Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Plymouth State College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/11/2016 06:12 PM
                  Plymouth State vs Colby Sawyer - 11/11/2016                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'              NT    2:02.72   11  
     1) Welch, Makenzie A 20            2) Zdziarski, Anna B 21           
     3) Eaton, Samantha M 18            4) Thomsen, Meagan D 19           
       35.04  1:10.20  1:42.23  2:02.72                                    
  2 1-2 Plymouth State Univerity-NE  'A'                   NT    2:13.51    4  
     1) Page, Melissa                   2) Schumaker, Addie               
     3) Ambrosino, Alexandra            4) Jean, Olivia                   
       30.79  1:04.71  1:36.86  2:13.51                                    
  3 1-3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'              NT    2:17.33    2  
     1) Lenhardt, Meredith E 20         2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R 20       
     3) Gaskill, Anna M 20              4) Herde, Grace I 18              
       32.44  1:09.38  1:44.94  2:17.33                                    
 -- 1- Plymouth State Univerity-NE  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) West, Julia                     2) Wyman, Katia                   
     3) Simari, Mary                    4) Labeck, Stephanie              
       37.66  1:16.53  1:47.30       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mamlock, Meghan C     22 CSC-NE                    NT   11:56.87    9  
       32.46  1:08.21  1:44.80  2:21.38  2:57.64  3:34.36  4:10.85  4:47.63
     5:24.38  6:01.15  6:37.46  7:13.82  7:50.79  8:27.97  9:03.94  9:39.77
    10:15.01 10:49.68 11:24.60 11:56.87                                    
  2 1-2 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   12:47.75    4  
       32.77  1:08.45  1:45.37  2:23.09  3:01.36  3:39.71  4:18.59  4:58.16
     5:37.56  6:17.27  6:56.84  7:35.78  8:15.28  8:54.97  9:34.49 10:13.23
    10:53.13 11:32.55 12:11.92 12:47.75                                    
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   13:04.51    3  
       34.80  1:11.67  1:49.63  2:28.05  3:07.19  3:46.48  4:26.13  5:05.65
     5:45.53  6:25.10  7:04.92  7:44.91  8:25.02  9:05.11  9:45.70 10:25.72
    11:06.10 11:46.22 12:25.61 13:04.51                                    
  4 1-4 Corwin, Katherine R   19 CSC-NE                    NT   14:23.14    2  
     1:17.47  2:00.31  2:44.13  5:39.63  6:23.56  7:07.73  7:52.30  8:35.83
     9:19.42 10:03.84 10:48.20 11:32.98 12:17.42 14:28.08 15:17.14 15:36.06
    16:05.60 16:24.62 16:42.67 14:23.14                                    
  5 1-5 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   17:17.98    1  
       42.60  1:30.69  2:20.55  3:11.63  4:03.68  4:56.19  5:48.45  6:40.88
     7:34.67  8:27.60  9:21.92 10:16.87 11:09.81 12:03.88 12:58.71 13:52.91
    14:45.19 15:37.58 16:31.13 17:17.98                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welch, Makenzie A     20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:08.96    9  
       29.54  1:02.32  1:35.60  2:08.96                                    
  2 1-2 Harrington, Molly        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:09.48    4  
       30.31  1:03.12  1:37.28  2:09.48                                    
  3 1-3 Fennessey, Bethany D  20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:33.45    3  
       35.59  1:14.63  1:54.79  2:33.45                                    
  4 1-4 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:41.66    2  
       36.95  1:17.59  2:00.07  2:41.66                                    
  5 1-5 Goodrich, Jada T      19 CSC-NE                    NT    3:34.59    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 West, Julia              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.35    9  
  2 1-2 Thomsen, Meagan D     19 CSC-NE                    NT      31.71    4  
  3 1-3 Eaton, Samantha M     18 CSC-NE                    NT      32.56    3  
  4 1-4 Gaskill, Anna M       20 CSC-NE                    NT      34.95    2  
  5 1-5 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.75    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.46    9  
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.59    4  
  3 1-3 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn   20 CSC-NE                    NT      38.48    3  
  4 1-4 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.66    2  
  5 1-5 Gaskill, Anna M       20 CSC-NE                    NT      39.53    1  
  6 1-6 O'Connell, Meghan E   21 CSC-NE                    NT      53.10  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:16.30    9  
       34.61  1:16.30                                                      
  2 1-2 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:20.75    4  
       37.26  1:20.75                                                      
  3 1-3 Clark, Natalie A      18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:23.61    3  
       36.19  1:23.61                                                      
  4 1-4 Herde, Grace I        18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:33.24    2  
       41.83  1:33.24                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Harrington, Molly        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      26.45    9  
  2 1-2 Mamlock, Meghan C     22 CSC-NE                    NT      26.83    4  
  3 1-3 Gaskill, Anna M       20 CSC-NE                    NT      29.02    3  
  4 1-4 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.57    2  
  5 1-5 Couture, Amanda M     18 CSC-NE                    NT      39.83    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     193.25    9  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Thomsen, Meagan D     19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:02.30    9  
       29.56  1:02.30                                                      
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:06.42    4  
       31.83  1:06.42                                                      
  3 1-3 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:11.83    3  
       34.14  1:11.83                                                      
  4 1-4 O'Connell, Meghan E   21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:28.22    2  
       42.69  1:28.22                                                      
  5 1-5 Couture, Amanda M     18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:29.93    1  
       42.88  1:29.93                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welch, Makenzie A     20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:05.46    9  
       32.29  1:05.46                                                      
  2 1-2 Harrington, Molly        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:07.84    4  
       32.81  1:07.84                                                      
  3 1-3 Eaton, Samantha M     18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:11.80    3  
       34.55  1:11.80                                                      
  4 1-4 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:15.26    2  
       36.64  1:15.26                                                      
  5 1-5 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:17.25    1  
     1:17.25  1:17.25                                                      
  6 1-6 Lenhardt, Meredith E  20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:20.21  
       39.03  1:20.21                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Zdziarski, Anna B     21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:15.78    9  
       35.15  1:15.78                                                      
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:17.53    4  
       36.80  1:17.53                                                      
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:18.00    3  
       36.30  1:18.00                                                      
  4 1-4 Fennessey, Bethany D  20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:23.89    2  
       40.27  1:23.89                                                      
  5 1-5 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn   20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:24.23    1  
       39.59  1:24.23                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:08.78    9  
       33.04  1:09.49  1:46.65  2:24.03  3:00.54  3:38.01  4:16.51  4:55.10
     5:32.81  6:08.78                                                      
  2 1-2 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:44.78    4  
       36.82  1:17.26  1:58.03  2:39.10  3:20.35  4:01.24  4:43.14  5:24.09
     6:04.62  6:44.78                                                      
  3 1-3 Lenhardt, Meredith E  20 CSC-NE                    NT    6:58.93    3  
       37.76  1:18.91  2:01.36  2:43.93  3:26.47  4:09.56  4:52.87  5:35.89
     6:17.90  6:58.93                                                      
  4 1-4 Corwin, Katherine R   19 CSC-NE                    NT    7:05.89    2  
       37.79  1:20.23  2:04.01  2:47.12  3:31.47  4:16.08  4:59.60  5:43.41
     6:25.72  7:05.89                                                      
  5 1-5 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    8:36.09    1  
       44.99  1:35.76  2:28.23  3:19.81  4:11.57  5:05.21  5:59.13  6:53.98
     7:48.10  8:36.09                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Welch, Makenzie A     20 CSC-NE                    NT      30.70    9  
  2 1-2 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      32.86    4  
  3 1-3 Herde, Grace I        18 CSC-NE                    NT      35.48    3  
  4 1-4 Clark, Natalie A      18 CSC-NE                    NT      35.97    2  
  5 1-5 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      36.26    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     185.60    9  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:30.83    9  
       32.40  1:10.66  1:55.58  2:30.83                                    
  2 1-2 Mamlock, Meghan C     22 CSC-NE                    NT    2:31.72    4  
       33.83  1:11.19  1:57.64  2:31.72                                    
  3 1-3 Fennessey, Bethany D  20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:47.50    3  
       39.16  1:22.91  2:07.57  2:47.50                                    
  4 1-4 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:53.65    2  
       38.63  1:21.29  2:13.78  2:53.65                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State Univerity-NE  'A'                   NT    4:00.24   11  
     1) Harrington, Molly               2) Ambrosino, Alexandra           
     3) Degazia, Deanne                 4) Wadlinger, Emily               
       27.74    58.01  1:26.85  1:58.96  2:29.74  3:03.63  3:30.36  4:00.24
  2 1-2 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'              NT    4:10.80    4  
     1) Zdziarski, Anna B 21            2) Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R 20       
     3) Thomsen, Meagan D 19            4) Eaton, Samantha M 18           
       29.47  1:01.88  1:31.78  2:06.42  2:35.03  3:06.43  3:36.23  4:10.80
  3 1-3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'              NT    5:02.89    2  
     1) Lenhardt, Meredith E 20         2) Goodrich, Jada T 19            
     3) Clark, Natalie A 18             4) Herde, Grace I 18              
       35.60  1:12.71  1:55.12  2:45.14  3:03.93  3:19.13  3:56.80  5:02.89
  4 1-4 Plymouth State Univerity-NE  'B'                   NT    5:04.14  
     1) Jean, Olivia                    2) Cronan, Kelsey                 
     3) Labeck, Stephanie               4) Labens, Samantha               
       35.36  1:13.88  1:48.24  2:26.08  3:00.17  3:37.53  3:54.89  5:04.14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State Univerity            147   2. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       131