Header Background
Recap | Results


           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             
          FH:    7.07  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleni Grammas                RIC                       7.48  
  2 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             J7.48  
  3 Heather Kendall              Southern Mai              7.52  
  4 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai              7.56  
  5 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston              7.57  
  6 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston              7.76  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               
          LE: L 25.72  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: M 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               
          FH:   24.96  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             25.15R  4 
  2 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.98   1 
  3 Jacklyn Xavier               RIC                      27.10   3 
  4 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             27.16   3 
  5 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      27.26   4 
  6 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             27.32   4 
  7 Emma Landroche               RIC                      27.42   4 
  8 Chevell Burgess              RIC                      27.56   2 
  9 Nicole Grammas               RIC                      27.61   1 
 10 Ashley Hernandez             Umass Boston             27.63   1 
 11 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             28.94   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           
          LE: L 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           
      MASCAC: M 59.89  2011        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State          
          FH:   57.06  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katelyn Terry                Keene State              58.48M  3 
  2 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             59.34M  3 
  3 Nicole Grammas               RIC                    1:00.24   3 
  4 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai           1:00.79   3 
  5 Olivia Burnes                Umass Boston           1:02.94   2 
  6 Nora Robichaud               Plymouth Sta           1:05.29   1 
  7 Lilly Linscott               Southern Mai           1:13.99   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 1:39.04  2013        Marie Gulino, Westfield State             
          FH:   1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                    1:38.14M  3 
  2 Lindsey Terry                Keene State            1:38.26M  3 
  3 Caitlyn Demers               Umass Dartmo           1:41.58   2 
  4 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:42.01   3 
  5 Nicole De Almeida            Keene State            1:42.92   2 
  6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai           1:45.05   3 
  7 Rachel Berkowsky             Eastern Conn           1:47.99   1 
  8 Eve Bagely                   Plymouth Sta           1:48.24   2 
  9 Cianne Plummer               Southern Mai           1:50.79   2 
 10 Raquel Romano                Eastern Conn           1:53.85   1 
 11 Katherine Hersom             Southern Mai           1:58.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   2:11.71  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:20.98   2 
  2 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:21.91   2 
  3 Brittany Gravallese          Keene State            2:24.72   2 
  4 Kayla Griffis                Southern Mai           2:24.95   2 
  5 Lynne Hebert                 Keene State            2:31.97   2 
  6 Hunter Carden                Umass Dartmo           2:32.21   1 
  7 Kassandrah Banks             Eastern Conn           2:33.01   2 
  8 Cassidy Bissitt              RIC                    2:36.32   1 
  9 Kelly Lynch                  Southern Mai           2:37.49   1 
 10 Analise England              RIC                    2:38.54   1 
 11 Wennely Figueroa             RIC                    2:44.51   1 
 12 Holly Dulak                  Eastern Conn           2:44.77   1 
 13 Nicaury Nunez                RIC                    2:45.36   1 
 14 Samantha Conley              Southern Mai           2:49.24   1 
 15 Taylor True                  Southern Mai           2:55.41   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   2:54.19  2000        Kim Grabarz, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reme DiGiovanni              Umass Dartmo           3:06.12M  2 
  2 Alyssa Lombardi              Keene State            3:09.66   2 
  3 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai           3:09.73   2 
  4 Haley Knox                   Eastern Conn           3:09.91   2 
  5 Margaret McCaffery           RIC                    3:11.86   2 
  6 Rileigh Goulette             Plymouth Sta           3:13.24   2 
  7 Lauren Beganny               Southern Mai           3:16.46   2 
  8 Christina Gosselin           Eastern Conn           3:18.89   1 
  9 Kelsey Sheehan               Keene State            3:20.76   1 
 10 Maggie Dulak                 Eastern Conn           3:21.98   1 
 11 Eliza Bennett                Southern Mai           3:23.65   1 
 12 Adrianna Fredo               Umass Boston           3:24.58   1 
 13 Aimee Krafft                 Keene State            3:30.14   1 
 14 Alana Olendorf               Keene State            3:33.62   1 
 15 Lindsey Terry                Keene State            3:36.97   2 
 16 Cianne Plummer               Southern Mai           3:41.66   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 5:08.42  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
          FH:   4:55.78  2000        Shannon Smith, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boyle                Southern Mai           5:16.56   2 
  2 Reme DiGiovanni              Umass Dartmo           5:17.03   2 
  3 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           5:19.70   2 
  4 Georgia Caso                 Southern Mai           5:24.71   2 
  5 Kirstie Harnden              Umass Dartmo           5:30.04   2 
  6 Mariah McPhee                Eastern Conn           5:30.78   2 
  7 Kelly Lynch                  Southern Mai           5:44.78   1 
  8 Samara Johnson               Eastern Conn           5:45.56   1 
  9 Kiley Boerger                Southern Mai           6:15.83   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
          LE: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:47.06  2013        Amy Trainque, Westfield State            
          FH:    9:44.03  2000        Cate Guiney, Boston College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Lombardi              Keene State           11:04.58   2 
  2 Ariel Smith                  Eastern Conn          11:11.84   2 
  3 Samantha McKosky             Eastern Conn          11:14.48   2 
  4 Georgia Caso                 Southern Mai          11:18.66   1 
  5 Jazmyn Sylvester             Southern Mai          11:20.90   2 
  6 Rachel Osak                  Eastern Conn          11:21.72   1 
  7 Lauren Perkowski             Keene State           11:23.06   1 
  8 Ashley Bergeron              Plymouth Sta          11:41.23   1 
  9 Amanda Terenzi               Eastern Conn          11:53.64   1 
 10 Margaret McCaffery           RIC                   12:13.54   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R 18:49.70  2016        Lindsay Szuch, Keene State               
          LE: L 18:49.70  2016        Lindsay Szuch, Keene State               
      MASCAC: M 18:58.89  2016        Rachel Ducharme, Bridgewater State       
          FH:   16:10.10  2016        Erica Jesseman, Dirigo RC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha McKosky             Eastern Conn          19:03.38  
  2 Patriciah Mulinge            Umass Boston          19:30.21  
  3 Jazmyn Sylvester             Southern Mai          19:43.44  
  4 Amanda Terenzi               Eastern Conn          19:47.52  
  5 Audrey Boraski               Keene State           19:48.90  
  6 Rachel Klaski                Keene State           19:54.98  
  7 Victoria Spitaels            Umass Dartmo          20:03.98  
  8 Ciara Anderson               Umass Dartmo          20:45.20  
  9 Rachel Frazier               Umass Dartmo          20:53.58  
 10 Briana Lineham               RIC                   21:12.51  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deninger, Worcester State           
          LE: L  8.39  2014        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M  8.30  2014        Chrissy Deininger, Worcester St             
          FH:    8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai              8.71  
  2 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai              8.84  
  3 Erin Martin                  Southern Mai              8.85  
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              9.02  
  5 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                       9.04  
  6 Katie Ferrara                Southern Mai              9.06  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       
          LE: L 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       
                         Wosencraft, Miller, Dorsey, Brayboy               
      MASCAC: M 1:45.55  2012        Worcester State                           
          FH:   1:42.68  2000        Northeastern                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:45.25M  2 
     1) Olivia Burnes                   2) Lexy Bean                      
     3) Taylor Driggers                 4) Wadeline Jonathas              
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:45.29M  2 
     1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Elizabeth O'Neal               
     3) Sarah Maimone                   4) Heather Kendall                
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:47.65   2 
     1) Emma Landroche                  2) Eleni Grammas                  
     3) Jacklyn Xavier                  4) Melanie Brunelle               
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:48.79   1 
     1) Hayley Brodeur                  2) Fanta Faro                     
     3) Ahriyan Brown                   4) Savannah Johnson               
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    1:49.99   2 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Taylor Bisaillon               
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:55.63   1 
     1) Amanda Bomely                   2) Allbanie Anderson              
     3) Gabrielle Robins                4) Diana Perez                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Gelynne Berger                  2) Raybryana Dasher               
     3) Caitlyn Demers                  4) Hilda Kusi                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            
          LE: L 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            
                         Whitaker, Panciera, Parrili, O'Brien              
      MASCAC: M 4:04.33  2014        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:53.98  2000        Northeastern                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    4:08.41   2 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Brittany Gravallese            
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:09.52   1 
     1) Caitlyn Demers                  2) Gelynne Berger                 
     3) Raybryana Dasher                4) Meaghan Shurtleff              
  3 Ric  'A'                                            4:16.02   2 
     1) Nicole Grammas                  2) Chevell Burgess                
     3) Emma Landroche                  4) Jacklyn Xavier                 
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:23.31   1 
     1) Hayley Brodeur                  2) Katherine D'Orvillier          
     3) Fanta Faro                      4) Rachel Berkowsky               
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 4:23.96   1 
     1) Nora Robichaud                  2) Allbanie Anderson              
     3) Rebecca Khimatian               4) Eve Bagely                     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               
          LE: L 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 9:57.23  2013        Westfield State                           
                         Holley, Domings, Cardin, VanAlstine-Tauer         
          FH:   9:11.41  2000        Connecticut                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 9:56.08M 
     1) Kayla Griffis                   2) Kelly Lynch                    
     3) Emily Close                     4) Jasmine Boyle                  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:09.62  
     1) Kassandrah Banks                2) Mariah McPhee                  
     3) Haley Knox                      4) Christina Gosselin             
  3 Keene State  'A'                                   10:15.10  
     1) Lynne Hebert                    2) Kelsey Sheehan                 
     3) Taylor Bisaillon                4) Alyssa Lombardi                
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               10:25.03  
     1) Kirstie Harnden                 2) Hunter Carden                  
     3) Jessica O'Reilly                4) Victoria Spitaels              
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                10:44.58  
     1) Rileigh Goulette                2) Jennifer Marcus                
     3) Haley Dennis                    4) Isabella Mongillo              
  6 Ric  'A'                                           11:22.95  
     1) Margaret McCaffery              2) Cassidy Bissitt                
     3) Analise England                 4) Briana Lineham                 
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                  11:28.73  
     1) Adrianna Fredo                  2) Maggie Hale                    
     3) Madison Harmon                  4) Patriciah Mulinge              
 
Women High Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 5-05.25  2015        Samantha Richner, Bridgewater State       
          LE: L    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 5-05.25  2015        Samantha Richner, Bridgewater State       
          FH:     1.77m  2000        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Emily Close                  Southern Mai            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Chevell Burgess              RIC                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Brittany Kriley              Eastern Conn            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Lili Kien                    Southern Mai            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Caitlyn Demers               Umass Dartmo            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Lauren Olton                 Umass Boston             1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Olivia Burnes                Umass Boston            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Tiia Kand                    Southern Mai            J1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Gabrielle Robins             Plymouth Sta                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine            
          LE: L    12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 11-01.75  2016        Ashley Craig, Westfield State            
          FH:      3.75m  2000        Andrea Stuermer, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Allison Pickering            Southern Mai             3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Katie Ferrara                Southern Mai            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Cailley Ledue                Southern Mai             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Brianna Starkey              Eastern Conn            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Hunter Carden                Umass Dartmo            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Mersadie Dulac               Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Kayla Gould                  Plymouth Sta             2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Anna Coleman                 Eastern Conn             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 18-03.75  2014        Autumn Wosencraft, Rhode Island College  
          LE: L 18-03.75  2014        Autumn Wosencraft, Rhode Island College  
      MASCAC: M    18-00  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          FH:      6.13m  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             5.57m   18-03.25 
  2 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston             5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50 
  6 Sarah Maimone                Southern Mai             4.91m   16-01.50 
  7 Diana Perez                  Plymouth Sta             4.78m   15-08.25 
  8 Lili Kien                    Southern Mai             4.46m   14-07.75 
  9 Danielle Thomas              Keene State              4.44m   14-07.00 
 10 Savannah Johnson             Eastern Conn             4.43m   14-06.50 
 
Women Triple Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          LE: L    37-06  2016        Melanie Brunelle, Rhode Island College   
      MASCAC: M 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          
          FH:     11.86m  2000        Theresa Williams, Northeastern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                     11.26m   36-11.50 
  2 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai            11.16m   36-07.50 
  3 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Katelyn Terry                Keene State             10.56m   34-07.75 
  5 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai            10.39m   34-01.25 
  6 Erin Martin                  Southern Mai            10.07m   33-00.50 
  7 Meaghan Shurtleff            Umass Dartmo             9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Esther Nkwah                 Umass Dartmo             9.87m   32-04.75 
  9 Lindsey Terry                Keene State              9.25m   30-04.25 
 10 Monica Raymond               Southern Mai             9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R  49-08  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State       
          LE: L  42-02  2015        Elizabeth Bray, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  49-08  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State       
          FH:   14.14m  2000        Bethany Hart, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Selena Baillargeon           Plymouth Sta            12.12m   39-09.25 
  2 Lauren Polansky              Eastern Conn            10.61m   34-09.75 
  3 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            10.31m   33-10.00 
  4 Fummini Yusuff               RIC                     10.13m   33-03.00 
  5 MacKenzie Garvey             Umass Dartmo             9.95m   32-07.75 
  6 Anna Church                  Umass Dartmo             9.58m   31-05.25 
  7 Taryn Carley                 Umass Dartmo             8.94m   29-04.00 
  8 Madison Boucher              Umass Dartmo             8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Westfield State           
          LE: L 56-01.75  2014        Krista Chauvin, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Worcester State           
          FH:     19.44m  2005        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  2 Fummini Yusuff               RIC                     13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            13.60m   44-07.50 
  4 Lauren Polansky              Eastern Conn            13.47m   44-02.50 
  5 Sarah Morenz                 Umass Boston            13.01m   42-08.25 
  6 Jess Trautman                RIC                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  7 Taryn Carley                 Umass Dartmo            12.13m   39-09.75 
  8 Selena Baillargeon           Plymouth Sta            11.21m   36-09.50 
  9 Christina Sayavong           RIC                     11.17m   36-07.75 
 10 Madison Boucher              Umass Dartmo            11.04m   36-02.75 
 11 Anna Church                  Umass Dartmo             9.67m   31-08.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            227        2) Bridgewater St.           222   
    3) Southern Maine             200        4) RIC                       100   
    5) Keene State                 79        6) Eastern Conn. St.          72.50
    7) UMass Boston                69        8) Worcester State            63   
    9) Fitchburg St.               62       10) UMass Dartmouth            50.50
   11) Plymouth State              17