Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/19/2016 02:47 PM
                     Eastern vs. WNEU vs. PSU - 11/19/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    4:28.68  
     1) Lasto, Mollee E SO              2) Albe, Amber B SO               
     3) Stepniewski, Natalie SR         4) Furlong, Bridgett JR           
                  31.43   1:05.15 (1:05.15)     1:40.03 (34.88)   2:20.37 (1:15.22)
        2:51.11 (30.74)   3:27.42 (1:07.05)     3:56.77 (29.35)   4:28.68 (1:01.26)
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:37.51  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily JR             2) Schumaker, Addie JR            
     3) Page, Melissa FR                4) Harrington, Molly FR           
                  32.41   1:06.18 (1:06.18)     1:41.80 (35.62)   2:22.98 (1:16.80)
        2:58.16 (35.18)   3:39.29 (1:16.31)     4:06.39 (27.10)     4:37.51 (58.22)
  3 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    4:58.97  
     1) Trumbley, Emily SR              2) Johnstone, Alison JR           
     3) Lief, Janelle JR                4) Sheinhait, Erika JR            
                  37.88   1:19.69 (1:19.69)     1:58.63 (38.94)   2:54.55 (1:34.86)
        3:17.52 (22.97)   3:58.61 (1:04.06)     4:26.74 (28.13)   4:58.97 (1:00.36)
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    5:00.74  
     1) Pimer, Sam JR                   2) Stickley, Maura FR             
     3) Lombardo, Cassandra FR          4) Bielefield, Jessica SO         
                  35.36   1:11.89 (1:11.89)     1:52.74 (40.85)   2:39.53 (1:27.64)
        3:15.48 (35.95)   3:59.65 (1:20.12)     4:28.47 (28.82)   5:00.74 (1:01.09)
  5 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    5:22.82  
     1) Labeck, Stephanie SO            2) Wyman, Katia SR                
     3) Simari, Mary SO                 4) Jean, Olivia FR                
                  39.51   1:20.63 (1:20.63)     2:01.00 (40.37)   2:45.91 (1:25.28)
        3:23.68 (37.77)   4:09.83 (1:23.92)     4:44.14 (34.31)   5:22.82 (1:12.99)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   X5:38.22  
     1) Sutton, Autumn JR               2) Veltheim, Callan FR            
     3) Hill, Shannon JR                4) Antonetty, Jenilee FR          
                  39.28                             2:10.20 ( )         3:05.87 ( )
        3:45.39 (39.52)   4:33.26 (1:27.39)     5:04.41 (31.15)   5:38.22 (1:04.96)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   19:50.58  
                  31.43     1:06.02 (34.59)     1:41.39 (35.37)     2:17.28 (35.89)
        2:53.34 (36.06)     3:29.58 (36.24)     4:05.74 (36.16)     4:41.67 (35.93)
        5:17.73 (36.06)     5:53.37 (35.64)     6:29.63 (36.26)     7:05.54 (35.91)
        7:42.02 (36.48)     8:18.13 (36.11)     8:54.41 (36.28)     9:30.75 (36.34)
       10:07.00 (36.25)    10:43.43 (36.43)    11:19.72 (36.29)    11:56.32 (36.60)
       12:32.73 (36.41)    13:09.25 (36.52)    13:46.38 (37.13)    14:23.05 (36.67)
       15:00.26 (37.21)    15:37.10 (36.84)    16:13.96 (36.86)    16:50.09 (36.13)
       17:26.77 (36.68)    18:03.62 (36.85)    18:40.65 (37.03)    19:16.29 (35.64)
       19:50.58 (34.29)
  2 Degazia, Deanne           SO Plymouth State-NE         NT   21:16.02  
                  33.86     1:10.50 (36.64)     1:48.10 (37.60)     2:26.69 (38.59)
        3:05.62 (38.93)     3:44.66 (39.04)     4:23.94 (39.28)     5:03.01 (39.07)
        5:41.86 (38.85)     6:20.86 (39.00)     7:00.23 (39.37)     7:39.52 (39.29)
        8:19.20 (39.68)     8:58.97 (39.77)     9:38.19 (39.22)    10:17.24 (39.05)
       10:56.06 (38.82)    11:35.21 (39.15)    12:13.87 (38.66)    12:52.30 (38.43)
       13:31.06 (38.76)    14:09.61 (38.55)    14:48.61 (39.00)    15:27.75 (39.14)
       16:06.57 (38.82)    16:45.61 (39.04)    17:24.94 (39.33)    18:03.82 (38.88)
       18:43.07 (39.25)    19:22.48 (39.41)    20:01.83 (39.35)    20:40.67 (38.84)
       21:16.02 (35.35)
  3 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                       NT   21:18.58  
                  34.19     1:11.68 (37.49)     1:50.22 (38.54)     2:29.40 (39.18)
        3:08.38 (38.98)     3:47.75 (39.37)     4:26.68 (38.93)     5:05.92 (39.24)
        5:45.22 (39.30)     6:24.48 (39.26)     7:03.61 (39.13)     7:42.64 (39.03)
        8:21.66 (39.02)     9:01.20 (39.54)     9:40.35 (39.15)    10:19.27 (38.92)
       10:58.16 (38.89)    11:37.23 (39.07)    12:16.26 (39.03)    12:55.38 (39.12)
       13:34.85 (39.47)    14:13.84 (38.99)    14:52.72 (38.88)    15:31.84 (39.12)
       16:11.43 (39.59)    16:50.71 (39.28)    17:29.76 (39.05)    18:08.51 (38.75)
       18:47.48 (38.97)    19:26.63 (39.15)    20:05.53 (38.90)    20:43.30 (37.77)
       21:18.58 (35.28)
  4 Cronan, Kelsey            SR Plymouth State-NE         NT   22:13.70  
                  36.31     1:15.42 (39.11)     1:54.88 (39.46)     2:34.63 (39.75)
        3:14.49 (39.86)     3:54.42 (39.93)     4:34.78 (40.36)     5:15.62 (40.84)
        5:56.46 (40.84)     6:37.00 (40.54)     7:16.86 (39.86)     7:57.23 (40.37)
        8:37.32 (40.09)     9:17.54 (40.22)     9:58.04 (40.50)    10:38.66 (40.62)
       11:19.22 (40.56)    12:00.32 (41.10)    12:41.25 (40.93)    13:21.98 (40.73)
       14:01.93 (39.95)    14:42.53 (40.60)    15:23.55 (41.02)    16:04.53 (40.98)
       16:45.88 (41.35)    17:27.11 (41.23)    18:08.93 (41.82)    18:50.51 (41.58)
       19:31.40 (40.89)    20:12.14 (40.74)    20:53.33 (41.19)    21:34.29 (40.96)
       22:13.70 (39.41)
  5 Boucher, Anna             SO WNE                       NT   23:16.38  
                  37.17     1:17.57 (40.40)     1:59.05 (41.48)     2:40.84 (41.79)
        3:23.14 (42.30)     4:05.28 (42.14)     4:47.64 (42.36)     5:30.32 (42.68)
        6:12.82 (42.50)     6:55.46 (42.64)     7:38.04 (42.58)     8:20.32 (42.28)
        9:02.85 (42.53)     9:45.53 (42.68)    10:28.28 (42.75)    11:11.14 (42.86)
       11:53.64 (42.50)    12:36.49 (42.85)    13:19.32 (42.83)    14:02.47 (43.15)
       14:45.60 (43.13)    15:28.73 (43.13)    16:11.70 (42.97)    16:54.61 (42.91)
       17:37.53 (42.92)    18:20.54 (43.01)    19:03.32 (42.78)    19:46.30 (42.98)
       20:28.96 (42.66)    21:11.68 (42.72)    21:53.97 (42.29)    22:35.93 (41.96)
       23:16.38 (40.45)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:13.00  
                  31.53     1:06.38 (34.85)     1:40.53 (34.15)     2:13.00 (32.47)
  2 Harrington, Molly         FR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:13.90  
                  29.70     1:04.20 (34.50)     1:40.58 (36.38)     2:13.90 (33.32)
  3 Bielefield, Jessica       SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:15.11  
                  30.65     1:04.77 (34.12)     1:40.80 (36.03)     2:15.11 (34.31)
  4 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                       NT    2:15.95  
                  30.71     1:04.79 (34.08)     1:40.46 (35.67)     2:15.95 (35.49)
  5 Jean, Olivia              FR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:45.18  
                  36.58     1:18.01 (41.43)     2:02.04 (44.03)     2:45.18 (43.14)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT      29.58  
  2 Wadlinger, Emily          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      30.15  
  3 Schumaker, Addie          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      33.16  
  4 Sutton, Autumn            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      35.62  
  5 Trumbley, Emily           SR WNE                       NT      36.09  
  6 Rotelli, Mary             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x37.37  
  7 Labeck, Stephanie         SO Plymouth State-NE         NT     x38.41  
  8 Cox, Olivia               FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x40.87  
  9 Treysler, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x41.18  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      35.52  
  2 Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      35.72  
  3 Johnstone, Alison         JR WNE                       NT      38.93  
  4 Boucher, Anna             SO WNE                       NT      39.22  
  5 Stickley, Maura           FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      39.31  
  6 Wyman, Katia              SR Plymouth State-NE         NT      39.57  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:32.80  
                  33.77     1:11.52 (37.75)     1:51.68 (40.16)     2:32.80 (41.12)
  2 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:35.49  
                  34.20     1:13.82 (39.62)     1:54.92 (41.10)     2:35.49 (40.57)
  3 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                       NT    2:39.65  
                  33.71     1:14.09 (40.38)     1:56.65 (42.56)     2:39.65 (43.00)
  4 Lief, Janelle             JR WNE                       NT    2:49.82  
                  34.68     1:17.45 (42.77)     2:04.45 (47.00)     2:49.82 (45.37)
  5 Page, Melissa             FR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:55.05  
                  36.40     1:20.72 (44.32)     2:07.72 (47.00)     2:55.05 (47.33)
  6 Simari, Mary              SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    3:08.24  
                  39.11     1:26.30 (47.19)     2:16.57 (50.27)     3:08.24 (51.67)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labens, Samantha          SO Plymouth State-NE         NT       4.84  
  2 Wadlinger, Emily          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      26.57  
  3 West, Julia               SO Plymouth State-NE         NT     x26.99  
  4 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                       NT      27.44  
  5 Lombardo, Cassandra       FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      28.59  
  6 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      29.06  
  7 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                       NT      29.38  
  8 Carterud, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x29.61  
  9 Rotelli, Mary             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x31.35  
 10 Jean, Olivia              FR Plymouth State-NE         NT     x32.05  
 11 Treysler, Rachel          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x34.09  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Molly         FR Plymouth State-NE         NT      58.21  
                  28.01       58.21 (30.20)                                        
  2 Bosma, Brittany           FR WNE                       NT    1:01.83  
                  29.29     1:01.83 (32.54)                                        
  3 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:01.89  
                  29.71     1:01.89 (32.18)                                        
  4 Bielefield, Jessica       SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:01.96  
                  30.18     1:01.96 (31.78)                                        
  5 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:02.31  
                  29.87     1:02.31 (32.44)                                        
  6 Stickley, Maura           FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   x1:08.27  
                  33.03     1:08.27 (35.24)                                        
  7 Veltheim, Callan          FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   x1:09.59  
  8 Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   x1:11.24  
                  34.38     1:11.24 (36.86)                                        
  9 Sutton, Autumn            JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   x1:14.23  
                  35.80     1:14.23 (38.43)                                        
 10 Rotelli, Mary             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT   x1:16.54  
                  34.87     1:16.54 (41.67)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:21.26  
                  32.88     1:08.53 (35.65)     1:45.18 (36.65)     2:21.26 (36.08)
  2 Page, Melissa             FR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:40.38  
                  37.34     1:17.51 (40.17)     1:59.71 (42.20)     2:40.38 (40.67)
  3 Lombardo, Cassandra       FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:40.85  
                  39.67     1:20.39 (40.72)     2:01.37 (40.98)     2:40.85 (39.48)
  4 Simari, Mary              SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:48.13  
                  40.63     1:23.27 (42.64)     2:06.34 (43.07)     2:48.13 (41.79)
  5 Trumbley, Emily           SR WNE                       NT    2:52.16  
                  40.46     1:24.87 (44.41)     2:09.85 (44.98)     2:52.16 (42.31)
 -- Pimer, Sam                JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:37.07  
                  37.16     1:17.65 (40.49)     1:59.49 (41.84)     2:37.07 (37.58)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:46.12  
                  38.05     1:21.05 (43.00)     2:05.07 (44.02)     2:46.12 (41.05)
  2 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:46.80  
                  38.48     1:20.91 (42.43)     2:04.84 (43.93)     2:46.80 (41.96)
  3 Schumaker, Addie          JR Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:47.32  
                  36.92     1:19.22 (42.30)     2:02.98 (43.76)     2:47.32 (44.34)
  4 Boucher, Anna             SO WNE                       NT    3:00.22  
                  40.15     1:25.55 (45.40)     2:12.90 (47.35)     3:00.22 (47.32)
  5 Johnstone, Alison         JR WNE                       NT    3:03.84  
                  40.83     1:27.75 (46.92)     2:15.99 (48.24)     3:03.84 (47.85)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charron, Jess M           SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:55.86  
                  31.87     1:06.66 (34.79)     1:42.71 (36.05)     2:19.51 (36.80)
        2:55.80 (36.29)     3:32.20 (36.40)     4:08.68 (36.48)     4:45.26 (36.58)
        5:21.61 (36.35)     5:55.86 (34.25)                                        
  2 Degazia, Deanne           SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:07.33  
                  32.78     1:08.60 (35.82)     1:45.93 (37.33)     2:23.87 (37.94)
        3:02.08 (38.21)     3:39.81 (37.73)     4:16.71 (36.90)     4:55.24 (38.53)
        5:32.94 (37.70)     6:07.33 (34.39)                                        
  3 Peterson, Jackie          JR WNE                       NT    6:08.37  
                  33.92     1:10.50 (36.58)     1:47.65 (37.15)     2:25.44 (37.79)
        3:03.70 (38.26)     3:41.47 (37.77)     4:19.43 (37.96)     4:57.44 (38.01)
        5:34.21 (36.77)     6:08.37 (34.16)                                        
  4 Cronan, Kelsey            SR Plymouth State-NE         NT    6:48.90  
                  37.14     1:19.08 (41.94)     2:01.60 (42.52)     2:41.24 (39.64)
        3:21.12 (39.88)     4:02.20 (41.08)     4:43.87 (41.67)     5:25.94 (42.07)
        6:08.12 (42.18)     6:48.90 (40.78)                                        
  5 Cox, Olivia               FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    6:54.68  
                  37.58     1:19.40 (41.82)     2:01.11 (41.71)     2:42.83 (41.72)
        3:25.02 (42.19)     4:07.36 (42.34)     4:50.11 (42.75)     5:32.49 (42.38)
        6:14.33 (41.84)     6:54.68 (40.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Julia               SO Plymouth State-NE         NT      29.86  
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      SR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      30.35  
  3 Lief, Janelle             JR WNE                       NT      31.01  
  4 Ambrosino, Alexandra      JR Plymouth State-NE         NT      32.71  
  5 Antonetty, Jenilee        FR E. Connecticut-CT         NT      34.45  
  6 Labeck, Stephanie         SO Plymouth State-NE         NT     x34.51  
  7 Page, Melissa             FR Plymouth State-NE         NT     x35.06  
  8 Trumbley, Emily           SR WNE                       NT      37.08  
  9 Hill, Shannon             JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT     x37.26  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheinhait, Erika          JR WNE                       NT    2:31.98  
                  31.90     1:10.52 (38.62)     1:56.68 (46.16)     2:31.98 (35.30)
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         JR E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:33.22  
                  36.05     1:16.19 (40.14)     2:00.44 (44.25)     2:33.22 (32.78)
  3 Albe, Amber B             SO E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:35.05  
                  32.94     1:14.41 (41.47)     1:58.99 (44.58)     2:35.05 (36.06)
  4 Simari, Mary              SO Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:54.09  
                  37.83     1:20.53 (42.70)     2:13.81 (53.28)     2:54.09 (40.28)
  5 Johnstone, Alison         JR WNE                       NT    2:57.48  
                  40.20     1:27.01 (46.81)     2:17.09 (50.08)     2:57.48 (40.39)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    4:01.64  
     1) Lasto, Mollee E SO              2) Stepniewski, Natalie SR        
     3) Bielefield, Jessica SO          4) Charron, Jess M SR             
                  28.47       59.25 (59.25)     1:27.97 (28.72)   1:59.53 (1:00.28)
        2:29.10 (29.57)   3:01.38 (1:01.85)     3:30.48 (29.10)   4:01.64 (1:00.26)
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:02.32  
     1) Harrington, Molly FR            2) Ambrosino, Alexandra JR        
     3) Schumaker, Addie JR             4) Wadlinger, Emily JR            
                  28.76   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:30.11 (29.94)   2:04.03 (1:03.86)
        2:33.51 (29.48)   3:05.99 (1:01.96)     3:32.86 (26.87)     4:02.32 (56.33)
  3 Western New England University  'A'                    NT    4:21.67  
     1) Bosma, Brittany FR              2) Lief, Janelle JR               
     3) Peterson, Jackie JR             4) Sheinhait, Erika JR            
                  29.47   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:34.20 (32.24)   2:18.91 (1:16.95)
        2:43.31 (24.40)     3:16.62 (57.71)     3:46.74 (30.12)   4:21.67 (1:05.05)
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    4:29.65  
     1) Stickley, Maura FR              2) Lombardo, Cassandra FR         
     3) Pimer, Sam JR                   4) Antonetty, Jenilee FR          
                  32.86   1:09.97 (1:09.97)     1:42.01 (32.04)   2:16.14 (1:06.17)
        2:47.46 (31.32)   3:22.66 (1:06.52)     3:54.83 (32.17)   4:29.65 (1:06.99)
  5 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT   x4:55.43  
     1) Treysler, Rachel FR             2) Hill, Shannon JR               
     3) Veltheim, Callan FR             4) Cox, Olivia FR                 
                  36.77   1:16.49 (1:16.49)     1:51.00 (34.51)   2:28.13 (1:11.64)
        3:02.55 (34.42)   3:38.28 (1:10.15)     4:15.50 (37.22)   4:55.43 (1:17.15)
  6 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    5:08.51  
     1) Jean, Olivia FR                 2) Cronan, Kelsey SR              
     3) Allaire, Casey FR               4) Labens, Samantha SO            
                  34.29   1:13.18 (1:13.18)     1:47.95 (34.77)   2:26.33 (1:13.15)
        3:01.79 (35.46)   3:42.39 (1:16.06)     4:23.05 (40.66)   5:08.51 (1:26.12)