Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Plymouth State College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/10/2016 02:50 PM
                Plymouth State  vs Westfield State - 12/10/2016                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                 NT    1:59.96   11  
     1) Boucher, Anna E 21              2) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 19      
     3) Mazza, Julia A 20               4) Pariseau, Tia C 20             
                  30.57     1:04.81 (34.24)     1:33.99 (29.18)     1:59.96 (25.97)
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    2:02.28    4  
     1) Schumaker, Addie                2) Ambrosino, Alexandra           
     3) West, Julia                     4) Wadlinger, Emily               
                  32.66     1:08.02 (35.36)     1:37.02 (29.00)     2:02.28 (25.26)
  3 1-3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                 NT    2:09.13    2  
     1) Chumbley, Ashley E 21           2) Groux, Monique 19              
     3) Cano, Lesly 20                  4) Thibodeau, Carly A 19          
                  32.35     1:10.39 (38.04)     1:40.65 (30.26)     2:09.13 (28.48)
  4 1-4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                  NT    2:19.77  
     1) Page, Melissa                   2) Wyman, Katia                   
     3) Simari, Mary                    4) Jean, Olivia                   
                  34.40     1:12.53 (38.13)     1:49.05 (36.52)     2:19.77 (30.72)
 -- 1- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Macdonald, Danielle E 20        2) Roberge, Aubree 19             
     3) Witter, Hannah C 18             4) Carey, Siobhan 20              
                  36.43     1:15.99 (39.56)     2:04.13 (48.14)          DQ (33.23)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Frazier, Alex M       20 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:11.88    9  
                  31.03     1:06.14 (35.11)     1:42.35 (36.21)     2:18.77 (36.42)
        2:55.12 (36.35)     3:31.86 (36.74)     4:09.06 (37.20)     4:45.93 (36.87)
        5:23.44 (37.51)     6:00.54 (37.10)     6:37.85 (37.31)     7:15.12 (37.27)
        7:52.68 (37.56)     8:30.29 (37.61)     9:07.74 (37.45)     9:45.19 (37.45)
       10:22.42 (37.23)    10:59.50 (37.08)    11:36.46 (36.96)    12:11.88 (35.42)
  2 1-2 Albrecht, Jenna E     18 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:25.54    4  
                  32.13     1:08.48 (36.35)     1:45.32 (36.84)     2:22.28 (36.96)
        2:59.34 (37.06)     3:36.70 (37.36)     4:14.36 (37.66)     4:52.12 (37.76)
        5:29.97 (37.85)     6:08.02 (38.05)     6:45.85 (37.83)     7:23.72 (37.87)
        8:01.80 (38.08)     8:39.81 (38.01)     9:17.98 (38.17)     9:56.22 (38.24)
       10:33.48 (37.26)    11:11.25 (37.77)    11:48.82 (37.57)    12:25.54 (36.72)
  3 1-3 Colcord, Emma Rose R  18 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:28.00    3  
                  32.79     1:08.65 (35.86)     1:45.57 (36.92)     2:23.14 (37.57)
        3:00.77 (37.63)     3:38.88 (38.11)     4:16.71 (37.83)     4:54.34 (37.63)
        5:32.41 (38.07)     6:10.40 (37.99)     6:48.79 (38.39)     7:27.30 (38.51)
        8:05.06 (37.76)     8:43.03 (37.97)     9:20.98 (37.95)     9:59.44 (38.46)
       10:37.51 (38.07)    11:14.36 (36.85)    11:51.94 (37.58)    12:28.00 (36.06)
  4 1-4 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   13:15.79    2  
                  35.61     1:13.66 (38.05)     1:52.83 (39.17)     2:32.39 (39.56)
        3:12.25 (39.86)     3:52.35 (40.10)     4:32.55 (40.20)     5:12.49 (39.94)
        5:52.92 (40.43)     6:33.51 (40.59)     7:14.04 (40.53)     7:54.68 (40.64)
        8:35.03 (40.35)     9:15.88 (40.85)     9:56.45 (40.57)    10:36.99 (40.54)
       11:17.58 (40.59)    11:57.66 (40.08)    12:36.94 (39.28)    13:15.79 (38.85)
  5 1-5 Labens, Samantha         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT   16:58.74    1  
                  43.28     1:29.85 (46.57)     2:20.47 (50.62)     3:12.25 (51.78)
        4:05.51 (53.26)     4:59.31 (53.80)     5:51.77 (52.46)     6:43.85 (52.08)
        7:36.54 (52.69)     8:29.52 (52.98)     9:21.73 (52.21)    10:12.99 (51.26)
       11:05.34 (52.35)    11:57.27 (51.93)    12:48.19 (50.92)    13:37.25 (49.06)
       14:28.03 (50.78)    15:19.35 (51.32)    16:10.77 (51.42)    16:58.74 (47.97)
 
Event 3  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon  19 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:06.94    9  
                  29.63     1:01.40 (31.77)     1:34.02 (32.62)     2:06.94 (32.92)
  2 1-2 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:16.22    4  
                  31.02     1:05.09 (34.07)     1:41.24 (36.15)     2:16.22 (34.98)
  3 1-3 Chumbley, Ashley E    21 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:20.75    3  
                  32.50     1:08.44 (35.94)     1:44.89 (36.45)     2:20.75 (35.86)
  4 1-4 Walker, Summer E      20 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:25.61    2  
                  33.30     1:09.49 (36.19)     1:46.98 (37.49)     2:25.61 (38.63)
  5 1-5 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:35.86    1  
                  34.11     1:13.22 (39.11)     1:55.00 (41.78)     2:35.86 (40.86)
 -- 1- Butcher, Alex          19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:54.80  
                  26.67       55.66 (28.99)     1:25.55 (29.89)     1:54.80 (29.25)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wadlinger, Emily         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      30.28    9  
  2 1-2 Boucher, Anna E       21 Westfield State-MA        NT      30.68    4  
  3 1-3 West, Julia              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      32.78    3  
  4 1-4 Frazier, Alex M       20 Westfield State-MA        NT      33.49    2  
  5 1-5 Macdonald, Danielle   20 Westfield State-MA        NT      36.35    1  
  6 1-6 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.97  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pariseau, Tia C       20 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.36    9  
  2 1-2 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.95    4  
  3 1-3 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      38.66    3  
  4 1-4 Roberge, Aubree       19 Westfield State-MA        NT      39.56    2  
  5 1-5 Carey, Siobhan        20 Westfield State-MA        NT      41.20    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon  19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:04.41    9  
                  30.79     1:04.41 (33.62)                                        
  2 1-2 Mazza, Julia A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:06.26    4  
                  30.71     1:06.26 (35.55)                                        
  3 1-3 Thibodeau, Carly A    19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:12.01    3  
                  33.45     1:12.01 (38.56)                                        
  4 1-4 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:17.16    2  
                  35.42     1:17.16 (41.74)                                        
  5 1-5 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:23.16    1  
                  38.92     1:23.16 (44.24)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pariseau, Tia C       20 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.36    9  
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      27.75    4  
  3 1-3 Cano, Lesly           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      27.92    3  
  4 1-4 Jean, Olivia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      32.07    2  
  5 1-5 Witter, Hannah C      18 Westfield State-MA        NT      32.98    1  
 -- 1- Wadlinger, Emily          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Groux, Monique        19 Westfield State-MA        NP     202.85    9  
  2 1-2 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     190.73    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wadlinger, Emily         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      57.36    9  
                  27.62       57.36 (29.74)                                        
  2 1-2 Fitzsimmons, Shannon  19 Westfield State-MA        NT      58.25    4  
                  28.46       58.25 (29.79)                                        
  3 1-3 Cano, Lesly           20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:02.36    3  
                  30.48     1:02.36 (31.88)                                        
  4 1-4 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:02.48    2  
                  30.28     1:02.48 (32.20)                                        
  5 1-5 Walker, Summer E      20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:08.40    1  
                  32.83     1:08.40 (35.57)                                        
  6 1-6 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:09.96  
                  33.38     1:09.96 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 10  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Boucher, Anna E       21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:06.70    9  
                  32.62     1:06.70 (34.08)                                        
  2 1-2 Chumbley, Ashley E    21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:11.25    4  
                  35.04     1:11.25 (36.21)                                        
  3 1-3 Thibodeau, Carly A    19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:12.39    3  
                  35.08     1:12.39 (37.31)                                        
  4 1-4 Page, Melissa            Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:14.09    2  
                  35.56     1:14.09 (38.53)                                        
  5 1-5 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:18.63    1  
                  39.14     1:18.63 (39.49)                                        
 -- 1- Butcher, Alex          19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:01.48  
                  30.82     1:01.48 (30.66)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Pariseau, Tia C       20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:13.60    9  
                  34.58     1:13.60 (39.02)                                        
  2 1-2 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:17.10    4  
                  35.76     1:17.10 (41.34)                                        
  3 1-3 Albrecht, Jenna E     18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:23.31    3  
                  39.19     1:23.31 (44.12)                                        
  4 1-4 Wyman, Katia             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    1:24.27    2  
                  40.00     1:24.27 (44.27)                                        
  5 1-5 Roberge, Aubree       19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:26.80    1  
                  40.51     1:26.80 (46.29)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Frazier, Alex M       20 Westfield State-MA        NT    5:59.37    9  
                  31.15     1:06.45 (35.30)     1:42.57 (36.12)     2:19.14 (36.57)
        2:55.56 (36.42)     3:32.53 (36.97)     4:10.11 (37.58)     4:47.13 (37.02)
        5:24.08 (36.95)     5:59.37 (35.29)                                        
  2 1-2 Degazia, Deanne          Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:11.94    4  
                  32.89     1:09.29 (36.40)     1:47.43 (38.14)     2:25.43 (38.00)
        3:03.08 (37.65)     3:40.50 (37.42)     4:17.72 (37.22)     4:55.50 (37.78)
        5:34.17 (38.67)     6:11.94 (37.77)                                        
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    6:25.27    3  
                  34.52     1:11.66 (37.14)     1:50.11 (38.45)     2:29.08 (38.97)
        3:08.51 (39.43)     3:47.96 (39.45)     4:27.87 (39.91)     5:07.21 (39.34)
        5:46.57 (39.36)     6:25.27 (38.70)                                        
  4 1-4 Walker, Summer E      20 Westfield State-MA        NT    6:39.52    2  
                  35.92     1:14.92 (39.00)     1:55.03 (40.11)     2:35.71 (40.68)
        3:16.70 (40.99)     3:57.39 (40.69)     4:38.25 (40.86)     5:18.97 (40.72)
        5:59.51 (40.54)     6:39.52 (40.01)                                        
 -- 1- Colcord, Emma Rose R   18 Westfield State-MA        NT         DQ  
                  32.41     1:08.27 (35.86)     1:45.23 (36.96)     2:22.38 (37.15)
        2:59.45 (37.07)     3:36.56 (37.11)     4:13.56 (37.00)     4:50.30 (36.74)
        5:26.35 (36.05)          DQ (34.16)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mazza, Julia A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT      29.09    9  
  2 1-2 West, Julia              Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      29.70    4  
  3 1-3 Cano, Lesly           20 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.47    3  
  4 1-4 Ambrosino, Alexandra     Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      31.48    2  
  5 1-5 O'Leary, Kristen      21 Westfield State-MA        NT      33.60    1  
  6 1-6 Labeck, Stephanie        Psu-Ne-NE                 NT      35.91  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allaire, Casey           Psu-Ne-NE                 NP     204.25    9  
 -- 1- Groux, Monique         19 Westfield State-MA        NP    X206.65  
 
Event 15  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Addie         Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:31.47    9  
                  31.93     1:10.62 (38.69)     1:55.15 (44.53)     2:31.47 (36.32)
  2 1-2 Simari, Mary             Psu-Ne-NE                 NT    2:56.10    4  
                1:20.58     2:15.76 (55.18)     2:56.10 (40.34)         2:56.10 ( )
 -- 1- Butcher, Alex          19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:18.76  
                  29.24     1:03.90 (34.66)     1:47.57 (43.67)     2:18.76 (31.19)
 -- 1- Albrecht, Jenna E      18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:29.48  
                  32.07     1:11.48 (39.41)     1:56.00 (44.52)     2:29.48 (33.48)
 -- 1- O'Leary, Kristen       21 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:53.91  
                  36.92     1:21.45 (44.53)     2:13.22 (51.77)     2:53.91 (40.69)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                  NT    4:56.10   11  
     1) Jean, Olivia                    2) Cronan, Kelsey                 
     3) Labens, Samantha                4) Page, Melissa                  
                  33.87   1:11.22 (1:11.22)     1:45.32 (34.10)   2:23.21 (1:11.99)
        3:03.70 (40.49)   3:48.63 (1:25.42)     4:22.70 (34.07)   4:56.10 (1:07.47)
 -- 1- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                  NT   X4:13.66  
     1) Frazier, Alex M 20              2) Chumbley, Ashley E 21          
     3) Mazza, Julia A 20               4) Boucher, Anna E 21             
                  30.45   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:35.19 (30.88)   2:09.87 (1:05.56)
        2:39.57 (29.70)   3:13.61 (1:03.74)     3:42.26 (28.65)   4:13.66 (1:00.05)
 -- 1- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                  NT   X4:41.60  
     1) Colcord, Emma Rose R 18         2) Thibodeau, Carly A 19          
     3) Walker, Summer E 20             4) O'Leary, Kristen 21            
                  33.12   1:08.08 (1:08.08)     1:41.07 (32.99)   2:17.85 (1:09.77)
        2:50.73 (32.88)   3:26.82 (1:08.97)     4:01.66 (34.84)   4:41.60 (1:14.78)
 -- 1- Westfield State University-MA  'C'                  NT   X4:56.17  
     1) Roberge, Aubree 19              2) Carey, Siobhan 20              
     3) Witter, Hannah C 18             4) Groux, Monique 19              
                  34.41   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:48.47 (36.82)   2:27.49 (1:15.84)
        3:03.57 (36.08)   3:43.39 (1:15.90)     4:17.62 (34.23)   4:56.17 (1:12.78)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          161   2. Plymouth State University           110