Header Background
Recap | Results | Results

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                23rd Annual James Earley Invitational - 10/6/2018                 
                                   Stanley Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Men 8k Run CC Men's Blue S
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 George Papoulis           JR Umass Dartmouth         3:26.7   27:33.32        
  2 Matthew Jacques           JR Siena                   3:28.0   27:43.44        
  3 John Keaney               FR Westfield State         3:30.3   28:02.38    1   
  4 Yuta Suzuki                  Westfield State         3:31.3   28:10.46    2   
  5 Warren Yacawych           JR Norwich University      3:32.4   28:19.26    3   
  6 Phil Gingras                 Westfield St            3:35.3   28:42.19    4   
  7 Benjamin Morin            FR Worcester State         3:37.4   28:59.00    5   
  8 Nate Stucky               FR Norwich University      3:37.8   29:01.79    6   
  9 Dan Haryasz                  Westfield St            3:38.0   29:03.51    7   
 10 Christopher Estremera     SO Siena                   3:38.4   29:06.85        
 11 Trevor Campbell           JR Plymouth State          3:38.6   29:08.71    8   
 12 Shea Hiltz                   Westfield State         3:39.3   29:14.37    9   
 13 Kyle Mau                  FR Plymouth State          3:39.6   29:16.74   10   
 14 Casey LaCombe             FR Westfield State         3:39.9   29:18.67   11   
 15 Christian DeBoer          SO Norwich University      3:40.5   29:23.28   12   
 16 Okan Canaran              FR Umass Dartmouth         3:40.9   29:26.53        
 17 Bill White                SO Norwich University      3:41.0   29:27.41   13   
 18 Dominic Girard            FR Norwich University      3:41.4   29:30.55   14   
 19 Bill Carroll              FR Westfield State         3:42.2   29:37.18   15   
 20 Ryan Cunningham              Westfield State         3:42.2   29:37.58   16   
 21 Nate Belanger             JR Plymouth State          3:43.6   29:48.84   17   
 22 Ivan Cordero                 Westfield St            3:44.1   29:52.64   18   
 23 Ian Miller                FR Plymouth State          3:44.7   29:57.10   19   
 24 Dan Loiselle              SO Norwich University      3:44.8   29:57.76   20   
 25 Andrew Turner             JR Norwich University      3:45.0   29:59.96   21   
 26 Elais Boone               FR Worcester State         3:45.5   30:03.70   22   
 27 Ricky Elmer               FR Elms                    3:45.8   30:06.24   23   
 28 Chris Fortmuller          SO Roger Williams          3:46.9   30:14.75        
 29 Ryan Gilligan             JR Roger Williams          3:46.9   30:14.82        
 30 Patrick Donahue           JR Worcester State         3:46.9   30:15.23   24   
 31 Emmanuell Vera            FR Worcester State         3:47.1   30:16.46   25   
 32 Chris Bittel              SO St. Michael's           3:47.5   30:19.63   26   
 33 Robert Doig               FR Worcester State         3:47.8   30:22.10   27   
 34 Samuel Magee              FR Worcester State         3:48.0   30:24.04   28   
 35 Chad St. John             JR Norwich University      3:49.9   30:39.01        
 36 Tom Lessard               SR Norwich University      3:51.3   30:49.90        
 37 Mike Mahar                FR Westfield State         3:51.6   30:52.84   29   
 38 Mason Mueller             SR Norwich University      3:53.3   31:06.01        
 39 Andrew Messer                Westfield St            3:53.9   31:10.66   30   
 40 Dave Estabrook               Westfield St            3:54.7   31:17.15   31   
 41 Ed Bieszczad              FR Western NE              3:54.9   31:19.02   32   
 42 Issac Stone               SR Clark (Mass.)           3:56.4   31:30.77   33   
 43 Matthew Rogler               Westfield State         3:56.9   31:34.49        
 44 Tynan Reed                FR St. Michael's           3:57.4   31:38.55   34   
 45 John Newcomb              SR Worcester State         3:57.4   31:38.70   35   
 46 Guillermo Figuereo        FR Clark (Mass.)           4:00.4   32:02.75   36   
 47 Greg Seery                   Westfield St            4:00.5   32:03.33   37   
 48 Bailey Roca               SO St. Michael's           4:01.6   32:12.73   38   
 49 Donald Cianciolo          SO Elms                    4:02.0   32:15.89   39   
 50 Peter Finucane            FR Trinity                 4:03.5   32:27.48        
 51 Ryan Rocheleau            SO Roger Williams          4:03.6   32:28.58        
 52 David Henriques           FR Clark (Mass.)           4:03.9   32:30.61   40   
 53 Brendan Coffey            FR Trinity                 4:04.2   32:33.59        
 54 Omar Cordova              SO Worcester State         4:05.6   32:44.17        
 55 Joseph Hamilton           SO Umass Dartmouth         4:06.9   32:55.09        
 56 David Agosto-Ginsburg     FR Clark (Mass.)           4:07.4   32:58.53   41   
 57 Jacob Navaloi             FR Northern Essex CC       4:09.0   33:11.92   42   
 58 Emmett Berard             FR Western NE              4:09.2   33:13.46   43   
 59 Afeer Masih               SO Hudson Valley CC        4:09.5   33:15.55        
 60 Emil Rosario              FR Northern Essex CC       4:10.3   33:22.47   44   
 61 Connor Smith              FR Roger Williams          4:10.6   33:24.08        
 62 Patrick Bulley            FR Norwich University      4:11.1   33:28.72        
 63 Wayne Carey               FR Worcester State         4:11.2   33:29.56        
 64 Brendan Curley            SO Elms                    4:12.2   33:37.52   45   
 65 Anton Conto               SO Hudson Valley CC        4:13.6   33:48.12        
 66 Jacob Dino                FR Western NE              4:14.2   33:53.51   46   
 67 John Connolly                Westfield St            4:15.2   34:01.27   47   
 68 Rich Hernandez            JR Elms                    4:15.4   34:02.57   48   
 69 Ryan Majors               JR Purchase                4:17.3   34:17.78        
 70 Will Thomson              FR Northern Essex CC       4:18.6   34:28.49   49   
 71 Randall Scroggins         FR Plymouth State          4:20.1   34:40.12   50   
 72 Thomas Alden              JR Clark (Mass.)           4:20.1   34:40.86   51   
 73 Robert Culhane            SO Elms                    4:20.3   34:41.79   52   
 74 Derek Waid                SO Elms                    4:21.1   34:48.24   53   
 75 Matt Pelletier            FR Western NE              4:21.1   34:48.72   54   
 76 Tyler Santos              FR St. Michael's           4:21.2   34:49.64   55   
 77 Julien Faucheux           FR Clark (Mass.)           4:23.4   35:06.89   56   
 78 Brian Bader               SR Purchase                4:23.7   35:08.96        
 79 Frasier Vachon            FR Western NE              4:23.7   35:09.59   57   
 80 Lance Reynolds            SR St. Michael's           4:24.2   35:13.39   58   
 81 Christopher Mannolini-Ad  FR Hudson Valley CC        4:26.1   35:28.09        
 82 Sean McDowell             SR New England College     4:27.0   35:35.89   59   
 83 Shawn Luce                   Westfield St            4:27.6   35:40.37        
 84 Bennett McCreary          FR Elms                    4:27.8   35:41.99   60   
 85 Adam Bourdon                 Westfield St            4:28.2   35:45.10        
 86 Oswaldo Arias             FR Hudson Valley CC        4:29.9   35:58.52        
 87 David Naughton            FR New England College     4:30.6   36:04.44   61   
 88 Kevin Corcoran            SO Elms                    4:35.2   36:41.59        
 89 Willie Broadie            FR New England College     4:36.4   36:50.97   62   
 90 Andy Barrientos           FR Northern Essex CC       4:37.8   37:02.22   63   
 91 Andrew Vontzalides        FR Clark (Mass.)           4:44.5   37:55.95   64   
 92 Adrian Wong               SO Elms                    4:47.0   38:15.42        
 93 Patrick Kobel             SR Nichols                 4:47.5   38:19.45        
 94 Ian Morse                 FR New England College     5:00.2   40:01.13   65   
 95 Gary Kargkos              SR New England College     5:00.6   40:04.61   66   
 96 Jacob Cole                SO Northern Essex CC       5:07.3   40:58.29   67   
 97 Paul Ridikas              SO Dean (Mass.)            5:17.0   42:15.92        
 98 Dave Miller                  Westfield St            5:17.1   42:16.65        
 99 Max Kaufman               FR Purchase                5:17.9   42:23.23        
100 Tony Liciaga              FR Purchase                5:42.2   45:37.06        
101 Sebastian Wisnivesky      FR Dean (Mass.)            5:42.4   45:38.79        
102 Jared Donovan             FR Northern Essex CC       5:44.9   45:58.52   68   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Westfield State              38    1    2    9   11   15   16   29           
      Total Time:  2:24:23.06                                                     
         Average:    28:52.62                                                     
   2 Norwich University           48    3    6   12   13   14   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:25:42.29                                                     
         Average:    29:08.46                                                     
   3 Westfield State Alumni       90    4    7   18   30   31   37   47           
      Total Time:  2:30:06.15                                                     
         Average:    30:01.23                                                     
   4 Worcester State             103    5   22   24   25   27   28   35           
      Total Time:  2:29:56.49                                                     
         Average:    29:59.30                                                     
   5 Plymouth State              104    8   10   17   19   50                     
      Total Time:  2:32:51.51                                                     
         Average:    30:34.31                                                     
   6 Clark (Mass.)               201   33   36   40   41   51   56   64           
      Total Time:  2:43:43.53                                                     
         Average:    32:44.71                                                     
   7 Elms                        207   23   39   45   48   52   53   60           
      Total Time:  2:44:44.01                                                     
         Average:    32:56.81                                                     
   8 St. Michael's               211   26   34   38   55   58                     
      Total Time:  2:44:13.94                                                     
         Average:    32:50.79                                                     
   9 Western NE                  232   32   43   46   54   57                     
      Total Time:  2:48:24.30                                                     
         Average:    33:40.86                                                     
  10 Northern Essex CC           265   42   44   49   63   67   68                
      Total Time:  2:59:03.39                                                     
         Average:    35:48.68                                                     
  11 New England College         313   59   61   62   65   66                     
      Total Time:  3:08:37.04                                                     
         Average:    37:43.41