Header Background
Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Plymouth State College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/3/2016 02:44 PM
                            PSU vs RIC - 12/3/2016                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    2:04.31   11  
     1) Schumaker, Addie                2) Ambrosino, Alexandra           
     3) West, Julia                     4) Wadlinger, Emily               
                  32.70     1:08.45 (35.75)     1:38.37 (29.92)     2:04.31 (25.94)
  2 1-2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                       NT    2:13.88    4  
     1) Dao, Vanessa                    2) Payne, Courtney                
     3) Curran, Sydney                  4) Leazes, Abbie                  
                  34.64     1:12.76 (38.12)     1:42.85 (30.09)     2:13.88 (31.03)
  3 1-3 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:22.22    2  
     1) Page, Melissa                   2) Wyman, Katia                   
     3) Jean, Olivia                    4) Simari, Mary                   
                  35.26     1:13.18 (37.92)     1:49.94 (36.76)     2:22.22 (32.28)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leazes, Abbie            RIC-NE                    NT   12:29.81    9  
                  34.57     1:11.88 (37.31)     1:49.36 (37.48)     2:27.13 (37.77)
        3:04.59 (37.46)     3:42.09 (37.50)     4:19.46 (37.37)     4:57.14 (37.68)
        5:35.00 (37.86)     6:12.71 (37.71)     6:49.76 (37.05)     7:27.12 (37.36)
        8:04.95 (37.83)     8:42.42 (37.47)     9:20.88 (38.46)     9:59.19 (38.31)
       10:37.55 (38.36)    11:15.58 (38.03)    11:53.37 (37.79)    12:29.81 (36.44)
  2 1-2 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   12:47.89    4  
                  33.90     1:10.88 (36.98)     1:48.82 (37.94)     2:27.31 (38.49)
        3:06.07 (38.76)     3:45.97 (39.90)     4:24.81 (38.84)     5:03.17 (38.36)
        5:41.79 (38.62)     6:20.73 (38.94)     7:00.01 (39.28)     7:39.18 (39.17)
        8:18.36 (39.18)     8:57.63 (39.27)     9:36.09 (38.46)    10:14.04 (37.95)
       10:52.35 (38.31)    11:31.22 (38.87)    12:10.22 (39.00)    12:47.89 (37.67)
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   12:58.03    3  
                  35.77     1:13.73 (37.96)     1:52.43 (38.70)     2:31.46 (39.03)
        3:10.41 (38.95)     3:49.42 (39.01)     4:28.63 (39.21)     5:07.83 (39.20)
        5:46.87 (39.04)     6:25.91 (39.04)     7:05.17 (39.26)     7:44.78 (39.61)
        8:24.15 (39.37)     9:03.02 (38.87)     9:42.27 (39.25)    10:21.67 (39.40)
       11:01.14 (39.47)    11:40.71 (39.57)    12:19.85 (39.14)    12:58.03 (38.18)
  4 1-4 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   17:36.31    2  
                  42.70     1:30.26 (47.56)     2:21.34 (51.08)     3:13.57 (52.23)
        4:06.54 (52.97)     5:00.24 (53.70)     5:55.42 (55.18)     6:49.94 (54.52)
        7:44.44 (54.50)     8:38.54 (54.10)     9:32.94 (54.40)    10:28.80 (55.86)
       11:24.05 (55.25)    12:19.14 (55.09)    13:14.85 (55.71)    14:08.02 (53.17)
       15:01.14 (53.12)    15:54.78 (53.64)    16:48.36 (53.58)    17:36.31 (47.95)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:13.60    9  
                  30.19     1:03.90 (33.71)     1:39.02 (35.12)     2:13.60 (34.58)
  2 1-2 Curran, Sydney           RIC-NE                    NT    2:20.55    4  
                  31.95     1:07.95 (36.00)     1:44.24 (36.29)     2:20.55 (36.31)
  3 1-3 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:40.33    3  
                  35.76     1:16.10 (40.34)     1:59.06 (42.96)     2:40.33 (41.27)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dao, Vanessa             RIC-NE                    NT      34.16    9  
  2 1-2 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      40.16    4  
  3 1-3 Hodge, Jianna            RIC-NE                    NT      45.43    3  
 -- 1- Page, Melissa             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.55    9  
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.07    4  
  3 1-3 Payne, Courtney          RIC-NE                    NT      39.51    3  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney           RIC-NE                    NT    1:11.84    9  
                  33.05     1:11.84 (38.79)                                        
  2 1-2 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:19.04    4  
                  35.72     1:19.04 (43.32)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wadlinger, Emily         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      26.18    9  
  2 1-2 West, Julia              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      27.14    4  
  3 1-3 Dao, Vanessa             RIC-NE                    NT      29.82    3  
  4 1-4 Hodge, Jianna            RIC-NE                    NT      39.50    2  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Allaire, Casey            Psu-Ne-NE                 NP    X185.75  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wadlinger, Emily         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      57.43    9  
                  27.57       57.43 (29.86)                                        
  2 1-2 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:10.75    4  
                  33.90     1:10.75 (36.85)                                        
  3 1-3 Payne, Courtney          RIC-NE                    NT    1:11.26    3  
                  35.40     1:11.26 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:13.94    9  
                  35.82     1:13.94 (38.12)                                        
  2 1-2 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:16.11    4  
                  37.42     1:16.11 (38.69)                                        
  3 1-3 Dao, Vanessa             RIC-NE                    NT    1:16.23    3  
                  37.54     1:16.23 (38.69)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Curran, Sydney           RIC-NE                    NT    1:16.10    9  
                  36.79     1:16.10 (39.31)                                        
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:18.15    4  
                  36.77     1:18.15 (41.38)                                        
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:18.85    3  
                  35.94     1:18.85 (42.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leazes, Abbie            RIC-NE                    NT    6:01.93    9  
                  33.32     1:09.16 (35.84)     1:45.65 (36.49)     2:22.33 (36.68)
        2:58.99 (36.66)     3:35.29 (36.30)     4:11.72 (36.43)     4:48.64 (36.92)
        5:25.53 (36.89)     6:01.93 (36.40)                                        
  2 1-2 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:08.07    4  
                  32.62     1:08.00 (35.38)     1:44.61 (36.61)     2:22.13 (37.52)
        2:59.02 (36.89)     3:36.78 (37.76)     4:15.23 (38.45)     4:54.15 (38.92)
        5:31.88 (37.73)     6:08.07 (36.19)                                        
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:39.28    3  
                  36.39     1:15.73 (39.34)     1:56.59 (40.86)     2:37.39 (40.80)
        3:17.75 (40.36)     3:58.31 (40.56)     4:39.34 (41.03)     5:19.61 (40.27)
        5:59.91 (40.30)     6:39.28 (39.37)                                        
  4 1-4 Payne, Courtney          RIC-NE                    NT    7:02.38    2  
                  39.01     1:21.16 (42.15)     2:04.06 (42.90)     2:47.62 (43.56)
        3:30.18 (42.56)     4:12.76 (42.58)     4:55.25 (42.49)     5:38.57 (43.32)
        6:21.34 (42.77)     7:02.38 (41.04)                                        
  5 1-5 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    8:41.11    1  
                  45.47     1:36.43 (50.96)     2:30.53 (54.10)     3:25.39 (54.86)
        4:19.27 (53.88)     5:13.30 (54.03)     6:06.99 (53.69)     7:00.21 (53.22)
        7:53.47 (53.26)     8:41.11 (47.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hodge, Jianna            RIC-NE                    NT      43.45    9  
 -- 1- Page, Melissa             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT     X35.09  
 -- 1- Jean, Olivia              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT     X37.11  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Allaire, Casey            Psu-Ne-NE                 NP    X191.10  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leazes, Abbie            RIC-NE                    NT    2:41.59    9  
                  39.69     1:21.05 (41.36)     2:06.54 (45.49)     2:41.59 (35.05)
 -- 1- Simari, Mary              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   X2:53.02  
                  37.72     1:18.97 (41.25)     2:12.65 (53.68)     2:53.02 (40.37)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                   NT   X1:50.78  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily                2) Schumaker, Addie               
     3) West, Julia                     4) Ambrosino, Alexandra           
                  26.62       54.77 (28.15)     1:21.81 (27.04)     1:50.78 (28.97)
 -- 1- Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                        NT   X2:08.78  
     1) Curran, Sydney                  2) Hodge, Jianna                  
     3) Payne, Courtney                 4) Dao, Vanessa                   
                  28.03     1:06.58 (38.55)     1:37.64 (31.06)     2:08.78 (31.14)
 -- 1- Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                   NT   X2:15.37  
     1) Labeck, Stephanie               2) Cronan, Kelsey                 
     3) Labens, Samantha                4) Jean, Olivia                   
                  33.14     1:07.32 (34.18)     1:43.65 (36.33)     2:15.37 (31.72)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University           109   2. Rhode Island College                 90