Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Simmons College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/7/2017 01:21 PM
                     Simmons vs Plymouth State - 1/7/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    1:59.98   11  
     1) List, Laura 18                  2) Giraldi, Natalie 18            
     3) Morris, Michaela 18             4) Fleming, Kerry 18              
                  30.75     1:03.20 (32.45)     1:33.38 (30.18)     1:59.98 (26.60)
  2 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    2:08.54    4  
     1) Erichsen, Jason 18              2) Plourde, Hannah 18             
     3) Smith, Kara 18                  4) Rivard, Charlotte 18           
                  33.29     1:07.50 (34.21)     1:39.16 (31.66)     2:08.54 (29.38)
  3 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT   x2:10.55  
     1) Berg-Pappert, Alex 18           2) Harms, Fiona 18                
     3) Gonzalez, Abigail 18            4) Nichols, Lindsay 18            
                  34.63     1:10.91 (36.28)     1:42.61 (31.70)     2:10.55 (27.94)
  4 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:12.93    2  
     1) Simari, Mary                    2) Ambrosino, Alex                
     3) Mazza, Julia A 20               4) Jean, Olivia                   
                  36.47     1:12.08 (35.61)     1:42.26 (30.18)     2:12.93 (30.67)
  5 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:24.37  
     1) Labeck, Stephanie A 19          2) Wyman, Katia 21                
     3) Page, Melissa                   4) Alllaire, Casey                
                  38.86     1:17.58 (38.72)     1:52.82 (35.24)     2:24.37 (31.55)
  6 Simmons College  'D'                                   NT   x2:28.93  
     1) Lilienthal, Erin 20             2) Jung, Michelle 18              
     3) Cerjanec, Elena 18              4) Burns, Christina 18            
                  39.94     1:27.47 (47.53)     1:57.02 (29.55)     2:28.93 (31.91)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Laura            18 Simmons                   NT   11:11.54    9  
                  30.80     1:03.80 (33.00)     1:37.18 (33.38)     2:10.81 (33.63)
        2:44.60 (33.79)     3:18.23 (33.63)     3:51.96 (33.73)     4:26.28 (34.32)
        5:00.41 (34.13)     5:34.41 (34.00)     6:08.33 (33.92)     6:42.33 (34.00)
        7:16.28 (33.95)     7:50.12 (33.84)     8:24.07 (33.95)     8:57.93 (33.86)
        9:31.86 (33.93)    10:05.52 (33.66)    10:39.51 (33.99)    11:11.54 (32.03)
  2 Vietas, Cassie            18 Simmons                   NT   12:01.24    4  
                  31.31     1:06.53 (35.22)     1:42.64 (36.11)     2:19.28 (36.64)
        2:55.15 (35.87)     3:31.04 (35.89)     4:07.37 (36.33)     4:43.62 (36.25)
        5:20.05 (36.43)     5:56.18 (36.13)     6:32.58 (36.40)     7:09.45 (36.87)
        7:46.15 (36.70)     8:23.16 (37.01)     9:00.27 (37.11)     9:37.36 (37.09)
       10:13.89 (36.53)    10:50.65 (36.76)    11:26.40 (35.75)    12:01.24 (34.84)
  3 Lindholm, Emmie           18 Simmons                   NT   12:06.39    3  
                  32.28     1:07.71 (35.43)     1:43.79 (36.08)     2:20.15 (36.36)
        2:56.56 (36.41)     3:32.90 (36.34)     4:09.49 (36.59)     4:46.54 (37.05)
        5:23.38 (36.84)     5:59.55 (36.17)     6:36.41 (36.86)     7:13.09 (36.68)
        7:50.00 (36.91)     8:27.05 (37.05)     9:04.61 (37.56)     9:41.70 (37.09)
       10:18.95 (37.25)    10:55.50 (36.55)    11:32.44 (36.94)    12:06.39 (33.95)
  4 Cronan, Kelsey H          21 PSU-NE                    NT   13:34.90    2  
                  35.46     1:14.68 (39.22)     1:54.91 (40.23)     2:36.29 (41.38)
        3:17.19 (40.90)     3:58.33 (41.14)     4:39.59 (41.26)     5:20.85 (41.26)
        6:02.53 (41.68)     6:44.22 (41.69)     7:25.84 (41.62)     8:07.60 (41.76)
        8:49.47 (41.87)     9:31.28 (41.81)    10:12.87 (41.59)    10:54.48 (41.61)
       11:35.83 (41.35)    12:15.60 (39.77)    12:55.34 (39.74)    13:34.90 (39.56)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattheisen, Jordan        18 Simmons                   NT    2:09.25    9  
                  29.64     1:02.62 (32.98)     1:35.99 (33.37)     2:09.25 (33.26)
  2 Nguyen, Julie             18 Simmons                   NT    2:09.47    4  
                  30.27     1:03.53 (33.26)     1:36.97 (33.44)     2:09.47 (32.50)
  3 Smith, Kara               18 Simmons                   NT    2:11.61    3  
                  30.34     1:03.84 (33.50)     1:38.24 (34.40)     2:11.61 (33.37)
  4 Schumaker, Adelaide M     21 PSU-NE                    NT    2:16.36    2  
                  30.05     1:04.80 (34.75)     1:40.60 (35.80)     2:16.36 (35.76)
  5 Cerjanec, Elena           18 Simmons                   NT   x2:36.43  
                  35.69     1:15.98 (40.29)     1:56.42 (40.44)     2:36.43 (40.01)
  6 Jean, Olivia                 PSU-NE                    NT    2:38.54    1  
                1:15.12     1:57.05 (41.93)     2:38.54 (41.49)                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Laura               18 Simmons                   NT      31.08    9  
  2 Page, Melissa                PSU-NE                    NT      33.88    4  
  3 Morris, Michaela          18 Simmons                   NT      35.56    3  
  4 Karod, Maddie             18 Simmons                   NT      36.52    2  
  5 Simari, Mary                 PSU-NE                    NT      37.04    1  
  6 Lilienthal, Erin          20 Simmons                   NT     x38.94  
  7 Labeck, Stephanie A       19 PSU-NE                    NT      39.61  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giraldi, Natalie          18 Simmons                   NT      31.92    9  
  2 Ambrosino, Alex              PSU-NE                    NT      35.27    4  
  3 Price, Sarah              19 Simmons                   NT      35.61    3  
  4 Harms, Fiona              18 Simmons                   NT      35.87    2  
  5 Wyman, Katia              21 PSU-NE                    NT      38.72    1  
  6 Jung, Michelle            18 Simmons                   NT     x39.56  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plourde, Hannah           18 Simmons                   NT    1:07.87    9  
                  31.86     1:07.87 (36.01)                                        
  2 Mazza, Julia A            20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:08.09    4  
                  30.95     1:08.09 (37.14)                                        
  3 Nichols, Lindsay          18 Simmons                   NT    1:08.76    3  
                  32.70     1:08.76 (36.06)                                        
  4 Erichsen, Jason           18 Simmons                   NT    1:09.94    2  
                  32.31     1:09.94 (37.63)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Abigail         18 Simmons                   NT   x1:12.22  
                  33.18     1:12.22 (39.04)                                        
  6 Page, Melissa                PSU-NE                    NT    1:20.33    1  
                  37.11     1:20.33 (43.22)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giraldi, Natalie          18 Simmons                   NT      26.53    9  
  2 Mattheisen, Jordan        18 Simmons                   NT      28.00    4  
  3 Rivard, Charlotte         18 Simmons                   NT      29.08    3  
  4 Jean, Olivia                 PSU-NE                    NT      32.17    2  
  5 Lilienthal, Erin          20 Simmons                   NT     x33.60  
  6 Labens, Sam                  PSU-NE                    NT      39.58    1  
 -- Schumaker, Adelaide M     21 PSU-NE                    NT     X28.55  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alllaire, Casey              PSU-NE                    NP     222.20    9  
  2 Samaniego, Cristina       18 Simmons               179.70     187.80    4  
 -- McCune, Rebecca           19 Simmons               114.07     X90.70  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Laura               18 Simmons                   NT      57.29    9  
                  27.16       57.29 (30.13)                                        
  2 Price, Sarah              19 Simmons                   NT      59.87    4  
                  28.64       59.87 (31.23)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Julie             18 Simmons                   NT    1:02.00    3  
                  29.50     1:02.00 (32.50)                                        
  4 Lindholm, Emmie           18 Simmons                   NT   x1:03.77  
                  30.83     1:03.77 (32.94)                                        
  5 Mazza, Julia A            20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:04.42    2  
                  29.79     1:04.42 (34.63)                                        
  6 Jean, Olivia                 PSU-NE                    NT    1:11.17    1  
                  33.96     1:11.17 (37.21)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vietas, Cassie            18 Simmons                   NT    1:09.82    9  
                  33.26     1:09.82 (36.56)                                        
  2 Nichols, Lindsay          18 Simmons                   NT    1:10.93    4  
                  35.00     1:10.93 (35.93)                                        
  3 Page, Melissa                PSU-NE                    NT    1:12.51    3  
                  35.56     1:12.51 (36.95)                                        
  4 Berg-Pappert, Alex        18 Simmons                   NT    1:12.81    2  
                  35.37     1:12.81 (37.44)                                        
  5 Simari, Mary                 PSU-NE                    NT    1:17.81    1  
                  38.25     1:17.81 (39.56)                                        
  6 Burns, Christina          18 Simmons                   NT   x1:20.04  
                  39.30     1:20.04 (40.74)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erichsen, Jason           18 Simmons                   NT    1:15.88    9  
                  35.70     1:15.88 (40.18)                                        
  2 Plourde, Hannah           18 Simmons                   NT    1:16.22    4  
                  36.15     1:16.22 (40.07)                                        
  3 Simpson, Laura            18 Simmons                   NT    1:17.86    3  
                  36.93     1:17.86 (40.93)                                        
  4 Ambrosino, Alex              PSU-NE                    NT    1:18.87    2  
                  36.73     1:18.87 (42.14)                                        
  5 Schumaker, Adelaide M     21 PSU-NE                    NT    1:20.53    1  
                  36.77     1:20.53 (43.76)                                        
  6 Morris, Michaela          18 Simmons                   NT   x1:21.75  
                  38.93     1:21.75 (42.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kerry            18 Simmons                   NT    5:32.32    9  
                  29.71     1:02.76 (33.05)     1:36.48 (33.72)     2:10.62 (34.14)
        2:44.66 (34.04)     3:19.00 (34.34)     3:53.21 (34.21)     4:27.39 (34.18)
        5:00.75 (33.36)     5:32.32 (31.57)                                        
  2 Harms, Fiona              18 Simmons                   NT    5:52.99    4  
                  31.31     1:06.37 (35.06)     1:42.47 (36.10)     2:18.48 (36.01)
        2:54.75 (36.27)     3:31.36 (36.61)     4:07.56 (36.20)     4:43.68 (36.12)
        5:19.41 (35.73)     5:52.99 (33.58)                                        
  3 Giraldi, Natalie          18 Simmons                   NT    5:54.73    3  
                  30.09     1:03.68 (33.59)     1:38.96 (35.28)     2:14.81 (35.85)
        2:51.08 (36.27)     3:28.34 (37.26)     4:05.67 (37.33)     4:42.49 (36.82)
        5:19.30 (36.81)     5:54.73 (35.43)                                        
  4 Rivard, Charlotte         18 Simmons                   NT   x6:20.76  
                  32.64     1:10.72 (38.08)     1:50.30 (39.58)     2:30.06 (39.76)
        3:09.49 (39.43)     3:47.77 (38.28)     4:26.60 (38.83)     5:05.17 (38.57)
        5:43.64 (38.47)     6:20.76 (37.12)                                        
  5 Cronan, Kelsey H          21 PSU-NE                    NT    6:41.05    2  
                  35.51     1:14.95 (39.44)     1:55.86 (40.91)     2:36.17 (40.31)
        3:16.46 (40.29)     3:57.37 (40.91)     4:38.55 (41.18)     5:20.24 (41.69)
        6:01.09 (40.85)     6:41.05 (39.96)                                        
  6 Labeck, Stephanie A       19 PSU-NE                    NT    6:59.33    1  
                  36.10     1:15.55 (39.45)     1:56.87 (41.32)     2:39.44 (42.57)
        3:22.30 (42.86)     4:06.38 (44.08)     4:50.88 (44.50)     5:34.80 (43.92)
        6:18.33 (43.53)     6:59.33 (41.00)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Michaela          18 Simmons                   NT      29.50    9  
  2 Smith, Kara               18 Simmons                   NT      30.28    4  
  3 Schumaker, Adelaide M     21 PSU-NE                    NT      31.29    3  
  4 Berg-Pappert, Alex        18 Simmons                   NT      31.69    2  
  5 Karod, Maddie             18 Simmons                   NT     x34.44  
 -- Mazza, Julia A            20 PSU-NE                    NT     X30.21  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alllaire, Casey              PSU-NE                    NP     195.55    9  
  2 Samaniego, Cristina       18 Simmons               169.27     157.10    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kerry            18 Simmons                   NT    2:22.08    9  
                  31.15     1:07.00 (35.85)     1:49.39 (42.39)     2:22.08 (32.69)
  2 Erichsen, Jason           18 Simmons                   NT    2:28.97    4  
                  32.66     1:11.89 (39.23)     1:54.09 (42.20)     2:28.97 (34.88)
  3 Gonzalez, Abigail         18 Simmons                   NT    2:38.67    3  
                  33.25     1:15.19 (41.94)     2:02.68 (47.49)     2:38.67 (35.99)
  4 Cerjanec, Elena           18 Simmons                   NT   x2:56.69  
                  40.94     1:25.87 (44.93)     2:16.55 (50.68)     2:56.69 (40.14)
  5 Simari, Mary                 PSU-NE                    NT    2:57.57    2  
                  38.55     1:21.46 (42.91)     2:17.27 (55.81)     2:57.57 (40.30)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                   NT    4:00.46   11  
     1) Simpson, Laura 18               2) Nguyen, Julie 18               
     3) List, Laura 18                  4) Mattheisen, Jordan 18          
                  28.64       59.04 (59.04)     1:28.48 (29.44)   2:00.43 (1:01.39)
        2:28.39 (27.96)     2:59.56 (59.13)     3:28.14 (28.58)   4:00.46 (1:00.90)
  2 Simmons College  'B'                                   NT    4:13.23    4  
     1) Smith, Kara 18                  2) Nichols, Lindsay 18            
     3) Price, Sarah 19                 4) Lindholm, Emmie 18             
                  30.82   1:03.26 (1:03.26)     1:33.79 (30.53)   2:07.08 (1:03.82)
        2:36.23 (29.15)   3:20.28 (1:13.20)     3:39.76 (19.48)     4:13.23 (52.95)
  3 Simmons College  'C'                                   NT   x4:17.03  
     1) Vietas, Cassie 18               2) Harms, Fiona 18                
     3) Berg-Pappert, Alex 18           4) Rivard, Charlotte 18           
                  30.46   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:33.88 (29.66)   2:06.31 (1:02.09)
        2:37.12 (30.81)   3:11.76 (1:05.45)     3:42.18 (30.42)   4:17.03 (1:05.27)
  4 Simmons College  'D'                                   NT   x4:44.82  
     1) Burns, Christina 18             2) Jung, Michelle 18              
     3) Lilienthal, Erin 20             4) Karod, Maddie 18               
                  32.33   1:07.54 (1:07.54)     1:39.71 (32.17)   2:14.91 (1:07.37)
        2:49.76 (34.85)   3:28.99 (1:14.08)     4:02.61 (33.62)   4:44.82 (1:15.83)
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT   X4:31.47  
     1) Schumaker, Adelaide M 21        2) Ambrosino, Alex                
     3) Jean, Olivia                    4) Page, Melissa                  
                  29.39   1:03.35 (1:03.35)     1:33.63 (30.28)   2:07.00 (1:03.65)
        2:41.92 (34.92)   3:20.63 (1:13.63)     3:54.05 (33.42)   4:31.47 (1:10.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Simmons College                     222   2. Plymouth State University            61