Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 07:32 PM
           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          FH:    7.07  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai              7.46Q  2 
  2 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai              7.47Q  1 
  3 Eleni Grammas                RIC                       7.53Q  3 
  4 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai              7.57q  1 
  5 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston              7.60q  3 
  6 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St              7.62q  3 
  7 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston              7.63q  2 
  8 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater               7.63q  3 
  9 Valdemira Fernandes          Westfield St              7.64   2 
 10 Moniyah Johnson              Umass Dartmo              7.69   1 
 11 Annie Wooley                 Fitchburg St              7.73   1 
 12 Hilda Kusi                   Umass Dartmo              7.74   1 
 13 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai              7.75   3 
 14 Madeline McNamara            Bridgewater               7.75   1 
 15 Jacklyn Xavier               RIC                       7.80   2 
 16 Doreen Buabeng               Worcester St              7.82   3 
 17 Emma Landroche               RIC                       7.85   2 
 18 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St              7.88   2 
 19 Molly McNamara               Bridgewater               7.91   1 
 20 Kacie Carvalho               Bridgewater               7.92   3 
 21 Jenna Murray                 Westfield St              8.19   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          FH:    7.07  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleni Grammas                RIC                       7.48  
  2 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai              7.48  
  3 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai              7.52  
  4 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai              7.56  
  5 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston              7.57  
  6 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater               7.59  
  7 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St              7.62  
  8 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston              7.76  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               
          LE: L 25.72  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: M 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               
          FH:   24.96  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             25.15R  4 
  2 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater              26.37   4 
  3 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.98   1 
  4 Annie Wooley                 Fitchburg St             27.00   3 
  5 Jacklyn Xavier               RIC                      27.10   3 
  6 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             27.16   3 
  7 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              27.18   2 
  8 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      27.26   4 
  9 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             27.32   4 
 10 Emma Landroche               RIC                      27.42   4 
 11 Chevell Burgess              RIC                      27.56   2 
 12 Nicole Grammas               RIC                      27.61   1 
 13 Ashley Hernandez             Umass Boston             27.63   1 
 14 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St             27.80   2 
 15 Valdemira Fernandes          Westfield St             27.86   1 
 16 Amanda Remie                 Fitchburg St             28.05   1 
 17 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             28.94   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           
          LE: L 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           
      MASCAC: M 59.89  2011        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State          
          FH:   57.06  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katelyn Terry                Keene State              58.48M  3 
  2 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             59.34M  3 
  3 Nicole Grammas               RIC                    1:00.24   3 
  4 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai           1:00.79   3 
  5 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater            1:01.11   3 
  6 Kerri Long                   Westfield St           1:01.48   2 
  7 Rachel Stier                 Worcester St           1:01.82   2 
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:02.36   3 
  9 Olivia Burnes                Umass Boston           1:02.94   2 
 10 Micalea Goldenberg           Fitchburg St           1:03.94   2 
 11 Brenda Thomas                Worcester St           1:04.57   2 
 12 Nora Robichaud               Plymouth Sta           1:05.29   1 
 13 Devon Roy                    Bridgewater            1:06.52   1 
 14 Lilly Linscott               Southern Mai           1:13.99   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 1:39.04  2013        Marie Gulino, Westfield State             
          FH:   1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1:38.14M  3 
  2 Lindsey Terry                Keene State            1:38.26M  3 
  3 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St           1:38.75M  3 
  4 Tess Miller                  Bridgewater            1:39.63   3 
  5 Caitlyn Demers               Umass Dartmo           1:41.58   2 
  6 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:42.01   3 
  7 Nicole De Almeida            Keene State            1:42.92   2 
  8 Emily Close                  Southern Mai           1:45.05   3 
  9 Lindsey Wassung              Westfield St           1:45.31   2 
 10 Courtney Guay                Worcester St           1:47.25   2 
 11 Rachel Berkowsky             Eastern Conn           1:47.99   1 
 12 Eve Bagely                   Plymouth Sta           1:48.24   2 
 13 Patricia Healion             Bridgewater            1:48.80   1 
 14 Jessica Haywood              Bridgewater            1:50.50   1 
 15 Cianne Plummer               Southern Mai           1:50.79   2 
 16 Raquel Romano                Eastern Conn           1:53.85   1 
 17 Katherine Hersom             Southern Mai           1:58.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   2:11.71  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:20.98   2 
  2 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:21.91   2 
  3 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State            2:24.72   2 
  4 Kayla Griffis                Southern Mai           2:24.95   2 
  5 Autumn Brown                 Westfield St           2:26.61   2 
  6 Sabrina Rizzo                Bridgewater            2:27.61   2 
  7 Lauren Izabel                Westfield St           2:30.10   2 
  8 Lynne Hebert                 Keene State            2:31.97   2 
  9 Hunter Carden                Umass Dartmo           2:32.21   1 
 10 Kassandrah Banks             Eastern Conn           2:33.01   2 
 11 Cassidy Bissitt              RIC                    2:36.32   1 
 12 Kelly Lynch                  Southern Mai           2:37.49   1 
 13 Analise England              RIC                    2:38.54   1 
 14 Wennely Figueroa             RIC                    2:44.51   1 
 15 Holly Dulak                  Eastern Conn           2:44.77   1 
 16 Nicaury Nunez                RIC                    2:45.36   1 
 17 Samantha Conley              Southern Mai           2:49.24   1 
 18 Shawna Ryan                  Fitchburg St           2:49.97   2 
 19 Taylor True                  Southern Mai           2:55.41   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   2:54.19  2000        Kim Grabarz, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reme DiGiovanni              Umass Dartmo           3:06.12M  2 
  2 Alyssa Lombardi              Keene State            3:09.66   2 
  3 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai           3:09.73   2 
  4 Haley Knox                   Eastern Conn           3:09.91   2 
  5 Margaret McCaffery           RIC                    3:11.86   2 
  6 Kristyn Grattan              Bridgewater            3:12.05   2 
  7 Rileigh Goulette             Plymouth Sta           3:13.24   2 
  8 Mary Elizabeth Dignan        Westfield St           3:15.43   2 
  9 Lauren Beganny               Southern Mai           3:16.46   2 
 10 Christina Gosselin           Eastern Conn           3:18.89   1 
 11 Nicole Lanoie                Westfield St           3:20.35   1 
 12 Kelsey Sheehan               Keene State            3:20.76   1 
 13 Maggie Dulak                 Eastern Conn           3:21.98   1 
 14 Eliza Bennett                Southern Mai           3:23.65   1 
 15 Adrianna Fredo               Umass Boston           3:24.58   1 
 16 Lindsey Wassung              Westfield St           3:27.68   1 
 17 Aimee Krafft                 Keene State            3:30.14   1 
 18 Alana Olendorf               Keene State            3:33.62   1 
 19 Lindsey Terry                Keene State            3:36.97   2 
 20 Cianne Plummer               Southern Mai           3:41.66   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 5:08.42  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
          FH:   4:55.78  2000        Shannon Smith, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai           5:16.56   2 
  2 Reme DiGiovanni              Umass Dartmo           5:17.03   2 
  3 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St           5:18.16   2 
  4 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           5:19.70   2 
  5 Ashley Monahan               Westfield St           5:19.79   2 
  6 Kristyn Grattan              Bridgewater            5:22.90   2 
  7 Georgia Caso                 Southern Mai           5:24.71   2 
  8 Kirstie Harnden              Umass Dartmo           5:30.04   2 
  9 Mariah McPhee                Eastern Conn           5:30.78   2 
 10 Elisabeth Olson              Worcester St           5:39.93   1 
 11 Kelly Lynch                  Southern Mai           5:44.78   1 
 12 Samara Johnson               Eastern Conn           5:45.56   1 
 13 Kara Penney                  Westfield St           5:45.89   1 
 14 Casey Taylor                 Fitchburg St           5:50.29   1 
 15 Lauren Izabel                Westfield St           5:54.49   1 
 16 Ashley Hyde                  Fitchburg St           6:05.30   1 
 17 Sydney Quirk                 Bridgewater            6:13.09   1 
 18 Kiley Boerger                Southern Mai           6:15.83   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
          LE: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:47.06  2013        Amy Trainque, Westfield State            
          FH:    9:44.03  2000        Cate Guiney, Boston College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St          11:00.93   2 
  2 Alyssa Lombardi              Keene State           11:04.58   2 
  3 Ariel Smith                  Eastern Conn          11:11.84   2 
  4 Samantha McKosky             Eastern Conn          11:14.48   2 
  5 Emily Guyon                  Bridgewater           11:18.29   2 
  6 Georgia Caso                 Southern Mai          11:18.66   1 
  7 Rachel Ducharme              Bridgewater           11:20.77   2 
  8 Jazmyn Sylvester             Southern Mai          11:20.90   2 
  9 Andrea Noland                Westfield St          11:21.22   2 
 10 Rachel Osak                  Eastern Conn          11:21.72   1 
 11 Lauren Perkowski             Keene State           11:23.06   1 
 12 Laura DelleChiaie            Worcester St          11:23.30   1 
 13 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          11:38.45   1 
 14 Ashley Bergeron              Plymouth Sta          11:41.23   1 
 15 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater           11:45.29   2 
 16 Amanda Terenzi               Eastern Conn          11:53.64   1 
 17 Margaret McCaffery           RIC                   12:13.54   1 
 18 Julie Carroll                Westfield St          12:31.77   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 18:49.70  2016        Lindsay Szuch, Keene State               
          LE: L 18:49.70  2016        Lindsay Szuch, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 18:58.89  2016        Rachel Ducharme, Bridgewater State       
          FH:   16:10.10  2016        Erica Jesseman, Dirigo RC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin                Westfield St          18:37.33R 
  2 Andrea Noland                Westfield St          18:55.59M 
  3 Samantha McKosky             Eastern Conn          19:03.38  
  4 Patriciah Mulinge            Umass Boston          19:30.21  
  5 Rachel Ducharme              Bridgewater           19:34.12  
  6 Justine Murdocca             Worcester St          19:40.13  
  7 Jazmyn Sylvester             Southern Mai          19:43.44  
  8 Amanda Terenzi               Eastern Conn          19:47.52  
  9 Emily Ducharme               Bridgewater           19:48.64  
 10 Audrey Boraski               Keene State           19:48.90  
 11 Jenise Madden                Bridgewater           19:51.84  
 12 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          19:52.04  
 13 Rachel Klaski                Keene State           19:54.98  
 14 Kerry O'Neil                 Westfield St          19:57.53  
 15 Victoria Spitaels            Umass Dartmo          20:03.98  
 16 Molly Lewis                  Westfield St          20:38.83  
 17 Ciara Anderson               Umass Dartmo          20:45.20  
 18 Taylor Surrette              Westfield St          20:53.17  
 19 Rachel Frazier               Umass Dartmo          20:53.58  
 20 Briana Lineham               RIC                   21:12.51  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deninger, Worcester State           
          LE: L  8.39  2014        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deininger, Worcester St             
          FH:    8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annie Wooley                 Fitchburg St              8.48Q  3 
  2 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater               8.55Q  2 
  3 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai              8.58Q  1 
  4 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St              8.49q  3 
  5 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai              8.69q  1 
  6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              8.79q  2 
  7 Erin Martin                  Southern Mai              8.80q  3 
  8 Abigail Danso                Worcester St              8.85q  2 
  9 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                       9.04   3 
 10 Katie Ferrara                Southern Mai              9.06   2 
 11 Chevell Burgess              RIC                       9.21   1 
 12 Brittany Kriley              Eastern Conn              9.65   3 
 13 Emily Mulcahy                Westfield St              9.67   1 
 14 Delia Rhodes                 Worcester St              9.75   1 
 15 Esther Nkwah                 Umass Dartmo              9.83   2 
 16 Jennifer Grabrill            Eastern Conn              9.93   1 
 17 Samantha Dow                 Southern Mai              9.99   2 
 18 Ashley Palmer                Bridgewater              10.09   3 
 19 Patricia Healion             Bridgewater              10.49   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Alliance: R  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deninger, Worcester State           
          LE: L  8.39  2014        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deininger, Worcester St             
          FH:    8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater               8.50  
  2 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St              8.53  
  3 Annie Wooley                 Fitchburg St              8.58  
  4 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai              8.71  
  5 Abigail Danso                Worcester St              8.83  
  6 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai              8.84  
  7 Erin Martin                  Southern Mai              8.85  
  8 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              9.02  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       
          LE: L 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       
                         Wosencraft, Miller, Dorsey, Brayboy               
      MASCAC: M 1:45.55  2012        Worcester State                           
          FH:   1:42.68  2000        Northeastern                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:45.25M  2 
     1) Taylor Driggers                 2) Lexy Bean                      
     3) Wadeline Jonathas               4) Olivia Burnes                  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:45.29M  2 
     1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Elizabeth O'Neal               
     3) Sarah Maimone                   4) Heather Kendall                
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:47.65   2 
     1) Eleni Grammas                   2) Nicole Grammas                 
     3) Jacklyn Xavier                  4) Melanie Brunelle               
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:47.69   2 
     1) Jayci Andrews                   2) Tess Miller                    
     3) Amanda Lane                     4) Traci Perry                    
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                1:47.95   1 
     1) Lexi Popp                       2) Sabrina Pray                   
     3) Victoria Sparages               4) Valdemira Fernandes            
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:48.79   1 
     1) Hayley Brodeur                  2) Fanta Faro                     
     3) Ahriyan Brown                   4) Savannah Johnson               
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    1:49.99   2 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Brittany Gravallese            
  8 Worcester State  'A'                                1:51.38   1 
     1) Elizabeth Charity               2) Abigail MacGregor              
     3) Lauren Waters                   4) Doreen Buabeng                 
  9 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:55.63   1 
     1) Amanda Bomely                   2) Allbanie Anderson              
     3) Gabrielle Robins                4) Diana Perez                    
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:56.44   1 
     1) Amanda Remie                    2) Melody Francis                 
     3) Micalea Goldenberg              4) Hannah Barbarotta              
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Meaghan Shurtleff               2) Raybryana Dasher               
     3) Caitlyn Demers                  4) Hilda Kusi                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            
          LE: L 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            
                         Whitaker, Panciera, Parrili, O'Brien              
      MASCAC: M 4:04.33  2014        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:53.98  2000        Northeastern                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:07.51   2 
     1) Jayci Andrews                   2) Amanda Lane                    
     3) Traci Perry                     4) Tess Miller                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                    4:08.41   2 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Taylor Bisaillon                4) Brittany Gravallese            
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:09.52   1 
     1) Caitlyn Demers                  2) Reme DiGiovanni                
     3) Raybryana Dasher                4) Meaghan Shurtleff              
  4 Ric  'A'                                            4:16.02   2 
     1) Nicole Grammas                  2) Chevell Burgess                
     3) Jacklyn Xavier                  4) Melanie Brunelle               
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                4:21.95   1 
     1) Brenda Thomas                   2) Rachel Stier                   
     3) Elizabeth Charity               4) Lauren Waters                  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                4:22.59   2 
     1) Lexi Popp                       2) Kerri Long                     
     3) Lindsey Wassung                 4) Nicole Lanoie                  
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:23.31   1 
     1) Hayley Brodeur                  2) Katherine D'Orvillier          
     3) Fanta Faro                      4) Rachel Berkowsky               
  8 Plymouth State  'A'                                 4:23.96   1 
     1) Nora Robichaud                  2) Allbanie Anderson              
     3) Rebecca Khimatian               4) Eve Bagely                     
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:48.65   1 
     1) Micalea Goldenberg              2) Sadie Zbikowski                
     3) Hannah Barbarotta               4) Melody Francis                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               
          LE: L 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 9:57.23  2013        Westfield State                           
                         Holley, Domings, Cardin, VanAlstine-Tauer         
          FH:   9:11.41  2000        Connecticut                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 9:56.08M 
     1) Kayla Griffis                   2) Lauren Beganny                 
     3) Emily Close                     4) Hannah Damron                  
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                9:56.12M 
     1) Mary Elizabeth Dignan           2) Jessie Cardin                  
     3) Autumn Brown                    4) Ashley Monahan                 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:09.62  
     1) Kassandrah Banks                2) Mariah McPhee                  
     3) Haley Knox                      4) Christina Gosselin             
  4 Keene State  'A'                                   10:15.10  
     1) Brittany Gravallese             2) Nicole De Almeida              
     3) Lynne Hebert                    4) Alyssa Lombardi                
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:24.85  
     1) Sabrina Rizzo                   2) Katherine Cicchetti            
     3) Jessica Haywood                 4) Patricia Healion               
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               10:25.03  
     1) Kirstie Harnden                 2) Jessica O'Reilly               
     3) Victoria Spitaels               4) Hunter Carden                  
  7 Worcester State  'A'                               10:38.09  
     1) Kayla Corcoran                  2) Rachel Lauzon                  
     3) Courtney Guay                   4) Elisabeth Olson                
  8 Plymouth State  'A'                                10:44.58  
     1) Rileigh Goulette                2) Jennifer Marcus                
     3) Haley Dennis                    4) Isabella Mongillo              
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:06.19  
     1) Casey Taylor                    2) Shawna Ryan                    
     3) Ashley Hyde                     4) Erin Bresnahan                 
 10 Ric  'A'                                           11:22.95  
     1) Cassidy Bissitt                 2) Laura Paiva                    
     3) Nicaury Nunez                   4) Margaret McCaffery             
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  11:28.73  
     1) Adrianna Fredo                  2) Patriciah Mulinge              
     3) Maggie Hale                     4) Madison Harmon                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 5-05.25  2015        Samantha Richner, Bridgewater State       
          LE: L    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 5-05.25  2015        Samantha Richner, Bridgewater State       
          FH:     1.77m  2000        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater              1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Emily Close                  Southern Mai            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Brianna Deloury              Westfield St            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Haley Moss                   Worcester St            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Mikyala Ferrini              Westfield St            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater             J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Natalie Knight               Bridgewater             J1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Chevell Burgess              RIC                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Kelsey McDonald              Bridgewater             J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Brittany Kriley              Eastern Conn            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Patricia Healion             Bridgewater             J1.47m    4-09.75 
 14 Lili Kien                    Southern Mai            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Caitlyn Demers               Umass Dartmo            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 16 Victoria Sparages            Westfield St            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Lauren Olton                 Umass Boston             1.42m    4-07.75 
 17 Michaela McCarthy            Westfield St             1.42m    4-07.75 
 19 Olivia Burnes                Umass Boston            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 20 Tiia Kand                    Southern Mai            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Gabrielle Robins             Plymouth Sta                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine            
          LE: L    12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 11-01.75  2016        Ashley Craig, Westfield State            
          FH:      3.75m  2000        Andrea Stuermer, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St             3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Sadie Zbikowski              Fitchburg St             3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Allison Pickering            Southern Mai            J3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Katie Ferrara                Southern Mai            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Sarah Adams                  Westfield St            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Michaella Vecchiarelli       Fitchburg St             2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Cailley Ledue                Southern Mai             2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Hunter Carden                Umass Dartmo            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Brianna Starkey              Eastern Conn            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Shannon Wallace              Westfield St             2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Mersadie Dulac               Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25 
 14 Kayla Gould                  Plymouth Sta             2.45m    8-00.50 
 15 Anna Coleman                 Eastern Conn             2.30m    7-06.50 
 16 Madeline McNamara            Bridgewater             J2.30m    7-06.50 
 17 Emily Mulcahy                Westfield St             2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 18-03.75  2014        Autumn Wosencraft, Rhode Island College  
          LE: L 18-03.75  2014        Autumn Wosencraft, Rhode Island College  
      MASCAC: M    18-00  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          FH:      6.13m  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             5.57m   18-03.25 
  2 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston             5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Jayci Andrews                Bridgewater             J5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50 
  7 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St             4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai             4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Kristin Leone                Bridgewater              4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Kerri Long                   Westfield St             4.89m   16-00.50 
 11 Diana Perez                  Plymouth Sta             4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Jaclyn Farrell               Westfield St             4.72m   15-06.00 
 13 Rachael Flynn                Westfield St            J4.72m   15-06.00 
 14 Meaghan Luongo               Bridgewater              4.58m   15-00.50 
 15 Olivia Milsted               Fitchburg St            J4.58m   15-00.50 
 16 Lili Kien                    Southern Mai             4.46m   14-07.75 
 17 Melody Francis               Fitchburg St            J4.46m   14-07.75 
 18 Danielle Thomas              Keene State              4.44m   14-07.00 
 19 Savannah Johnson             Eastern Conn             4.43m   14-06.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          LE: L    37-06  2016        Melanie Brunelle, Rhode Island College   
      MASCAC: M 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          FH:     11.86m  2000        Theresa Williams, Northeastern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                     11.26m   36-11.50 
  2 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai            11.16m   36-07.50 
  3 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Molly McNamara               Bridgewater             10.57m   34-08.25 
  5 Katelyn Terry                Keene State             10.56m   34-07.75 
  6 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai            10.39m   34-01.25 
  7 Madeline McNamara            Bridgewater             10.21m   33-06.00 
  8 Jaclyn Farrell               Westfield St            10.18m   33-04.75 
  9 Kerri Long                   Westfield St            10.09m   33-01.25 
 10 Erin Martin                  Southern Mai            10.07m   33-00.50 
 11 Meaghan Shurtleff            Umass Dartmo             9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Esther Nkwah                 Umass Dartmo             9.87m   32-04.75 
 13 Jessica Cavallaro            Westfield St             9.81m   32-02.25 
 14 Rachael Flynn                Westfield St             9.76m   32-00.25 
 15 Melody Francis               Fitchburg St             9.63m   31-07.25 
 16 Emily Mulcahy                Westfield St             9.54m   31-03.75 
 17 Lindsey Terry                Keene State              9.25m   30-04.25 
 18 Monica Raymond               Southern Mai             9.17m   30-01.00 
 19 Mikyala Ferrini              Westfield St             8.77m   28-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R  49-08  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State       
          LE: L  42-02  2015        Elizabeth Bray, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  49-08  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State       
          FH:   14.14m  2000        Bethany Hart, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Bennet                Bridgewater             12.76m   41-10.50 
  2 Selena Baillargeon           Plymouth Sta            12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            10.86m   35-07.75 
  4 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Hannah Maymon                Bridgewater             10.80m   35-05.25 
  6 Sheila O'Sullivan            Bridgewater             10.79m   35-05.00 
  7 Lauren Gilderdale            Westfield St            10.66m   34-11.75 
  8 Lauren Polansky              Eastern Conn            10.61m   34-09.75 
  9 Julianna Devito              Bridgewater             10.55m   34-07.50 
 10 Molly Dewar                  Bridgewater             10.47m   34-04.25 
 11 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            10.31m   33-10.00 
 12 Fummini Yusuff               RIC                     10.13m   33-03.00 
 13 MacKenzie Garvey             Umass Dartmo             9.95m   32-07.75 
 14 Elizabeth McCormack          Worcester St             9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Nala Watson                  Westfield St             9.62m   31-06.75 
 16 Anna Church                  Umass Dartmo             9.58m   31-05.25 
 17 Taryn Carley                 Umass Dartmo             8.94m   29-04.00 
 18 Samantha Fasoli              Bridgewater              8.90m   29-02.50 
 19 Madison Boucher              Umass Dartmo             8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Westfield State           
          LE: L 56-01.75  2014        Krista Chauvin, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Worcester State           
          FH:     19.44m  2005        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheila O'Sullivan            Bridgewater             15.36m   50-04.75 
  2 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  3 Elizabeth McCormack          Worcester St            14.15m   46-05.25 
  4 Fummini Yusuff               RIC                     13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Hannah Maymon                Bridgewater             13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            13.60m   44-07.50 
  8 Lauren Polansky              Eastern Conn            13.47m   44-02.50 
  9 Sarah Morenz                 Umass Boston            13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Meg Rouillard                Worcester St            12.81m   42-00.50 
 11 Julianna Devito              Bridgewater             12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Jess Trautman                RIC                     12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Taryn Carley                 Umass Dartmo            12.13m   39-09.75 
 14 Molly Dewar                  Bridgewater             11.79m   38-08.25 
 15 Selena Baillargeon           Plymouth Sta            11.21m   36-09.50 
 16 Christina Sayavong           RIC                     11.17m   36-07.75 
 17 Lauren Gilderdale            Westfield St            11.13m   36-06.25 
 18 Madison Boucher              Umass Dartmo            11.04m   36-02.75 
 19 Caitlyn Brennan              Worcester St            10.33m   33-10.75 
 20 Anna Church                  Umass Dartmo             9.67m   31-08.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             152.50     2) Bridgewater St.           129.50
    3) Westfield State            102        4) RIC                        79   
    5) Keene State                 70        6) UMass Boston               62   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           42        8) UMass Dartmouth            40   
    9) Fitchburg St.               27       10) Worcester State            25   
   11) Plymouth State              12