Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Westfield State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/9/2017 03:10 PM
                     WSU Vs. Plymouth State U - 12/9/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT    2:00.10   11  
     1) Johnstone, Kelsey L 19          2) Pariseau, Tia C 21             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20       4) Baker, Jordan L 18             
                  30.56     1:01.90 (31.34)     1:32.88 (30.98)     2:00.10 (27.22)
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:08.33    4  
     1) Wadlinger, Emily A 23           2) Schumaker, Addie M 21          
     3) Turell, Cammie C 18             4) Allaire, Casey 20              
                  31.41     1:08.38 (36.97)     1:37.22 (28.84)     2:08.33 (31.11)
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT    2:15.79    2  
     1) Thibodeau, Carly A 20           2) Carey, Siobhan 21              
     3) Pierce, Taylor F 18             4) Groux, Monique 20              
                  33.23     1:14.14 (40.91)     1:45.27 (31.13)     2:15.79 (30.52)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:15.20    9  
                  32.71     1:08.61 (35.90)     1:45.17 (36.56)     2:22.22 (37.05)
        2:59.20 (36.98)     3:36.29 (37.09)     4:13.52 (37.23)     4:51.03 (37.51)
        5:28.16 (37.13)     6:05.94 (37.78)     6:43.29 (37.35)     7:20.77 (37.48)
        7:58.23 (37.46)     8:35.49 (37.26)     9:12.89 (37.40)     9:49.83 (36.94)
       10:26.80 (36.97)    11:03.65 (36.85)    11:40.14 (36.49)    12:15.20 (35.06)
  2 Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   12:25.03    4  
                  33.32     1:09.54 (36.22)     1:46.64 (37.10)     2:24.10 (37.46)
        3:01.69 (37.59)     3:38.89 (37.20)     4:16.65 (37.76)     4:54.42 (37.77)
        5:31.75 (37.33)     6:09.23 (37.48)     6:47.04 (37.81)     7:24.82 (37.78)
        8:02.68 (37.86)     8:40.56 (37.88)     9:17.99 (37.43)     9:55.81 (37.82)
       10:33.45 (37.64)    11:11.28 (37.83)    11:48.60 (37.32)    12:25.03 (36.43)
  3 Donnel, Sylvie M          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT   14:43.59    3  
                  36.66     1:18.26 (41.60)     2:01.65 (43.39)     2:45.94 (44.29)
        3:30.81 (44.87)     4:15.07 (44.26)     5:00.52 (45.45)     5:45.64 (45.12)
        6:30.60 (44.96)     7:16.49 (45.89)     8:02.18 (45.69)     8:46.82 (44.64)
        9:31.73 (44.91)    10:17.57 (45.84)    11:02.82 (45.25)    11:47.29 (44.47)
       12:33.07 (45.78)    13:17.75 (44.68)    14:01.40 (43.65)    14:43.59 (42.19)
  4 Labeck, Stephanie         20 Plymouth State-NE         NT   15:04.08    2  
                  39.65     1:23.20 (43.55)     2:09.78 (46.58)     2:55.71 (45.93)
        3:40.98 (45.27)     4:27.04 (46.06)     5:11.85 (44.81)     5:56.87 (45.02)
        6:42.66 (45.79)     7:27.56 (44.90)     8:13.57 (46.01)     8:59.97 (46.40)
        9:47.21 (47.24)    10:33.54 (46.33)    11:19.61 (46.07)    12:06.74 (47.13)
       12:52.71 (45.97)    13:37.88 (45.17)    14:22.81 (44.93)    15:04.08 (41.27)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:12.10    9  
                  31.02     1:05.03 (34.01)     1:40.08 (35.05)     2:12.10 (32.02)
  2 Schumaker, Addie M        21 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:20.13    4  
                  31.62     1:07.15 (35.53)     1:43.89 (36.74)     2:20.13 (36.24)
  3 Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT    2:24.79    3  
                  33.82     1:10.89 (37.07)     1:48.39 (37.50)     2:24.79 (36.40)
  4 Grieco, Fran G            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT    2:57.75    2  
                  40.67     1:25.15 (44.48)     2:11.88 (46.73)     2:57.75 (45.87)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadlinger, Emily A        23 Plymouth State-NE         NT      30.82    9  
  2 Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.48    4  
  3 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT      36.48    3  
  4 Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT      38.65    2  
  5 Donnel, Sylvie M          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      41.02    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      31.98    9  
  2 Turell, Cammie C          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      35.52    4  
  3 Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT      38.38    3  
  4 Carey, Siobhan            21 Westfield State-MA        NT      40.67    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:06.40    9  
                  31.63     1:06.40 (34.77)                                        
  2 Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:12.15    4  
                  34.09     1:12.15 (38.06)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.27    9  
  2 Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT      26.88    4  
  3 Wadlinger, Emily A        23 Plymouth State-NE         NT      27.31    3  
  4 Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT      29.40    2  
  5 Labeck, Stephanie         20 Plymouth State-NE         NT      34.57    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allaire, Casey            20 Plymouth State-NE         NP     219.45    9  
  2 Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NP     207.60    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pariseau, Tia C           21 Westfield State-MA        NT      58.12    9  
                  28.08       58.12 (30.04)                                        
  2 Wadlinger, Emily A        23 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:00.46    4  
                  29.16     1:00.46 (31.30)                                        
  3 Baker, Jordan L           18 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:03.07    3  
                  30.29     1:03.07 (32.78)                                        
  4 Colcord, Emma Rose R      19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:03.43    2  
                  31.22     1:03.43 (32.21)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:05.42    9  
                  32.13     1:05.42 (33.29)                                        
  2 Macdonald, Danielle E     21 Westfield State-MA        NT    1:17.43    4  
                  38.89     1:17.43 (38.54)                                        
  3 Donnel, Sylvie M          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:31.35    3  
                  43.66     1:31.35 (47.69)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Addie M        21 Plymouth State-NE         NT    1:21.62    9  
                  37.92     1:21.62 (43.70)                                        
 -- Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:11.47  
                  33.77     1:11.47 (37.70)                                        
 -- Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X1:25.46  
                  41.11     1:25.46 (44.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labeck, Stephanie         20 Plymouth State-NE         NT    7:22.64    9  
                  37.62     1:20.34 (42.72)     2:05.25 (44.91)     2:50.31 (45.06)
        3:36.67 (46.36)     4:22.06 (45.39)     5:08.92 (46.86)     5:54.71 (45.79)
        6:40.06 (45.35)     7:22.64 (42.58)                                        
  2 Grieco, Fran G            19 Plymouth State-NE         NT    7:57.25    4  
                  43.23     1:29.05 (45.82)     2:16.05 (47.00)     3:04.44 (48.39)
        3:53.34 (48.90)     4:42.24 (48.90)     5:31.36 (49.12)     6:20.30 (48.94)
        7:09.34 (49.04)     7:57.25 (47.91)                                        
 -- Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    20 Westfield State-MA        NT   X5:33.52  
                  30.34     1:02.76 (32.42)     1:36.17 (33.41)     2:09.70 (33.53)
        2:43.37 (33.67)     3:17.03 (33.66)     3:51.01 (33.98)     4:25.16 (34.15)
        4:59.65 (34.49)     5:33.52 (33.87)                                        
 -- Kelly, Kait               19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X5:51.78  
                  31.55     1:06.16 (34.61)     1:41.65 (35.49)     2:17.54 (35.89)
        2:53.99 (36.45)     3:29.35 (35.36)     4:04.96 (35.61)     4:41.00 (36.04)
        5:16.45 (35.45)     5:51.78 (35.33)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turell, Cammie C          18 Plymouth State-NE         NT      28.99    9  
 -- Frazier, Alex M           21 Westfield State-MA        NT     X29.86  
 -- Thibodeau, Carly A        20 Westfield State-MA        NT     X31.19  
 -- Pierce, Taylor F          18 Westfield State-MA        NT     X32.10  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allaire, Casey            20 Plymouth State-NE         NP     216.15    9  
 -- Groux, Monique            20 Westfield State-MA        NP    X211.35  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Johnstone, Kelsey L       19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:25.31  
                  32.42     1:10.26 (37.84)     1:50.63 (40.37)     2:25.31 (34.68)
 -- Albrecht, Jenna E         19 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:38.69  
                  35.31     1:14.76 (39.45)     2:01.47 (46.71)     2:38.69 (37.22)
 -- Kaplan, Lila S            18 Westfield State-MA        NT   X2:40.37  
                  34.85     1:16.21 (41.36)     2:02.69 (46.48)     2:40.37 (37.68)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    5:03.19   11  
     1) Schumaker, Addie M 21           2) Labeck, Stephanie 20           
     3) Grieco, Fran G 19               4) Donnel, Sylvie M 18            
                  30.39   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:40.16 (35.68)   2:22.27 (1:17.79)
        3:05.39 (43.12)   3:49.91 (1:27.64)     4:24.19 (34.28)   5:03.19 (1:13.28)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'A'                     NT   X4:11.89  
     1) Kelly, Kait 19                  2) Macdonald, Danielle E 21       
     3) Pierce, Taylor F 18             4) Pariseau, Tia C 21             
                  28.10       58.47 (58.47)     1:33.19 (34.72)   2:10.42 (1:11.95)
        2:40.75 (30.33)   3:14.55 (1:04.13)     3:42.02 (27.47)     4:11.89 (57.34)
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'                     NT   X4:13.93  
     1) Fitzsimmons, Shannon E 20       2) Colcord, Emma Rose R 19        
     3) Thibodeau, Carly A 20           4) Baker, Jordan L 18             
                  29.54   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:32.27 (31.95)   2:07.01 (1:06.69)
        2:37.64 (30.63)   3:12.32 (1:05.31)     3:41.39 (29.07)   4:13.93 (1:01.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Westfield State University          120   2. Plymouth State University           100