Header Background
Recap | Results


Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/18/ri/Feb10_Allian_set3.shtml

Alliance Championship Meet (Little East & MASCAC)

Providence, RI, February 10, 2018

[Alliance Results | MASCAC Results ]

Little East Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 07:54 PM
            Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/10/2018             
                             Little East & MASCAC                              
                       Providence Career &  Technical HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  7.87  2016        Nicole Kirk, Southern Maine                 
 Little East: L  7.87  2016        Nicole Kirk, Southern Maine                 
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Arintha Robert, Fitchburg State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston            A 7.63Q  3 
  4 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston            M 7.96q  3 
  5 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai            M 8.02q  1 
  6 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                     M 8.04q  3 
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail       Umass Boston              8.11q  1 
  8 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai              8.14q  2 
  9 Bean, Lexy                   Umass Boston              8.15   3 
 10 Grammas, Nicole              RIC                       8.18   2 
 11 Landroche, Emma              RIC                       8.21   3 
 13 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai              8.26   2 
 14 Xavier, Jacklyn              RIC                       8.28   1  8.271
 15 Boswell, Stash               Umass Boston              8.28   3  8.277
 18 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai              8.31   3 
 21 Hernandez, Ashley            Umass Boston              8.44   2  8.431
 22 Brown, Ahriyan               Eastern Conn              8.44   1  8.439
 24 Alston, Janessa              Umass Dartmo              8.85   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  7.87  2016        Nicole Kirk, Southern Maine                 
 Little East: L  7.87  2016        Nicole Kirk, Southern Maine                 
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Arintha Robert, Fitchburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston              7.65A  10   
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              7.95M   8   
  3 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston              7.97M   6   
  4 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                       8.01M   4   
  5 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai              8.15    2   
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail       Umass Boston              8.34    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 25.15  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
 Little East: L 25.15  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: M 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston             24.93A  5  10   
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             26.55   5   8   
  3 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                      26.78   3   6   
  4 Bean, Lexy                   Umass Boston             26.85   3   4   
  5 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             26.89   4   2   
  6 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston             26.96   5   1   
  7 Brown, Ahriyan               Eastern Conn             27.28   1  27.274
  7 Lauzon, Emilea               Umass Dartmo             27.28   2  27.274
  9 Landroche, Emma              RIC                      27.43   4 
 10 Xavier, Jacklyn              RIC                      27.48   2 
 11 Carley, Taryn                Umass Dartmo             27.78   2 
 12 Grammas, Nicole              RIC                      27.83   4 
 13 Burnes, Olivia               Umass Boston             27.95   1  27.945
 14 Appolon, Annie               Umass Boston             28.23   1 
 15 Hernandez, Ashley            Umass Boston             32.10   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 57.06  2013        Jamie Dorsey, Rhode Island College          
 Little East: L 57.60  2013        Jamie Dorsey, Rhode Island College          
      MASCAC: M 59.89  2011        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston             58.13M  3  10   
  2 De Almeida, Nicole           Keene State            1:02.56   3   8   
  3 Lauzon, Emilea               Umass Dartmo           1:03.05   2   6   
  4 Brodeur, Hayley              Eastern Conn           1:03.24   2   4   
  5 Burnes, Olivia               Umass Boston           1:03.25   1   2   
  6 Faro, Fanta                  Eastern Conn           1:04.46   2   1   
  7 Meus, Rachel                 RIC                    1:04.62   2 
  8 Gothreau, Shai               Eastern Conn           1:09.79   1 
  9 Gray, Sorayah                Southern Mai           1:09.92   1 
 10 Mlondzinski, Laura           Eastern Conn           1:14.46   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucey, Keene State                
 Little East: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucey, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 1:38.75  2017        Ashley Monahan, Westfield State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grammas, Nicole              RIC                    1:41.00   4  10   
  2 Dasher, Raybryana            Umass Dartmo           1:42.37   4   8   
  3 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai           1:43.22   4   6   
  4 Bisaillon, Taylor            Keene State            1:44.68   4   4   
  5 Bresson, Lauren              Eastern Conn           1:47.43   3   2   
  6 Vandenboom, Angie            Umass Boston           1:49.02   3   1   
  7 Berkowsky, Rachel            Eastern Conn           1:52.02   2 
  8 Mullin, Bryana               RIC                    1:52.88   2 
  9 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           1:53.25   2 
 10 Costa, Sabrina               Umass Dartmo           1:53.78   2 
 11 Berkowsky, Alyssa            Eastern Conn           2:01.77   1 
 12 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai           2:05.50   1 
 13 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai           2:06.61   1 
 -- Ashokeji, Deborah            Plymouth Sta                DQ   1  cut in
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gravallese, Brittany         Keene State            2:23.09   2  10   
  2 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai           2:23.32   2   8   
  3 McKosky, Samantha            Eastern Conn           2:24.41   2   6   
  4 Cousineau, Shayna            RIC                    2:32.65   2   4   
  5 Gosselin, Christina          Eastern Conn           2:37.56   1   2   
  6 Dulak, Holly                 Eastern Conn           2:39.71   1   1   
  7 Figueroa, Wennely            RIC                    2:49.59   1 
  8 Nunez, Nicaury               RIC                    2:57.77   1 
  9 Chernik, Jenna               Eastern Conn           3:03.02   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucey, Keene State                
 Little East: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucey, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Taylor                Umass Dartmo           3:09.30   2  10   
  2 Knox, Haley                  Eastern Conn           3:10.13   2   8   
  3 Beganny, Lauren              Southern Mai           3:11.98   2   6   
  4 Goulette, Rileigh            Plymouth Sta           3:12.73   2   4   
  5 Dawson, Laura                Keene State            3:17.22   2   2   
  6 Hebert, Lynne                Keene State            3:19.27   2   1   
  7 England, Analise             RIC                    3:21.47   2 
  8 Barrera, Milagros            Keene State            3:23.09   2 
  9 Dulak, Maggie                Eastern Conn           3:25.03   1 
 10 Lynch, Kelly                 Southern Mai           3:35.62   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 5:02.20  2006        Jennifer Adams, Keene State               
 Little East: L 5:02.20  2006        Jennifer Adams, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 5:08.42  2013        Mollyh Rouillard, Bridgewater State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKosky, Samantha            Eastern Conn           5:16.90   2  10   
  2 Hebert, Lynne                Keene State            5:35.51   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Samara              Eastern Conn           5:43.38   2   6   
  4 Meinertz, Rebecca            RIC                    5:49.63   2   4   
  5 Anderson, Ciara              Umass Dartmo           5:54.49   1   2   
  6 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai           6:15.68   1   1   
  7 Jackson, Jennifer            Umass Dartmo           6:17.93   1 
  8 Mongillo, Isabella           Plymouth Sta           6:21.71   1 
  9 Abatangelo, Lumei            Plymouth Sta           6:26.27   1 
 10 Allen, Courtney              Plymouth Sta           6:59.86   1 
 -- Evans, Heather               Southern Mai               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
 Little East: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:25.39  2016        Danielle Poto, Bridgewater State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jessica            Umass Dartmo          11:00.83   10   
  2 Cousineau, Shayna            RIC                   11:07.06    8   
  3 Giguere, Lora                Plymouth Sta          11:13.58    6   
  4 Smith, Ariel                 Eastern Conn          11:29.46    4   
  5 Osak, Rachel                 Eastern Conn          11:30.27    2   
  6 Terenzi, Amanda              Eastern Conn          11:49.76    1   
  7 Burgess, Leanne              Plymouth Sta          11:54.54  
  8 Tellier, Rebecca             RIC                   12:17.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 18:37.33  2017        Jessie Cardin, Westfield State           
 Little East: L 18:49.70  2016        Lindsay Szuch, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 18:37.33  2017        Jessie Cardin, Westfield State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cousineau, Shayna            RIC                   19:35.26   10   
  2 Banks, Kassandrah            Eastern Conn          19:53.83    8   
  3 Dennis, Haley                Plymouth Sta          19:56.90    6   
  4 Terenzi, Amanda              Eastern Conn          20:03.91    4   
  5 Sirois, Sydney               Southern Mai          20:35.90    2   
  6 Spitaels, Victoria           Umass Dartmo          20:38.76    1   
  7 Perkowski, Lauren            Keene State           21:29.87  
  8 Paiva, Laura                 RIC                   21:50.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  9.01  2016        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
 Little East: L  9.01  2016        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  9.22  2016        Annie Wooly, Fitchburg State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              9.26q  1 
  6 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai              9.29q  3 
  7 Dalberg, Madeleine           Eastern Conn              9.57q  3 
  8 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai              9.79q  2 
  9 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai              9.83   1 
 12 Kriley, Brittany             Eastern Conn             10.33   2 
 13 Olson, Katie                 Umass Boston             10.38   3 
 16 Volante, Olivia              Umass Boston             10.55   3 
 17 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             10.64   2 
 18 Alston, Janessa              Umass Dartmo             10.77   3 
 19 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai             10.85   1 
 20 Olton, Lauren                Umass Boston             11.10   1 
 21 Grabrill, Jennifer           Eastern Conn             11.11   2 
 22 Blackwell, Arlene            Eastern Conn             11.25   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  9.01  2016        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
 Little East: L  9.01  2016        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  9.22  2016        Annie Wooly, Fitchburg State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai              9.07M  10   
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              9.29    8   
  3 Dalberg, Madeleine           Eastern Conn              9.43    6   
  4 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai              9.83    4   
  5 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai              9.85    2   
  6 Kriley, Brittany             Eastern Conn             10.33    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:44.50  2013        , Rhode Island College                    
 Little East: L 1:44.50  2013        , Rhode Island College                    
      MASCAC: M 1:45.55  2012        , Worcester State                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:43.40A  2  10   
     1) Hernandez, Ashley               2) Bean, Lexy                     
     3) Driggers, Taylor                4) Jonathas, Wadeline             
  2 Ric  'A'                                            1:47.00   2   8   
     1) Grammas, Eleni                  2) Landroche, Emma                
     3) Grammas, Nicole                 4) Xavier, Jacklyn                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:48.87   1   6   
     1) Lauzon, Emilea                  2) Berger, Gelynne                
     3) Carley, Taryn                   4) Dasher, Raybryana              
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:50.27   1   4   
     1) Faro, Fanta                     2) Brodeur, Hayley                
     3) Brown, Ahriyan                  4) Johnson, Savannah              
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:52.42   2   2   
     1) Potts, Jhanel                   2) Teung, Sarina                  
     3) Lally, Caitlin                  4) Christian, Edie                
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:53.83   1   1   
     1) Bomely, Amanda                  2) Anderson, Allbanie             
     3) Robichaud, Nora                 4) Perez, Diana                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 4:01.10  2013        , Southern Maine                          
 Little East: L 4:01.10  2013        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 4:04.33  2014        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:05.18   2  10   
     1) Bean, Lexy                      2) Burnes, Olivia                 
     3) Jonathas, Wadeline              4) Driggers, Taylor               
  2 Keene State  'A'                                    4:18.39   2   8   
     1) De Almeida, Nicole              2) Bisaillon, Taylor              
     3) Gravallese, Brittany            4) Hebert, Lynne                  
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:18.56   1   6   
     1) Kalilwa, Adela                  2) Potts, Jhanel                  
     3) Regan, Jess                     4) Dias, Neka                     
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:19.38   2   4   
     1) Lauzon, Emilea                  2) Walsh, Taylor                  
     3) Carley, Taryn                   4) Dasher, Raybryana              
  5 Ric  'A'                                            4:24.97   1   2   
     1) Meus, Rachel                    2) Grammas, Nicole                
     3) Grammas, Eleni                  4) Xavier, Jacklyn                
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:27.21   1   1   
     1) Brodeur, Hayley                 2) Berkowsky, Rachel              
     3) Faro, Fanta                     4) Romano, Raquel                 
  7 Plymouth State  'A'                                 4:31.51   1 
     1) Robichaud, Nora                 2) Anderson, Allbanie             
     3) Khimatian, Rebecca              4) Perez, Diana                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 9:47.53  2001        , Keene State                             
 Little East: L 9:47.53  2001        , Keene State                             
      MASCAC: M 9:56.12  2017        , Westfield State                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:07.94   10   
     1) Bresson, Lauren                 2) McKosky, Samantha              
     3) Knox, Haley                     4) Gosselin, Christina            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:34.30    8   
     1) Bantz, Haley                    2) Close, Emily                   
     3) Beganny, Lauren                 4) Evans, Heather                 
  3 Keene State  'A'                                   10:43.93    6   
     1) Dawson, Laura                   2) Barrera, Milagros              
     3) Gravallese, Brittany            4) Perkowski, Lauren              
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                                10:44.60    4   
     1) Goulette, Rileigh               2) Ewing, Jessica                 
     3) Marcus, Jennifer                4) Maki, Carolynne                
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               11:05.40    2   
     1) Anderson, Ciara                 2) Spitaels, Victoria             
     3) Landry, Hannah                  4) Leal, Allison                  
  6 Ric  'A'                                           11:08.10    1   
     1) Meinertz, Rebecca               2) Nunez, Nicaury                 
     3) Mullin, Bryana                  4) England, Analise               
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                  11:09.26  
     1) Clerveauz, Chantal              2) Fredo, Adrianna                
     3) Gbedema, Patience               4) Vandenboom, Angie              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 1.66m  2015        Samantha Richer (5' 5.25"), Bridgewater Stat
 Little East: L 1.65m  2011        Krystin Gauvin (5' 5"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: M 1.66m  2015        Samantha Richer (5' 5.25"), Bridgewater Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meus, Rachel                 RIC                      1.59m    5-02.50  10   
  2 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50   8   
  3 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston            J1.54m    5-00.50   6   
  4 Kriley, Brittany             Eastern Conn            J1.54m    5-00.50   4   
  5 Hoyt, Brianna                Southern Mai             1.49m    4-10.50   2   
  6 Conduah, Jasmine             Eastern Conn            J1.49m    4-10.50   1   
  7 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai            J1.49m    4-10.50 
  8 Dalberg, Madeleine           Eastern Conn             1.44m    4-08.75 
  8 Devine, Danielle             Umass Dartmo             1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Dunleavy, Paige              Plymouth Sta            J1.44m    4-08.75 
 11 Olton, Lauren                Umass Boston            J1.44m    4-08.75 
 11 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai            J1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- Close, Emily                 Southern Mai                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 3.66m  2009        Bethany Dumas (12' 0"), Southern Maine      
 Little East: L 3.66m  2009        Bethany Dumas (12' 0"), Southern Maine      
      MASCAC: M 3.20m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 6"), Westfield State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai             3.50mM  11-05.75  10   
  2 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai             3.20mM  10-06.00   8   
  3 Christian, Edie              Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Robichaud, Nora              Plymouth Sta             2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  5 Starkey, Brianna             Eastern Conn             2.60m    8-06.25   2   
  6 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai            J2.60m    8-06.25   1   
  7 Gould, Kayla                 Plymouth Sta             2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 5.58m  2014        Autumn Wosencroft (5' 3.75"), Rhode Island C
 Little East: L 5.58m  2014        Autumn Wosencroft (5' 3.75"), Rhode Island C
      MASCAC: M 5.49m  2005        Tessa Donaghue (18' 0"), Westfield State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston             5.78mA  18-11.75  10   
  2 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston             5.63mA  18-05.75   8   
  3 Dalberg, Madeleine           Eastern Conn             5.59mA  18-04.25   6   
  4 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             5.57mM  18-03.25   4   
  5 Perez, Diana                 Plymouth Sta             5.10m   16-08.75   2   
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail       Umass Boston             5.06m   16-07.25   1   
  7 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Landroche, Emma              RIC                      4.76m   15-07.50 
  9 Appolon, Annie               Umass Boston             4.61m   15-01.50 
 -- Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 11.44m  2005        Tessa Donaghue (37' 6.5"), Westfield State 
 Little East: L 11.14m  2003        Brittany McLean (36'6.75"), Southern Maine 
      MASCAC: M 11.44m  2005        Tessa Donaghue (37' 6.5"), Westfield State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            11.75mA  38-06.75  10   
  2 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston            11.53mA  37-10.00   8   
  3 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai            10.81m   35-05.75   6   
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail       Umass Boston            10.14m   33-03.25   4   
  5 Landroche, Emma              RIC                     10.07m   33-00.50   2   
  7 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai             9.77m   32-00.75   1   
  8 Devine, Danielle             Umass Dartmo             9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Vo, Paulina                  Umass Boston           J10.04m   32-11.25 
  9 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai             9.66m   31-08.50 
 10 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai             9.40m   30-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 15.13m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma(49' 8"), Westfield Stat
 Little East: L 12.85m  2015        Elizabeth Bray (42' 2"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 15.13m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma(49' 8"), Westfield Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garvey, MacKenzie            Umass Dartmo            12.17m   39-11.25  10   
  2 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     11.05m   36-03.00   8   
  3 Bisaillon, Taylor            Keene State             10.80m   35-05.25   6   
  4 Edwards, Jillian             Plymouth Sta            10.78m   35-04.50   4   
  5 Yusuff, Funmibi              RIC                     10.47m   34-04.25   2   
  6 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai            10.45m   34-03.50   1   
  7 Yang, Chelsea                RIC                     10.08m   33-01.00 
  8 Wydra, Melissa               Keene State              9.71m   31-10.25 
 10 Murzin, Naomi                Keene State              9.36m   30-08.50 
 17 Carley, Taryn                Umass Dartmo            J9.49m   31-01.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 17.66m  2012        Amanda Gricus (57' 11.25"), Westfield State
 Little East: L 17.09m  2014        Krista Chauvin (56' 1"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 17.66m  2012        Amanda Gricus (57' 11.25"), Westfield State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yang, Chelsea                RIC                     16.99m   55-09.00  10   
  2 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     15.01m   49-03.00   8   
  3 Yusuff, Funmibi              RIC                     14.24m   46-08.75   6   
  4 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine         RIC                     14.10m   46-03.25   4   
  5 Meija, Melissa               RIC                     13.96m   45-09.75   2   
  6 Yambao, Marissa              Eastern Conn            12.75m   41-10.00   1   
  7 Morenz, Sarah                Umass Boston            12.25m   40-02.25 
  8 Edwards, Jillian             Plymouth Sta            12.09m   39-08.00 
  9 Dobson, Jamie                RIC                     11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Boucher, Madison             Umass Dartmo            11.57m   37-11.50 
 11 Carley, Taryn                Umass Dartmo            11.38m   37-04.00 
 12 Wydra, Melissa               Keene State             11.01m   36-01.50 
 13 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai            10.33m   33-10.75 
 14 Garvey, MacKenzie            Umass Dartmo             9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  7.00  2016        Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M  6.29  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              7.03Q  2  7.026
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              7.03Q  1  7.028
  4 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai              7.09q  1 
  5 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.14q  3 
  7 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.20q  3  7.192
  8 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo              7.20q  1  7.198
 11 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta              7.25   1 
 13 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai              7.30   2 
 14 Charles, Matthew             RIC                       7.31   3 
 15 Trask, Isiah                 Plymouth Sta              7.32   1 
 23 Campbell, Levon              RIC                       8.37   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  7.00  2016        Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M  6.29  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              6.95L  10   
  2 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              6.96L   8   
  3 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.13    6   
  4 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.18    4   
  5 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo              7.29    2   
  6 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai              9.09    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 Little East: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai             22.50   5  10   
  2 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             23.00   3   8   
  3 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston             23.15   5   6   
  4 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             23.20   5   4   
  5 Nguyen, Anthony              Umass Boston             23.27   4   2    23.270
  6 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston             23.33   5   1    23.328
  7 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston             23.37   3  23.366
  8 Charles, Matthew             RIC                      23.37   4  23.368
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
 Little East: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Hany                Southern Mai             50.35   4  10   
  2 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai             51.38   4   8   
  3 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston             51.50   3   6   
  4 Bibemi, Destin               RIC                      53.25   4   4   
  5 Nguyen, Anthony              Umass Boston             53.50   3   2   
  6 Mungeta, Ngongo              Keene State              53.83   2   1   
  7 Cacciola, Brendan            Keene State              54.76   1 
  8 Jennings, Anthony            Keene State              54.82   2 
  9 Hannon, Jared                Keene State              56.56   3 
 -- Tavares, Vinny               Umass Dartmo               DNF   2 
 -- Castor, Brandon              Keene State                DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartmouth          
 Little East: L 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 1:22.12  2015        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:21.09M  4  10   
  2 Wagnac, Jephte               RIC                    1:22.23   4   8   
  3 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai           1:24.97   4   6   
  4 Higgins, Adrian              Umass Boston           1:26.08   3   4   
  5 Saunders, Kyle               Plymouth Sta           1:26.27   3   2   
  6 Gomez-Stafford, Justin       Eastern Conn           1:29.70   2   1   
  7 Medina, Alex                 Keene State            1:30.17   2 
  8 Bodnar, Sean                 Eastern Conn           1:30.53   2 
  9 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta           1:42.32   1 
 10 Brobisky, Dylan              RIC                    1:49.28   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 Little East: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Cocoran, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah             Southern Mai           1:58.66   2  10   
  2 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai           1:59.71   2   8   
  3 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai           2:00.77   2   6   
  4 Gorham, Tyree                Umass Dartmo           2:03.03   2   4   
  5 Dechane, Tyler               Keene State            2:03.25   2   2   
  6 Rizzitano, Dominic           Eastern Conn           2:11.45   1   1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
 Little East: L 2:32.31  2014        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           2:30.87A  2  10   
  2 Dolcine, Travis              Umass Dartmo           2:32.81   2   8   
  3 Byington, Noah               Plymouth Sta           2:36.76   2   6   
  4 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai           2:40.13   2   4   
  5 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           2:41.76   2   2   
  6 Coburn, Zach                 Keene State            2:43.36   1   1   
  7 Manzo, Raffaelo              RIC                    2:45.67   1 
  8 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           2:46.01   1 
  9 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai           2:49.52   1 
 10 Ford, Cameron                Umass Boston           2:50.48   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
 Little East: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           4:21.18   2  10   
  2 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai           4:25.79   2   8   
  3 Pires, Bruno                 Umass Dartmo           4:26.41   2   6   
  4 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           4:27.07   2   4   
  5 Tendler, Chaim               Plymouth Sta           4:47.76   1   2   
  6 Zabkar, Hunter               Plymouth Sta           5:01.98   1   1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
 Little East: L 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:42.50   10   
  2 Meier, Cam                   Southern Mai           8:55.86    8   
  3 Barrett, William             Umass Boston           9:03.89    6   
  4 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai           9:04.27    4   
  5 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai           9:06.70    2   
  6 Connell, Ian                 Keene State            9:19.87    1   
  7 Balkus, Brian                Eastern Conn           9:24.78  
  8 Cannon, James                Umass Boston           9:25.01  
  9 Parent, Philip               Keene State            9:27.34  
 10 Cryan, Marcus                Plymouth Sta           9:27.46  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
 Little East: L 15:29.47  2016        Chris Dunn, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai          15:24.33L  10   
  2 Thomas, Gavin                Keene State           16:22.59    8   
  3 Giordano, Cameron            Keene State           16:27.58    6   
  4 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai          16:54.70    4   
  5 MacDonald, Ben               Keene State           16:58.57    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  8.46  2015        Sheldon Allen, So. Maine                    
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.52Q  1 
  3 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.53q  1 
  4 Baylus, Joey                 Plymouth Sta              8.69q  1 
  5 Santos, Vincent              RIC                       8.73q  2 
  8 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.16q  1 
  9 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta              9.20   2 
 11 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston              9.51   2 
 13 Afragola, Lucian             Eastern Conn             10.31   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  8.46  2015        Sheldon Allen, So. Maine                    
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.37L  10   
  2 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.49    8   
  3 Baylus, Joey                 Plymouth Sta              8.72    6   
  4 Santos, Vincent              RIC                       8.83    4   
  5 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.08    2   
  6 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta              9.20    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
 Little East: L 1:31.18  2016        , UMass Dartmouth                         
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:32.51   2  10    1:32.504
     1) Charles, Matthew                2) Campbell, Levon                
     3) Bibemi, Destin                  4) Santos, Vincent                
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:32.51   1   8    1:32.509
     1) McClinchy, SeanRoss             2) MacMillan, Alex                
     3) Tavares, Vinny                  4) Beaumont, Delpiero             
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.91   2   6   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless                2) Nguyen, Anthony                
     3) Nda, Dominic                    4) Harrell III, Virgil            
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.05   2   4   
     1) Rogers, Trey                    2) Darby, Thomas                  
     3) Pierce, Justin                  4) Farrar, Kyle                   
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:36.09   2   2   
     1) Bolden, Isaiah                  2) Baylus, Joey                   
     3) Bassett, Zach                   4) Guerrier, Chenet               
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:37.63   2   1   
     1) Afragola, Lucian                2) Brink, Nicklas                 
     3) Navarra, Justin                 4) LaBreck, Conner                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
 Little East: L 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.53M  2  10   
     1) Harms, Donivyn                  2) Labrie, Cam                    
     3) Pierce, Justin                  4) Ramadan, Hany                  
  2 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:30.54   1   8   
     1) Davies, Derek                   2) Lewis, Terrell                 
     3) Baylus, Joey                    4) Bassett, Zach                  
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:31.21   2   6   
     1) Harrell III, Virgil             2) Lewis, Blake                   
     3) Higgins, Adrian                 4) Nguyen, Anthony                
  4 Ric  'A'                                            3:33.59   1   4   
     1) Bibemi, Destin                  2) Santos, Vincent                
     3) Wagnac, Jephte                  4) Charles, Matthew               
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.82   2   2   
     1) Tavares, Vinny                  2) MacMillan, Alex                
     3) Beaumont, Delpiero              4) Irizarry, Moisse               
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:35.09   1   1   
     1) Mungeta, Ngongo                 2) Castor, Brandon                
     3) Jennings, Anthony               4) Medina, Alex                   
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:46.33   1 
     1) Brink, Nicklas                  2) Meade, John                    
     3) LaBreck, Conner                 4) Goslin, Cooper                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
 Little East: L 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:12.06   10   
     1) Dolcine, Travis                 2) Pires, Bruno                   
     3) Gorham, Tyree                   4) Papoulis, George               
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:15.70    8   
     1) Bloom, Josh                     2) Jones, Colin                   
     3) Gebremikael, Masho              4) Hoyle, Zachariah               
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:23.21    6   
     1) Saunders, Kyle                  2) Byington, Noah                 
     3) Bartlett, Warren                4) Guinard-Taylor, Dylan          
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:39.35    4   
     1) Barrett, William                2) Ford, Cameron                  
     3) Lubega, Prosper                 4) Higgins, Adrian                
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    8:51.51    2   
     1) Dechane, Tyler                  2) Coburn, Zach                   
     3) Connell, Ian                    4) Giordano, Cameron              
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:52.08    1   
     1) Bodnar, Sean                    2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin         
     3) Rizzitano, Dominic              4) Viglione, Al                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez (7' 0.25"), Rhode Island Coll
 Little East: L 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez (7' 0.25"), Rhode Island Coll
      MASCAC: M 2.04m  2015        Travon Godette (6' 8.25"), Westfield State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  4 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  6 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
  7 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Chase, Tim                   Umass Dartmo             1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Maldonado, Ricardo           Umass Boston             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger (15' 9") Ron Helderman'17, Wes
 Little East: L 4.80m  2017        Ron Helderman (15' 9"), Southern Maine      
      MASCAC: M 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger (15' 9"), Westfield State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta             4.25m   13-11.25  10   
  2 Barron, Paul                 Eastern Conn             3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  4 Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai             3.50m   11-05.75   4   
  5 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   2   
  6 Solsky, Kurt                 Plymouth Sta             3.35m   10-11.75   1   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 7.21m  2000        Jason Edwards (23' 8"), Eastern Connecticut 
 Little East: L 7.21m  2000        Jason Edwards (23' 8"), Eastern Connecticut 
      MASCAC: M 7.12m  2015        Brian Espinoza (23' 4.25"), Bridgewater Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                      7.04m   23-01.25  10   
  2 Hannon, Jared                Keene State              6.74m   22-01.50   8   
  3 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai             6.65m   21-10.00   6   
  4 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             6.55m   21-06.00   4   
  6 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn             6.22m   20-05.00   2   
  7 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston             6.15m   20-02.25   1   
  8 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            J6.55m   21-06.00 
  8 Farias, Andrew               Umass Dartmo             5.90m   19-04.25 
 -- Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski (49' 2.25"), Southern Maine 
 Little East: L 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski (49' 2.25"), Southern Maine 
      MASCAC: M 14.40m  2015        Chris Perry (47' 3"), Bridgewater State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            14.32m   46-11.75  10   
  2 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston            14.03m   46-00.50   8   
  3 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo            13.34m   43-09.25   6   
  4 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo            13.28m   43-07.00   4   
  5 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai            13.10m   42-11.75   2   
  6 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai            12.69m   41-07.75   1   
  8 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston            12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Wright, JahDey               Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00 
 10 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston            12.17m   39-11.25 
 11 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                    J12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Wagnac, Jephte               RIC                     12.09m   39-08.00 
 -- Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 4.5"), Bridgewater Stat
 Little East: L 15.69m  2015        Benjamin Keach (51' 6"), Keene State       
      MASCAC: M 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 4.5"), Bridgewater Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            16.23mA  53-03.00  10   
  2 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            13.48m   44-02.75   8   
  3 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            13.21m   43-04.25   6   
  4 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston            12.92m   42-04.75   4   
  5 Liang, Allen                 Umass Boston            12.67m   41-07.00   2   
  6 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai            12.58m   41-03.25   1   
  7 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston            11.34m   37-02.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 18.71m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (61' 4.75"), Keene State      
 Little East: L 18.71m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (61' 4.75"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 18.40m  2011        Matt Moulo (60' 4.5"), Fitchburg State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            19.23mA  63-01.25  10   
  2 Brierly, Jake                RIC                     16.18m   53-01.00   8   
  3 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            15.00m   49-02.50   6   
  4 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            13.41m   44-00.00   4   
  5 Palazzo, Joseph              RIC                     12.70m   41-08.00   2   
  6 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston            12.49m   40-11.75   1   
  7 Squires, Dean                Plymouth Sta            12.04m   39-06.00 
  8 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            11.98m   39-03.75 
  9 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston            11.87m   38-11.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             140        2) RIC                       109   
    3) UMass Boston               102        4) Eastern Conn. St.          95   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             59        6) Keene State                53   
    7) Plymouth State              31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             170        2) UMass Dartmouth           136   
    3) Plymouth State              89        4) UMass Boston               83   
    5) RIC                         50        6) Keene State                32   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           28