Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Plymouth State   3
  SUNY Plattsburgh Tournament
  Potsdam State Plattsburgh, N.Y. 3
Sat. 2 Sage Plattsburgh, N.Y. 0
  SUNY Canton Plattsburgh, N.Y. 3
Tue. 5 Plymouth State   3
Fri. 8 New England College   0
  Granite State Challenge
  Colby-Sawyer   0
  Granite State Challenge
Sat. 9 Plymouth State Keene, N.H. 1
  Granite State Challenge
  Plymouth State   0
  Granite State Challenge
Tue. 12 Emmanuel   2
Sat. 16 Plymouth State *   3
  Curry UMass Dartmouth 1
Tue. 19 Lasell   1
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut *   3
  Homecoming
  UMaine Presque Isle   0
  Homecoming
Wed. 27 Plymouth State   3
Sat. 30 Simmons   0
  Bates   3
 
October
Tue. 3 Plymouth State *   3
Sat. 7 Plymouth State   1
  Plymouth State Babson Park, MA 3
Wed. 11 Plymouth State *   0
Sat. 14 Worcester State Framingham, Mass. 0
  Plymouth State   3
Sat. 21 Western Connecticut *   2
  Clark   3
Tue. 24 Keene State *   3
Sat. 28 Rhode Island College *   1
  Senior Day
Tue. 31 Western Connecticut %   1
  Little East Tournament First Round (No. 5 @ No. 4)
 
November
Thu. 2 Plymouth State %   1
  Little East Tournament Semifinal (No. 4 @ No. 1)
 
August
Fri. 31 Sage Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) 1
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Utica Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) 0
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) 0
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  Plymouth State Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) 0
  Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Tue. 4 St. Joseph's (Maine)   0
Fri. 7 Elmira New England College 2
  Granite State Challenge
  Plymouth State   3
  Granite State Challenge
Sat. 8 Plymouth State Keene State 0
  Granite State Challenge
  Plymouth State Keene State 0
  Granite State Challenge
Tue. 11 Middlebury   3
Sat. 15 Plymouth State *   0
  Lehman Western Connecticut 0
Wed. 19 Plymouth State   0
Sat. 22 Plymouth State *   0
  Trinity (Conn.) Rhode Island College 3
Tue. 25 Plymouth State *   1
Sat. 29 Plymouth State Smith 0
  Plymouth State   0
 
October
Tue. 2 Southern Maine *   1
  Pink Game
Sat. 6 Plymouth State   1
  Plymouth State Endicott 0
Wed. 10 UMass Boston *   3
Sat. 13 Plymouth State Wellesley 1
  Plymouth State   0
Fri. 19 Plymouth State *   0
Sat. 20 Plymouth State   3
  Hall of Fame Tournament, Ainsworth Gymnasium
  Plymouth State Smith 1
  Hall of Fame Tournament, Ainsworth Gymnasium
Tue. 23 Castleton *   0
Thu. 25 Plymouth State   0
Sat. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   2
  Senior Day
Tue. 30 Plymouth State %   0
  Little East Tournament First Round (No. 6 @ No. 3)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event