Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 03:53 PM
                       Panther Invitational - 1/21/2017                        
                                 Track & Field                                 
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boateng, Bernice          FR Regis (Mass.              8.42q  2 
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn              8.48q  3 
  3 King, Gitara              SR Southern New              8.59q  2 
  4 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New              8.60q  1  8.598
  5 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New              8.60q  3  8.600
  6 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New              8.62q  1 
  7 Bomely, Amanda            SO Plymouth Sta              8.64q  3 
  8 Perez, Diana              SO Plymouth Sta              8.69q  1  8.690
  9 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn             J8.69   3  8.692
 10 D'Orvillier, Katherine    FR Eastern Conn              8.70   2 
 11 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New              8.86   2 
 12 Reinitzer, Savannah       FR Southern New              8.88   2 
 13 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn              8.90   1 
 14 Sporer, Claire            JR Plymouth Sta              8.92   1 
 15 Froio, Cassie             SO Regis (Mass.              8.95   3 
 16 Warnick, Brianna          SO Plymouth Sta              9.03   2 
 17 Mlondzinski, Laura        FR Eastern Conn              9.32   3 
 18 Downs, Taylor             JR Southern New             10.05   1 
 19 Leino, Harley             FR Colby-Sawyer             10.45   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boateng, Bernice          FR Regis (Mass.              8.37    7    8.361
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn              8.37    5    8.365
  3 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New              8.68    4   
  4 Bomely, Amanda            SO Plymouth Sta              8.69    3   
  5 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New              8.77    2   
  6 King, Gitara              SR Southern New             x8.81  
  7 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New             x8.88  
  8 Perez, Diana              SO Plymouth Sta              8.92    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Unattached              X25.81   5 
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn             28.12   5   7   
  3 Brodeur, Hayley           FR Eastern Conn             29.13   4   5   
  4 D'Orvillier, Katherine    FR Eastern Conn            x29.47   4 
  5 King, Gitara              SR Southern New             29.78   5   4   
  6 Khimatian, Rebecca        FR Plymouth Sta             29.95   3   3   
  7 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New             30.05   4   2   
  8 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New            x30.44   5 
  9 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New            x30.55   5 
 10 Reinitzer, Savannah       FR Southern New            x30.56   3 
 11 Robins, Gabrielle         FR Plymouth Sta             30.59   1   1   
 12 Stella, Megan             FR Lasell                   30.63   5 
 13 Froio, Cassie             SO Regis (Mass.             30.68   3 
 14 Redman, Sarah             JR Colby-Sawyer             30.85   3 
 15 Romano, Raquel            SO Eastern Conn            x30.91   4 
 16 Sporer, Claire            JR Plymouth Sta            x30.94   3 
 17 Czarniak, Katy            FR Lasell                   31.06   4 
 18 Mlondzinski, Laura        FR Eastern Conn            x31.07   2 
 19 Bubello, Megan            FR Regis (Mass.             31.59   2 
 20 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn            x31.67   3 
 21 Bromfield, Mariah         FR Plymouth Sta            x31.75   2 
 22 Clancy, Alexandra         FR Lasell                  x31.87   4 
 23 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn            x32.17   2 
 24 Leino, Harley             FR Colby-Sawyer             34.91   1 
 25 Guay, Emily               FR Plymouth Sta            x35.68   2 
 25 Church, Nicole            SR Regis (Mass.            x35.68   2 
 27 Downs, Taylor             JR Southern New            x36.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faro, Fanta               SO Eastern Conn           1:04.55   2   7   
  2 Lopez, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer           1:05.20   1   5   
  3 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New           1:06.05   2   4   
  4 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New           1:08.28   2   3   
  5 Robichaud, Nora           SO Plymouth Sta           1:09.00   1   2   
  6 Khimatian, Rebecca        FR Plymouth Sta           1:09.52   1   1   
  7 Anderson, Allbanie        JR Plymouth Sta          x1:10.36   1 
  8 Reinitzer, Savannah       FR Southern New          x1:10.97   1 
  9 Mongillo, Isabella        SO Plymouth Sta          x1:11.34   2 
 10 King, Gitara              SR Southern New          x1:11.99   1 
 11 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New          x1:12.02   2 
 12 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New          x1:15.31   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Couto, Jill               FR Southern New           1:26.35   2   7   
  2 Bagely, Eve               FR Plymouth Sta           1:28.27   2   5   
  3 Berkowsky, Rachel         JR Eastern Conn           1:32.13   1   4   
  4 Bubello, Megan            FR Regis (Mass.           1:33.47   1   3   
  5 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New           1:36.09   2   2   
  6 Bardier, Maddie           JR Southern New          x1:37.31   2 
  7 Church, Nicole            SR Regis (Mass.           1:39.26   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox, Haley               SO Eastern Conn           2:31.45    7   
  2 Goulette, Rileigh         JR Plymouth Sta           2:31.58    5   
  3 O'Hanlon, Laura           SR Southern New           2:36.00    4   
  4 Gosselin, Christina       SO Eastern Conn           2:38.01    3   
  5 Dulak, Maggie             FR Eastern Conn          x2:40.77  
  6 Fairbairn, Alison         FR Colby-Sawyer           2:42.64    2   
  7 Dulak, Holly              FR Eastern Conn          x2:44.69  
  8 Marcus, Jennifer          SO Plymouth Sta           2:45.72    1   
  9 Dennis, Haley             SO Plymouth Sta          x2:51.68  
 10 Backholm, Sarah           JR Regis (Mass.           2:55.87  
 11 Dennis, Ashley            SO Southern New           2:59.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brand, Madison            FR Southern New           5:28.18    7   
  2 Parker, Kylee             SR Colby-Sawyer           5:31.04    5   
  3 McPhee, Mariah            SR Eastern Conn           5:46.04    4   
  4 Banks, Kassandrah         JR Eastern Conn           5:54.15    3   
  5 Boucias, Madison          FR Regis (Mass.           5:59.91    2   
  6 Dennis, Haley             SO Plymouth Sta           6:04.13    1   
  7 Rogers, Alexandria        SO Colby-Sawyer           6:04.23  
  8 Barrett, Hannah           FR Colby-Sawyer          x6:05.22  
  9 Bergeron, Ashley          SO Plymouth Sta           6:12.80  
 10 Manship, Karli            FR Lasell                 6:35.04  
 11 Croteau, Jennifer         SO Eastern Conn          x6:46.06  
 12 Rowell, Jaycee            FR Plymouth Sta          x7:12.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Hanlon, Laura           SR Southern New          10:57.40    7   
  2 Dieterich, Jill           FR Southern New          11:22.74    5   
  3 Smith, Ariel              JR Eastern Conn          11:25.60    4   
  4 Osak, Rachel              FR Eastern Conn          11:49.31    3   
  5 Dennis, Ashley            SO Southern New         x12:45.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKosky, Samantha         SO Eastern Conn          19:13.72    7   
  2 Smith, Ariel              JR Eastern Conn          20:14.53    5   
  3 Osak, Rachel              FR Eastern Conn         x20:29.33  
  4 Terenzi, Amanda           JR Eastern Conn         x20:37.37  
  5 Albert, Megan             SO Eastern Conn         x23:55.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New              9.59q  1 
  2 Duguay, Keegan            SO Regis (Mass.              9.99q  2 
  3 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New             10.01q  1 
  4 Rainville, Shari          SO Colby-Sawyer             10.66q  2 
  5 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn             10.91q  2 
  6 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn             10.97q  2 
  7 Robichaud, Nora           SO Plymouth Sta             11.00q  1 
  8 Homem, Kylie              SR Regis (Mass.             11.14q  1 
  9 Cooke, Abigail            FR Regis (Mass.             11.30   2 
 10 Bromfield, Mariah         FR Plymouth Sta             11.35   2 
 10 Peabody, Michaela         SO Colby-Sawyer             11.35   2 
 12 Redman, Sarah             JR Colby-Sawyer             11.49   1 
 13 Guay, Emily               FR Plymouth Sta             12.50   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New        3:11:14.06    7   
  2 Duguay, Keegan            SO Regis (Mass.        3:11:14.34    5   
  3 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New        3:11:14.89    4   
  4 Rainville, Shari          SO Colby-Sawyer        3:11:15.23    3   
  5 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn        3:11:15.46    2   
  6 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn        3:11:15.53    1   
  7 Robichaud, Nora           SO Plymouth Sta        3:11:15.59  
  8 Homem, Kylie              SR Regis (Mass.        3:11:15.71  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:52.30    7   
     1) Brodeur, Hayley FR              2) Brown, Ahriyan FR              
     3) Kriley, Brittany FR             4) Faro, Fanta SO                 
  2 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         1:55.48    5   
     1) Blais, Sydney SO                2) Shugrue, Skyler SR             
     3) King, Gitara SR                 4) Murphy, Alanna FR              
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:56.80    4   
     1) Bomely, Amanda SO               2) Anderson, Allbanie JR          
     3) Khimatian, Rebecca FR           4) Perez, Diana SO                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             x1:58.65  
     1) Coleman, Anna FR                2) D'Orvillier, Katherine FR      
     3) Johnson, Savannah SO            4) Mlondzinski, Laura FR          
  5 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   1:59.95  
     1) Rainville, Shari SO             2) Devries, Johanna SO            
     3) Peabody, Michaela SO            4) Lopez, Emily SR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                        10:31.65    7   
     1) Dieterich, Jill FR              2) Brand, Madison FR              
     3) Couto, Jill FR                  4) Bardier, Maddie JR             
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:42.59    5   
     1) Berkowsky, Rachel JR            2) Knox, Haley SO                 
     3) Dulak, Maggie FR                4) McPhee, Mariah SR              
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                11:07.69    4   
     1) Bagely, Eve FR                  2) Goulette, Rileigh JR           
     3) Marcus, Jennifer SO             4) Mongillo, Isabella SO          
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  11:11.29  
     1) Parker, Kylee SR                2) Fairbairn, Alison FR           
     3) Spainhower, Megan FR            4) Rogers, Alexandria SO          
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer             1.47m    4-09.75   7   
     1.29 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn             1.47m    4-09.75   5   
     1.29 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.29 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robins, Gabrielle         FR Plymouth Sta             1.42m    4-07.75   3   
     1.29 1.34 1.38 1.42 1.47 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nelson, Alexandria        FR Colby-Sawyer             1.29m    4-02.75   1.50
     1.29 1.34 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Romano, Raquel            SO Eastern Conn             1.29m    4-02.75   1.50
     1.29 1.34 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New                NH            
     1.29 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devries, Johanna          SO Colby-Sawyer             2.80m    9-02.25   7   
     2.15 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn             2.65m    8-08.25   5   
     2.15 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gould, Kayla              SO Plymouth Sta             2.35m    7-08.50   4   
     2.15 2.20 2.35 2.50 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn             2.15m    7-00.50   3   
     2.15 2.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Nia               FR Colby-Sawyer             4.69m   15-04.75   7   
      4.49m  4.69m  FOUL  4.55m  FOUL  4.38m
  2 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             4.62m   15-02.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Perez, Diana              SO Plymouth Sta             4.59m   15-00.75   4   
      4.59m  4.53m  4.30m  4.47m  FOUL  4.57m
  4 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn             4.52m   14-10.00   3   
      FOUL  4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  4.10m  4.20m
  5 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New             4.46m   14-07.75   2   
      FOUL  4.46m  4.32m  4.20m  4.35m  3.63m
  6 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New            x4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  FOUL  3.91m  4.15m  4.09m  PASS
  7 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New            x4.30m   14-01.25 
      3.90m  4.27m  4.18m  4.04m  4.30m  4.28m
  8 Immerman, Jordan             Lasell                   4.00m   13-01.50   1   
      FOUL  3.07m  FOUL  FOUL  4.00m  3.78m
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New            10.82m   35-06.00   7   
      10.82m  10.32m  PASS  FOUL  10.32m  10.02m
  2 Fraser, Nia               FR Colby-Sawyer             9.66m   31-08.50   5   
      FOUL  9.21m  9.66m  9.31m  9.47m  9.45m
  3 Bardier, Maddie           JR Southern New             9.11m   29-10.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.02m  9.11m  9.09m  FOUL
  4 Croteau, Jennifer         SO Eastern Conn             8.97m   29-05.25   3   
      FOUL  8.89m  8.97m  8.83m  8.86m  8.57m
  5 Warnick, Brianna          SO Plymouth Sta             8.64m   28-04.25   2   
      8.64m  8.62m  8.58m  8.61m  8.38m  8.18m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quaye, Rachel             SR Colby-Sawyer            11.85m   38-10.50   7   
      11.22m  11.85m  11.44m  10.93m  10.99m  11.14m
  2 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            11.78m   38-07.75   5   
      11.29m  11.78m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m
  3 Akanegbu, Chukwusom       FR Regis (Mass.            11.02m   36-02.00   4   
      10.73m  9.68m  10.62m  10.30m  10.43m  11.02m
  4 Baillargeon, Selena       SO Plymouth Sta            11.00m   36-01.25   3   
      11.00m  10.63m  FOUL  10.05m  10.24m  11.00m
  5 Handy, Melissa            SR Southern New            10.60m   34-09.50   2   
      9.55m  10.60m  FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  9.77m
  6 Cowden, Kate              JR Regis (Mass.            10.56m   34-07.75   1   
      10.56m  10.33m  10.35m  10.40m  10.53m  10.53m
  7 Friedman, Bailey          JR Colby-Sawyer            10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.99m  9.79m  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Polansky, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn            10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.15m  9.69m  9.49m  9.07m  9.46m  10.06m
  9 Boebel, Elliana           SO Regis (Mass.            x9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.53m  9.25m  9.27m  9.67m  9.21m  9.28m
 10 Ksepka, Liz               SO Regis (Mass.            x9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.01m  9.42m  9.43m           
 11 Allen, Jalisa             FR Southern New            x9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.91m  9.01m  9.26m           
 12 Clifton, Katelin          FR Colby-Sawyer            x9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.55m  8.35m  9.11m           
 13 Cooke, Elisabeth          FR Regis (Mass.            x9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.94m  9.04m  7.92m           
 14 Brown, Sahara             SR Southern New            x8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.75m  8.95m  8.86m           
 15 Carfagno, Leah            FR Southern New            x8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.06m  8.18m  7.45m           
 16 Nelson, Alexandria        FR Colby-Sawyer            x8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.62m  7.99m  8.03m           
 17 Agbenowossi, Yawa         JR Southern New            x7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.63m  7.37m  FOUL           
 18 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New            x7.26m   23-10.00 
      6.64m  6.99m  7.26m           
 19 Cimetti, Alex             JR Plymouth Sta             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  6.62m  6.16m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melanson, Melissa         JR Southern New            14.30m   46-11.00   7   
      13.14m  FOUL  12.58m  12.88m  13.89m  14.30m
  2 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            13.36m   43-10.00   5   
      13.36m  12.98m  FOUL  12.99m  12.57m  FOUL
  3 Polansky, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn            11.84m   38-10.25   4   
      FOUL  10.49m  10.00m  9.87m  FOUL  11.84m
  4 Cowden, Kate              JR Regis (Mass.            11.82m   38-09.50   3   
      11.19m  11.82m  FOUL  11.57m  11.69m  11.60m
  5 Baillargeon, Selena       SO Plymouth Sta            11.32m   37-01.75   2   
      FOUL  9.55m  10.11m  10.24m  FOUL  11.32m
  6 Ksepka, Liz               SO Regis (Mass.            11.15m   36-07.00   1   
      10.95m  11.15m  FOUL  8.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Marra, Jen                SO Regis (Mass.           x10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  9.32m  10.29m  9.15m  FOUL  PASS
  8 Boebel, Elliana           SO Regis (Mass.           x10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  FOUL  8.90m  10.25m
  9 Cimetti, Alex             JR Plymouth Sta             8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.61m  7.09m  8.80m  8.39m
 10 Carfagno, Leah            FR Southern New            x7.31m   23-11.75 
      6.96m  7.26m  7.31m           
 11 Fino, Samantha            SO Plymouth Sta            x6.63m   21-09.00 
      5.37m  FOUL  6.63m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern New Hampshire     115        2) Eastern Conn. St.         103.50
    3) Colby-Sawyer                49.50     4) Plymouth State             49   
    5) Regis (Mass.)               27        6) Lasell                      1