, Ashley 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X36.55
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Souza, Danielle Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 59.33
28.11 31.22
2 Degrazia, Deanne L 18 Plymouth State University-NE 1:00.96
30.13 30.83
3 Charron, Jess M 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 1:02.18
30.05 32.13
4 Miller, Ashleigh L 18 Plymouth State University-NE 1:09.07
32.35 36.72
5 Fay, Brooke Western New England University 1:10.68
32.97 37.71
6 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 1:16.64
36.55 40.09
--- Bielefield, Jessica 17 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X1:08.98
34.11 34.87
--- Provencher, Marissa L 19 Plymouth State University-NE X1:20.12
35.88 44.24
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lasto, Mollee E 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:19.84
32.40 34.94 36.42 36.08
2 Burgos, Erin 19 Plymouth State University-NE 2:27.73
33.75 37.49 38.55 37.94
3 Hryzan, Sophie Western New England University 2:31.37
35.35 37.62 40.00 38.40
4 Pimer, Sam 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:41.29
38.62 41.42 41.88 39.37
5 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 2:47.66
39.18 42.63 44.18 41.67
--- Sutton, Autumn 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X3:01.15
41.69 46.69 47.34 45.43
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Albe, Amber B 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:45.37
37.38 41.65 43.13 43.21
2 West, Julia N 18 Plymouth State University-NE 2:47.05
36.28 42.12 44.18 44.47
3 Ryan, Allison Western New England University 2:48.97
38.59 42.87 44.27 43.24
4 Schumaker, Adelaide M 19 Plymouth State University-NE 2:51.18
36.97 42.49 44.92 46.80
5 Furlong, Bridgett 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:54.05
39.39 43.94 45.58 45.14
6 Johnstone, Alison Western New England University 3:00.78
40.47 46.12 47.84 46.35
--- Doherty, Meaghan K 21 Plymouth State University-NE X2:56.83
40.77 45.93 45.91 44.22
Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Stewart, Becca T 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 5:49.02
31.72 34.38 35.37 35.36 35.56 36.03 35.73 35.57
35.54 33.76
2 Wyman, Katia 20 Plymouth State University-NE 6:08.63
33.34 36.39 37.40 37.68 37.86 37.92 37.53 37.58
36.99 35.94
3 Cheney, Hannah L 20 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 6:14.96
33.70 36.29 37.70 37.91 37.94 38.15 38.52 39.00
38.63 37.12
4 McGuire, Julianna M 18 Plymouth State University-NE 6:32.11
36.53 39.38 39.14 39.72 39.69 39.20 39.81 40.14
40.14 38.36
5 Boucher, Anna Western New England University 6:41.03
35.72 39.13 40.09 40.94 40.80 41.18 41.65 41.44
40.79 39.29
6 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 6:54.32
36.44 41.01 42.32 42.03 42.31 42.13 42.68 42.11
42.90 40.39
--- Cronan, Kelsey H 20 Plymouth State University-NE X6:43.66
36.59 41.18 41.88 41.51 41.88 40.89 40.70 40.48
40.19 38.36
Event 12 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Mazza, Julia A 19 Plymouth State University-NE 29.03
2 Souza, Danielle Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 29.54
3 Empie, Megan Western New England University 30.89
4 West, Julia N 18 Plymouth State University-NE 30.96
5 Minor, Marissa 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 33.17
6 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 39.69
--- Labeck, Stephanie A 18 Plymouth State University-NE X35.33
--- Froelich, Sarah 21 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X36.06
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lasto, Mollee E 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:24.81
31.72 35.93 43.74 33.42
2 Schumaker, Adelaide M 19 Plymouth State University-NE 2:32.27
33.01 38.68 43.54 37.04
3 Albe, Amber B 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT 2:35.81
32.95 41.57 43.91 37.38
4 Ryan, Allison Western New England University 2:36.49
36.24 40.70 43.63 35.92
5 Wyman, Katia 20 Plymouth State University-NE 2:37.49
36.12 39.86 46.09 35.42
6 Boucher, Anna Western New England University 2:53.78
40.56 44.76 47.38 41.08
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Plymouth State University-NE A 1:51.66
1) Burgos, Erin 19 2) Mazza, Julia A 19 3) O'Dea, Maddy C 18 4) Degrazia, Deanne L 18
28.88 26.99 28.14 27.65
2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT A 1:52.20
1) Charron, Jess M 20 2) Furlong, Bridgett 19 3) Stewart, Becca T 21 4) Lasto, Mollee E 18
28.89 29.59 26.72 27.00
3 Western New England University A 1:58.20
1) Empie, Megan 2) Hryzan, Sophie 3) Fay, Brooke 4) Johnstone, Alison
28.77 28.96 30.71 29.76
4 Plymouth State University-NE B 2:02.58
1) Donahue, Julia E 20 2) Miller, Ashleigh L 18 3) Cronan, Kelsey H 20 4) Labeck, Stephanie A 18
28.69 29.86 32.67 31.36
5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT B 2:04.50
1) Cheney, Hannah L 20 2) Bielefield, Jessica 17 3) Pimer, Sam 20 4) Minor, Marissa 21
31.22 31.43 31.33 30.52
6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT C x2:20.14
1) Hyde, Lily 19 2) Nicholas, Ashley 18 3) Hill, Shannon 19 4) Froelich, Sarah 21
35.49 38.73 32.25 33.67
7 Plymouth State University-NE C x2:22.54
1) Doherty, Meaghan K 21 2) Provencher, Marissa L 19 3) McGuire, Julianna M 18 4) De Jesus, Yelitza M 18
33.10 33.94 33.96 41.54
--- Western New England University B X2:08.32
1) Lui, Sharon 2) Boucher, Anna 3) Trumbley, Emily 4) Ryan, Allison
35.28 31.40 31.35 30.29
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- Hill, Shannon 19 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT X35.16