Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Rhode Island College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/2/2017 07:48 PM
           RIC vs. Western Connecticut State University - 1/21/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:07.52   40  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily                2) Schumaker, Addie               
     3) Turell, Cammie                  4) Allaire, Casey                 
  2 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:52.33   34  
     1) Soria, Rachel                   2) Payne, Courtney                
     3) Hodge, Jianna                   4) Lewis, Alexis                  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT   13:55.31  
  2 Donnell, Sylvie              PSU-NE                    NT   14:30.83  
  3 LaBeck, Stephanie            PSU-NE                    NT   15:40.51  
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-NE                    NT   17:43.27  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Addie             PSU-NE                    NT    2:24.06  
  2 Payne, Courtney              RIC-NE                    NT    2:36.69  
  3 Grieco, Frances              PSU-NE                    NT    2:59.42  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Rachel                RIC-NE                    NT      39.95  
  2 Donnell, Sylvie              PSU-NE                    NT      40.93  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadlinger, Emily             PSU-NE                    NT      36.10  
  2 Payne, Courtney              RIC-NE                    NT      40.20  
  3 Allaire, Casey               PSU-NE                    NT      51.51  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie               PSU-NE                    NT    1:06.62  
  2 Curran, Sydney               RIC-NE                    NT    1:11.94  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadlinger, Emily             PSU-NE                    NT      26.43  
  2 Allaire, Casey               PSU-NE                    NT      34.47  
  3 Hodge, Jianna                RIC-NE                    NT      35.95  
  4 Grieco, Frances              PSU-NE                    NT      38.95  
  5 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-NE                    NT      39.51  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie               PSU-NE                    NT    1:00.27  
  2 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT    1:11.69  
  3 LaBeck, Stephanie            PSU-NE                    NT    1:17.74  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Rachel                RIC-NE                    NT    1:19.80  
  2 Donnell, Sylvie              PSU-NE                    NT    1:30.86  
 -- Grieco, Frances              PSU-NE                    NT   X1:35.74  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-NE                    NT    1:18.04  
  2 Wadlinger, Emily             PSU-NE                    NT    1:18.55  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Addie             PSU-NE                    NT    6:25.84  
  2 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT    6:46.12  
  3 LaBeck, Stephanie            PSU-NE                    NT    8:06.57  
  4 Lewis, Alexis                RIC-NE                    NT    9:09.15  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie               PSU-NE                    NT      29.06  
  2 Soria, Rachel                RIC-NE                    NT      38.62  
  3 Hodge, Jianna                RIC-NE                    NT      56.41  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Sydney               RIC-NE                    NT    2:35.96  
  2 Schumaker, Addie             PSU-NE                    NT    2:39.68  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                           NT    2:09.77  
     1) Lane, Madison                   2) Hodge, Jianna                  
     3) Payne, Courtney                 4) Curran, Sydney                 
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:17.15  
     1) Allaire, Casey                  2) Donnell, Sylvie                
     3) LaBeck, Stephanie               4) Grieco, Frances                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University            40   2. Rhode Island College                 34
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Plymouth State University            40   2. Rhode Island College                 34